Results : Smuts Irene River : The Covid Survivor Stage Race Day 4 + Single Day Entries on Sunday @ 06:00, 27th September 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
The Headache Challenge 5KM:Male [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3379 | Ruan Van Der Merwe | The Headache Challenge 5KM | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:22:55 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0933 | Louis Beneke | The Headache Challenge 5KM | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:25:03 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA3265 | Hennie Booyens | The Headache Challenge 5KM | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:26:29 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA3286 | Johannes Haasbroek | The Headache Challenge 5KM | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:45:57 |
The Fever Challenge 5KM:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL12520 | Charles Muller | The Fever Challenge 5KM | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:05:29 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL20055 | Clive Schoeman | The Fever Challenge 5KM | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:32 |
The Fever Challenge 5KM:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20096 | Lerica Schoeman | The Fever Challenge 5KM | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:29 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA3572 | Kathrin Muller | The Fever Challenge 5KM | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:58 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA3380 | Marike Haasbroek | The Fever Challenge 5KM | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:45:56 |
The Cough Challenge 5KM:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA777 | Roan Van Rooyen | The Cough Challenge 5KM | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:28:31 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL20363 | Terence Jansen | The Cough Challenge 5KM | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:59 |
5km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3209 | Stacey Claase | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:29:05 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA1280 | Cecile Niebuhr | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:31:07 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA3270 | Suzette Beneke | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:35:41 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA1289 | Manana Mothupi | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:26 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TA3567 | Louisa Ramonyatsi | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:45:58 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | TA3172 | Leske Van Dyk | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:40 |
5km:Male [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1046 | Francois Schaap | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:28:15 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA3151 | Bradley Claase | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:52 | |
3 | 8 | 2 | TA3376 | Wade Bawden | 5km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:01 | |
4 | 9 | 3 | TA3552 | Gerhard Van Dyk | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:38 |
15km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3369 | Lardi Meyer | 15km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:56:39 |
10km:Female [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3173 | Tania Van Der Nest | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:47 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL20023 | Elize Uys | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:18:34 | |
3 | 7 | 2 | TRAIL12116 | Marion Klennert | 10km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:22:57 | |
4 | 11 | 1 | TA3181 | Anne Reynolds | 10km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:51:08 | |
5 | 12 | 2 | TA3569 | Agnes Kirsch | 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:51:13 | |
6 | 13 | 1 | TA3152 | Sonja Holl | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:15:31 | |
7 | 14 | 3 | TA3205 | Elsie Holl | 10km | Female | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:15:50 |
10km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3381 | Willie Beneke | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:33 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20725 | Gerald Steyn | 10km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:12:56 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TRAIL20152 | Tony Taljaard | 10km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:18:38 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL20022 | Martin Uys | 10km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:18:44 | |
5 | 8 | 3 | TRAIL20939 | John Kollen | 10km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:25:26 | |
6 | 9 | 3 | TRAIL12287 | Phil Zaayman | 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:25:48 | |
7 | 10 | 4 | TRAIL20311 | Clint Holing | 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:30:08 |
The Cough Challenge 5KM:Female [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 2 | TA3373 | Erika Marais | The Cough Challenge 5KM | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:59 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA001 | Carike De Jager | The Cough Challenge 5KM | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:59 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL2000 | Glizelle Langerman | The Cough Challenge 5KM | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:49 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | TRAIL12329 | Cherise Marais | The Cough Challenge 5KM | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:00 |
21km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3188 | Sibusiso Sabela | 21km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:16:39 |