Results : The Big Red Barn : Lady and Tramp Run/Walk on Thursday @ 08:00, 9th August 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:56
2 2 2 TA1829 William Harris 10km Trail Run /walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:05
3 3 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run /walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:21
4 4 1 TA2137 Jamie Hazel 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:49
5 5 3 TRAIL10746 Hilton Neuwerth 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:51
6 6 1 TA0735 Chris Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:59:10
7 7 2 TA1044 Gareth Cameron 10km Trail Run /walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:59:12
8 8 1 TA2290 Clive Jordan 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:47
9 9 2 TA0774 Francois Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:01:30
10 10 2 TA0866 Jaisheel Mistry 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:53
11 12 3 TA0807 Jon Woerkman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:03:43
12 13 4 TA2232 Duncan James 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:45
13 14 3 TA1813 Kevin Hazel 10km Trail Run /walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:11
14 15 5 TA1104 Cobus Van Tonder 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:40
15 16 6 TA2304 Kelvin Thando Hungwe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:12
17 19 7 TA2314 Morne Eloff 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:40
18 21 2 TA1038 Ross Hunter 10km Trail Run /walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:07
19 26 4 TA1129 Frederick Smit 10km Trail Run /walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:10:03
20 29 5 TA1130 Pierre Joubert 10km Trail Run /walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:16
21 32 3 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:11:47
22 34 6 TA0719 Ransom Mutumwa 10km Trail Run /walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:14
23 35 4 TA2233 Allan Venter 10km Trail Run /walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:15:56
24 39 3 TA0692 Stan Sussman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:15
25 41 5 TA1043 Andre Harmse 10km Trail Run /walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:22:01
26 53 6 TA1817 Rosalinde Kavallineas 10km Trail Run /walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:32:46
27 57 8 TA2250 Naeem Hadjee 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:11
28 59 7 TA1114 Shane Gouldie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:44:53
29 60 8 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run /walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:52:28
30 62 4 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 10km Trail Run /walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:52:32
31 63 5 TA0849 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run /walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:52:34
32 65 6 TRAIL11058 John Rollason 10km Trail Run /walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:52:48
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 11 1 TA0693 Penny Bowren 10km Trail Run /walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:02:31
2 18 1 TA1165 Mariette Swanepoel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:06
3 20 1 TA2166 Monique Eloff 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:43
4 22 1 TA2121 Klaudia Roest 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:08:43
5 23 2 TA0824 Masaebata Paulina Melene 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:47
6 24 3 TA2140 Michelle Cronje 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:58
7 25 2 TA2333 Sonja Olivier 10km Trail Run /walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:10:01
8 27 4 TA2247 Tania Blignaut 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:07
9 28 2 TA1850 Jesika Joubert 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:14
10 30 3 TA0713 Erika Neveling 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:21
11 31 5 TA2291 Carin Jordaan 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:36
12 33 4 TA2209 Nosisa Nkala 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:10
13 36 6 TA2170 Penny Moolman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:18
14 37 3 TA2218 Wilma Du Plooy 10km Trail Run /walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:18:10
15 38 2 TA0608 Nicola Patrick 10km Trail Run /walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:19:35
16 40 7 TA0660 Antoinette Harmse 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:58
17 42 8 TA0637 Silvana Carraggi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:59
18 43 4 TA1156 Sue Pretorius 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:26:28
19 44 9 TA0662 Nkele Sebasa 10km Trail Run /walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:48
20 45 5 TA0627 Stacy Poggenpoel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:51
21 46 5 TA0633 Alison Redmond 10km Trail Run /walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:29:40
22 47 6 TA2249 Kata Nkala 10km Trail Run /walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:30:16
23 48 1 TA0767 Hester Smit 10km Trail Run /walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:30:37
24 49 7 TA2296 Doreen Espley-jones 10km Trail Run /walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:30:45
25 50 2 TA0714 Mariet Louw 10km Trail Run /walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:55
26 51 3 TA1867 Retha Knoetze 10km Trail Run /walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:58
27 52 3 TA1835 Gizelle Stobrawe 10km Trail Run /walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:32:11
28 54 4 TA2303 Letha Kotze 10km Trail Run /walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:49
29 55 6 TA1882 Sizeka Mandongana 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:54
30 56 10 TA1853 Tasneem Mathurani 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:43
31 58 4 TA2278 Chantel Caromba 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:44:50
32 61 11 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:30
33 64 12 TRAIL11111 Fiona Lindsey-renton 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:46
34 66 7 TA1103 Rinae Lukhwareni 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:57
35 67 5 TA1816 Rudzani Khorommbi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:53:04
36 68 6 TA2255 Betty Mashego 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:53:24
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0576 Melt Von Molendorff 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:23:27
2 3 1 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:01
3 8 1 TA1604 Lee Herrmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:58
4 9 1 TA0242 Ryno Landman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:29
5 11 1 TA0086 Shaun Robinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:38:23
6 13 2 TA1625 Andrew Holt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:12
7 16 1 TA0351 Jordan Kelly 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:40:32
8 18 1 TA1572 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:41:07
9 27 2 TRAIL12055 Volker Engels 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:43:16
10 31 3 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:46:43
11 34 2 TA0397 Joe Valentin 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:05
12 35 1 TA0390 Liam Jordan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:47:27
13 42 2 TA0023 Zak Kaplan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:50:35
14 47 2 TA0369 Joshua Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:51:07
15 51 3 TA0709 Kelvin Zulu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:17
16 57 2 TRAIL10173 Keith Opperman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:00
17 65 3 TA1617 Max Herrmannn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:59:39
18 72 4 TA0477 Wenziwe Nzuza 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 01:08:37
19 73 5 TA0306 Amukelani Nzuza 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:08:40
20 77 6 TA0468 Nkosenhle Ndlovu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:57:37
21 79 7 TA0517 Tshiamo Ndlovu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 02:01:32
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [58]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL12842 Jeanne' De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:28:12
2 4 1 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:03
3 5 1 TA0483 Mila V.d Linde 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:35:27
4 6 2 TA0284 Jarno Treurnich 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:35:30
5 7 1 TA0245 Karen Graham 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:39
6 10 2 TRAIL11558 Gertbrecht Van Ghent 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:49
7 12 1 TA0310 Stephen Raymond Robinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:41
8 14 2 TA0386 Samantha Holt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:14
9 15 3 TRAIL10546 Lea-anne Neuwerth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:45
10 17 3 TRAIL11060 Sherdian Neuwerth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:56
11 19 4 TA0417 Diane De Bruijn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:19
12 20 5 TRAIL11507 Chantell Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:21
13 21 6 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:37
14 22 2 TA0332 Linda Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:38
15 23 1 TA0445 Lorraine Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:41:39
16 24 7 TA1765 Marise Groenewald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:41
17 25 2 TA0161 Susan Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:42:20
18 26 3 TA0286 Margriet Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:42:59
19 28 4 TA0462 Mary Louise Pauwels 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:43:25
20 29 1 TA0444 Melanie Quitowitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:44:26
21 30 4 TA0176 Isabel Vd Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:28
22 32 8 TA0226 Catherine Mc Carthy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:46
23 33 5 TA0269 Mariana Valentin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:02
24 36 6 TA0318 Zanele Maseko 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:34
25 37 7 TRAIL11348 Elizabeth De Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:47
26 38 5 TA0588 Martie Robinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:48:03
27 39 3 TA0292 Bridget Hunter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:05
28 40 9 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:27
29 41 6 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:48:28
30 43 2 TA1519 Courtney Kaplan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:50:37
31 44 2 TA0333 Shannon Guthrie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:50:45
32 45 3 TA0262 Aliché Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:51:01
33 46 10 TA0391 Maggie Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:07
34 48 11 TA0205 Chantel Van Der Leeuw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:45
35 49 12 TA1680 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:23
36 50 8 TRAIL12226 Anastasja Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:04
37 52 13 TA0618 Sharon Jordan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:20
38 53 14 TA1174 Bongiwe George 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:51
39 54 9 TA1575 Marli Van Tonder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:53
40 55 15 TA0596 Mari Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:57
41 56 4 TRAIL10163 Anne Opperman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:59
42 58 7 TA0001 Elize Rademan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:57:11
43 59 16 TA1595 Bridget Hampton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:15
44 60 10 TA0570 Tiffany Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:17
45 61 11 TA0525 Esther Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:07
46 62 12 TA1610 Elena Lazouras 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:03
47 63 4 TA0384 Joanne Foster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:59:08
48 64 13 TA0047 Yvette Kelly 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:16
49 66 17 TA1587 Dina Herrmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:41
50 67 5 TA0085 Neelam Mistry 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:19
51 68 5 TRAIL12452 Anna Jardim 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:47
52 69 8 TA0237 Lee Sussman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:06:35
53 70 18 TA0218 Nombuso Nzuza 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:32
54 71 3 TA0189 Akwande Nzuza 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:08:35
55 74 9 TA0320 Ingrid Graham 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:10:32
56 75 19 TRAIL11313 Michelle Johnson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:10
57 76 20 TRAIL11295 Claire Johnson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:12
58 78 21 TA0184 Onica Ndlovu 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:24