Results : Copperleaf Golf Course : Coperleaf Adventure Night Run/Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 12th February 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:37:54
2 2 1 TA1832 Mc Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:06
3 3 2 TRAIL11806 Grant Williams 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:17
4 5 1 TRAIL20014 Dean Nurden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:47:31
5 6 3 TA2164 Takalani Shadrack Phophi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:04
6 7 4 TA2065 Johann Vorster 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:18
7 8 1 TRAIL20994 Dirk Brink 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:54
8 9 5 TRAIL20500 Donovan Shirley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:01
9 10 2 TA2353 Francois Groepe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:51:52
10 11 1 TA1812 Collin Maphutha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:57
11 12 2 TRAIL20502 Francois Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:46
12 13 3 TA1976 Dean De Jager 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:52:50
13 14 3 TA2116 Martin Meyer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:19
14 15 6 TRAIL20190 Abraham Motana 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:40
15 16 7 TA2125 Roy Grunewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:11
16 17 4 TRAIL20353 Andre Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:55:22
17 18 2 TRAIL20106 Marius Nel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:55:30
18 19 8 TA1931 Malefetsane Ramalebo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:18
19 21 4 TA1917 Mauritz Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:01
20 22 5 TA2146 Jean Van Loggenberg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:38
21 24 3 TA1922 Monwabisi Pumlomo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:59
22 27 2 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:36
23 28 9 TRAIL20249 Morne Schickerling 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:20
24 29 3 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:20
25 30 6 TA2005 Sphakamiso Mbuso Mlaba 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:25
26 31 7 TA2331 Sethu Gule 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:35
27 32 8 TA2079 Marius Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:49
28 34 9 TA1916 Cobus Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:36
29 35 5 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:04:41
30 37 10 TRAIL12895 Robbie Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:29
31 38 11 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:44
32 39 10 TA2363 Rudi Buirski 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:47
33 41 6 TA2247 Dipuo Masege 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:07:08
34 44 11 TRAIL20852 Shawn Schickerling 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:02
35 45 12 TA1993 Makgabo Lamola 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:04
36 48 12 TA2093 Rinus Gobie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:31
37 49 4 TA2355 Jacobus Loots 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:27
38 57 7 TRAIL20148 Hans Joythe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:21:10
39 59 8 TRAIL20602 Anton Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:22:10
40 60 5 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:10
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:28
2 20 1 TA2382 Jolandi Labuschange 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:30
3 23 2 TA2213 Altie Clark 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:43
4 25 1 TA1920 Leandi Barnadt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:03
5 26 3 TRAIL20044 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:35
6 33 2 TA1908 Scharmarie Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:58
7 36 4 TA1907 Lerato Rabothata 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:24
8 40 5 TA2069 Tumi Legobye 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:06
9 42 6 TRAIL20352 Debbie Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:15
10 43 1 TA2380 Leonie Loots 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:59
11 46 2 TA1902 Cecile Masuret 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:34
12 47 3 TA2383 Christelle Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:57
13 50 7 TA1915 Anzett Viljoen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:54
14 51 8 TA2013 Lieve Tait 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:42
15 52 9 TA2295 Sandra Faber 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:43
16 53 4 TA2399 Adel Vd Westhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:36
17 54 5 TA1927 Puseletso Sedibana 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:08
18 55 10 TA2211 Thabasile Wokwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:24
19 56 6 TA1900 Neli Nkala 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:30
20 58 1 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:21:50
21 61 2 TRAIL10214 Elsa Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:43:16
22 62 11 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:16
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [37]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1254 Jannus Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:21:01
2 2 1 TA1492 Janco Brits 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:23:32
3 3 1 TA0126 Daine Stewart 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:25:15
4 4 1 TA1523 Louis Withfield 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:26:14
5 5 1 TA0362 Jannie Brits 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:28
6 6 2 TA0330 Juan Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:27:59
7 7 2 TA1207 Itumeleng Serithi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:04
8 8 2 TA0567 Ofentse Moabi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:28:19
9 12 3 TA0343 Marius Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:29:09
10 13 3 TA1234 Ian Macdonald 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:12
11 14 4 TA1530 Simon Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:16
12 17 1 TA1389 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:06
13 22 5 TA1903 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:57
14 24 2 TA0359 Gert Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:32:03
15 27 6 TA0151 Simphiwe Tshabalala 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:42
16 32 2 TA1226 Kalla Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:07
17 34 3 TA0392 Stephen Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:46
18 35 7 TA1874 Zunaid Ismail Gani 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:35
19 36 1 TA0472 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:52
20 43 2 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:40:58
21 44 3 TA1444 Coenie Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:41:13
22 45 4 TA0527 Brendan Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:49
23 47 4 TA0332 Jacobus Faber 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:42:11
24 48 8 TA1357 Neil Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:17
25 50 9 TA0576 Chris Holt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:53
27 52 4 TA1301 Hendrik Strauss 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:45:13
28 53 3 TA1307 Rene Van Eck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:19
29 59 4 TA0358 Henroux Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:46:45
30 65 5 TA1230 Roberto Pasteris 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:47:55
31 70 5 TA0487 Edwin Thaba 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:48
32 71 6 TA1218 Rajesh Harrikaran 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:55
33 73 7 TA0284 Farhad Osman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:30
34 74 5 TA1447 Zidan Osman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:49:30
35 77 10 TA1415 Stefan Aucamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:07
36 82 11 TA1674 David Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:21
37 86 4 TA1932 Pieter Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:45
38 90 5 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:46
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [53]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 9 1 TA1342 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:36
2 10 2 TA1487 Denise Nelson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:59
3 11 1 TA0388 Lana De Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:29:04
4 15 1 TA1437 Tiffany Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:28
5 16 3 TA1497 Berdine Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:49
6 18 2 TA1718 Elizabeth Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:30:10
7 19 4 TA1428 Irene Van Wezel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:50
8 20 5 TA1521 Rozanne Mitchel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:00
9 21 1 TA1215 Jenna Davis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:31:15
10 23 2 TA0495 Kalizma Kok 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:32:01
11 25 3 TA0276 Carmen Van Loggerenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:32:26
12 26 2 TA0077 Leentjie Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:40
13 28 6 TA1299 Takalani Mkhize 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:47
14 29 1 TA1276 Dawn Koen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:33:01
15 30 3 TA0215 Hanlie Miller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:59
16 31 7 TA1411 Andri De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:12
17 33 3 TA0023 Carla Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:35:09
18 37 4 TA0045 Mieke Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:37:39
19 38 8 TA1990 Ansie Havenga 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:55
20 39 9 TA0047 Coreen Bester-fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:24
21 40 10 TA0537 Anita Kroon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:39
22 41 4 TA1542 Liezil Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:32
23 42 2 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:40:53
24 46 5 TA0094 Lilian Stevenson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:41:57
25 49 11 TA1524 Jani De Kok 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:40
26 54 3 TA0554 Chrizel Strauss 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:45:30
27 55 12 TA1241 Hayley Dill 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:35
28 56 13 TA0285 Jacomien Visagie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:38
29 57 6 TA1655 Sabine Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:46:09
30 58 1 TA0310 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:40
31 60 14 TA1267 Elmarie Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:46
32 61 2 TA0001 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:49
33 62 3 TA1516 Celia Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:52
34 63 4 TA1509 Mpho Matshane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:47:09
35 64 5 TA0446 Olaotse Matshane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:21
36 66 5 TA0296 Eunice Lemeethe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:48:00
37 67 6 TA0195 Paolo Pasteris 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:48:04
38 68 6 TA1225 Shameemah Abrahams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:38
39 69 7 TA1393 Trudie Buys-du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:42
40 72 4 TA1418 Gitika Harrikaran 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:49:05
41 75 15 TA0029 Carmen Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:04
42 76 16 TA1315 Adele Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:05
43 78 17 TA1335 Philile Kgomo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:14
44 79 18 TA1465 Thando Monaise 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:19
45 80 19 TA1409 Sarah Macdonald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:13
46 81 8 TA1284 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:51:18
47 83 20 TA0348 Tsholofeb Masege 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:42
48 84 21 TA1473 Pheladi Moatshe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:46
49 85 5 TRAIL10019 Jacqueline Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:52:01
50 87 7 TA1445 Faith Bokaba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:29
51 88 9 TRAIL11923 Mathilda Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:53:46
52 89 10 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:58:46
53 91 11 TA1785 Elizabeth Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:18:07