Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn AdventureRun Park Day on Saturday @ 07:00, 5th September 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1445 Chris Wood 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:08
2 2 1 TA0042 Ricardo Ferreira 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:58
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1363 Helen Wood 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:15
2 4 2 TA0240 Blanche Conradie 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:40:24
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1525 Louis Begemann 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:09
2 2 1 TA1295 Martin Gouws 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:46
3 3 1 TA1277 Steven Nell 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:17
4 7 1 TA0570 Henk Groenewald 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 03:05:00
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0167 Bronwin Carr 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:20
2 5 2 TA1552 Nyambeni Nefale 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:52
3 6 1 TA1270 Martie Schoeman 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 03:04:52
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1396 Willie Beneke 10km Trail Run /walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:48:09
2 2 2 TRAIL12167 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run /walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:34
3 5 1 TRAIL20367 Danie Delport 10km Trail Run /walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:15
4 6 1 TA1402 Sean Webber 10km Trail Run /walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:01:47
5 7 2 TA0179 Arthur Webber 10km Trail Run /walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:13
6 8 1 TA1507 James Da Silva 10km Trail Run /walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:46
7 12 3 TA1405 Tinustinust Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:12:11
8 15 4 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run /walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:14:14
9 16 3 TA0503 Willie Theron 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:23
10 19 2 TA1364 Hein Markotter 10km Trail Run /walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:30
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1779 Lizeth Van Wyk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:56:26
2 4 2 TRAIL10783 Maritha Van Wyk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:56:44
3 9 3 TRAIL20488 Lucricia De Wit 10km Trail Run /walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:08:34
4 10 1 TA1222 Urshula Horn 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:59
5 11 2 TA0280 Adri Odendaal 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:05
6 13 3 TA1273 Karen Minnaar 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:41
7 14 1 TRAIL20489 Jo-anne Hobday 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:28
8 17 2 TA0099 Celia Ackermann 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:50
9 18 1 TA1457 Christa Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:38:26
10 20 1 TA1372 Karien Van Deventer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:55
11 21 4 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:24
12 22 2 TRAIL20088 Zandile Mokgatle 10km Trail Run /walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 03:02:40
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1324 Bertus De Bod 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:23:56
2 2 1 TA1311 Jeffrey Aucamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:26:54
3 3 1 TA1625 Braam Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:38
4 4 1 TRAIL20017 Kean Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:30:37
5 5 1 TA0299 Jean Robertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:35:20
6 7 1 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:01
7 10 2 TA1224 Hendri Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:15
8 11 1 TRAIL20193 Hein Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:34
9 16 2 TA1462 Louis Kleb 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:34
10 27 2 TA1276 Morne Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:03:07
11 32 3 TA1495 Lameck Sibande 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:44
12 34 2 TA1481 Asibonge Sibande 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 01:23:38
13 35 4 TA1406 Gregory Horn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:56
14 36 3 TA0397 Logan Horn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:29:02
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA1435 Stephanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:36:58
2 8 1 TA0229 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:48
3 9 1 TA1443 Chantel Van Tubbergh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:13
4 12 2 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:40
5 13 3 TA1329 Anneri Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:42
6 14 2 TA1218 Elze Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:43
7 15 1 TA1424 Sandra Geyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:56:48
8 17 2 TA1700 Annie Kleb 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:58:37
9 18 1 TA0440 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:58:44
10 19 2 TA1535 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:58:50
11 20 1 TA1254 Shalene Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:59:09
12 21 3 TA1288 Isabel Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:59:34
13 22 4 TA1610 Jacqueline Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:36
14 23 5 TRAIL20131 Mariet Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:27
15 24 4 TA0320 Liesel Neubrech 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:01:50
16 25 2 TA1765 Yvone Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:12
17 26 3 TA1541 Estelle Webber 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:01
18 28 1 TA1256 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:28
19 29 5 TA1323 Betsie Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:12:42
20 30 3 TA0404 Joy Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:12:51
21 31 6 TA1284 Andresa Liebnbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:53
22 33 3 TA1493 Asante Sibande 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:22:12
23 37 6 TA1310 Zama Khanyime 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 03:02:51
2km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1244 Sam Van Niekerk 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:15
2 4 2 TRAIL20121 Ettienne Zwart 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:08
3 7 1 TA1466 Robert Mason 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:19:25
2km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1572 Cheryl Van Niekerk 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:25
2 3 2 TRAIL20123 Nelda Bentley 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:53
3 5 1 TA1476 Megan Van Niekerk 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:36:07
4 6 1 TA1303 Lee-ann Van Niekerk 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:36:18
5 8 2 TA1467 Jessica Rautenbach 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:20:01