Results : The Big Red Barn : The Big Red Barn AdventureRun Parks on Sunday @ 06:00, 19th July 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1468 Leon Limper 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:48:42
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 03:40:51
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0476 Hugh Du Plessis 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:55
2 4 2 TA1420 Alex Cremer 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:57
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1276 Nicky Booyens 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:47
2 3 2 TA1323 Lara Weissenberger 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:58
3 5 1 TA1428 Ann Bender 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:12:52
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1495 Gert Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:59
2 2 1 TA1275 Glenn Andrews 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:12
3 3 1 TA0042 Pieter Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:57:35
4 4 1 TA0240 Conrad Langerman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:36
5 5 1 TA0126 Jason Lucas 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:57:51
6 6 2 TA0280 Dominic Kester 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:50
7 11 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:13
8 24 3 TRAIL12326 Rijako Meintjes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:12
9 25 2 TA0570 Takura Wekwete 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:20:42
10 27 2 TA1311 Gunther Schwob 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:20:44
11 36 2 TA0471 Albert Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:11
12 43 4 TA1700 Dj Pieterse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:09
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA0515 Liza Van Rooyen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:30
2 8 1 TA0161 Linda Clough 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:07
3 9 2 TA1372 Anri Celliers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:38
4 10 3 TA1223 Alva Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:26
5 12 2 TA0299 Tracey Rudman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:46
6 13 1 TA1256 Amanda Geldenhuys 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:12:29
7 14 1 TA1273 Nadine Weber 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:13:09
8 15 2 TA1595 Shea Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:15:21
9 16 3 TA1245 Urshula Horn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:17
10 17 4 TA0229 Teresa Herman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:19
11 18 4 TA1277 Rosalind Roy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:02
12 19 1 TA1525 Lucy Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:10
13 20 2 TA1303 Lieve Geuens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:23
14 21 5 TRAIL20314 Moira Walker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:31
15 22 2 TRAIL20313 Mel Kruuse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:18:34
16 23 5 TRAIL12328 Natasha Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:10
17 26 6 TRAIL11060 Sheridan Neuwerth 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:43
18 28 6 TRAIL12330 Candice Van Dyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:53
19 29 7 TA1494 Estelle Whitby 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:07
20 30 3 TA1419 Michelle Heath 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:22:58
21 31 7 TRAIL10546 Lea-anne Neuwerth 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:07
22 32 8 TA1765 Ndumi Nkosi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:37
23 33 8 TA1224 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:34
24 34 4 TA1295 Antionette Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:40:06
25 35 9 TA1310 Anthea Corbett 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:08
26 37 3 TA0527 Thea Corbett 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:17
27 38 9 TA1610 Sonja Holl 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:31
28 39 4 TA1377 Elsie Holl 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:34
29 40 5 TA1434 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:54:30
30 41 6 TA0404 Andre Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:54:39
31 42 10 TRAIL12098 Chantelle Pieterse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:07
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1405 Elroy Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:23:47
2 3 1 TA1443 Johnie Jonker 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:26:25
3 5 1 TA1407 Quinton Kidson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:28
4 8 2 TA1381 Tom Mascher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:37:12
5 9 1 TA1471 Kean Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:41:21
6 12 2 TA1466 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:11
7 13 2 TA0163 Jw Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:45:44
8 14 1 TA1493 Andre Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:53
9 16 2 TA1396 Gert Pantke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:35
10 20 3 TA0312 Peter Ririe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:30
11 21 3 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:21
12 24 4 TA0210 Shawn Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:30
13 28 1 TA0167 Bjorn Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:39
14 36 4 TRAIL10526 Boet Bronkhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:25
15 37 3 TA1336 Logan Horn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:18:28
16 38 2 TA0358 Liaan Herman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:37
17 39 5 TA0320 Gregory Horn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:37
18 40 4 TA1222 Riley Herman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 01:18:46
19 41 5 TA0234 Hans Lombard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:34:12
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1218 Melissa Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:24:33
2 4 2 TA1547 Leandri Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:26:52
3 6 1 TA1378 Jolande Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:40
4 7 1 TA1288 Neene Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:58
5 10 2 TA1329 Chantelle De Villiers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:44:05
6 11 1 TA1475 Karen Stoltz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:44:32
7 15 1 TRAIL20315 Yvette Ellis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:04
8 17 3 TA1535 Tanya Syffert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:49:21
9 18 1 TA1363 Roxy-lee Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:49:52
10 19 2 TA1552 Tokkie Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:49:55
11 22 3 TA0151 Elize Kidson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:56:38
12 23 2 TA0294 Mariana Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:28
13 25 3 TA0429 Primrose Mkhwanazi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:01:29
14 26 4 TA1481 Rebecca Mascher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:02:30
15 27 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:36
16 29 3 TA0099 Delyce Ririe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:53
17 30 1 TA1507 Mackenzie Ririe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:03:12
18 31 2 TA0436 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:44
19 32 3 TA1467 Linda Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:46
20 33 5 TA1270 Bernise Harmse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:06:47
21 34 2 TA1575 Michele Annear 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:51
22 35 6 TA1402 Jessica King 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:06:55
23 42 4 TA1259 Corne Lombard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:14