Results : Afriski : Trailadventure 3222 Day 2 on Sunday @ 06:00, 1st March 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
Sunday Only 15km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3204 | Teboho Kabi | Sunday Only 15km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:58:17 |
Sunday Only 15km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3331 | Devoney Crossman | Sunday Only 15km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 03:44:49 |
Sunday Only 5km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2018 | Pokello Ntsaba | Sunday Only 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:52 |
Mini 5km:Male [8] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2055 | Robert Hockly | Mini 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:18 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2043 | Mark Labuschagne | Mini 5km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:45 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2083 | Michael Robbertze | Mini 5km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:11 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA2383 | Ethan Seymour | Mini 5km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 01:07:38 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA1988 | Logan Seymour | Mini 5km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 01:07:41 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | TA2017 | Jason Seymour | Mini 5km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:57 | |
7 | 13 | 2 | TA2312 | Stefan Tolmay | Mini 5km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:23 | |
8 | 15 | 2 | TA2146 | Ruduan Mulder | Mini 5km | Male | 4 | Under 11 | 01:54:07 |
Mini 5km:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2178 | Rinel Mclaren | Mini 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:59 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA2339 | Chanel Swart | Mini 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:41 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA1966 | Elizabeth De Lange | Mini 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:03:57 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TRAIL20797 | Wilma Du Plooy | Mini 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:04:01 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TA2246 | Dianne Seymour | Mini 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:46 | |
6 | 11 | 1 | TA2168 | Liz Malan | Mini 5km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:07:52 | |
7 | 14 | 2 | TA1942 | Lieschke Tolmay | Mini 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:27 | |
8 | 16 | 3 | TA2042 | Ronel Mulder | Mini 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:54:13 | |
9 | 17 | 2 | TA2185 | Delena Henstock | Mini 5km | Female | 72 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:54:23 | |
10 | 18 | 1 | TA2393 | Lezaan Mulder | Mini 5km | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 01:54:34 |
Midway 15km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1982 | Maxx Monticoe | Midway 15km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:31:00 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA1965 | Awie Mulder | Midway 15km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:01:48 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA2079 | Van Eck Zwiegers | Midway 15km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:21:32 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TRAIL20502 | Francois Labuschagne | Midway 15km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:24:39 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | TA1984 | Corne Vermaak | Midway 15km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:41:55 | |
6 | 11 | 2 | TA2196 | Josh Simpson | Midway 15km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 04:48:27 | |
7 | 12 | 3 | TA2076 | Neolin Naidoo | Midway 15km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 04:48:35 |
Midway 15km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2376 | Laetitia Van Wyk | Midway 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:51:02 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1951 | Tlalane Rapapa | Midway 15km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 03:18:47 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA2166 | Gemma Oberholzer | Midway 15km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 03:24:00 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | TRAIL10269 | Jolandi Labuschange | Midway 15km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 03:24:32 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | TA2216 | Madeleine Vorster | Midway 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:37:35 | |
6 | 13 | 3 | TA2075 | Yolandi Meulke | Midway 15km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 05:17:32 |
Main 15km:Male [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3304 | Tebello Tebello | Main 15km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:43:11 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA3340 | Grobler Basson | Main 15km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:54:43 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA3241 | Tukane Poulo | Main 15km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:02:32 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA3191 | Collin Albertyn | Main 15km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:13:35 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TA3283 | Gerhard Dobie | Main 15km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:16:05 | |
6 | 9 | 4 | TA3348 | Fouche Babst | Main 15km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:34:40 | |
7 | 10 | 2 | TA3354 | Sean Webber | Main 15km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:45:59 | |
8 | 11 | 2 | TA3352 | Luca Altini | Main 15km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:24:05 | |
9 | 12 | 5 | TA3345 | Heinz Meulke | Main 15km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:32:59 | |
10 | 13 | 3 | TA3203 | Adam Greve | Main 15km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:44:59 |
Main 15km:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA3314 | Landie Greyling | Main 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:01:54 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TA3206 | Nicky Booyens | Main 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:23:01 | |
3 | 8 | 2 | TA3327 | Lawrette Mcfarlane | Main 15km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:34:31 |