Results : The Big Red Barn : The Big Red Barn AdventureRun Parks on Saturday @ 06:00, 18th July 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:47:51
2 2 2 TA1396 Kobus Marais 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 02:14:18
3 3 1 TRAIL20054 Dewald Engels 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:21:23
4 4 1 TA0042 Naude Engels 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:31
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0476 Alexander Duys 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:56
2 3 1 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:58:11
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0397 Alicia Willemse 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:29
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1471 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:54:00
2 2 1 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:30
3 3 2 TA0234 Dirk Andre Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:00:44
4 4 1 TA1303 Gareth Adams 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:36
5 6 2 TA1525 Michael Morgan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:33
6 8 1 TA1494 Nelson Camara 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:38
7 9 1 TA1224 Sean Webber 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:06:56
8 10 2 TA1275 Arthur Webber 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:00
9 12 2 TA0404 Nicholas Atkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:07:28
10 13 3 TA0280 Tinustinust Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:07:56
11 14 3 TA0436 Calvin Jonck 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:06
12 15 4 TA1610 Johan Greeff 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:12:45
13 19 3 TRAIL20309 Tylon Van Veenhuyzen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:22
14 22 2 TA1310 Nick Essame 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:48
15 23 3 TA1595 Hein Markotter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:50
16 24 5 TA1381 Max Vreugde 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:21:20
17 26 4 TA1288 Leon Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:44
18 32 4 TA1407 Michael Menezes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:37
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1276 Nathalie Lange 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:56
2 7 1 TA0449 Cara Allnutt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:05:36
3 11 1 TA1218 Jennifer Atkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:07:27
4 16 1 TA0151 Adele Lewis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:46
5 17 2 TA1256 Melanie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:48
6 18 2 TA1420 Linda Van Der Colff 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:13:54
7 20 3 TA1378 Antionette Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:17:51
8 21 3 TA1443 Jennette Visser 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:55
9 25 4 TA1273 Jo-ann David 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:26
10 27 4 TA0398 Christa Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:24:12
11 28 2 TA1535 Anneri Le Roux 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:52
12 29 5 TA0515 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:08
13 30 3 TA1363 Rona Verster 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:13
14 31 6 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:29
15 33 1 TA1462 Amanda Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:28
16 34 4 TA1323 Liesl Van Rooyen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:49
17 35 2 TA1424 Madeleen Gorst-allman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:58
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1259 Francois Schaap 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:09
2 3 1 TA1379 Ruan De Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:33:03
3 4 1 TA1223 Michael Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:33:11
4 6 1 TA1473 Werner De Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:33:25
5 7 2 TA1406 Jonathan Loots 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:35:51
6 9 2 TRAIL20121 Ettienne Zwart 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:23
7 15 1 TA1457 Deon Willemse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:24
8 20 1 TA1765 Frans Van Der Colff 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:50
9 22 2 TA1475 Lucian Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:03:54
10 24 3 TA0527 Reece Volker 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:04:45
11 31 2 TA1277 Bjorn Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:24
12 35 3 TA1468 Ralph Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:51
13 38 2 TA1493 Peet Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:04
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1575 Jeanine Schaap 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:48
2 5 1 TA1311 Jolande Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:25
3 8 1 TA0312 Chelyn De Graaff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:38:13
4 10 2 TRAIL20123 Nelda Bentley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:40
5 11 3 TA1507 Karen Minnaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:22
6 12 2 TA1466 Jo-anne Hobday 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:26
7 13 1 TRAIL20305 Margriet Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:41:31
8 14 4 TA1541 Lucille Stanbury 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:56
9 16 2 TA1481 Riana Ehlers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:47:27
10 17 2 TA1428 Emma Tratschler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:47:38
11 18 5 TA1377 Gene Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:39
12 19 6 TA0299 Louise Claassen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:48
13 21 7 TA0424 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:25
14 23 1 TA1434 Aiden Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:03:55
15 25 8 TA1495 Elze Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:00
16 26 2 TA1295 Le Roux Zoe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:07:04
17 27 9 TA1270 Estelle Webber 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:10
18 28 3 TA0126 Chezelle Volker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:12:51
19 29 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:04
20 30 3 TRAIL20308 Sephra Duncan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:21
21 32 4 TA1329 Neene Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:15:42
22 33 4 TA0099 Ina Hugo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:45
23 34 2 TA1552 Ria Hugo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:48
24 36 3 TA0161 Jennifer Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:06
25 37 10 TA0570 Samantha Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:09
26 39 4 TA0163 Biffy Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:04
27 40 5 TA0471 Elsie Lombard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:28
28 41 11 TA1489 Corne Lombard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:29