Results : Smuts Irene River : All about Dogs! Fun Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 17th October 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1410 Kobus Marais 21km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:32:08
2 2 1 TA0388 Jaco Botha 21km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:32
3 3 1 TA1500 Thabang Chonco 21km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:12
4 4 2 TA1280 Malusi Dlomo 21km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:16
5 5 3 TA0223 Roelf Lourens 21km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:24:23
15km:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1297 Francois Labuschagne 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:33
2 3 1 TA0288 Leon Whitlock 15km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:57
3 4 2 TA1314 Martin Botha 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:08
4 6 1 TA0487 Daniel Smith 15km Male 52 Master (50-59) 02:10:40
5 9 2 TA1221 Henk Taljaard 15km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:19:17
6 10 3 TA1376 Andre Jacobs 15km Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:19:33
15km:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1251 Jeanne Havinga 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:54
2 5 1 TA1517 Jolandi Labuschange 15km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:06:20
3 7 2 TA1260 June Smith 15km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:45
4 8 1 TA1278 Marelize Nolan 15km Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:11:51
5 11 2 TA0401 Henk Groenewald 15km Female 55 Master (50-59) 03:14:28
6 12 3 TA1349 Martie Schoeman 15km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 03:14:32
10km:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12167 Scott Stevenson 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:59:09
2 2 1 TA1144 Steven Stoh 10km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:00:18
3 3 1 TA0754 Coenraad Rossouw 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:08
4 4 1 TA1164 Johann Du Toit 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:12
5 5 2 TA1158 Jeffrey Aucamp 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:05:42
6 8 2 TA0892 Christian Strydom 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:01
7 9 3 TA0293 Bradley Kiggan 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:04
8 13 4 TA0614 Dean Goosen 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:19
9 14 2 TA0873 Victor Mudau 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:38
10 16 3 TA1036 Gunther Schwob 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:14:41
11 17 3 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:06
12 18 2 TA0761 Nashlin Pather 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:15:09
13 19 5 TA1348 Michael Ellis 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:47
14 20 4 TA1028 Johan Human 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:57
15 21 3 TA0637 Kagiso Mosenki 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:17:56
16 22 6 TA1064 Xolani Kubheka 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:10
17 24 5 TA0933 Corne Vermaak 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:41
18 25 4 TA0847 Durandt Pretorius 10km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:24:37
19 30 4 TRAIL20311 Clint Holing 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:27:42
20 31 5 TRAIL20303 Wihan Vermeulen 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:27:48
21 33 6 TA0428 Trevor Du Toit 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:14
22 36 7 TA0739 Xolani Bebeza 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:48
23 37 8 TA2377 Mlungisi Bana 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:56
24 38 9 TA0956 Lebogang Mosenki 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:05
25 39 7 TA0713 John Davey 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:07
26 41 5 TA1049 Johannes Mokobodi 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:53:25
27 45 10 TA0774 Ernst Swanepoel 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:18
TA0848 Isaac Masuku 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49)
10km:Female [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA0775 Lee Anne Levi 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:13
3 10 1 TA0908 Lynne Pawley 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:11:10
4 11 2 TA1089 Ellie & Missy Olivier 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:11:14
5 12 2 TA0993 Kelly Summerfield 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:17
6 15 3 TRAIL20235 Connie Blom 10km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:14:23
7 23 1 TA1043 Courtney Goosen 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:20:56
8 26 2 TA1321 Naomi Janse Van Rensburg 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:09
9 27 3 TA3368 Lynette Biddulph 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:21
10 28 2 TRAIL20053 Yomari Coetzer 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:25:34
11 29 4 TRAIL12116 Marion Klennert 10km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:25:46
12 32 3 TA0962 Tracey Weschke 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:51
13 34 4 TA0781 Janette Cavannagh 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:09
14 35 5 TA0681 Susie Latta 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:25
15 40 6 TA1165 Anesca Davey 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:08
16 42 5 TA1148 Fikile Nhleko 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:58:33
17 43 6 TA1797 Judy Sunasky 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:02:21
18 44 7 TA1490 Tara Turkington 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:02:21
19 46 7 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:06:46
20 47 8 TRAIL20088 Zandile Mokgatle 10km Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:24:07
21 48 8 TA1137 Litha Nelana 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:07
5km:Male [46]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3288 Uven Naidoo 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:16:58
2 2 1 TA3451 Xander De Bruyn 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:20:25
3 4 1 TA3281 Kreneshin Naidoo 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:22:02
4 6 1 TA3185 Juan Robbertse 5km Male 15 12 to 15 00:28:16
5 7 2 TRAIL20017 Kean Erasmus 5km Male 8 Under 11 00:28:44
6 8 2 TRAIL20041 Andre Erasmus 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:10
7 10 2 TA3275 Christo Meyer 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:13
8 14 1 TA3390 Johannes Haasbroek 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:38:25
9 17 2 TA3333 Cw Van Zyl 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:04
10 18 1 TA3174 Chris Klopper 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:40:07
11 21 2 TA3323 Craig Chatterton 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:43:05
12 28 3 TA3277 Oscar Loreti 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:46:08
13 30 4 TA3326 Franco Wallis 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:46:18
14 31 3 TRAIL20020 Jw Erasmus 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:47:09
15 32 4 TRAIL20331 Stephan Erasmus 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:47:12
16 34 1 TA3202 Johan Erasmus 5km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:48
17 35 3 TA3361 Anthony Michael 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:51
18 37 2 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:26
19 38 3 TA3207 Wade Bawden 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:15
20 39 4 TRAIL20367 Danie Delport 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:16
21 41 3 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:26
22 43 4 TA3529 Andries Bouwer 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:34
23 46 2 TA3227 Dimpho Mudau 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:53:50
24 48 5 TA3302 Michael Lucas 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:55:39
25 55 3 TA3350 Trevor Neal 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:59:22
26 62 4 TA3286 Dj Pieterse 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:07
27 68 5 TA3164 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:46
28 80 5 TA3521 Werner Fouche 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:36
29 81 6 TA3433 Hersheal Tait 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:39
30 85 4 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:08:27
31 86 5 TA3201 Francois Strydom 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:08:59
32 91 6 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 5km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:32
33 95 5 TA3389 Sam Van Niekerk 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:47
34 97 7 TRAIL10526 Boet Bronkhorst 5km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:22
35 102 7 TA3386 Charl Oberholzer 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:52
36 103 6 TA3388 Tristan Saayman 5km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:23:19
37 105 8 TRAIL20152 Tony Taljaard 5km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:49
38 107 6 TA3294 Ralph Siebenhaar 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:26
39 108 9 TA3189 Manny Da Conceicao 5km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:30:10
40 109 8 TA3371 Cecil Rowe 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:13
41 113 5 TA3314 Jared Rowe 5km Male 8 Under 11 01:33:06
42 114 6 TA3434 Frans Besselaar 5km Male 6 Under 11 01:33:46
43 117 10 TA3215 Bert Van Den Raad 5km Male 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:02
44 118 7 TA3255 Jh De Jager 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:38:03
45 123 3 TA3299 Ashton Van Niekerk 5km Male 12 12 to 15 02:35:32
46 125 7 TA3543 Warren Landman 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:36:57
5km:Female [78]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA3528 Keemaya Naidoo 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:21:57
2 5 1 TA3340 Leana Louw 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:09
3 9 2 TA3260 Carmien Smal 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:32:11
4 11 1 TA3167 Carolyn Chelchinskey 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:38
5 12 1 TA3338 Megan Cornelius 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:33:59
6 13 2 TA1749 Clara Olivier 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:37:46
7 15 2 TA3176 Erna Verryne 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:03
8 16 3 TA3298 Erna Rheeder 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:49
9 19 4 TA3345 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:31
10 20 2 TA3579 Leighton Goosen 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:25
11 22 5 TA3343 Antoinette Theron 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:08
12 23 1 TRAIL20305 Margriet Du Plooy 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:43:10
13 24 3 TRAIL20147 Helia Vorster 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:13
14 25 3 TA3552 Carissa Schubert 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:44:57
15 26 6 TA3349 Olaotse Matshane 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:34
16 27 4 TA3169 Julie Buchannan 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:46:01
17 29 5 TA3329 Lisa Jarvis 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:46:13
18 33 4 TA3287 Melisa Mavhenge 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:25
19 36 5 TA3318 Nadine Walker 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:07
20 40 7 TA3360 Laetitia Van Wyk 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:22
21 42 1 TA3291 Elna Bouwer 5km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:27
22 44 8 TA3241 Sewela Mudau 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:39
23 45 9 TRAIL20071 Karen Koch 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:56
24 47 10 TA1505 Janine Miller 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:34
25 49 6 TA1537 Michelle Lucas 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:55:41
27 51 11 TA3332 Amanda Bester 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:05
28 52 2 TA3187 Desre Brown 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:10
29 53 3 TA3170 Karien Van Deventer 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:53
30 54 4 TA3379 Linda Weaver 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:14
31 56 12 TA3554 Lorraine Neal 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:26
32 57 13 TA3151 Charlene Olivier 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:29
33 58 7 TA3199 Michelle De Rosnay 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:38
34 59 8 TA3571 Heidi Barnard 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:41
35 60 2 TA3191 Jackie Nolte 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:01:56
36 61 9 TRAIL12098 Chantelle Pieterse 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:58
37 63 3 TA3574 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:02:11
38 64 4 TA3546 Sue Pretorius 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:02:14
39 65 10 TA3261 Cecilia Dellemyn 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:32
40 66 7 TA3328 Elizna Dellemijn 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:34
41 67 5 TA3279 Anette Cronje 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:02:46
42 69 14 TA3373 Chandra Booysen 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:52
43 70 6 TA3293 Caron Mackenzie 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:02:57
44 71 5 TA3391 Hanlie Meyer 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:59
45 72 15 TA3322 Wendy Cox 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:00
46 73 7 TA3370 Maria Aloisi 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:03:03
47 74 8 TA3376 Roxzann Fortune 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:03:52
48 75 11 TRAIL12173 Nicki Bradfield 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:09
49 76 12 TRAIL20081 Almi Van Wyk 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:11
50 77 1 TA3226 Gabriella Masuret 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:05:14
51 78 13 TA3524 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:19
52 79 14 TA3335 Jenny Prinsloo 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:35
53 82 15 TA3432 Alicia Schoeman 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:44
54 83 16 TA3395 Retha Van Deventer 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:01
55 84 8 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:08:25
56 87 9 TA3364 Sankie Strydom 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:09:07
57 88 9 TA3214 Annika Strydom 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:09:12
58 89 10 TA3313 Marike Strydom 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:09:21
59 90 1 TA3236 Surika Strydom 5km Female 18 16 to 18 01:09:30
60 92 11 TA3570 Megan Van Niekerk 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:11:33
61 93 6 TA3516 Maria Saar 5km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:35
62 94 17 TA3572 Cheryl Van Niekerk 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:41
63 96 3 TA3567 Lee-ann Van Niekerk 5km Female 14 12 to 15 01:11:55
64 98 16 TA3193 Erika De Bruin 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:26
65 99 7 TA3306 Alida De Bruine 5km Female 78 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:30
66 100 18 TA3268 Tracy Dorrnigton 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:54
67 101 17 TA3273 Lza-mari Oberholzer 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:52
68 104 12 TA3158 Izelle Vrey 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:23:22
69 106 19 TA3186 Samantha Siebenhaar 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:22
70 110 2 TA3380 Chelsea Rowe 5km Female 2 Under 11 01:30:18
71 111 18 TA3235 Nicole Rowe 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:21
72 112 8 TA3195 Beverley Kieswetter 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:30:37
73 115 20 TRAIL20315 Yvette Ellis 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:53
74 116 19 TA3289 Louise Besselaar 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:57
75 119 21 TA3327 Asta De Jager 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:17
76 120 13 TA3252 Marozaan De Jager 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:38:20
77 121 14 TA3352 Alica Meiring 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:38:22
78 122 9 TA3320 Aretha Strydom 5km Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:35
79 124 20 TA3205 Sybella Van Niekerk 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:36:53
2km:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 10 1 TA3305 Mark Welvering 2km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:40
2 13 1 TA3173 Hendrik Pryor 2km Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:12
3 15 1 TA3152 Nicky Pryor 2km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:39:42
4 20 1 TA3526 Jason Smith 2km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:57:26
2km:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3155 Ugeshini Naidoo 2km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:17:02
2 2 1 TA3356 Lisa Schubert 2km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:24:33
3 3 2 TA3250 Jo-anne De Wet 2km Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:28:04
4 4 1 TA3284 Marlise Pienaar 2km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:06
5 5 1 TA3585 Cassandra De Wet 2km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:28:07
6 6 2 TA3317 Magna Van Der Walt 2km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:07
7 7 3 TA3517 Nicky Futter 2km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:32
8 8 4 TA3271 Linda Bruwer 2km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:20
9 9 5 TA3588 Alida Van Blerk 2km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:28
10 11 2 TA3530 Tanya Smal 2km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:18
11 12 1 TA3393 Kiara Smal 2km Female 13 12 to 15 00:37:22
12 14 6 TA3188 Corne Pryor 2km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:20
13 16 3 TA1034 Juanita Bouwer 2km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:31
14 17 2 TA3321 Robyn Bester 2km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:50:48
15 18 1 TA3564 Hester Carstens 2km Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:53
16 19 7 TA3243 Natasha Carstens 2km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:56
17 21 3 TA3177 Barbara Lambrechts 2km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:58:24