Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun Park Day on Saturday @ 06:00, 22nd August 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2402 | Sibusiso Sabela | 21km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:51:41 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2731 | Lenard Wissink | 21km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:10:35 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA2499 | Hennie Booyens | 21km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:36:30 |
21km:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA2667 | Nelia Grobler | 21km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:30:40 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA2632 | Elandrie Booyens | 21km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:36:24 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA3083 | Liezel Anderson | 21km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:03:44 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | TA2954 | Yolanda Oberholzer | 21km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:03:48 | |
5 | 8 | 4 | TA2482 | Jenny Cairms | 21km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:04:09 |
15km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20130 | Johann Jordaan | 15km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:20 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2611 | Louis Begemann | 15km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:28:58 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2831 | Kevin Thomas | 15km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:31:32 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TA2415 | Gideon Meiring | 15km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:36:22 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TA2856 | Werner Blum | 15km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:38:08 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TA2432 | Warren Snyman | 15km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:38:30 | |
7 | 8 | 3 | TA3094 | Leon Booyens | 15km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:05:06 |
15km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 7 | 1 | TA3105 | Mandy Corbett | 15km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:44:35 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TA2479 | Alicia Willemse | 15km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:10:52 |
10km:Male [14] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0840 | Willie Beneke | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:53:06 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA0603 | Conrad Langerman | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:38 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL20725 | Gerald Steyn | 10km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:11:13 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA0694 | Matome Rammutla | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:49 | |
5 | 11 | 2 | TA0945 | Nic Ferreira | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:48 | |
6 | 13 | 2 | TA1049 | Ben Schaeffer | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:25 | |
7 | 14 | 3 | TA0898 | Gavin Norton | 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:27 | |
8 | 16 | 2 | TA0893 | Leon Limper | 10km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:23:30 | |
9 | 20 | 1 | TA1168 | Sibusiso Manqele | 10km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:27:46 | |
10 | 23 | 3 | TA1035 | Xingelengele Mbekwa | 10km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:36:35 | |
11 | 26 | 4 | TA2900 | Randen Lannas | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:41:26 | |
12 | 32 | 3 | TRAIL10011 | Graham Hutchins | 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:46:19 | |
13 | 35 | 5 | TA1046 | Christopher Jay | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:54:03 | |
14 | 39 | 1 | TA1028 | Edward Kleb | 10km | Male | 17 | 16 to 18 | 02:07:14 |
10km:Female [27] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0751 | Karen Lotter | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:31 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA0781 | Phumza Ntsaluba | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:37 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA1129 | Janka Niebuhr | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:04:24 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | TRAIL20173 | Hannake Jordaan | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:53 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | TA0850 | Naftileen Grobler | 10km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:16:05 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | TA0923 | Landa Du Preez | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:37 | |
7 | 12 | 4 | TA1008 | Bernene Ward | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:47 | |
8 | 15 | 1 | TA0618 | Amanda Geldenhuys | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:23:21 | |
9 | 17 | 5 | TA0930 | Cindy Frost | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:31 | |
10 | 18 | 2 | TA1116 | Samantha Allen | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:34 | |
11 | 19 | 6 | TA0739 | Ian Horn | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:35 | |
12 | 21 | 7 | TA0940 | Justene Smith | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:27:50 | |
13 | 22 | 2 | TA0645 | Victorine Dempsey | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:32:28 | |
14 | 24 | 8 | TA0736 | Estelle Whitby | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:39:27 | |
15 | 25 | 1 | TA0638 | Lucy Theron | 10km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:39:30 | |
16 | 27 | 2 | TA0613 | Lieve Geuens | 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:41:37 | |
17 | 28 | 9 | TA3404 | Giselle Lannas | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:42:03 | |
18 | 29 | 3 | TA0973 | Riana Ehlers | 10km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:43:22 | |
19 | 30 | 3 | TA0809 | Myra Baloyi | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:44:23 | |
20 | 31 | 10 | TA0928 | Marlise Sons | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:45:32 | |
21 | 33 | 4 | TRAIL10052 | Lesley Hutchins | 10km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:46:20 | |
22 | 34 | 11 | TA1137 | Angela Steenkamp | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:48:23 | |
23 | 36 | 12 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:57:53 | |
24 | 37 | 13 | TA1076 | Melanie Bothma | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:59:42 | |
25 | 38 | 4 | TA0909 | Celia Ackermann | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:07:06 | |
26 | 40 | 5 | TA1031 | Antoinette Sam | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:16:17 | |
27 | 41 | 5 | TA0901 | Lebo Motsoeli | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:22:34 |
5km:Male [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0185 | Henry Van Rooyen | 5km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:30:28 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA1013 | Francois Schaap | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:30:48 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA0812 | Andre Werner | 5km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:34:45 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TRAIL20017 | Kean Erasmus | 5km | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:35:45 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | TA0223 | Paul Smith | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:24 | |
6 | 11 | 1 | TA0405 | Amohelo Parkies | 5km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:36:39 | |
7 | 13 | 2 | TA1135 | Etienne Erasmus | 5km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:14 | |
8 | 15 | 4 | TRAIL20041 | Andre Erasmus | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:02 | |
9 | 18 | 1 | TRAIL20311 | Clint Holing | 5km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:41:02 | |
10 | 19 | 2 | TRAIL20020 | Jw Erasmus | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:41:08 | |
11 | 21 | 3 | TRAIL20331 | Stephan Erasmus | 5km | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:41:12 | |
12 | 22 | 5 | TA0511 | Lebogang Parkies | 5km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:53 | |
13 | 25 | 2 | TA1376 | Ethan Poggenpoel | 5km | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:48:57 | |
14 | 26 | 1 | TA0285 | Dane Poggenpoel | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:33 | |
15 | 29 | 6 | TA1429 | Riaan Swart | 5km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:53 | |
16 | 30 | 4 | TA1532 | Tyler Poggenpoel | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:51:03 | |
17 | 34 | 7 | TA1346 | Conrad Theron | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:45 | |
18 | 36 | 1 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:16 | |
19 | 37 | 2 | TA1657 | Johan Erasmus | 5km | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:20 | |
20 | 39 | 5 | TA1355 | Dietmar Van Rooyen | 5km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:59:15 | |
21 | 40 | 8 | TA1539 | Louis Kleb | 5km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:59 | |
22 | 42 | 3 | TA0640 | Jason Lucas | 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:22:44 | |
23 | 46 | 3 | TA1249 | Henk Basson | 5km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:35:43 | |
24 | 47 | 2 | TA1062 | Deon Willemse | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:11 |
5km:Female [23] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA2392 | Jeanine Schaap | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:30:50 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1446 | Katelin Theron | 5km | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:32:17 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA1309 | Imone Theron | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:16 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | TA0641 | Chane Werner | 5km | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:58 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TA0486 | Tanya Syffert | 5km | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:36:35 | |
6 | 12 | 3 | TA0386 | Lisa Norman | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:01 | |
7 | 14 | 1 | TA0087 | Suzette Beneke | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:37:39 | |
8 | 16 | 1 | TA1386 | Adoree Louw | 5km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:39:38 | |
9 | 17 | 4 | TA0184 | Antoinette Theron | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:45 | |
10 | 20 | 2 | TA0120 | Gabriella Smith | 5km | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:41:09 | |
11 | 23 | 5 | TA0388 | Lesego Parkies | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:55 | |
12 | 24 | 6 | TA1314 | Yolanda Van Rooyen | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:00 | |
13 | 27 | 1 | TRAIL20082 | Stacy Poggenpoel | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:22 | |
14 | 28 | 7 | TA0297 | Colette Swart | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:52 | |
15 | 31 | 2 | TA1787 | Ilane Theron | 5km | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:51:07 | |
16 | 32 | 3 | TA0288 | Lindrie Theron | 5km | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 00:51:19 | |
17 | 33 | 2 | TA1349 | Barbara Cairns | 5km | Female | 74 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:51:19 | |
18 | 35 | 8 | TRAIL20071 | Karen Koch | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:37 | |
19 | 38 | 2 | TA1672 | Michelle Erasmus | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:39 | |
20 | 41 | 2 | TA0251 | Annie Kleb | 5km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:02:01 | |
21 | 43 | 3 | TA0254 | Maryke Thomas | 5km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:25:32 | |
22 | 44 | 4 | TA1474 | Christine Vaissiere | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:25:44 | |
23 | 45 | 4 | TA1289 | Mieke Basson | 5km | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 01:35:40 |