Results : The Big Red Barn : The Big Red Barn AdventureRun Parks on Sunday @ 06:00, 2nd August 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:56:46
2 2 1 TA1575 Degert Botha 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:55
3 3 2 TA1428 Johan Van Zyl 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:56
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0167 Gillian Harris 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:21:48
2 5 2 TA1366 Jennifer Atkins 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:26:36
3 6 1 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 03:25:30
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0471 Leon Limper 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:13:06
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1402 Jennifer Steyn 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:04
2 3 2 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:37
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20001 Conrad Langerman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:59
2 2 1 TA1435 Jaisheel Mistry 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:17
3 3 1 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:59:25
4 4 1 TA0210 Devin Stewart 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:01:42
5 7 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:50
6 10 2 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:11:23
7 12 2 TA1311 Heinrich Scheun 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:12:42
8 15 2 TA0440 Nick Essame 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:59
9 16 2 TA0161 Louis Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:08
10 17 3 TA1525 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:49
11 19 1 TA0449 Hugo Marques 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:16:48
12 20 3 TA1467 Tyronne Veltman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:53
13 26 4 TA1377 Tim Harris 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:14
14 33 2 TA1372 Johan Olivier 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:12
15 36 3 TA1673 Bongani Siamtinta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:41:22
16 40 4 TA1434 Reinhardt Paulson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:15
17 41 3 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:52:07
18 42 5 TA1475 Bryan Watson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:47
19 44 5 TRAIL20034 Elbert Loubser 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:16:13
20 45 6 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 02:16:17
21 47 4 TA1329 Oz Razak 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 02:22:13
22 50 6 TA1507 Chris Rojas 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:22:24
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1244 Chantal Knoetze 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:04:06
2 6 1 TRAIL20173 Hannake Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:37
3 8 1 TA1765 Storm Whitmore 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:08:22
4 9 1 TA1222 Elsabe Venter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:36
5 11 2 TA1457 Esmari Watson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:12:40
6 13 3 TRAIL12545 Nicole Austin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:12:55
7 14 4 TA1437 Jessica Botes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:12:56
8 18 5 TA1547 Kashka Hobbs 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:16:44
9 21 2 TA1468 Ana Marques 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:59
10 22 2 TA1595 Claudia Marques 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:13
11 23 3 TRAIL11060 Sheridan Neuwerth 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:15
12 24 3 TA1406 Emma Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:45
13 25 4 TA1256 Lianne Casper 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:49
14 27 2 TRAIL11337 Sandra Austin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:21:36
15 28 1 TRAIL11880 Luitha Dafel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:51
16 29 5 TRAIL10546 Lea-anne Neuwerth 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:03
17 30 6 TA1218 Cindy Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:38
18 31 4 TA1552 Sacha Olivier 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:41
19 32 5 TA0229 Laurie Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:04
20 34 6 TA1405 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:17
21 35 7 TA0042 Marianne Olivier 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:29
22 37 6 TA1700 Ziphezintle Moyo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:41:24
23 38 3 TA1407 Cheryl Witmore 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:50:08
24 39 7 TA1336 Tamryn Paulsen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:50:12
25 43 4 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:52:58
26 46 8 TA1245 Amy Jennings 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:22:10
27 48 9 TA0099 Shane Sibindi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:22:18
28 49 10 TA1378 Serena Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:22:21
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10746 Hilton Neuwerth 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:51
2 3 2 TA0240 Francois Schaap 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:39
3 5 1 TA1259 Elroy Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:32:33
4 7 1 TA1323 Quinton Kidson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:17
5 13 3 TA1424 Jacques Van Der Nest 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:09
6 16 1 TA1443 Johan Hundermark 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:02
7 19 2 TA1363 Davon Du Bruyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:19
8 21 3 TA1224 Conrad Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:20
9 27 1 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:38
10 32 1 TRAIL20025 Zandre Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 01:04:23
11 35 4 TA0358 Elroy Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:04
12 38 4 TA1270 Bjorn Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:34
13 43 5 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:47
14 46 2 TA0397 Hans Lombard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:41
15 47 3 TRAIL10526 Boet Bronkhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:37
16 51 5 TA1494 Lungisa Sishuba 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:13
17 53 6 TA1471 Abta0086hijeet Lakde 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:53
18 54 2 TA0515 Leylan Henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 01:45:54
19 55 3 TA1535 Boan Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 01:48:32
20 56 6 TA1273 Frans Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:33
21 58 4 TA0404 Daniel Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 01:48:48
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [37]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1276 Jade Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:30:31
2 4 1 TA1541 Jeanine Schaap 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:40
3 6 1 TA1295 Melissa Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:32:35
4 8 2 TA1310 Tanya Syffert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:36:17
5 9 2 TA0312 Michelle Ferguson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:37:11
6 10 1 TA1625 Amanda Geldenhuys 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:37:55
7 11 1 TA0126 Tania Van Der Nest 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:28
8 12 2 TA0280 Rozahn Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:39
9 14 2 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:42:06
10 15 3 TRAIL20254 Monique Boshoff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:52:00
11 17 3 TA0179 Michelle De Rosnay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:42
12 18 4 TA1254 Heidi Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:45
13 20 1 TA1495 Petro Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:19
14 22 3 TA0299 Ylana Haarhoff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:01:51
15 23 4 TA1466 Marianda Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:01:54
16 24 2 TA0476 Elritha Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:53
17 25 2 TA1223 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:55
18 26 5 TA1493 Elize Kidson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:02:57
19 28 3 TA1481 Dawn Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:40
20 29 4 TA1303 Eloise Farlam 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:41
21 30 3 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:47
22 31 5 TRAIL20016 Leoni Mc Donald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:08
23 33 6 TRAIL20244 Liesel Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:29
24 34 4 TA1396 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:33
25 36 5 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:31
26 37 4 TA1275 Neene Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:05:32
27 39 7 TA1324 Catherine Green 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:20
28 40 5 TA0424 Leanne Webster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:26
29 41 6 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:58
30 42 6 TRAIL20357 Elise Loubser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:27
31 44 8 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:10
32 45 7 TA0234 Corne Lombard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:41
33 48 9 TA0151 Thobeka Sishuba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:07
34 49 1 TA0163 Avela Sishuba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:33:20
35 50 2 TA1610 Oletha Sishuba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:34:59
36 52 10 TA1759 Sarah Lerch-henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:27
37 57 8 TA1277 Hilke Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:46