Results : Tierpoort : AdventureTails Bark Run on Saturday @ 09:00, 25th August 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
8km:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2672 Johnie Jonker 8km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:48
2 4 1 TA2420 Dale Riches 8km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:50
3 6 2 TA3412 Nicholas Edwards 8km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:28
4 8 1 TA2473 Lourens Potgieter 8km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:15:31
5 9 1 TA2993 Nibian Naidoo 8km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:19:11
6 10 2 TA3040 Galy Du Plessis 8km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:22:53
7 25 2 TA2611 Jaco Prinsloo 8km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 02:23:33
8km:Female [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3000 Mia Van Rooyen 8km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:55
2 3 1 TA2911 Antje Bruchner 8km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:50
3 5 2 TA2948 Nikki Kloppers 8km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:07
4 7 2 TA3466 Hanlie Potgieter 8km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:21
5 11 3 TA2960 Jodine Pellow 8km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:03
6 12 3 TA2974 Ellen Sellers 8km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:24
7 13 4 TA2441 Lavia Giare 8km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:37
8 14 4 TA3024 Juanita Van Der Jonelt 8km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:32
9 15 5 TA2662 Driana Zandberg 8km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:40
10 16 1 TA2518 Mary Donahue 8km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:28:24
11 17 6 TA3465 Liza Du Plooy 8km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:21
12 18 5 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 8km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:42
13 19 2 TA3035 Tamarin Truter 8km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:21:42
14 20 6 TA2483 Marissa Botha 8km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:22:21
15 21 3 TA2675 Clarissa Botha 8km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 02:22:31
16 22 4 TA2680 Haydee Finnucare 8km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:22:46
17 23 5 TA2981 Sunette Taljaard 8km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 02:23:06
18 24 6 TA3493 Marlene Prinsloo 8km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 02:23:23
19 26 7 TA2686 Cecilia Marias 8km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:23:49
20 27 8 TA3479 Annari Cronje 8km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 02:24:00
5km:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2234 Jacques Human 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:48
2 3 1 TA0667 Michael Palombo 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:30:01
3 5 1 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:37
4 7 1 TA2290 Jacobus Jonker 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:38:09
5 14 2 TA1855 Alex Duys 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:43
6 17 2 TA1161 Christopher Minnaar 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:51:10
7 22 3 TA0826 Wade Evans 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:29
8 25 2 TA1055 Fanie Badenhorst 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:53
9 26 4 TA1882 Tiaan Keyser 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:04
10 28 3 TA2161 Andre Vivier 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:35
11 33 1 TA1886 Hein Lange 5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:08
12 35 4 TA2214 Johan Viljoen 5km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:12:29
13 36 3 TA1156 Peter Nixon 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:08
14 39 2 TA2166 Viaan Snyman 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:14:46
15 43 1 TA2314 Raith Nixon 5km Male 7 Under 11 01:15:38
16 44 2 TA1863 Evan Nixon 5km Male 11 Under 11 01:15:45
17 50 5 TA0618 Lance Eder 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:48
18 52 3 TA2132 Hennie Basson 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:21:41
19 56 4 TA1860 Matthias Schmitz 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:26:21
5km:Female [39]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2129 Carmien Smal 5km Female 1 Under 11 00:29:16
2 4 1 TA1845 Zandri Van Der Westhuizen 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:03
3 6 2 TA2140 Kiara Smal 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:36:13
4 8 1 TA1837 Christine Jonker 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:38:17
5 9 2 TA2145 Stephanie Van Heerden 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:06
6 10 1 TA1175 Colleen Delaney 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:22
7 11 2 TA1163 Annelle Murray 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:17
8 12 3 TA2303 Sarita Marais 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:41
9 13 1 TA2296 Renee Botha 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:44:19
10 15 3 TA2222 Tanya Smal 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:34
11 16 4 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:25
12 18 2 TA2151 Nicola Oldfield 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:51:47
13 19 3 TA0857 Sandy Brand 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:52:00
14 20 5 TA1169 Joulene De La Porte 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:10
15 21 6 TA2246 Jamie-lee Fisher 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:19
16 23 7 TA1900 Maryke Scheun 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:38
17 24 8 TA2143 Heloise Van Der Merwe 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:48
18 27 9 TA1867 Natasha Keyser 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:13
19 29 4 TA0693 Susan Greyling 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:42
20 30 4 TA2343 Elsje Badenhorst 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:47
21 31 5 TA2157 Leanne Marx 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:19
22 32 1 TA0637 Shirley Marx 5km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:29
23 34 5 TA1021 Ruinda Faber 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:12:19
24 37 6 TA2159 Jane Nixon 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:27
25 38 2 TA1877 Charmaine Snyman 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:14:37
26 40 6 TA1154 Monique Snyman 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:14:55
27 41 7 TA1159 Cameron Palombo 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:15:05
28 42 8 TA2311 Reinette Pretoius 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:15:13
29 45 10 TA1876 Leandi Fryer 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:53
30 46 1 TA1037 Sage Palombo 5km Female 17 16 to 18 01:16:00
31 47 3 TA2122 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:17:00
32 48 4 TA1893 Sonja Reyneke 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:17:11
33 49 11 TA0666 Cheryl Eder 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:40
34 51 9 TA1072 Leliz´┐Ż Herbst 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:21:12
35 53 5 TA0601 Rujean Basson 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:21:52
36 54 12 TA2221 Mariet Lange 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:10
37 55 13 TA2247 Elrien Vermaak 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:07
38 57 2 TA1017 Elke Schmitz 5km Female 80 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:10
39 58 14 TA1874 Bernadine Sanday 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:50
2km:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0508 Cornel Nortje 2km Male 13 12 to 15 00:38:27
2 4 1 TA0339 Vincent Bezuidenhout 2km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:44
3 6 1 TA0029 Gert Van Den Berg 2km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:59
2km:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1813 Almi Van Wyk 2km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:25:42
2 3 2 TA0290 Annelie Kruger 2km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:38:37
3 5 3 TA1726 Cisca Erasmus 2km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:39:51
4 7 4 TA0313 Julien Coetzee 2km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:43:18
5 8 5 TA0377 Ciska Erasmus 2km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:43:30
6 9 1 TRAIL10121 Liesle Joubert 2km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:19
7 10 1 TA0033 Christine Grub 2km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:01