Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun Park Day on Saturday @ 06:00, 8th August 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
Mini 10km:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2498 Bruce Bond Mini 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:36
Mini 10km:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2820 Catherine Mclean Mini 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:36:57
2 3 1 TRAIL20364 Shan Lauryssen Mini 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:38
3 4 1 TA2740 Joy Meyer Mini 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:39:25
4 5 2 TRAIL20254 Monique Boshoff Mini 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:58:51
5 6 1 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland Mini 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:33
6 7 2 TA2539 Dawn Smith Mini 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:41:10
7 8 3 TA2499 Eloise Farlam Mini 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:41:13
Midway 15km:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3470 Cobus Visser Midway 15km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:00
2 3 1 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall Midway 15km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:54:19
3 5 2 TA2482 Nelis Van Niekerk Midway 15km Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:07:45
4 6 1 TA3079 Rynhard Beneke Midway 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:18:32
Midway 15km:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2647 Anri Visser Midway 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:12
2 4 1 TA2732 Annali Van Der Walt Midway 15km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:40
Extreme 21km:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3083 Louise Beneke Extreme 21km Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:12:33
2 4 1 TA3536 Fanie Naude Extreme 21km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:46:25
5km:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1290 Landa Du Preez 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:06
2 5 2 TA0254 Inge Cousins 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:41
3 6 1 TA1390 Eftascha Gerber 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:32
4 10 2 TA1429 Karlien Erasmus 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:44
5 12 3 TA0197 Lynette Van Jaarsveldt 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:50
6 13 3 TRAIL20071 Karen Koch 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:02
7 14 1 TA1532 Kaitlyn Murray 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:58:11
8 18 4 TA1797 Cecile Murray 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:30
9 20 4 TA1221 Pauline Knoetze 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:32
10 21 1 TA1767 Ylana Haarhoff 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:02:29
11 22 2 TA1327 Marianda Jordaan 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:02:30
21km:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1062 Leon Limper 21km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:52:43
2 2 1 TA0901 Michael Douglas 21km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:56:46
15km:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0768 Michelle Oelschig 15km Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:11:45
10km:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0857 Anri Celliers 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:30
2 4 1 TA1111 Marieke Loubser 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:36
3 6 2 TA0930 Lara Weissenberger 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:14
4 8 1 TA1129 Julie Hutchison 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:21:21
5 9 3 TA0638 Sheenagh Grota 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:30
6 11 2 TA1080 Amanda Geldenhuys 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:23:01
7 12 4 TA0627 Linda Clough 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:39
8 13 1 TA0641 Lieve Geuens 10km Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:09
9 15 2 TA1076 Lyndy Bray 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:05:19
10 16 1 TA1137 Alicia Du Plessis 10km Female 17 16 to 18 02:05:45
11 19 1 TA0618 Teagan Rossouw 10km Female 10 Under 11 02:05:57
12 21 5 TA1031 Melani Swart 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:30
13 22 6 TA1028 Mariette Plessis 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:39
14 23 7 TA0775 Christelle Rossouw 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:18:02
10km:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0900 Conrad Langerman 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:28
2 3 2 TA0803 Louis Loubser 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:33
3 5 1 TA0774 Matome Rammutla 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:53
4 7 3 TA0929 Alex Cremer 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:16
5 10 1 TA0933 Stephen Bray 10km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:40
6 14 2 TA0688 Johan Hundermark 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:55
7 17 1 TA0931 Estiaan Lubbe 10km Male 17 16 to 18 02:05:46
8 18 1 TA0893 Julian Swart 10km Male 13 12 to 15 02:05:55
9 20 2 TA0804 Daniel Swart 10km Male 12 12 to 15 02:16:41
15km:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0898 Werner Blum 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:35
2 2 1 TA1046 Brian Holmes 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:30
Extreme 21km:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL12658 Zamile Njoko Extreme 21km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:28:51
2 3 1 TA3105 Elza Diedericks Extreme 21km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:46:23
5km:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1237 Anthony Cousins 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:55
2 2 1 TA0962 Emrick Hermann 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:29:41
3 3 2 TA2479 Lance Van Der Merwe 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:54
4 7 1 TRAIL20306 Sean O'donovan 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:37:53
5 8 1 TRAIL20020 Jw Erasmus 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:43:16
6 9 3 TRAIL20041 Andre Erasmus 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:39
7 11 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:56
8 15 2 TA1361 William Murray 5km Male 5 Under 11 00:58:13
9 16 1 TA0401 Comfort Chasuruka 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:58:20
10 17 2 TA0087 George Munhmo 5km Male 17 16 to 18 00:58:22
11 19 2 TA1306 Prosper Bopoto 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:58:30