Results : Copperleaf Golf Course : Copperleaf Night AdventureRun on Wednesday @ 19:00, 4th March 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2148 Mc Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:45
2 2 1 TRAIL20014 Dean Nurden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:46:46
3 3 1 TA1967 Stephan Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:50
4 4 2 TA1976 Collin Maphutha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:53
5 5 2 TA2007 Trevor Charters 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:07
6 6 3 TA2130 Herman Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:09
7 7 3 TA2087 Francois Bouwer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:52
8 8 4 TA2018 Jean Van Loggenberg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:33
9 9 4 TA2115 Andrew Crowley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:49
10 10 1 TA2020 Alex Mcintyre 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:23
11 13 5 TA1946 Rhynhardt De Ridder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:42
12 14 5 TA2055 Roy Grunewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:52
13 16 6 TA2232 Johan Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:31
14 19 7 TA1971 Aldyn Alec Debbo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:23
15 20 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:18
16 22 6 TA1944 Christo Pienaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:31
17 23 7 TA1917 Willem Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:54
18 24 8 TA2043 Craig Moore 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:48
19 27 8 TA2160 Lee Mitchell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:13
20 28 9 TA1997 Kieth Pfuxani Mabasa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:12
21 29 2 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:09:22
22 30 10 TA1955 David Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:25
23 31 9 TA1973 Martin Jooste 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:48
24 32 11 TA1804 Lerato Rabota 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:12
25 35 3 TRAIL20983 Steve Groeneveld 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 76 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:09
26 41 4 TA20914 Manie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:09
27 43 5 TRAIL20095 Neville Muir 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 81 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:27
28 45 12 TA2064 Sicelo Vilakati 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:09
29 47 6 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:07:34
30 48 7 TRAIL20034 Elbert Loubser 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:12:05
31 49 8 TA20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:12:05
32 51 9 TA20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:12:05
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 11 1 TA1868 Martie Roodt Kenyon 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:55:28
2 12 1 TA1902 Lee-ann Charters 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:44
3 15 1 TA1940 Anzelle Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:28
4 17 2 TRAIL20044 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:38
5 18 1 TA2399 Stephanie Bouwer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:46
6 21 2 TA2184 Christelle Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:00
7 25 3 TA2038 Tanya Kekana 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:07
8 26 4 TA1992 Rozanne Mitchel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:11
9 33 5 TA2166 Heidi Barnard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:21
10 34 3 TA2159 Tanya Griffiths 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:32
11 36 2 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:20:32
12 37 4 TA2383 Inri Moller 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:08
13 38 5 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:02
14 39 6 TA1919 Devon Kurz 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:32
15 40 3 TA10214 Elsa Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:35:49
16 42 1 TA20915 Dot Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:09
17 44 2 TA2388 Nandipha Gqibithole 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:54:06
18 46 7 TA2091 Felicity Mokoene 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:51
19 50 4 TA20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:12:05
20 52 2 TA2068 Lieve Geuens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 02:12:05
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0215 Ian Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:21:04
2 3 1 TRAIL20027 Werner Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:25:26
3 4 1 TA1203 Austin Selterz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:25:43
4 6 2 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:02
5 8 3 TA0232 Morne Eloff 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:05
6 11 2 TA0250 Ian Macdonald 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:29
7 14 3 TA1340 Wesley Jarvis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:05
8 17 1 TA0415 Gert Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:31:47
9 21 2 TA1387 Manie Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:34:24
10 22 4 TA2247 Rinus Gobie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:05
11 29 1 TA1345 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:04
12 32 2 TA1212 Hein Markotter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:29
13 38 4 TA2021 Bernhard Westra 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:50
14 40 5 TA0077 Nico Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:56
15 41 3 TA0188 Rene Van Eck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:40:22
16 42 6 TA0229 Neil Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:56
17 50 3 TA0231 Hendrik Strauss 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:45:11
18 53 5 TA1928 Ernest Makokga 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:31
19 54 4 TA1204 Matt Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 72 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:39
20 57 5 TA1523 Abrie Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:01
21 60 6 TA1425 Edwin Thaba 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:50
22 66 1 TA1357 Roberto Pasteris 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:50:19
23 67 2 TA0440 Marco Mazzola 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:50:23
24 70 7 TA1419 Bryan Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:04
25 72 2 TA1428 Herman Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 2 Under 11 00:52:01
26 75 7 TA1673 Anton Lubbe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:20
27 81 4 TA0332 Vincenzo Mazzloa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:54:38
28 83 8 TA2140 Marco Freitas 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:21
29 87 9 TA0126 Flippie Selzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:38
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [58]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1715 Wendy Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:24:08
2 5 1 TA1296 Simone Howarth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:33
3 7 2 TA0276 Zinre Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:56
4 9 3 TA0268 Monique Eloff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:10
5 10 4 TA1415 Natasha Badenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:22
6 12 1 TA1281 Carmen Van Loggerenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:29:36
7 13 5 TA1258 Izette Selzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:56
8 15 6 TA1513 Marike Roodt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:04
9 16 2 TA1342 Kalizma Kok 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:31:44
10 18 3 TA1207 Anneke Roodt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:33:03
11 19 2 TRAIL20028 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:39
12 20 3 TA0398 Jana Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:21
13 23 7 TA2366 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:09
14 24 4 TA0032 Hanlie Miller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:13
15 25 5 TA1610 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:21
16 26 1 TA1465 Thea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:26
17 27 8 TRAIL20368 Vanessa Smeets 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:30
18 28 6 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:42
19 30 9 TRAIL12920 Veronica Rowswell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:02
20 31 10 TA1215 Claire Van Vreden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:05
21 33 11 TA0575 Coreen Bester-fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:30
22 34 2 TA0036 Joanne Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:34
23 35 12 TA1379 Phelaci Makwala 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:12
24 36 13 TA0453 Ina Hugo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:40
25 37 14 TA1216 Thembi Somerset 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:42
26 39 1 TA0343 Christa Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:39:54
27 43 4 TA0293 Roxzann Fortune 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:41:42
28 44 15 TA0472 Ilse Nell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:01
29 45 16 TA1437 Thabiso Makgoka 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:19
30 46 5 TA0554 Andile Hadebe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:44:26
31 47 17 TA1785 Dineo Kganakga 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:33
32 48 18 TA0094 Brenda Ratzeburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:37
33 49 3 TA0457 Beryl Huntingford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:39
34 51 2 TA1728 Chrizel Strauss 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:45:15
35 52 7 TA2218 Mokgadi Malefo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:26
36 55 3 TA1366 Sun´┐Ż Gherbavaz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:45:49
37 56 4 TA1397 Enrico Gherbavaz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:45:53
38 58 4 TA1362 Liz Marias 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:05
39 59 1 TA0192 Morongwa Thaba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:47:45
40 61 5 TA1439 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:52
41 62 6 TA1438 Celia Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:59
42 63 8 TA0471 Olaotse Matshane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:03
43 64 5 TA0196 Mpho Matshane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:49:46
44 65 9 TA0374 Kebo Mosweusweu 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:54
45 68 6 TA0151 Eunice Lemeethe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:36
46 69 7 TA0495 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:51:01
47 71 10 TA0434 Anja Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:58
48 73 1 TA1252 Willem Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:52:04
49 74 2 TA1398 Anna-sophia Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:52:08
50 76 11 TA1558 Debbie Lubbe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:23
51 77 7 TA20913 Lana Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:42
52 78 3 TA1242 Sabine Visagie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:53:43
53 79 19 TA1299 Jacomien Visagie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:46
54 80 8 TA1799 Paolo Pasteris 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:54:36
55 82 9 TA0402 Karen Mazzola 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:54:41
56 84 6 TRAIL20254 Monique Boshoff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:57:34
57 85 7 TA0341 Olivia Smuts 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:57:39
58 86 4 TA1254 Taylin Seltzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 01:04:36