Results : Copperleaf Golf Course : Copperleaf Night AdventureRun on Wednesday @ 16:00, 9th September 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12471 Adam Moroko 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:36
2 2 1 TA0940 Moshe Mashita 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:43
3 3 2 TA0919 Eddie Thekiso 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:46
4 4 3 TA0904 Johann Vorster 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:10
5 5 1 TA1168 Trevor Charters 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:40
6 7 4 TA0613 Mc Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:02
7 8 5 TA0840 Lunga Mkhize 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:44
8 10 1 TA0707 Werner Jakoby 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:18
9 11 6 TA1016 Brad Bentz 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:40
10 12 1 TA0861 Quinton Kidson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:58:12
11 13 7 TA0850 Andrew Crowley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:31
12 17 2 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:16
13 18 2 TA1041 Phil Zaayman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:04:32
14 22 3 TRAIL11892 Thomas Groenewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:55
15 23 2 TRAIL12895 Robbie Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:21
16 24 4 TA0749 Jacobus Loots 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:37
17 25 8 TA0826 Derrilk Kgwaze 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:12
18 27 5 TA0857 Hein Markotter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:16
19 29 6 TA0899 Stephen Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:26
20 33 3 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:44:26
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA1484 Lyndy Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:55
2 9 1 TA0962 Lee-ann Charters 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:18
3 14 1 TA1049 Tania Van Der Nest 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:34
4 15 2 TA1028 Rozahn Swanepoel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:14
5 16 1 TA1120 Manuela Jakoby 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:01:44
6 19 2 TA1073 Leonie Loots 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:38
7 20 2 TA0812 Terri Bentz 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:23
8 21 3 TA0735 Chantelle Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:24
9 26 2 TA1072 Christa Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:19:14
10 28 3 TA0751 Petunia Mafema 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:18
11 30 4 TA0871 Nonhlanhla Sikakane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:08
12 31 5 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:16
13 32 3 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:44:23
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1429 Reatlegile Mosweu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:16:40
2 2 2 TA1797 Basimane Gavhi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:17:41
3 3 1 TA1386 Willie Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:23:12
4 5 1 TA1502 Werner Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:57
5 13 2 TA1289 Stanley Capazorio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:25
6 15 2 TA1787 Gerhardus Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:34:39
7 17 3 TA1333 Jan Goosen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:45
8 19 1 TA1314 William Gooderham 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:34:59
9 23 3 TA1767 Marcus Gooderham 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:35:26
10 25 1 TA0288 Maree Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:01
11 29 1 TA0282 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:25
12 34 2 TA1309 Devin Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:18
13 36 3 TA0185 Stefan Aucamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:22
14 39 4 TA1349 Shiraaz Joosub 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:39:40
15 40 2 TA1749 Ebert Goosen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:42:53
16 41 3 TA1404 Cameron Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:43:06
17 43 4 TA1539 Johan Hundermark 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:17
18 50 2 TA1243 Matt Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:35
19 51 5 TA0388 Wayne Furlong 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:46:48
20 60 4 TA1410 Christiaan Goosen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:50:37
21 71 3 TA1376 Ashton Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:55:09
22 77 4 TA1308 Frik Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:01
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [59]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1449 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:28:28
2 6 1 TA0923 Berdine Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:33
3 7 1 TA0645 Mia Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:15
4 8 1 TA0487 Mieke Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:33:34
5 9 1 TA1531 Suzette Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:33:56
6 10 2 TA1436 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:58
7 11 2 TA0252 Amanda Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:59
8 12 2 TA1237 Caitlyn Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 1 Under 11 00:34:00
9 14 3 TA0511 Irma Dreyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:26
10 16 2 TA1278 Brad Cunningham 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:34:41
11 18 4 TRAIL20368 Vanessa Smeets 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:53
12 20 2 TA1326 Madison Furlong 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:35:03
13 21 3 TA1371 Claire Gooderham 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:10
14 22 3 TA0486 Thomas Gooderham 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:35:22
15 24 3 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:35:34
16 26 5 TA1280 Theresa Maree 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:05
17 27 4 TA1506 Susan Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:10
18 28 6 TA1517 Lois Moodley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:29
19 30 5 TRAIL20061 Tanja Van Splunter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:39
20 31 7 TA1657 Anell De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:34
21 32 6 TA1390 Brenda Ratzeburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:56
22 33 8 TA0490 Adele Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:17
23 35 9 TA1249 Lorin Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:20
24 37 1 TA0405 Carol Mmakola 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:27
25 38 2 TA0184 Phemelo Matlou 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:30
26 42 3 TRAIL20254 Monique Boshoff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:43:15
27 44 1 TA1392 Thanti Zililo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:24
28 45 4 TA0285 Sharon Burton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:43:26
29 46 7 TA1346 Julie Edwards 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:26
30 47 4 TA0267 Hannnah Edwards 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:43:27
31 48 2 TA1446 Joanne Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:19
32 49 3 TA1510 Beryl Huntingford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:28
33 52 5 TA1490 Lexi Furlong 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:46:55
34 53 8 TA0227 Tasha Furlong 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:59
35 54 9 TRAIL20071 Karen Koch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:00
36 55 4 TA0176 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:59
37 56 5 TA1290 Elize Kidson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:48:03
38 57 5 TA1300 Linda Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:54
39 58 6 TA1752 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:55
40 59 10 TA1413 Faith Bokaba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:17
41 61 3 TA1526 Emily Cunningham 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:50:44
42 62 11 TA1302 Mo Cunningham 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:50
43 63 6 TA1423 Carmen Cunningham 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:50:52
44 64 6 TA0293 Ineke Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:50:59
45 65 12 TA1358 Tanya Kruth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:12
46 66 13 TA1452 Zelda Goosen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:40
47 67 7 TA1356 Linda Harmse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:51:44
48 68 14 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:02
49 69 7 TA1388 Genevieve Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:55:04
50 70 8 TA1375 Laiza Van Jaarsveld 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:55:08
51 72 10 TA1508 Sybella Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:50
52 73 15 TA1573 Annalize Van Jaarsveld 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:54
53 74 16 TA1380 Lynee Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:58
54 75 9 TA1272 Micka Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:58:02
55 76 10 TA0286 Zenieke Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:58:26
56 78 11 TA0508 Luze Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:59:07
57 79 11 TA1297 Margo Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:18
58 80 12 TA1474 Domenica Taljaard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:22
59 81 4 TRAIL10019 Jacqueline Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:20:36