Results : The Big Red Barn : Tortoise and Hare Night Run on Wednesday @ 19:00, 11th July 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0666 Paul Fouche 10km Trail Run /walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:18
2 2 1 TA1177 Ulysse Arliguies 10km Trail Run /walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:52:22
3 3 1 TA1653 Divan De Vries 10km Trail Run /walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:52:31
4 6 2 TRAIL10632 Marius Nel 10km Trail Run /walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:55:41
5 8 3 TA0711 Bernard Naude 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:56:59
6 10 4 TA1062 Reyners Barnard 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:48
7 12 1 TA2304 Prince Motswenyane 10km Trail Run /walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:07
8 15 5 TA1879 Casper Volger 10km Trail Run /walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:02:08
9 18 2 TA0996 Jacques Theron 10km Trail Run /walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:03
10 19 3 TRAIL13026 Hennie Nel 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:10
11 20 2 TRAIL12760 Renato Potgieter 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:13
12 21 3 TA1808 Eugene Fourie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:47
13 22 4 TA2116 Alfred Chingombe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:04
14 24 4 TA2252 Pierre Van Der Meulen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:31
15 26 5 TA1887 Heinrich Ernst 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:33
16 27 6 TA1813 Heinrich Brand 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:54
17 28 6 TA0795 Kobus Scheepers 10km Trail Run /walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:16:42
18 29 2 TRAIL12462 Gareth Saville 10km Trail Run /walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:20:44
19 30 5 TRAIL11247 Andrew Saville 10km Trail Run /walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:59
20 31 1 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Trail Run /walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:21:06
21 33 7 TA0763 Charl Scheepers 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:21:42
22 39 2 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run /walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:49:17
23 43 6 TA0643 Jeffrey Maleto 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:22
24 45 7 TA1816 David Buchalter 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:36
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1179 Engela Kuun 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:52:45
2 5 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:48
3 7 2 TA1801 Elmien Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:56:14
4 9 1 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:48
5 11 3 TA0807 Yolandi Fabel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:03
6 13 4 TA1118 Leanne Mills 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:10
7 14 2 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:16
8 16 5 TA1030 Lea Bettini 10km Trail Run /walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:02:11
9 17 6 TA2345 Anne-gaëlle Guérin 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:02:55
10 23 3 TA2128 Nerine Scheepers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:12
11 25 7 TA1114 Kjirsten Van Der Meulen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:09:37
12 32 8 TA0735 Anneke Verburg 10km Trail Run /walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:21:31
13 34 2 TRAIL12742 Lynelle Potgieter 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:28
14 35 4 TA0844 Leonie Jacobs 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:27
15 36 5 TA0655 Nikki Kloppers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:49
16 37 6 TA0668 Candice Harvey 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:53
17 38 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:17
18 40 1 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run /walk Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:00
19 41 2 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:00
20 42 7 TA1886 Mamodimo Matlaisane 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:17
21 44 9 TA2137 Amanda Dladla 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:53:26
22 46 4 TA1829 Elizabeth Verburg 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:10
23 47 1 TA1120 Janine Verburg 10km Trail Run /walk Female 16 16 to 18 02:00:14
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0397 Mc Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:15
2 2 1 TA0009 David Brits 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:45
3 3 2 TA0084 Machiel Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:17
4 4 1 TA0030 Jeandre Bouwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:33:23
5 5 2 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:32
6 8 1 TRAIL13028 Albie Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:33:50
7 10 3 TA0303 Phillip Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:57
8 11 2 TA0331 Johan Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:36:23
9 12 1 TA0211 Pieter Van Rooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:36:58
10 14 3 TA0179 Herman Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:37:31
11 19 4 TA1757 Gerhard Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:26
12 25 5 TA0205 Neels Beyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:18
13 27 6 TA1785 Marius Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:23
14 29 3 TA0240 Regardt Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:45
15 31 4 TA0352 Lou Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:34
16 33 2 TA0515 Joshua-alon Bouwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:46:39
17 42 5 TA0508 Thavi Ellary 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:23
18 44 2 TA0464 Eduard Cunze 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:48:28
19 49 6 TA0193 Deon Willemse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:13
20 51 3 TA0365 Daniel Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:52:33
21 54 1 TRAIL11238 Nathan Saville 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:52:58
22 57 2 TA1784 Philaphila Ngcobo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:57:49
23 58 3 TA0098 Elam Xozwa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:57:52
24 68 7 TA0576 Bryn Doherty 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:32
25 70 4 TRAIL12985 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:03:52
26 72 3 TA0333 Francois Burger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:04:02
27 74 4 TA0443 Chad Heymann 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:21
28 76 8 TA0479 Wilton Shirley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:28
29 79 5 TA0151 Duncun Putter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:07:17
30 82 7 TA0171 Clement Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:51
31 83 9 TA0267 Jan Cilliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:20
32 86 4 TA0570 Jan-deon Cilliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:09:47
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [54]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA0033 Simone De Bruyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:33:39
2 7 2 TA0239 Lydia De Bruyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:33:41
3 9 1 TA0378 Helena Strijdom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:23
4 13 3 TA1620 Melicia Van Rooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:37:08
5 15 1 TA1692 Alicia Willemse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:37
6 16 1 TA0147 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:38:01
7 17 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:04
8 18 2 TA0269 Raine Fouche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:13
9 20 4 TA0407 Roelin Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:27
10 21 3 TA0312 Jumarie Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:30
11 22 5 TA0237 Marichã© Otto 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:40:56
12 23 4 TA1636 Thokozani Norushe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:00
13 24 3 TA0042 Gertruida Beyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:14
14 26 6 TA0339 Andrea Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:41:20
15 28 7 TA0554 Mercy Moloto 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:42:29
16 30 5 TA1775 Nicolene De Klerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:50
17 32 4 TA1557 Christelle Larkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:39
18 34 6 TA1663 Rika Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:46
19 35 2 TA0486 Danielle Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:46:49
20 36 7 TA0223 Amanda Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:53
21 37 8 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:29
22 38 1 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:47:30
23 39 5 TA0297 Elzabe Heymans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:00
24 40 8 TA0294 Alna Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:48:07
25 41 9 TA0390 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:20
26 43 2 TA0345 Riana Ehlers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:48:26
27 45 9 TA0402 Nadine Hurter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:48:31
28 46 6 TA1657 Petra De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:33
29 47 10 TA0218 Martelie Laney 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:38
30 48 3 TA0344 Kayla Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:48:41
31 50 7 TA0453 Hannelie Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:14
32 52 3 TA0445 Erika Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:52:36
33 53 11 TA0189 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:55
34 55 10 TRAIL12852 Charnay Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:53:04
35 56 11 TRAIL12846 Nadine Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:53:06
36 59 12 TA0210 Bongiwebongiwe Ngcobo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:55
37 60 8 TA1796 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:13
38 61 4 TA0500 Emily Bekker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:00:15
39 62 9 TA1661 Cathy Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:17
40 63 5 TA1799 Penny Dekenah 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:00:21
41 64 6 TA0094 Gail Lochner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:00:22
42 65 13 TA0343 Belinda Cawood 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:01
43 66 14 TA0217 Avashni Dass 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:07
44 67 10 TA1610 Deirdre Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:30
45 69 7 TA0351 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:03:49
46 71 12 TA0425 Jo-anne Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:03:59
47 73 13 TA0298 Kirsten Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:19
48 75 8 TA0539 Hayley Shirlex 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:04:26
49 77 1 TA0300 Mihlali Mbambo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:07:10
50 78 2 TA0436 Liyema Xozwa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:07:15
51 80 14 TA0358 Lindie Putter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:07:19
52 81 15 TA1548 Theone Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:08:43
53 84 15 TA0145 Mariette Cilliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:24
54 85 4 TA0150 Martine Cilliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:09:35