Results : Ingaadi Adventure Pet Friendly Walk/Run : AdventureTails Ingaadi Spa Walk/Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 22nd February 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2418 Johann Schoeman 21km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:24
2 3 1 TA2669 Leon Grobler 21km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:20
3 5 2 TA2482 Roux Janse Van Rensburg 21km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:04
4 6 3 TA2957 Abram Phahlamohlaka 21km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:15:13
5 7 4 TA3012 Marius Potgieter 21km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:43
6 10 5 TA3004 Allen Mafokwane 21km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:26:45
7 11 1 TA3409 Henk Basson 21km Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:27:51
8 12 2 TA3044 Hannes Vosloo 21km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:28:12
9 14 2 TRAIL20578 Francois Steyl 21km Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 02:28:38
10 16 1 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 21km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:41:40
11 17 6 TA3036 Leonardo Farrao 21km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:58:26
21km Run/Walk:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2613 Luzelle Van Niekerk 21km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:50:19
2 4 1 TA2683 Denise Van Zyl 21km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:59
3 8 2 TA2941 Nelia Grobler 21km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:20:04
4 9 1 TA2576 Naftileen Grobler 21km Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 02:20:07
5 13 1 TA2552 Carina Swart 21km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:28:15
6 15 1 TRAIL20577 Zena Kennerley 21km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:28:42
7 18 2 TA2609 Elsabe Janse Van Rensburg 21km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:27:24
15km Run/Walk:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2656 Johan Hough 15km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:32:09
2 2 1 TA2581 Gideon Meiring 15km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:22
3 3 2 TA3059 Xianwang Wu 15km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:31
4 4 3 TA2648 Naude Enslin 15km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:34
5 5 4 TA3056 Leendert Zietsman 15km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:35
6 6 1 TA2497 Fanie Naude 15km Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:38
7 7 1 TA3015 Ruan Smit 15km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:17
8 12 1 TA2979 Robert Booth 15km Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:01:38
9 14 2 TA3035 Oubaas Smit 15km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:09:22
10 16 5 TA2958 Lesiba Matsiu 15km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:42
11 18 2 TA3002 Trevor Tlhasi 15km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:30:04
12 20 3 TA3539 Trevor Mzamba 15km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:40:21
13 21 3 TRAIL20034 Elbert Loubser 15km Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 03:05:52
14 24 4 TRAIL20095 Neville Muir 15km Run/Walk Male 81 Grand-Master (60+) 03:50:46
15km Run/Walk:Female [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TA2679 Stashia Smit 15km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:52:08
2 9 2 TA2914 Chwayita Tinta 15km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:54:34
3 10 1 TA2997 Magda Vermaak 15km Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:59:06
4 11 1 TA2540 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:38
5 13 2 TRAIL20156 Georgina Bester 15km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:06:39
6 15 2 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 15km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:13:21
7 17 1 TA2518 Felicia Modau 15km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:18:06
8 19 3 TRAIL12260 Molene Scheepers 15km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:36:09
9 22 3 TA3018 Talita Bodibe 15km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:06:45
10 23 2 TA2441 Tsepiso Kekana 15km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:11:03
10km Run/Walk:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0977 Werner Durand 10km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:58
2 2 2 TA0962 Stanley Du Toit 10km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:43
3 3 3 TA1147 Pieter Linde 10km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:41
4 4 1 TA1028 Marius Barnard 10km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:07:41
5 5 1 TA1110 Helder Morais 10km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:09
6 6 4 TA0800 Roald Eiselen 10km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:59
7 7 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:16
8 11 2 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:46
9 13 3 TA1038 Arno Koeck 10km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:29
10 24 2 TA1137 Wik Van Stade 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:06
11 28 4 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:59
12 35 5 TRAIL20193 Hein Lange 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:25
13 37 2 TRAIL20177 Neil Manson 10km Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:47:00
14 39 3 TA1070 Gerhard Vorster 10km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:47:32
15 49 6 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:09
16 55 4 TA1016 Henk Groenewald 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:01:59
17 58 1 TA1154 Gerhard Scheepers 10km Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 02:12:41
10km Run/Walk:Female [42]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TA1144 Heidi Botha 10km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:36
2 9 1 TA0794 Ellie & Missy Olivier 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:11:43
3 10 2 TA1031 Margare Du Toit 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:48
4 12 1 TA2959 Elza Diedericks 10km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:45
5 14 1 TA0623 Sarina Durand 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:44
6 15 3 TA0910 Heloise Brink 10km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:01
7 16 1 TA0627 Leila Lister 10km Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:17:30
8 17 2 TA1049 Alet Lister 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:32
9 18 3 TA0667 Colette Ferreira 10km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:32
10 19 4 TA0748 Seipei Diremelo 10km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:01
11 20 4 TA0732 Priscilla Phahlamohlaka 10km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:25
12 21 5 TA3058 Marcelle Bakker 10km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:30
13 22 5 TA0837 Mari-louise Bezuidenhout 10km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:16
14 23 1 TA0995 Marion Joubert 10km Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:24:59
15 25 2 TA1041 Thandeka Diremelo 10km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:29:11
16 26 6 TA1143 Ofentse Maduse 10km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:07
17 27 2 TA0756 Helena Ras 10km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:32:16
18 29 3 TA1141 Lillian Machaba 10km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:33:06
19 30 7 TA0726 Michelle Burger 10km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:18
20 31 8 TA0906 Mariza Scheepers 10km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:21
21 32 9 TA0699 Annerie De Beer 10km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:23
22 33 10 TA0681 Nandipha Thabeng 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:34
23 34 4 TA0642 Marinda Reynecke 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:39:00
24 36 6 TA1017 Christina Maluleke 10km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:19
25 38 5 TRAIL20176 Lynne Manson 10km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:47:05
26 40 1 TA1156 Larette Vorster 10km Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:47:35
27 41 7 TA1025 Zanele Mahlaba 10km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:46
28 42 8 TA1111 Linda Clough 10km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:20
29 43 9 TRAIL12674 Cindy Thomas 10km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:27
30 44 2 TRAIL20269 Marie Van Dyk 10km Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:56:13
31 45 11 TA1153 Leana Janse Van Rensburg 10km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:20
32 46 6 TA2538 Susan Blignaut 10km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:56:21
33 47 7 TA1020 Cecelia Van Tonder 10km Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:56:23
34 48 3 TRAIL20915 Dot Johnson 10km Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:56:51
35 50 10 TA1159 Tshifhiwa Ramaliba 10km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:26
36 51 11 TA0753 Sonwabile Patricia Xaba 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:54
37 52 12 TA0888 Tshifhiwa Nemutudi 10km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:18
38 53 8 TRAIL20101 Liesel Neubrech 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:01:29
39 54 13 TA0828 Martie Schoeman 10km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:55
40 56 12 TA1068 Mbalenhle Yaka 10km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:35
41 57 13 TRAIL20131 Mariet Lange 10km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:12
42 59 14 TA3085 Matumelo Msomi 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:17:27
5km Run/Walk:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1245 Lucas Motshabi 5km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:35
2 4 1 TA1405 Anthony Cousins 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:54
3 5 1 TA1319 Luan Smit 5km Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:43:57
4 8 2 TA1622 Bradley Brand 5km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:07
5 9 1 TA0042 Johannes Meiring 5km Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:46:31
6 17 2 TA1392 Deronne Meiring 5km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:53:41
7 19 1 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:27
8 20 3 TRAIL20354 Gerhard Van Huyssteen 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:50
9 21 4 TA1752 Riaan Swart 5km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:38
10 25 2 TA1461 Matthew Linde 5km Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:02:41
11 27 2 TA1336 Okkie Olckers 5km Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:19
12 36 5 TA0486 Willie Pavier 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:27
13 38 2 TRAIL20309 Tylon Van Veenhuyzen 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:05
14 45 6 TA1484 Danie Delport 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:15
15 50 1 TA1429 Franco Wallis 5km Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:29:04
16 51 2 TA1237 Johan Van Wyk 5km Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:29:24
17 53 3 TA1508 Tiaan Delport 5km Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:36:03
5km Run/Walk:Female [39]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1452 Zahne Durand 5km Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:34:35
2 3 2 TA0600 Nia Durand 5km Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:39:38
3 6 1 TA1377 Michelle Pavier 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:00
4 7 2 TA1595 Francine Lamprecht 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:38
5 10 1 TA1500 Inge Cousins 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:47
6 11 1 TRAIL20305 Margriet Du Plooy 5km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:49:14
7 12 3 TA1249 Giuliette Breytenbach 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:18
8 13 4 TA1308 Denise Linde 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:42
9 14 1 TA0401 Annebell Linde 5km Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:51:11
10 15 1 TA1407 Mairin Van Der Merwe 5km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:52:15
11 16 2 TA1112 Hencha Meyer 5km Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:53:28
12 18 2 TA0286 Melisa Mavhenge 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:21
13 22 5 TA1311 Colette Swart 5km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:40
14 23 2 TA1224 Michelle Van Der Schyff 5km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:01:56
15 24 3 TA0087 Monique Snyman 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:29
16 26 4 TA0297 Lisel Viljoen 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:39
17 28 5 TA1540 Makgotso Maja 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:22
18 29 2 TA0449 Sophie Yaka 5km Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:10:28
19 30 3 TA1259 Marianne Joubert 5km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:10:44
20 31 4 TA1390 Frances Stander 5km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:12:30
21 32 6 TA1433 Tracy Dorrnigton 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:23
22 33 5 TA1435 Corrie Myburgh 5km Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:16:26
23 34 1 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 5km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:37
24 35 3 TA1221 Zan´┐Ż Smit 5km Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:17:22
25 37 6 TRAIL20308 Sephra Duncan 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:01
26 39 7 TA1302 Petro Lloyd 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:36
27 40 3 TA0331 Ashley Lloyd 5km Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:20:41
28 41 7 TA1229 Nadia Marais 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:56
29 42 6 TA1256 Beverley Le Roux 5km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:21:59
30 43 3 TA1358 Natasha Lloyd 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:22:04
31 44 8 TA1321 Marie-louise Le Roux 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:09
32 46 7 TA0490 Leanne Booth 5km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:23:25
33 47 8 TA1240 Erika Kock 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:19
34 48 2 TRAIL20357 Elise Loubser 5km Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:51
35 49 4 TA0404 Lisa Jarvis 5km Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:29:01
36 52 5 TA1494 Mishka Park 5km Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:29:28
37 54 9 TA0184 Andrea Delport 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:05
38 55 10 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:35:03
39 56 6 TRAIL20912 Courtney Malan 5km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 03:21:13
2km Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2317 Sharon Van Veenhuizen 2km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:28:40
2 2 1 TA2371 Tamsin Van Veenhuyzen 2km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:29:08