Results : Smuts Irene River : AdventureRun on Sunday @ 07:00, 15th March 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12471 Adam Moroko 21km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:42
2 2 1 TA2975 Bryce Hatfield 21km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:44:40
3 3 1 TA3022 Mathieu Lasserre 21km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:59
4 4 1 TRAIL20581 Solomon De Beer 21km Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:50:59
5 5 2 TA3472 Ryno Scholtz 21km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:02
6 8 2 TA2955 Theo Pieterse 21km Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:20:29
7 9 3 TA2602 Magwaza Sifiso 21km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:44
8 10 2 TA3065 Duncan James 21km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:56
9 11 3 TA3440 Justin Heaney 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:25
10 12 3 TA3062 Johann Retief 21km Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:26:21
11 15 4 TA2673 Bruce Turvey 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:27
12 16 4 TA2545 Willem Obbes 21km Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:43:33
13 17 5 TA2503 Herson Somo 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:44:35
14 18 4 TA2677 Arshad Kallier 21km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:54:24
15 19 2 TRAIL12570 Ridwaan Fakir 21km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 03:02:42
21km:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2629 Talitha Scholtz 21km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:36
2 7 1 TA2564 Marise Prinsloo 21km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:02:07
3 13 1 TA2683 Robyn Bradfield 21km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:27:48
4 14 1 TA3446 Elmarie Bradfield 21km Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:27:54
5 20 2 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 03:43:10
15km:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 15km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:13:35
2 2 2 TA3037 Ayanda Ngubo 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:21:23
3 3 1 TA2908 Tshepang Chauke 15km Male 15 12 to 15 01:21:33
4 4 2 TRAIL20735 Matthew Mackay 15km Male 15 12 to 15 01:21:36
5 5 1 TRAIL20586 Cameron Tonkin 15km Male 17 16 to 18 01:23:09
6 6 1 TA2991 Rowyn Dama 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:56
7 7 2 TA2550 Alain Michaels 15km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:36
8 8 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 15km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:11
9 10 2 TA2528 Freek Kruger 15km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:59:14
10 12 3 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 15km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:01:55
11 14 3 TA2508 Christopher Bishop 15km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:09
12 15 4 TA3496 Karel Kapp 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:11
13 16 3 TA2688 Charl Cilliers 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:06:10
14 17 5 TA2482 Mangaliso Gwala 15km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:44
15 18 4 TA2999 Raymond Meyer 15km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 02:09:38
16 20 6 TA2662 Wessel Pretorius 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:48
17 22 1 TA3040 Martin Jooste 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:20:54
18 24 7 TA2954 Gert Booyse 15km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:31:37
19 25 4 TRAIL10752 Jacques Vlaming 15km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:34:42
15km:Female [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 9 1 TA3064 Shona Van Der Merwe 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:53
2 11 1 TA3019 Gerda Pieterse 15km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:59:29
3 13 2 TA2574 Tanya Landman 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:01
4 19 1 TA2520 Rosalind Roy 15km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:47
5 21 2 TA2691 Maryke Hudson 15km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:12:53
6 23 3 TA2905 Aziza Dama 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:30:34
7 26 1 TA2951 Agnes Kirsch 15km Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 02:35:24
8 27 2 TA2623 Johanri Engelbrecht 15km Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:52:12
9 28 2 TRAIL20269 Marie Van Dyk 15km Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 03:14:21
10 29 3 TA2984 Susan Blignaut 15km Female 52 Master (50-59) 03:14:28
10km:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2005 Reatlegile Mosweu 10km Male 15 12 to 15 00:47:05
2 3 1 TRAIL20992 Niel Muller 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:31
3 4 1 TA2097 Nelson Camara 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:00
4 5 1 TA2089 Tijs Van Den Brink 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:04
5 6 2 TRAIL20039 Anton Van Der Bijl 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:31
6 8 3 TRAIL12428 Geldenhuys Combrinck 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:11
7 9 2 TA2183 Christiaan Phillipus Fouche 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:32
8 10 4 TA2228 Marius Pretorius 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:04
9 11 2 TRAIL20540 Conner Shanley 10km Male 15 12 to 15 01:06:39
10 14 1 TRAIL20526 Dion Rheeder 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:07:50
11 15 5 TA2361 Ted Wood 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:16
12 16 6 TA1900 Conrad Langerman 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:38
13 18 7 TA2342 Elvin Tsamaesi 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:34
14 19 8 TA2011 Werner Coetzee 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:10
15 21 1 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:39
16 22 3 TA2264 Wian Gaggero 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:14
17 25 4 TA2034 Sejin Kim 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:45
18 26 9 TA2007 Rudi Nell 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:33
19 29 2 TA1951 Stephen Bray 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:01
20 34 3 TRAIL20152 Tony Taljaard 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:35
21 36 10 TA2243 Gert Pantke 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:11
22 39 2 TA2188 Stephen Birk 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:37:34
23 41 3 TA1954 Vaughn Mills 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:42:43
24 43 4 TA1929 Les Watters 10km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:52
25 47 11 TA2382 Christopher Ueckermann 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:21
26 52 12 TA2395 Tiaan Van Der Bank 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:50
27 57 13 TA0977 France Diale 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:02:35
28 59 5 TA1985 Schalk Van Wyk 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:54
10km:Female [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20587 Macaela Bezuidenhout 10km Female 17 16 to 18 00:54:04
2 7 2 TRAIL12842 Jeanne' De Beer 10km Female 18 16 to 18 01:02:00
3 12 1 TA1907 Julia Munn 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:14
4 13 1 TRAIL20549 Monica Shanley 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:38
5 17 2 TRAIL20499 Estelle De Beer 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:02
6 20 3 TA1837 Romy Coetzee 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:35
7 23 2 TA2087 Karin Turvey 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:55
8 24 3 TRAIL20096 Lerica Schoeman 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:17
9 27 4 TA2216 Cindy Nell 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:37
10 28 4 TA2030 Lusanda Kali 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:39
11 30 1 TA2039 Tanei Gaggero 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:24:07
12 31 2 TA1958 Daniella Skinner 10km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:25:25
13 32 3 TA1868 Iva Amidzic 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:26:01
14 33 5 TA2378 Jo-anne Hobday 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:09
15 35 5 TA2399 Rebone Masoeu 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:09
16 37 1 TA2128 Michelle Heath 10km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:34:39
17 38 6 TA2003 Linda Solan 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:31
18 40 7 TA1909 Janet Birk 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:37
19 42 6 TA1971 Gizelle Mills 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:47
20 44 4 TA2393 Princess Gwala 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:45:13
21 45 8 TA2000 Debbie Van Der Walt 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:52
22 46 9 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:14
23 48 10 TA2275 Ilze Ueckermann 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:23
24 49 11 TA2084 Emma Mtjai 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:15
25 50 7 TA2370 Lucille De Morney 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:15
26 51 12 TA1919 Alana De Wet 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:47
27 53 1 TA2133 Lara De Wet 10km Female 15 12 to 15 01:56:53
28 54 5 TA2373 Octavia Makhwara 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:59:47
29 55 8 TA2290 Saki Makhado 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:05
30 56 13 TA2218 Bridget Dradiale 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:09
31 58 9 TA1946 Marde Van Wyk 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:50
5km:Male [34]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1336 Basimahe Gavhi 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:21:03
2 2 1 TA0267 Manie Eksteen 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:26:50
3 3 1 TA1436 Menno Fokkens 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:27:46
4 4 2 TA1272 Gustav Petersen 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:27:57
5 5 2 TA0087 Kean Erasmus 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:30:10
6 6 1 TA1980 Rudi Brits 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:25
7 7 2 TA0404 Anthony Cousins 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:42
8 11 1 TRAIL20041 Andre Erasmus 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:39
9 12 2 TA1413 Devesh Deva 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:45
10 14 3 TA2368 Calvin Jonck 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:20
11 15 1 TA1490 Meschack Williams 5km Male 13 12 to 15 00:33:53
12 16 1 TA1348 Russell Stewart 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:34:04
13 17 4 TA1229 Retief Heydenrych 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:07
14 21 1 TRAIL20998 Nick Wolmarans 5km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:03
15 22 5 TA1535 Petrus Steyn 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:37
16 24 3 TA1291 Devin Stewart 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:37:06
17 27 2 TA0252 Jan Fokkens 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:38:18
18 29 3 TA1392 Theo Beukes 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:39:39
19 36 3 TA0179 Prince Motswenyane 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:27
20 37 2 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:30
21 39 6 TA1489 Casper Van Heerden 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:59
22 42 4 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:44:50
23 44 3 TA1672 Micah Williams 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:45:28
24 46 4 TA0490 Boitumelo Kanyane 5km Male 5 Under 11 00:45:40
25 47 5 TA0508 Modimowabarwa Kanyane 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:45:42
26 49 7 TRAIL20066 Chris Williams 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:02
27 52 4 TRAIL20055 Clive Schoeman 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:11
28 53 3 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 5km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:42
29 54 5 TRAIL20367 Danie Delport 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:36
30 63 6 TA1376 Andre Koekemoer 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:45
31 66 5 TA1251 Nicholas Turvey 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:58:57
32 72 6 TA1452 Paul Marais 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:03:46
33 73 7 TA0297 Wouter Dercksen 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:45
34 78 8 TA0397 Wilhelm Mclachlan 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:34
5km:Female [46]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TA1759 Gabriella Nell 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:30:51
2 9 2 TA1502 Leandri Botha 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:31:06
3 10 1 TRAIL20595 Kaitlyn Mackay 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:32:17
4 13 1 TA1259 Nicola Helwick 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:57
5 18 1 TA1510 Irma Dreyer 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:30
6 19 2 TA1423 Adele Bezuidehout 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:34
7 20 1 TA1496 Shannon Stewart 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:34:45
8 23 2 TA1237 Charlene Olivier 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:02
9 25 2 TA0031 Danielle Bishop 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:37:29
10 26 3 TA1311 Joanita Dambisya 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:01
11 28 3 TA1239 Kashka Hobbs 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:39:14
12 30 4 TA1381 Inge Cousins 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:50
13 31 5 TA1388 Vertharani Naicker 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:17
14 32 4 TA1205 Katlego Mablietsa 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:43:09
15 33 5 TA1270 Gracelin Baskaran 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:43:12
16 34 6 TA1333 Letrisha Naicker 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:19
17 35 2 TA1595 Kamano Motswenyane 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:43:24
18 38 7 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:56
19 40 8 TA1433 Lauren V An Heerden 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:03
20 41 1 TRAIL20069 Zelda Theron 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:44:44
21 43 3 TA1386 Eunice Kanyane 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:16
22 45 9 TRAIL20248 Samantha Williams 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:32
23 48 1 TA1424 Janine Rust 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:22
24 50 6 TA1334 Callyn Jacobs 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:47:08
25 51 2 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:51
26 55 3 TRAIL13003 Irma Steenkamp 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:42
27 56 4 TRAIL20084 Leatitia Katzke 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:46
28 57 2 TA1494 Lyndy Bray 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:54:58
29 58 5 TA1493 Jane Steyn 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:20
30 59 7 TA1358 Tess Mcintosh 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:56:30
31 60 3 TA1406 Sandy Mcintosh 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:56:34
32 61 8 TA1537 Samantha Mcintosh 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:56:38
33 62 3 TA1224 Caitlin Koekemoer 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:56:43
34 64 9 TA1285 Peggy Lekalakala 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:57:07
35 65 4 TA1466 Marie Koekemoer 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:45
36 67 6 TA1707 Jean Turvey 5km Female 80 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:00
37 68 7 TA0429 Betsie Kruger 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:12
38 69 8 TRAIL20990 Allet Wolmarans 5km Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:16
39 70 5 TRAIL20991 Nicolette Muller 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:19
40 71 4 TA1245 Esna Marais 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:03:42
41 74 3 TA1221 Nika Dercksen 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:21:53
42 75 6 TA1222 Sarette Dercksen 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:56
43 76 4 TA1310 Luleka Motswenyane 5km Female 3 Under 11 01:40:44
44 77 7 TA1377 Pamela Mahlaba 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:00
45 79 5 TA1420 Elyssa Mclachlan 5km Female 3 Under 11 01:51:37
46 80 10 TA1575 Charne Mclachlan 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:41