Results : AdventureTails Big Red Barn : AdventureTails Simparica BarnWalk & Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 29th February 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Walk/Run:Male [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2992 Peter Charles White 21km Walk/Run Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:27:48
2 2 1 TRAIL20054 Dewald Engels 21km Walk/Run Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:05
3 3 1 TA2907 Scot Weaver 21km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:35
4 4 2 TA3476 Abram Phahlamohlaka 21km Walk/Run Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:47
5 5 2 TA2954 Magwaza Sifiso 21km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:12
6 7 3 TA3008 Scott Drimie 21km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:31
7 9 3 TA3060 Barry Gouws 21km Walk/Run Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:57
8 10 4 TA3488 Louis Theron 21km Walk/Run Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:06
9 11 4 TA2934 Abraham Motana 21km Walk/Run Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:29
10 13 5 TA2926 Allen Mafokwane 21km Walk/Run Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:04
11 14 1 TRAIL10752 Jacques Vlaming 21km Walk/Run Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:35:39
12 15 5 TA2584 Harold Magogo 21km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:46:07
13 17 6 TA2652 Eduan Van Rooyen 21km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:50:15
21km Walk/Run:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA3037 Kristi Maciejewski 21km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:28
2 8 2 TA3066 Klarissa Lishman 21km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:49
3 12 3 TA2983 Lucelle Van Der Merwe 21km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:19:01
4 16 4 TA2968 Denise Van Rooyen 21km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:50:13
5 18 1 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:32:22
15km Walk/Run:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10531 Tarquin Meszaros 15km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:40
2 2 1 TA2955 Nick Latta 15km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:55
3 3 2 TA3532 Marcus Messeder 15km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:05
4 6 2 TA3010 Chris Malan 15km Walk/Run Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:24
5 7 3 TA2917 Lee Mitchell 15km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:30
6 8 4 TA2931 Wayde Stobart 15km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:45
7 9 5 TA3042 Simon Perry 15km Walk/Run Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:45
8 12 6 TA2673 Anton Otto 15km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:06
9 13 7 TA2544 Aldyn Alec Debbo 15km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:12
10 15 3 TA2674 Riaan Davel 15km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:17
11 16 8 TA2986 Alexander Duys 15km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:46
15km Walk/Run:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA3496 Sarah Louw 15km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:23:27
2 5 2 TA3012 Kristy Kjonstad 15km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:23:30
3 10 1 TA1018 Tiani Annandale 15km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:20
4 11 2 TA1091 Zhane Kriel 15km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:28
5 14 1 TA2480 Adri Claassen 15km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:41:58
6 17 3 TRAIL20364 Shan Lauryssen 15km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:19
7 18 4 TA3040 Estelle De Beer 15km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:22
8 19 1 TA2979 Lorna Gibbons 15km Walk/Run Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:18:09
10km Walk/Run:Male [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10286 Frikkie Coetzer 10km Walk/Run Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:40
2 3 1 TRAIL20077 Alex Mcintyre 10km Walk/Run Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:38
3 6 1 TA0873 Rudolf Janse Van Rensburg 10km Walk/Run Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:30
4 9 2 TA0695 Jarryd Lobley 10km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:42
5 10 1 TA0651 Claudio Duarte 10km Walk/Run Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:03:27
6 14 2 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Walk/Run Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:41
7 15 3 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Walk/Run Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:47
8 16 2 TA1090 Ruan De Necker 10km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:05:56
9 19 3 TA1008 Craig Larkins 10km Walk/Run Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:44
10 27 1 TA0706 Sean Ebersohn 10km Walk/Run Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:12:30
11 28 2 TA0775 Johan Schoeman 10km Walk/Run Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:39
12 32 4 TA1026 Kudakwashe Kuzviwanza 10km Walk/Run Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:03
13 38 3 TA1034 Hamza Hendricks 10km Walk/Run Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:33:39
14 41 4 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Walk/Run Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:52:56
15 43 5 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Walk/Run Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:12:00
16 44 6 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Walk/Run Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:12:01
10km Walk/Run:Female [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0781 Yolan Friedmann 10km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:29
2 4 1 TA0742 Charne Krige 10km Walk/Run Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:58:57
3 5 1 TA0860 Amore Van Zyl 10km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:27
4 7 2 TA1046 Luciane Bearnardo 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:37
5 8 1 TA1137 Anelene Erasmus 10km Walk/Run Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:01:41
6 11 2 TA1110 Rochelle Duarte 10km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:03:30
7 12 2 TA0812 Sarah Green 10km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:35
8 13 3 TA0693 Bianca Nell 10km Walk/Run Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:03:40
9 17 3 TA0864 Lauren Reeks 10km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:44
10 18 4 TA0699 Adriana Smit 10km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:07:39
11 20 3 TA0939 Colette Ferreira 10km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:54
12 21 4 TA0840 Germari Pieterse 10km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:18
13 22 4 TA0608 Daniela Teixeira Adriano 10km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:30
14 23 5 TA0736 Ela De Freitas 10km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:35
15 24 5 TA2489 Naomi Prinsloo 10km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:11:08
16 25 2 TA3053 Cecilia Louw 10km Walk/Run Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:11:11
17 26 6 TA1085 Elizma Schoeman 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:27
18 29 6 TA0991 Dune Claassen 10km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:13:04
19 30 7 TA0659 Betsy Wall 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:09
20 31 5 TA0684 Priscilla Phahlamohlaka 10km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:12
21 33 3 TA0990 Marelize Nolan 10km Walk/Run Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:21:01
22 34 6 TA1158 Puseletso Sedibana 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:40
23 35 7 TRAIL11018 Carla Van Coller 10km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:00
24 36 8 TRAIL20011 Jo-anne Mitchell-marais 10km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:27
25 37 9 TRAIL10430 Celia Van Niekerk 10km Walk/Run Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:39
26 39 7 TA0603 Jessica Gebhard 10km Walk/Run Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:33:44
27 40 4 TA0765 Nosisi Dlambewu 10km Walk/Run Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:52:09
28 42 1 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 10km Walk/Run Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:25
29 45 5 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:12:03
5km Walk/Run:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0286 Dean Goosen 5km Walk/Run Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:54
2 2 1 TA0099 Frikkie Krige 5km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:32:24
3 4 1 TA1376 Kamogelo Morolo 5km Walk/Run Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:05
4 6 1 TA1245 Max Vreugde 5km Walk/Run Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:39:18
5 7 2 TA1493 Lodewikus Johannes Du Plessis 5km Walk/Run Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:40:04
6 10 3 TA1466 Edward Evans 5km Walk/Run Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:49:34
7 13 2 TA1240 Johan Nieuwenhuizen 5km Walk/Run Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:50:36
8 16 1 TA1260 Andrzej Kijko 5km Walk/Run Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:32
9 20 3 TA0607 Julian Cowper 5km Walk/Run Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:57:41
10 22 4 TA1474 Albert De Nobrega 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:58:33
11 26 5 TA1472 Joe Poipao 5km Walk/Run Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:00:15
12 27 6 TA1537 Christie Els 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:00:45
13 30 4 TA1494 Alex Wrbka 5km Walk/Run Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:02:12
14 32 5 TA1396 Robert Hunter 5km Walk/Run Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:06:06
15 34 6 TA1496 Jozehan Johannes 5km Walk/Run Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:12:45
16 36 7 TA1273 Phillip Jones 5km Walk/Run Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:13:48
17 38 2 TRAIL20367 Danie Delport 5km Walk/Run Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:44
5km Walk/Run:Female [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1467 Leighton Goosen 5km Walk/Run Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:38
2 5 1 TA1797 Jo-ann David 5km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:16
3 8 2 TA1349 Anoet Du Plessis 5km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:12
4 9 2 TA1508 Liezl Ball 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:37
5 11 1 TA1462 Bridget Hill 5km Walk/Run Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:50:04
6 12 2 TA1278 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Walk/Run Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:50:29
7 14 1 TA1310 Tyler Van Heerden 5km Walk/Run Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:50:44
8 15 3 TA1148 Susie Latta 5km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:27
9 17 1 TRAIL20199 Grazyna Kijko 5km Walk/Run Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:35
10 18 4 TA1356 Viola Morolo 5km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:45
11 19 2 TA1251 Karien Van Deventer 5km Walk/Run Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:33
12 21 2 TA1116 Suanne De Wet 5km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:57:51
13 23 3 TA0280 Jane Steyn 5km Walk/Run Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:20
14 24 5 TA1272 Amanda Bester 5km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:39
15 25 4 TA1413 Jenny Bester 5km Walk/Run Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:42
16 28 3 TA0176 Tina De Nobrega 5km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:00:46
17 29 4 TA1490 Karen Els 5km Walk/Run Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:00:53
18 31 3 TA1377 Natasha Du Toit 5km Walk/Run Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:06:00
19 33 5 TA1290 Rosemary Poipao 5km Walk/Run Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:06:55
20 35 4 TRAIL20327 Su-mari Wentzel 5km Walk/Run Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:13:13
21 37 6 TA1507 Cheryl Jones 5km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:13:53
22 39 6 TRAIL20326 Andrea Delport 5km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:48
23 40 3 TRAIL20325 Carlia Van Der Merwe 5km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:54
24 41 5 TA1288 Michelle Du Preez 5km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:16:39
25 42 7 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:31
2km Run/Walk:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0397 Lodewijk Vermeulen 2km Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:15:18
2 2 2 TA1700 Wessel Vermeulen 2km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:15:41
3 4 3 TA0031 Jean Pierre Vermeulen 2km Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:16:31
4 6 1 TA1371 Jadon Roux 2km Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:20:53
5 12 1 TA1481 Brendon Roux 2km Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:24:00
6 15 1 TA1787 Alan Loader 2km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:12
7 16 2 TA1657 Wihan Tolken 2km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:15
8 19 1 TA1429 Thorn Du Preez 2km Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:28:19
9 22 1 TA0042 Mike Doman 2km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:38:50
2km Run/Walk:Female [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1459 Chantelle Vermeulen 2km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:16:23
2 5 1 TA0320 Gerda Smith 2km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:20:45
3 7 1 TA0600 Janita Theron 2km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:21:10
4 8 1 TA1392 Marcia Botha 2km Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:21:28
5 9 1 TA1433 Casandra Haddad 2km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:21:46
6 10 2 TA0251 Bernadine Pienaar 2km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:21:51
7 11 2 TA0254 Debbie Jurgens 2km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:21:56
8 13 3 TA1334 Ananja Roux 2km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:24:05
9 14 4 TRAIL12648 Sandra Dalton 2km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:24:15
10 17 2 TA1318 Rachelle Tolken 2km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:22
11 18 1 TA0428 Emily Tolken 2km Run/Walk Female 2 Under 11 00:27:24
12 20 3 TA1375 Tishia Laneque La Grange Loader 2km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:25
13 21 2 TA1306 Laetitia La Grange 2km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:28:30