Results : The Farm Inn : Run with the Lions on Wednesday @ 19:00, 18th July 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0839 Ian Hudson 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:51
2 2 2 TA2240 Paul Fouche 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:51
3 3 1 TA2314 Arliguie Ulysse 10km Male 18 16 to 18 00:48:43
4 6 1 TA1025 Gregory Mufema 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:36
5 7 3 TA0673 Nico Van Zyl 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:05
6 8 4 TA1827 Geo Botha 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:13
7 9 5 TA1176 Alex Haw 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:19
8 10 6 TA0854 Werner Lewies 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:23
9 11 1 TRAIL10501 Dave Kraitzick 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:55:28
10 12 1 TRAIL12792 Ian Fourie 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:55:59
11 13 2 TRAIL12769 Willie Kompagnie 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:56:03
12 15 7 TA0774 Gerhardus Vermaak 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:01
13 16 8 TA0637 Schalk Visser 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:11
14 19 9 TA0608 Hennie Nel 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:38
15 20 1 TA2129 Gert Rabie 10km Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:50
16 21 3 TA1893 Charl Scheepers 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:03:34
17 23 10 TA1169 Sebataolo Rahlao 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:29
18 25 2 TA0627 Samuel Du Rand 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:33
19 28 11 TA0080 Carel Wolhuter 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:34
20 29 2 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:15:00
21 31 3 TA1817 Johann Kruger 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:55
22 36 4 TA2345 Kobus Scheepers 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:28:43
23 38 2 TA2130 Darren Isaacs 10km Male 18 16 to 18 01:43:35
24 40 2 TA2339 Dean Mccleland 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:02
25 41 3 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:48:00
10km:Female [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1878 Sarah Silber 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:48:49
2 5 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:52
3 14 2 TA1033 Liezl Kerling 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:58:08
4 17 2 TA1808 Izelle Visser 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:12
5 18 3 TA2155 Lea Guignon 10km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:01:34
6 22 3 TA0863 Nerien Scheepers 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:36
7 24 4 TA1114 Anne-gaëlle Guérin 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:10:28
8 26 4 TA2138 Alicia Willemse 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:43
9 27 1 TA0311 Simonay Pretorius 10km Female 9 Under 11 01:12:59
10 30 5 TA0866 Amanda Van Heerden 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:22
11 32 1 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:19:57
12 33 6 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:02
13 34 7 TA0875 Ria Oberholzer 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:01
14 35 1 TA1830 Ruanda Oberholzer 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:09
15 37 2 TA2227 Debbie Fourie 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:36:09
16 39 2 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:02
5km:Male [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0171 Machiel Bezuidenhout 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:46
2 2 2 TA0443 Prince Motswenyane 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:01
3 6 1 TA2217 Given Masiza 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:08
4 8 1 TRAIL13028 Albie Bosch 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:31:40
5 9 1 TA0767 Reyners Barnard 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:32:15
6 11 1 TRAIL12462 Gareth Saville 5km Male 15 12 to 15 00:32:40
7 14 2 TA0376 Jaco Combrink 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:25
8 15 2 TA0464 Hj Luus 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:34:59
9 16 1 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:05
10 17 2 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:12
11 18 1 TA0320 Benjamin Trouw 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:35:18
12 20 3 TA0714 Alfred Chingombe 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:44
13 24 3 TA1620 Jesse Declercq 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:36:04
14 26 4 TA0444 Jacques Theron 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:16
15 27 3 TRAIL11247 Andrew Saville 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:43
16 29 5 TA0287 Victor Ntuli 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:21
17 30 4 TA0345 Ryno Meintjies 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:38:29
18 32 2 TA0193 Justin Van Heerden 5km Male 15 12 to 15 00:39:10
19 33 5 TA1573 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:20
20 34 6 TA0176 Wynand Bezuidenhout 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:31
21 36 6 TA0735 Braam Swanepoel 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:57
22 40 2 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:41:10
23 41 7 TA1715 Braam Maree 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:41:41
24 43 4 TA0094 Lovemore Seveni 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:20
25 45 7 TA1587 Riaan Strauss 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:28
26 48 8 TA0344 Deon Willemse 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:49
27 52 3 TRAIL11238 Nathan Saville 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:48:23
28 66 5 TA1612 Simon Pretorius 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:05
29 67 2 TA0479 Zhian Pretorius 5km Male 5 Under 11 01:13:10
30 69 8 TA1680 Duncun Putter 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:40
31 72 9 TA1064 Ryan Isaacs 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:14:24
32 76 3 TA0318 Abraham Jacobus Christiaan Botha 5km Male 11 Under 11 01:59:16
33 77 9 TA1784 Jacobus Christiaan Botha 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:25
34 78 4 TA0251 Jacobus Willem Botha 5km Male 5 Under 11 01:59:38
35 79 5 TA0223 Estiaan Johan Botha 5km Male 7 Under 11 01:59:45
36 80 4 TA0332 Jabian Lee Botha 5km Male 12 12 to 15 01:59:55
5km:Female [45]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0260 Marichã© Otto 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:29:54
2 4 2 TA0310 Andrea Nel 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:29:59
3 5 3 TA0217 Roelien Pienaar 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:30:59
4 7 4 TA0170 Hermien Pienaar 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:31:37
5 10 5 TA1708 Jarita Kemp 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:32:24
6 12 6 TA0588 Lauren Fouche 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:33:25
7 13 1 TA0163 Raine Fouche 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:26
8 19 2 TA1775 Annemarie Trouw 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:23
9 21 1 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:51
10 22 7 TA0169 Kimberley Beyl 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:35:56
11 23 8 TA1548 Héurita Nel 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:36:03
12 25 1 TA2143 Stienie Kompagnie 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:36:14
13 28 9 TA0500 Mercy Moloto 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:36:51
14 31 3 TA0216 Thokozani Norushe 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:31
15 35 10 TA1071 Bernice Swanepoel 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:56
16 37 2 TA0692 Sharon Venter 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:40:37
17 38 2 TA1558 Mariette Smit 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:04
18 39 1 TA0098 Kaylee Smit 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:41:06
19 42 4 TA0119 Frances Du Rand 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:46
20 44 11 TA0317 Janerie Wierenga 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:42:27
21 46 12 TA0267 Leanda Meintjies 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:53
22 47 3 TA1759 Benita Fisher 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:43:14
23 49 13 TA0219 Jardene Bekker 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:43:53
24 50 3 TRAIL13068 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:05
25 51 5 TA0508 Martelie Laney 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:06
26 53 6 TA1741 Didi Du Toit 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:36
27 54 4 TA0356 Heidi Shrive 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:11
28 55 4 TA0436 Riana Ehlers 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:49:59
29 56 7 TA1622 Megan Marais 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:14
30 57 5 TA0468 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:36
31 58 5 TA1754 Emily Bekker 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:55:39
32 59 6 TA1699 Cathy Bezuidenhout 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:43
33 60 8 TA0269 Belinda Cawood 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:27
34 61 9 TA0408 Avashni Dass 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:31
35 62 6 TA1757 Molene Scheepers 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:05:11
36 63 1 TA1725 Yvonne Vos 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:18
37 64 10 TA0145 Maria De Vries 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:20
38 65 11 TA0218 Chane Van Aardt 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:30
39 68 12 TA0574 Bianca Pretorius 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:13
40 70 14 TA1625 Lindie Putter 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:43
41 71 13 TA1797 Miriam Mtende 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:50
42 73 1 TA0179 Khumoetsile Mangwagape 5km Female 3 Under 11 01:14:32
43 74 14 TA0658 Liesl Moses 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:37
44 75 7 TA2255 Louisa Mangwagape 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:40
45 81 15 TA0210 Lesley Lynne Botha 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:03