Results : Smuts Irene River : Night AdventureRun/Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 11th March 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12994 Ruan Smit 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:20
2 2 1 TRAIL20500 Donovan Shirley 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:46
3 3 2 TA2264 David Pretorius 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:46
4 4 2 TA0938 Vivian Dalton 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:37
5 5 1 TRAIL12928 Saki Marais 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:59:54
6 6 3 TA0928 Jacques Mouton 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:40
7 7 3 TRAIL20190 Abraham Motana 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:33
8 8 4 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:47
9 9 5 TA0662 Rudi Buirski 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:33
10 10 4 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:35
11 11 5 TA1135 Rhynhardt De Ridder 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:55
12 12 6 TA0836 Jacobus Pieterse 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:47
13 14 1 TA0945 Sebastian Teubes 10km Male 18 16 to 18 01:08:54
14 15 6 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:33
15 17 1 TA1120 Martin Teubes 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:13:35
16 19 7 TA0899 Solomon Ramajela 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:06
17 23 1 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:05:37
18 25 2 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:19:10
19 26 3 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:19:10
20 27 4 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:19:27
21 28 2 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:19:30
10km:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 13 1 TA1080 Elizna Coetzee 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:05:56
2 16 1 TA1034 Oubaas Smit 10km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:27
3 18 1 TA1073 Lebogang Madalame 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:58
4 20 1 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:11
5 21 2 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:03:16
6 22 3 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 02:03:45
7 24 4 TRAIL20915 Dot Johnson 10km Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 02:05:59
8 29 1 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:19:53
5km:Male [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1395 Gerald Meyer 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:18
2 2 1 TA0010 Lawrence Teubes 5km Male 13 12 to 15 00:27:55
3 3 1 TRAIL20027 Werner Van Brakel 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:09
4 4 1 TRAIL20306 Sean O'donovan 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:31:29
5 6 2 TA0293 Raymond Hills 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:11
6 8 2 TA1054 Gunther Schwob 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:33:52
7 10 1 TA0471 Philip Loots 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:34:46
8 15 2 TA1258 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:48
9 16 3 TA1728 Darryl Tonkinson 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:18
10 19 4 TA0333 Wynand Greyling 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:30
11 21 1 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:39
12 22 2 TA1409 Francois Burger 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:36:52
13 24 5 TA1353 Maree Van Zyl 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:58
14 25 6 TA1350 Petrus Steyn 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:26
15 28 3 TA1304 Gert Olivier 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:40
16 29 7 TA1636 Michael Chapman 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:43
17 30 2 TA1261 Peter Hunter 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:16
18 32 8 TA1238 Rinus Gobie 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:22
19 33 3 TRAIL11476 Charles Marais 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:45
20 36 3 TA0080 Gary Noakes 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:40:01
21 39 4 TA0402 Werner Botha 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:41:13
22 45 4 TRAIL10525 Anton Munro 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:44:23
23 46 4 TA1715 Hendri Fourie 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:26
24 56 5 TA1446 Colin Williams 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:16
25 57 9 TA1276 Max Boessenkool 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:30
26 59 10 TRAIL20086 Eckard Conradie 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:49
27 60 3 TA0381 Graeme Coetzee 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:07
28 69 5 TA1211 Sc Van Zyl 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:53:34
29 70 6 TA0343 Marius Schuster 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:53:37
30 72 11 TA1397 Stefan Aucamp 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:45
31 81 12 TA1359 Hersheal Tait 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:14
32 85 5 TA0330 Stephan Naude 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:03:44
33 86 4 TA1286 Edwin Thaba 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:05
5km:Female [53]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1236 Natasha Badenhorst 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:05
2 7 1 TA1486 Karien Steynberg 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:33:24
3 9 2 TA0441 Lisinda Van Zyl 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:19
4 11 1 TA1281 Jenna Davis 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:18
5 12 2 TA1335 Monrique Hennig 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:35:25
6 13 1 TA0213 Diani Van Wyk 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:29
7 14 2 TRAIL20028 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:38
8 17 3 TA0284 Yolanda Van Zyl 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:24
9 18 4 TA1315 Lounett Heymans 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:28
10 20 5 TA1747 Janine Enslin 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:34
11 23 6 TA1665 Theresa Maree 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:55
12 26 3 TA1543 Kalizma Kok 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:29
13 27 7 TA1357 Marinda Potgieter 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:33
14 31 8 TA1735 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:20
15 34 2 TA0047 Jo Killian 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:38:54
16 35 3 TRAIL20571 Ethel Zulu 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:39:17
17 37 3 TA1325 Wanda Meyer 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:06
18 38 4 TA1307 Nevana Botha 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:41:04
19 40 5 TA1523 Rhode Rossouw 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:42:13
20 41 4 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:38
21 42 5 TA1215 Adele Oosthuizen 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:52
22 43 4 TA0537 Hanlie Kroese 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:42:57
23 44 6 TA1294 Roelien Roux 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:43:56
24 47 5 TA1317 Angela Jenkinson 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:45:30
25 48 6 TA0346 Daline Fourie 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:45:37
26 49 6 TA1514 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:41
27 50 7 TA1265 Hannelie Van Heerden 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:52
28 51 7 TA1293 Christa Van Niekerk 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:48:35
29 52 1 TA1220 Alaine Mouton 5km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:59
30 53 9 TA0845 Elishia Van Buuren 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:04
31 54 7 TA0893 Chilindy Maartens 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:49:08
32 55 2 TA0391 Louise Williams 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:13
33 58 8 TA1242 Stashia Smit 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:51:39
34 61 1 TA1241 Onkgopotso Kganakga 5km Female 5 Under 11 00:52:32
35 62 3 TA0368 Thea Corbett 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:35
36 63 10 TA1451 Anneke Poots 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:40
37 64 8 TA1453 Erna Verryne 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:49
38 65 4 TA1339 Noeleen Smit 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:11
39 66 9 TA1530 Rene Loots 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:53:15
40 67 8 TA1344 Mpho Matshane 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:53:23
41 68 9 TA0374 Olaotse Matshane 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:26
42 71 11 TA1266 Adele Van Staden 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:42
43 73 5 TA1385 Elrina Whitlock 5km Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:50
44 74 10 TA0077 Margo Van Zyl 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:55:13
45 75 10 TA1374 Khomotjo Rhamathuthu 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:26
46 76 6 TA1367 Sannie Nel 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:17
47 77 12 TA0290 Roxanne Munn 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:03
48 78 11 TA0407 Tamara Matthews 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:07
49 79 7 TA0292 Celia Pienaar 5km Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:15
50 80 8 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:11
51 82 13 TA0304 Chantel Rademan 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:41
52 83 14 TA1360 Alicia Schoeman 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:44
53 84 15 TA0388 Elmarie Brits 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:40