Results : AdventureTails RockWalk & Run : AdventureTails Rock Walk/Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 15th February 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1874 Faizel Joseph 21km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:25:39
2 3 1 TA1959 Shakir Solomons 21km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:29:16
21km Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1945 Jeanne Havinga 21km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:14:03
2 4 1 TA1818 Leonie Knoetze 21km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:48:27
15km Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2230 Bruce Turvey 15km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:57
2 4 2 TA1978 Pieter Botha 15km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:45
3 5 1 TA1905 Aldyn Alec Debbo 15km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:41
15km Run/Walk:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1877 Melany Lotter 15km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:14
2 3 1 TA2123 Sharlene Theron 15km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:50
3 6 2 TA1340 Nancy Maketa 15km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:10
4 7 3 TA0455 Phumlile Nkhashu 15km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:14
5 8 1 TA1516 Jessica Vermaak 15km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 02:19:20
6 9 4 TA2180 Julie Reid 15km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:00
7 10 2 TRAIL20364 Shan Lauryssen 15km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:26:21
8 11 3 TA2376 Estelle De Beer 15km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:26:24
10km Run/Walk:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10286 Frikkie Coetzer 10km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:59
2 2 2 TRAIL12428 Geldenhuys Combrinck 10km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:40
3 3 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:12
4 4 1 TA1431 Shezaad Essop Moosa 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:40
5 6 2 TA1734 Jason Weyers 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:55
6 7 1 TA2001 Drikus Van Heerden 10km Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:09:01
7 10 3 TA2008 Renier Botha 10km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:32
8 11 2 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:41
9 12 2 TA0457 Sean Webber 10km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:15:15
10 13 3 TA0378 Tyron Jacobsen 10km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:48
11 16 3 TRAIL20877 Dewald Van Biljon 10km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:24:56
12 19 4 TA2255 Mphathi Ngcamu 10km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:02
13 24 4 TRAIL20193 Hein Lange 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:20
14 27 5 TA1940 Brenton Conway 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:05
15 31 4 TA1799 Kader D'sa 10km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 03:30:39
10km Run/Walk:Female [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1566 Herma Fouche 10km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:07:52
2 8 2 TA1691 Ammarah Vally 10km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:09:36
3 9 1 TA0096 Shannon Maclean 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:25
4 14 2 TA2059 Philip Vonbee 10km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:12
5 15 3 TA1981 Rienie Vonbelou 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:28
6 17 1 TA0357 Liezel Barnard 10km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:27
7 18 4 TA1785 Stephanie Aken 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:43
8 20 2 TA0479 Helena Bosch 10km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:31
9 21 1 TA1727 Mary Botha 10km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:34:11
10 22 3 TA1225 Hannelie Millies 10km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:23
11 23 2 TA2116 Jenny Tomlinson 10km Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:37:33
12 25 5 TA0233 Leana Rossouw 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:25
13 26 6 TA1937 Lize-marie Smit 10km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:01
14 28 7 TRAIL20131 Mariet Lange 10km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:01
15 29 4 TA2136 Kebo Mosweusweu 10km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:06:25
16 30 5 TA1317 Desir´┐Ż Dsa 10km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 03:30:26
5km Run/Walk:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0416 Clarke Holliday 5km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:33:14
2 2 1 TA0210 Anthony Cousins 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:35
3 3 2 TA1350 Martin Jooste 5km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:13
4 6 1 TA0304 Vumani Sibiya 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:48
5 12 1 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:32
6 13 3 TA0317 Riaan Swart 5km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:25
7 16 1 TA1438 Selwyn Wrede 5km Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:51:11
8 18 4 TRAIL20354 Gerhard Van Huyssteen 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:23
9 19 5 TA0369 Lloyd Barkhuizen 5km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:26
10 20 6 TA1385 Samuel Herman 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:27
11 21 7 TA1468 Henry Boyce 5km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:29
12 22 8 TA1389 Fanie Venter 5km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:58
13 25 2 TA1342 Andre Steele 5km Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:56:12
14 29 2 TA1368 Johan Bosch 5km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:20
15 30 1 TA1446 Khaya Maketa 5km Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:57:28
16 38 3 TA1542 Anton Kieck 5km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:00:31
17 42 3 TA1325 Stephan Van Der Merwe 5km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:48
18 43 9 TA1353 Danie Delport 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:54
19 44 4 TA0242 David Fichman 5km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:26
20 49 2 TA0537 Dirk Van Papendorp 5km Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:17
21 52 1 TA1360 Lethabo Dikobe 5km Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 01:11:32
22 53 2 TA0434 Tiaan Delport 5km Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:20:28
23 56 3 TA1213 Rikus De Beer 5km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:25:14
24 60 10 TRAIL20168 Melt Morrison 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:38
5km Run/Walk:Female [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1230 Inge Cousins 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:53
2 5 1 TA1469 Martinette Nolan 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:11
3 7 1 TA1659 Marelize Nolan 5km Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:43:52
4 8 2 TA0291 Melisa Mavhenge 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:00
5 9 1 TA1547 Karien Van Deventer 5km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:10
6 10 2 TA0462 Annelize Coetze 5km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:46:45
7 11 3 TA0494 Lungile Hlophe 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:06
8 14 1 TA1511 Colette Swart 5km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:29
9 15 2 TA1475 Susan Van Staden 5km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:42
10 17 3 TA0167 Karin Wrede 5km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:51:15
11 23 4 TA1725 Telana Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:15
12 24 2 TA1398 Rita Steele 5km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:09
13 26 5 TA0414 Chrisca Bosch 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:14
14 27 1 TA0453 Kylie Bosch 5km Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:56:18
15 28 1 TA1242 Jessica Bosch 5km Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:56:18
16 31 2 TA1451 Ashley Rawlings 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:50
17 32 4 TRAIL20245 Helmien Van Biljon 5km Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:59:20
18 33 3 TA1228 Jane Steyn 5km Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:22
19 34 3 TA0440 Petro Lloyd 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:29
20 35 4 TA1520 Jenny Bester 5km Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:51
21 36 4 TA1501 Amanda Bester 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:57
22 37 5 TA0511 Lynda Kieck 5km Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:19
23 39 5 TA1201 Tanya Baird 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:23
24 40 6 TA0346 Michelle Boyce 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:25
25 41 7 TA1238 Shona Van Der Merwe 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:45
26 45 3 TA1473 Roxanne Scott-williams 5km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:28
27 46 2 TA1234 Ashley Lloyd 5km Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:08:24
28 47 4 TA0283 Natasha Lloyd 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:08:25
29 48 6 TA0339 Selome Van Papendorp 5km Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:10
30 50 8 TA1530 Marie-louise Le Roux 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:26
31 51 5 TA0311 Beverley Le Roux 5km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:09:29
32 54 6 TA0196 Andrea Delport 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:30
33 55 7 TA1362 Ronel Uys 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:47
34 57 9 TA1296 Leasche De Beer 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:27
35 58 8 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:17
36 59 9 TRAIL20164 Juanita Pekeur 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:35
2km Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0417 David Mills 2km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:03:10
2 8 1 TA0204 Katlego Segwapa 2km Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:10:43
2km Run/Walk:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0312 Jade Viviers 2km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:03:05
2 3 1 TA1488 Millicent Matlopela 2km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:40
3 4 1 TA0576 Karabo Segwapa 2km Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:09:48
4 5 2 TA1521 Kayla Matlopela 2km Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 01:10:00
5 6 3 TA1684 Khutso Segwapa 2km Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 01:10:27
6 7 2 TA0098 Moshibudi Lorraine Segwapa 2km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:31
7 9 2 TA1387 Gloria Mamabolo 2km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:11:01