Results : The Big Red Barn : The Covid Survivor Stage Race Day 3 + Single Day Entries on Saturday @ 06:00, 26th September 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
The Headache Challenge 10KM:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0765 Ruan Van Der Merwe The Headache Challenge 10KM Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:43
2 2 1 TA0898 Johannes Haasbroek The Headache Challenge 10KM Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:46:28
3 3 1 TA1072 Louise Beneke The Headache Challenge 10KM Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:54:57
4 4 2 TA0711 Hennie Booyens The Headache Challenge 10KM Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:55:02
The Fever Challenge 35KM:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20055 Clive Schoeman The Fever Challenge 35KM Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:52
2 3 1 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller The Fever Challenge 35KM Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:54:52
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0823 Rika Rossouw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:01
2 5 1 TA1148 Kgomotso Kabkubela 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:06
3 9 2 TA1035 Ane Buchner 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:07
4 11 3 TRAIL12658 Zamile Njoko 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:45
5 12 1 TA0923 Kirsten Butler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:07:13
6 14 2 TA0746 Diana Ferreira Le Grand 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:24
7 18 3 TA0984 Karen Minnaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:18
8 20 2 TA0931 Carly Duvenhage 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:14:57
9 22 3 TA0754 Yomari Coetzer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:17:27
10 23 4 TA0909 Jo-anne Hobday 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:56
11 25 1 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:20:16
12 26 2 TRAIL12515 Eshter Blignaut 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:20:59
13 28 3 TRAIL20313 Mel Kruuse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:24:34
14 29 4 TRAIL20314 Moira Walker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:36
15 30 5 TA0803 Mmakgoshi Sebata 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:31
16 34 6 TA1120 Nandipha Thabeng 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:33
17 35 7 TA0749 Patiance Skosana 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:39
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0995 Michelle Teixeira 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:35
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0331 Chantelle Coetzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:13
2 6 1 TRAIL20127 Karin Fraser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:40:27
3 7 2 TA1249 Karien Pauw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:29
4 12 3 TA1309 Amore Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:36
5 14 4 TA0183 Alexis Antoniadou 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:11
6 16 2 TRAIL20305 Margriet Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:45:52
7 18 5 TA1517 Catherine Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:51
8 20 6 TA1280 Michelle Henningse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:53
9 22 7 TA1388 Denise Nelson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:18
10 23 3 TA0204 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:57:28
11 24 4 TA1449 Jackie Nolte 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:58:15
12 25 1 TA1289 Luzandri Longland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:00:09
13 27 2 TA1361 Kelly Fraser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:12:36
14 28 3 TA1355 Kieran Byrch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:12:37
15 29 1 TA1346 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:48
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1046 Louis Begemann 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:35
2 2 2 TA0645 Thapelo Mafongozi 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:57
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0929 Nelson Camara 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:11
2 3 1 TA0775 Creg King 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:30
3 4 1 TA0681 Werner Jakoby 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:01:25
4 5 2 TA1026 Nthate Mokgele 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:18:47
5 6 3 TA1024 Kelvin Jonck 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:30:32
The Fever Challenge 35KM:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20096 Lerica Schoeman The Fever Challenge 35KM Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:23
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL12167 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:32
2 3 2 TA1016 Sydney Gregan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:48:34
3 4 1 TA0871 Frans Rynhardt De Jager 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:05
4 6 2 TA0958 Lameck Sibande 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:10
5 7 3 TA1028 Bjorn Buchner 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:02
6 8 1 TA0641 Wessel Oosthuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:03
7 10 3 TA0726 Mark Thompson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:02:15
8 13 1 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:45
9 15 2 TA0933 Rynhard Beneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:21
10 16 3 TA0864 David Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:30
11 17 4 TA1089 Wesley Jarvis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:34
12 19 4 TRAIL11357 Ian Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:45
13 21 1 TRAIL20303 Wihan Vermeulen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:17:25
14 24 2 TRAIL11220 Wahldo Warden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:19:56
15 27 2 TA0939 Nico Blignaut 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:22
16 31 5 TA0844 Ferdi Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:37
17 32 6 TA0908 Lungisa Sishuba 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:37
18 33 7 TA0613 Mothibi Thabeng 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:20
The Cough Challenge 5KM:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA003 Roan Van Rooyen The Cough Challenge 5KM Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:30:20
2 7 1 TRAIL20363 Terence Jansen The Cough Challenge 5KM Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:36
The Cough Challenge 5KM:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0401 Kathrin Muller The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:36
2 3 2 TA1386 Erika Marais The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:37
3 4 1 TA1321 Marike Haasbroek The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:44:40
4 5 2 TA001 Carike De Jager The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:49:23
5 6 1 TA002 Glizelle Langerman The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:00
6 8 3 TRAIL12329 Cherise Marais The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:39
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1532 Arno Stadler 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:20:15
2 2 2 TA1300 Braam Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:25
3 4 1 TA1767 Jan Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:34:29
4 5 3 TA1452 Deveon Ellett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:20
5 8 4 TA1537 Rudolf Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:31
6 9 1 TA0120 Pienaar Jack 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:40:31
7 10 2 TA0184 Morgan Maguire 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:40:32
8 11 3 TA1390 Willy Sehm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:34
9 13 4 TA1040 Sean Webber 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:40:59
10 15 1 TA1461 Chris Klopper 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:44:38
11 17 5 TA1297 Johannes Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:48
12 19 2 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:48:14
13 21 6 TA1622 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:16
14 26 3 TA0223 Nols Nolte 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:02:54
15 30 2 TA0031 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:49