Results : Copperleaf Golf Course : Jackal Night Run/Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 1st August 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [35]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1016 Reatlegile Mosweu 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:35:39
2 2 1 TA2125 Adam Moroko 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:52
3 3 1 TRAIL11526 Malcolm Dunkeld 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:24
4 4 2 TA2312 Lungelo Mbulwana 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:55
5 6 3 TA0752 Jaco Mare 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:27
6 8 4 TA0773 Romain Savatien 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:23
7 11 2 TRAIL11806 Grant Williams 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:14
8 12 1 TA0754 Slahde Seale 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:48:28
9 13 3 TA0705 Paul Cordes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:31
10 14 4 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:35
11 15 5 TA2166 Prince Motswenyane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:58
12 16 6 TA2221 Diego De Radi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:09
13 17 1 TRAIL12759 Peter Perks 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:52:18
14 20 7 TA1832 Tebogo Meloa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:48
15 21 1 TA0659 Werner Jakoby 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:04
16 22 8 TRAIL11357 Ian Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:30
17 23 5 TA2209 Kutlwano Moeng 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:43
18 24 6 TA1850 Michael Mokonyana 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:50
19 26 9 TA2291 Percy Mangena 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:55
20 27 7 TA2218 Shawn Bekken 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:20
21 28 8 TA1900 George Kotras 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:17
22 29 2 TRAIL12627 Craig Pheiffer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:00:02
23 31 10 TA1037 Johann Kruger 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:18
24 32 9 TRAIL12668 Riaan Van Schalkwyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:45
25 33 3 TA2141 Khathutshelo Sikhitha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:01:35
26 37 10 TA1179 Posiso Maroku 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:49
27 38 1 TA0815 Atlegang Mongale 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:04:57
28 40 2 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:00
29 41 11 TA2249 Roy Grunewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:55
30 44 12 TA1043 Tshisa Mudau 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:28
31 54 11 TA1846 Chantell Stiden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:16
32 56 3 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:41
33 60 13 TA0839 Paulopaulo Pereira 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:35
34 63 4 TA2314 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:39:46
35 64 5 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 79 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:00
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:03
2 7 1 TRAIL11751 Yolande Speedy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:47
3 9 1 TA1863 Amohelang Tladi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:46:16
4 10 1 TA1836 Laura Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:46:19
5 18 2 TA0866 Mathilde Savatien 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:34
6 19 3 TA1168 Marie Peltier 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:42
7 25 2 TA0618 Brovillard Marion 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:57:50
8 30 2 TA2243 Anelle Vorster 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:15
9 34 3 TA2252 Kimberley Beyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:01:44
10 35 4 TA0992 Amanda Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:41
11 36 4 TA0631 Mercy Moloto 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:02:52
12 39 5 TA0682 Alicia Willemse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:41
13 42 3 TA0809 Hanlie Miller 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:57
14 43 6 TA2109 Leonie Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:01
15 45 1 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:12:39
16 46 4 TA2180 Thembisa Mudau 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:38
17 47 7 TA2149 Michelle Gordon 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:01
18 48 8 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:42
19 49 2 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:14:45
20 50 5 TA1064 Angy Khunou 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:34
21 51 6 TA2295 Keneilwe Mabudusha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:39
22 52 7 TA1843 Alida Van Blerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:42
23 53 9 TA0735 Nicolene Ripkens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:12
24 55 8 TA1873 Linda Bruwer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:31
25 57 3 TA0739 Elizabeth Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:23:10
26 58 10 TRAIL10259 Joan Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:23
27 59 5 TA2111 Karishma Jetha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:28:46
28 61 9 TA1887 Sophysophy Tlhabadira 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:40
29 62 10 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:46
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [34]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0005 Thato Thejane 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:19:25
2 2 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:22:44
3 3 2 TA1734 Mc Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:22:56
4 4 3 TA0369 Johan Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:22:59
5 5 2 TA1672 Liam Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:24:11
6 7 1 TRAIL13028 Albie Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:26:12
7 9 4 TA0462 Gert Ungerer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:10
8 10 1 TA0365 John Jnr Kok 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:27:11
9 11 1 TA0343 Morne Eloff 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:49
10 15 5 TA0268 Bruce Dralle 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:33
11 16 2 TA003 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:29:35
12 19 2 TA1587 Eugene Volschenk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:25
13 20 6 TA1536 Devon Hasenbroek 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:46
14 21 3 TA0444 Eduan Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:31:14
15 27 3 TA0425 Hassan Khan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:34:34
16 29 7 TA0362 Etienne Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:46
17 30 8 TA1612 Kenneth Collis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:49
18 37 9 TA0002 Braam Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:26
19 41 4 TA0030 John Kok 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:38:23
20 42 3 TRAIL12110 Adri Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:03
21 45 1 TA0391 Sakhile Mazibuko 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:39:15
22 52 4 TA0303 Desmond Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:39
23 56 2 TA0525 Ernse Naude 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:46:41
24 60 4 TA0333 Lieweryn Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:47:47
25 61 5 TA0086 Francios Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:01
26 63 4 TA0282 Ruven Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:48:21
27 64 10 TA0575 Nico Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:34
28 66 1 TA0486 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:53
29 71 6 TA2174 Luanke Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:49:56
30 74 11 TA0320 Hendrik Myburgh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:35
31 75 5 TA1653 Hennie Myburgh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:51:39
32 79 2 TA0041 Lappies Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:06
33 80 6 TA0386 Karel Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:09
34 83 3 TA0238 Dewald De Jager 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:58:47
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [51]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA1548 Simone Howarth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:08
2 8 1 TA0767 Zarhite Heath 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:44
3 12 1 TA0248 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:27:54
4 13 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:03
5 14 2 TA0297 Monique Eloff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:05
6 17 3 TA1575 Sandrsa Ncube 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:05
7 18 4 TA0286 Marcelle Volschenk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:08
8 22 1 TA0424 Nomthandazo Mngomezulu 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:33:21
9 23 5 TA0171 Lindy - Ann Cunha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:17
10 24 6 TA1625 Sonia Leithgob 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:22
11 25 7 TA0390 Lauren Morrison 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:27
12 26 1 TRAIL12545 Nicole Austin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:34:30
13 28 8 TA0445 Nokuthula Collis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:43
14 31 9 TA1547 Alicia Crerar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:31
15 32 10 TA0094 Ruby Bothma 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:35
16 33 2 TA0311 Nicolette Warrington 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:35:47
17 34 3 TRAIL11728 Tamarin Jurgens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:50
18 35 1 TRAIL11337 Sandra Austin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:35:56
19 36 3 TA0292 Lerato Rabothata 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:07
20 38 4 TA0407 Elzabe Heymans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:56
21 39 5 TA0596 Thabisa Mange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:04
22 40 4 TA0033 Bianca Ungerer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:38:22
23 43 6 TRAIL12148 Naome Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:04
24 44 5 TA0215 Dane Myburgh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:39:08
25 46 2 TA0267 Riana Ehlers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:39:18
26 47 11 TA0023 Elizabeth Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:28
27 48 12 TA1748 Susan Visagie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:30
28 49 7 TRAIL13068 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:58
29 50 13 TA0351 Martelie Laney 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:00
30 51 8 TA0247 Vash Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:16
31 53 3 TA0284 Anita Renken 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:42:50
32 54 4 TA1774 Margot Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:42:51
33 55 5 TA0357 Jane Illing-pike 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:43:36
34 57 6 TA1765 Elizabeth Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:46:43
35 58 9 TA0588 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:14
36 59 6 TA0529 Emily Bekker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:47:16
37 62 14 TA0216 Fransie Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:18
38 65 15 TA1708 Zinre Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:37
39 67 16 TA0346 Belinda Cawood 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:24
40 68 17 TA1743 Avashni Dass 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:27
41 69 7 TA1727 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:49:34
42 70 10 TA1617 Chandra Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:37
43 72 11 TA0045 Eunice Lemeethe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:48
44 73 8 TA0096 Erica Myburgh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:51:33
45 76 7 TA0537 Odette Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:53:48
46 77 12 TA0570 Mathilda Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:52
47 78 1 TA1784 Carol Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:04
48 81 18 TA0266 Melinda Mukwevha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:20
49 82 8 TA1573 Nikki Constancon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:58:44
50 84 19 TA0195 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:37
51 85 2 TA1697 Gillian Fowler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:39