Results : Rietvlei Dam : Night AdventureRunWalk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 19th February 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Run/Walk:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2383 Iain Peterkin 15km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:39
2 2 2 TA1966 Ryan De Steur 15km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:22
3 3 1 TA2222 Dominique Ngatchou 15km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:27
4 7 3 TA2079 Tshivha Ramasindi 15km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:31
5 8 4 TA1916 Jacobus Pieterse 15km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:25
6 9 1 TA2186 Tebogo Meloa 15km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:26
7 10 2 TRAIL20106 Marius Nel 15km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:28:41
8 13 1 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 15km Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:35:25
9 14 1 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 15km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:35:25
15km Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2353 Leane Da Silva 15km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:09
2 5 1 TA1918 Robyn Bradfield 15km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:15:51
3 6 2 TA2128 Vivienne Hart 15km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:17:00
4 11 1 TA2025 Lourraine Makwange 15km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:42
5 12 2 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:18
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 P4088 Bennie Roux 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:03
2 2 1 TA2361 Tlou Seloba 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:48
3 3 2 TRAIL10172 Nathan Hunt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:45
4 4 1 TA2284 Elro Van Der Westhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:40:35
5 5 2 TA2014 Mc Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:56
6 6 3 TA1238 Riaan Cilliers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:38
7 7 2 TA1894 Estiaan De Lange 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:31
8 9 3 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:43:00
9 10 4 TA2166 Sean Webber 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:43:57
10 11 5 TA1965 Kobus Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:44:10
11 12 3 TA1997 Andr´┐Ż Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:43
12 13 1 TA1828 Christopber Orourke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:46:48
13 14 4 TA2309 Jacques Bannister 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:03
14 15 5 TA2370 Francois Bouwer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:08
15 16 1 TRAIL20014 Dean Nurden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:53:17
16 18 4 TA2098 Werner Van Brakel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:26
17 21 5 TA2136 Jan Uys 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:33
18 22 6 TA2020 Mahatma Baloyi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:31
19 24 7 TA2046 Lesego Moeketsi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:37
20 26 2 TA2333 Gunther Schwob 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:57:51
21 27 8 TA2180 Regardt Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:50
22 28 1 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:04
23 29 6 TA2228 Charl Cilliers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:16
24 31 6 TA1959 Mashaa Matlala 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:07
25 37 2 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:36
26 41 3 TRAIL20095 Neville Muir 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 81 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:43
27 43 4 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:00
28 44 5 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:14:45
29 45 6 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:14:47
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:58
2 17 2 TA2342 Altie Clark 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:20
3 19 1 TA2149 Stephanie Bouwer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:54:22
4 20 3 TA2318 Debbie Egan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:26
5 23 4 TRAIL20044 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:36
6 25 5 TA1910 Ela De Freitas 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:48
7 30 1 TA2083 Lois Moodley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:18
8 32 2 TA2080 Reabetswe Mabena 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:11
9 33 6 TA2280 Bobby Vd Watt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:09
10 34 3 TA2007 Jeanne-louise Stellaard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:12
11 35 7 TA1976 Mariette Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:25
12 36 1 TA1920 Kaylee Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:07:29
13 38 1 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:12
14 39 2 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:12
15 40 3 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:12
16 42 4 TRAIL20915 Dot Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:00
17 46 1 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:14:47
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [35]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1543 Janco Botes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:29:50
2 4 1 TA1347 Jannie Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:30:56
3 5 2 TRAIL20306 Sean O'donovan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:30:58
4 7 1 TA1613 Eugene Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:16
5 10 2 TA1267 Omri Wessels 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:36
6 12 1 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:43
7 15 1 TA1379 Jean Van Loggenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:00
8 18 3 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:34:52
9 19 3 TA1242 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:25
10 23 4 TA1345 Sw Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:45
11 25 1 TA1293 Gert Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:36:58
12 28 2 TA1674 Shaun Pheiffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:09
13 30 5 TA1534 Deon Botes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:38
14 36 2 TA1725 Peter Hunter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:10
15 41 6 TA1374 Ben Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:08
16 43 3 TA0242 Hein Markotter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:49
17 48 4 TA0495 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:48
18 49 7 TA1475 Stephen Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:03
19 52 8 TA1425 Makbongwe Nciza 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:22
20 53 5 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:33
21 55 3 TA0414 Coenie Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:45:55
22 56 2 TA1232 Hendri Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:57
23 61 4 TRAIL10525 Anton Munro 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:46:57
24 68 6 TA1279 Pieter Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:03
25 74 4 TA1203 Liam Templeton 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:51:21
26 75 5 TRAIL20179 William Templeton 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:51:40
27 78 3 TA1212 Andries Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:37
28 81 7 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:39
29 82 4 TA0576 Marcel Stellaard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:11
30 94 6 TA0446 Niel Henry 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:56:05
31 99 8 TA1226 Pieter Oosthuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:51
32 102 9 TA1419 Pieter Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:00
33 107 7 TA1231 Heynie Loggerenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:57:56
34 114 5 TA1201 Stephan Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:02:55
35 125 8 TA0407 Carel Landsberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:18:40
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [90]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0434 Kate De Wet 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:27:33
2 2 1 TA1451 Emilia Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:55
3 6 1 TA1438 Esti Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:35
4 8 2 TA1724 Denise Nelson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:33
5 9 2 TA0047 Susaar Wessels 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:33
6 11 3 TA1269 Liesel Paul 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:39
7 13 2 TA1486 Cecile Niebuhr 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:33:55
8 14 3 TA1258 Carmen Van Loggerenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:33:57
9 16 4 TA0330 Mia Niebuhr 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:34:45
10 17 4 TA1255 Janine Enslin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:48
11 20 5 TA1530 Chrizaan Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:35:25
12 21 5 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:39
13 22 1 TRAIL20156 Georgina Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:35:40
14 24 6 TRAIL20912 Courtney Malan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:36:17
15 26 7 TA0284 Kalizma Kok 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:36:59
16 27 2 TRAIL20571 Ethel Zulu 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:37:03
17 29 3 TA1341 Cathie Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:37:32
18 31 6 TRAIL12937 Debbie Valentini 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:41
19 32 7 TA0290 Anina Lindford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:44
20 33 3 TA1315 Marietjie Botes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:49
21 34 8 TA1418 Bukeka Sibobi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:44
22 35 4 TA0084 Annekie Orourke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:52
23 37 5 TA0554 Miemie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:49
24 38 8 TA0043 Elizna Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:40:21
25 39 9 TA1431 Michelle Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:40:22
26 40 4 TA1399 Elmare Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:41:07
27 42 5 TA0471 Denise Sheppard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:41:15
28 44 6 TRAIL11337 Sandra Austin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:41:56
29 45 10 TRAIL12545 Nicole Austin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:41:58
30 46 11 TA1248 Esthi Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:12
31 47 7 TA1473 Sune Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:42:24
32 50 12 TA0231 Linelle De Waal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:43:24
33 51 9 TA1241 Lerato Phale 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:17
34 54 6 TRAIL20350 Natalie Meiring 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:54
35 57 10 TA1437 Chantel Van Tubbergh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:00
36 58 11 TA0304 Vanessa Smeets 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:05
37 59 1 TA1353 Alaine Mouton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:21
38 60 13 TA0045 Luzanne Van Der Laan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:26
39 62 8 TA0380 Christa Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:47:12
40 63 12 TA0032 Marike Roodt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:34
41 64 14 TA0215 Anneke Roodt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:47:40
42 65 13 TA1501 Ilse Nell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:47
43 66 7 TA1573 Olaotse Matshane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:50
44 67 2 TA1511 Mariette Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:53
45 69 9 TA0033 Heidi Pelser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:49:19
46 70 15 TA1728 Sunelle Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:49:21
47 71 8 TA1338 Susan Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:23
48 72 14 TA1362 Nadene Pelser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:27
49 73 9 TA1963 Nwabisa Xosa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:34
50 76 3 TA0126 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:43
51 77 4 TA1727 Elrina Whitlock 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:48
52 79 15 TA0168 Emily Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:40
53 80 5 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:45
54 83 10 TA1393 Odette Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:54:32
55 84 11 TA1284 Sally Jones 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:54:34
56 85 16 TA0339 Hayley Jones 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:54:37
57 86 12 TA1785 Penny Dekenah 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:54:53
58 87 6 TA0253 Gail Lochner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:58
59 88 16 TA0384 Adel Vd Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:18
60 89 17 TA1225 Marthie Nickols 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:55:23
61 90 18 TA0023 Rochelle Midgley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:55:38
62 91 10 TA0369 Beverley Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:42
63 92 19 TA1799 Kelly-ann Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:55:44
64 93 11 TA0312 Andrea Altona 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:02
65 95 7 TA1673 Marietjie Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:21
66 96 12 TA1604 Suria Wessels 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:27
67 97 8 TA1468 Linda Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:40
68 98 13 TA0313 Magda Oosthuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:56:49
69 100 9 TA1460 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:54
70 101 10 TA1387 Celia Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 79 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:58
71 103 1 TA1516 Mila Scott 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:57:12
72 104 2 TA1340 Mienke Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:57:14
73 105 17 TA0233 Colette Scott 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:18
74 106 18 TA0002 Yolandi Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:22
75 108 14 TA0029 Lynette Berrange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:58:30
76 109 15 TA0424 Amelia Poolman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:58:33
77 110 16 TA0258 Estelle Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:58:35
78 111 17 TA0358 Elizabeth Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:58:37
79 112 18 TA0317 Trudie Buys-du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:58:39
80 113 11 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:00
81 115 19 TA0392 Lanie Bannister 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:58
82 116 12 TA0588 Hantie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:02
83 117 20 TA0250 Nadia Harmse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:03:08
84 118 21 TA1301 Bianca Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:03:12
85 119 13 TA0464 Lindsay Shelver 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:46
86 120 14 TA0213 Belinda Duke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:50
87 121 13 TA1566 Lorin Tyrrell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:59
88 122 20 TA1233 Courtney Dodds 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:04
89 123 14 TA0417 Patricia Ruis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:03
90 124 19 TA1655 Christine Landsberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:18:35