Results : Smuts Irene River : AdventureTails RiverWalk & Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 14th March 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2982 Regan Cherry 21km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:28:11
2 5 2 TRAIL20190 Abraham Motana 21km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:34:57
3 8 1 TA3015 Michiel Heyns 21km Male 55 Master (50-59) 03:56:47
21km:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2484 Jeanne Havinga 21km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:40
2 2 1 TA2944 Victoria Mackenzie 21km Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:22:11
3 3 2 TA3047 Theonita De Villiers 21km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:26:17
4 6 1 TA2947 Celian´┐Ż Heyns 21km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:42:46
5 7 2 TA2667 Hilde Strauss 21km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 03:01:10
15km:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3037 Nikolaas Delport 15km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:12
2 4 1 TA3054 Jean-andre Du Toit 15km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:43:45
3 5 1 TA2934 Ivan Gibbons 15km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:44:15
4 6 2 TA2603 Barry Gouws 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:28
5 7 3 TA2595 Michael Ellis 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:35
6 10 1 TA2609 Marco Freitas 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:21
7 12 2 TA2508 Andrew Watt 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:50
8 13 4 TA2540 Harold Magogo 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:02
9 14 5 TA2501 Aldyn Alec Debbo 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:09:13
10 16 6 TA2467 Innocent Maposa 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:18:07
15km:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2912 Jamie Kinmont 15km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:41:06
2 3 2 TA3479 Suzanne Du Toit 15km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:43:30
3 8 1 TA2688 Tiani Annandale 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:04
4 9 2 TA2616 Zhane Kriel 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:05
5 11 3 TA3536 Melany Lotter 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:31
6 15 1 TA2675 Kim Foster 15km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:10:49
7 17 4 TA3006 Diana Ferreira Le Grand 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:18:50
8 18 5 TA3515 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:20:08
9 19 6 TA2654 Vuyo Ludidi 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:21:56
10 20 1 TRAIL11859 Reah Lebattie 15km Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:31:38
11 21 2 TA2687 Lorna Gibbons 15km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:35:13
12 22 3 TA2431 Christine Strauss 15km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 02:46:23
10km:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1978 Jean Du Toit 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:03:42
2 3 2 TA1801 Byron Forsberg 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:11:27
3 8 1 TA2284 Lee Mitchell 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:50
4 9 2 TA2380 Anton Otto 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:54
5 11 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:41
6 15 3 TA1942 Nkululeko Mgobozi 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:25:12
7 16 1 TRAIL20354 Gerhard Van Huyssteen 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:16
8 17 1 TA2003 Stephen Verryn 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:26:51
9 19 3 TA1908 Philasande Mpitshane 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:12
10 20 2 TA2226 Julius Kohlen 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:27:30
11 22 3 TA2201 Clint Holing 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:29:03
12 25 4 TA2111 Rhyno Adendorf 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:55
13 27 2 TA1874 Hugo Pretorius 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:45
14 29 2 TA2237 Schalk Claasen 10km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:08
10km:Female [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2133 Samantha Macintoch 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:25
2 4 1 TA1945 Maria Maebela 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:19
3 5 2 TA2108 Coelette Cronje 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:22
4 6 3 TA2007 Marche Cronje 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:20
5 7 1 TA2395 Nadine Weber 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:15:02
6 10 4 TA1971 Sandra Blom 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:31
7 12 5 TA2303 Tanya Griffiths 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:51
8 13 2 TA2084 Robyn Mcevoy 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:20:47
9 14 2 TA3469 Duduzile Makhathini 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:52
10 18 3 TA2160 Rozanne Mitchel 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:09
11 21 4 TA1969 Nwabisa Ntshamba 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:27
12 23 6 TA1961 Tasha Fourie 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:14
13 24 5 TA1958 Sian Thurtell 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:51
14 26 7 TA2342 Giuliette Breytenbach 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:58
15 28 6 TA2204 Jacobie Claasen 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:06
16 30 7 TA1804 Heidi Barnard 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:16
17 31 8 TA2399 Puseletso Sedibana 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:56
18 32 3 TA2235 Jemma Rogers 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:41:32
19 33 9 TA2357 Melisa Mavhenge 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:19
20 34 1 TA1954 Faye Robinson 10km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:35
21 35 8 TA2262 Sizakele Portia Mukwevho 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:09
22 36 10 TA2181 Nandipha Thabeng 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:14
23 37 11 TA1936 Patiance Skosana 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:18
24 38 9 TA1867 Linda Clough 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:25
25 39 10 TA2146 Bridgette Nokuthula Mokoena 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:20:23
26 40 1 TA2052 Ntombi Mabena 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:25:05
27 41 11 TA1980 Takalani Thenga 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:25:15
5km:Male [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1508 Edwin Green 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:27:52
2 2 1 TA0405 Wihan Velloen 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:29:05
3 3 1 TA0197 Christopher Westray 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:09
4 6 2 TA0428 Retief Heydenrych 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:01
5 7 3 TA1494 Ruan Steyn 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:13
6 9 1 TRAIL12555 Stephen Phillips 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:33:40
7 12 4 TA0297 Devesh Deva 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:00
8 14 1 TA1319 Christo Struwig 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:39
9 17 2 TA1495 Riaan Swart 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:09
10 19 2 TA0286 Johan Nieuwenhuizen 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:45:56
11 26 5 TA1481 Izak Van Niekerk 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:27
12 27 2 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:49:41
13 28 3 TA1496 Raymond Marais 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:18
14 29 1 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:23
15 34 3 TRAIL20367 Danie Delport 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:12
16 37 6 TRAIL20309 Tylon Van Veenhuyzen 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:35
17 38 7 TA0176 Wayde Caershaw 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:39
18 41 1 TA1277 Reinhardt Velloen 5km Male 13 12 to 15 01:06:42
19 44 2 TA1700 Jonathan Kruger 5km Male 6 Under 11 01:11:51
20 45 8 TA1457 Regart Swanepoel 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:56
21 47 3 TA1306 Tiaan Delport 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:21:40
5km:Female [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1507 Cecile Niebuhr 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:32:06
2 5 2 TA1285 Mia Niebuhr 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:32:30
3 8 3 TA1355 Kelly De Zoeten 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:33:18
4 10 1 TA1466 Leande Kotze 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:55
5 11 1 TA1388 Jeanine Schaap 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:57
6 13 4 TA1249 Sarah Phillips 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:40:31
7 15 2 TA1327 Ciska Struwig 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:43
8 16 2 TA1275 Lizette Heydenrych 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:24
9 18 3 TA1510 Colette Swart 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:20
10 20 1 TA1500 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:46:00
11 21 3 TA1237 Colene Hind 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:17
12 22 4 TA0401 Nadia Hugo 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:24
13 23 2 TA1449 Linda De Zoeten 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:47:45
14 24 1 TA1433 Ilse Van Niekerk 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:48:09
15 25 5 TA2350 Maeve Erasmus 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:24
16 30 4 TA1472 Matshidiso Lengwati 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:29
17 31 5 TA1381 Janita Theron 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:55:54
18 32 1 TA0254 Marcia Botha 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:05
19 33 5 TA1493 Sally Phillips 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:29
20 35 6 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:21
21 36 6 TRAIL20308 Sephra Duncan 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:10
22 39 3 TRAIL20101 Liesel Neubrech 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:04:05
23 40 7 TA0409 Estelle Loubser 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:41
24 42 2 TA1539 Sandra Crous 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:43
25 43 7 TA0042 Kate Gindra 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:48
26 46 8 TRAIL20326 Andrea Delport 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:38