Results : The Big Red Barn : The Covid Survivor Stage Race Day 1 + Single Day Entries on Thursday @ 00:06, 24th September 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
The Headache Challenge 21KM:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1073 Ruan Van Der Merwe The Headache Challenge 21KM Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:28
2 2 1 TA0658 Johannes Haasbroek The Headache Challenge 21KM Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:50:18
3 3 2 TA0740 Hennie Booyens The Headache Challenge 21KM Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:51:26
4 4 1 TA1072 Louis Beneke The Headache Challenge 21KM Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:02:34
The Fever Challenge 15KM:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller The Fever Challenge 15KM Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:40:30
2 3 1 TRAIL20055 Clive Schoeman The Fever Challenge 15KM Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:40:33
The Fever Challenge 15KM:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20096 Lerica Schoeman The Fever Challenge 15KM Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:51
The Cough Challenge 5KM:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0959 Roan Van Rooyen The Cough Challenge 5KM Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:30:05
2 8 1 TRAIL20363 Terence Jansen The Cough Challenge 5KM Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:01
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0993 Paula Venzke 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:34
2 2 2 TA0763 Elma Van Zyl 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:35
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0401 Anthony Cousins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:43
2 3 1 TRAIL20902 Willem Van Aswegen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:36:54
3 5 2 TA1280 Louis Van Eck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:16
4 7 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:52
5 8 3 TRAIL20041 Andre Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:12
6 9 1 TRAIL20017 Kean Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:39:16
7 10 2 TRAIL20331 Stephan Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:40:22
8 11 4 TA1348 Jeff Kian 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:35
9 13 3 TRAIL20020 Jw Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:41:53
10 16 5 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:01
11 19 2 TA0774 Johan Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:55
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0409 Suzette Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:33:30
2 4 1 TA1221 Erika Davis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:12
3 6 2 TA1239 Claudette Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:18
4 12 1 TA0386 Liesl Watson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:38
5 14 2 TRAIL20901 Christa Van Aswegen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:44:53
6 15 3 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:59
7 17 4 TA1376 Thobeka Sishuba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:19
8 18 1 TA1334 Sibongile Mkhize 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:23
9 20 5 TA1979 Michelle Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:57
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0837 Willie Beneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:48:15
2 2 2 TRAIL12167 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:55
3 4 1 TA0932 Conrad Langerman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:56
4 5 1 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:38
5 7 2 TA1090 Andreas Te Reh 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:22
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1008 Shona Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:37
2 6 2 TA0973 Corrie Wright 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:59
3 8 3 TA0651 Sharon Winter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:15
4 9 1 TA0900 Natalie Hufkie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:21
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20130 Johann Jordaan 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:18
The Cough Challenge 5KM:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0695 Kathrin Muller The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:58
2 3 2 TA1260 Erika Marais The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:03
3 4 1 TA0711 Carike De Jager The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:47:38
4 5 2 TA0428 Marike Haasbroek The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:49:23
5 6 1 TA0282 Glizelle Langerman The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:10
6 7 3 TRAIL12329 Cherise Marais The Cough Challenge 5KM Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:54
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0640 Lourens Erasmus 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 81 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:38