Results : Virtual Run : Barn Virtual AdventureRun and Cycle on Sunday @ 04:00, 31st May 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
40km Cycle:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL10062 | Nicky Booyens | 40km Cycle | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:58:44 |
21km Run/Walk:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0012 | Christopher Westray | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:41:53 |
21km Run/Walk:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0002 | Cornea Esterhuizen | 21km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:04:38 |
20km Cycle:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20999 | Shane Gouldie | 20km Cycle | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:41:11 |
20km Cycle:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL10308 | Megan Greyvenstein | 20km Cycle | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:16 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0016 | Alexandrea Van Helsdingen | 20km Cycle | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:37 |
15km Run/Walk:Male [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0010 | Leon Joubert | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:24:00 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20194 | Mbuso Xaba | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:26:38 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA0014 | Quintus Nel | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:00 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA0003 | Henk Taljaard | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:37:28 | |
5 | 5 | 3 | TA0025 | Andre Jacobs | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:07:58 | |
6 | 6 | 1 | TA0011 | Jean Nepgen | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:18:00 |
15km Run/Walk:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:20:19 |
10km Run/Walk:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0013 | Geoff Hugo | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:28:00 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | TRAIL12109 | Neville Muir | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 81 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:22:40 |
10km Run/Walk:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0007 | Monica Shanley | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:00 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0004 | Sophia Smit | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:26:28 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA0001 | Heidi Barnard | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:36:00 |
5km Run/Walk:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL10171 | Hennie Prinsloo | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:25:35 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0028 | Eddie Kriel | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:25:46 |
5km Run/Walk:Female [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0009 | Maureen Brembilla | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:42:32 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0022 | Anthea Corbett | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:39 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA0018 | Gugulethu Xaba | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:35 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | TA0015 | Thea Corbett | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:48:00 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TRAIL20000 | Glizelle Langerman | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:42 | |
6 | 8 | 3 | TA0029 | Megan Marais | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:13 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | TA0030 | Gillian Fowler | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 74 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:21:33 |
3km Run/Walk:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0006 | Jonathan Harflett | 3km Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:22:00 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA0021 | Albert Van Der Merwe | 3km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:38 |
3km Run/Walk:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0027 | Brenda Bleiker | 3km Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:15:15 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA0005 | Lise Wegner | 3km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:55 |