Results : Rietvlei Dam : AdventureRun on Sunday @ 07:00, 9th February 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Run/Walk:Male [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20586 Cameron Tonkin 15km Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 01:12:05
2 2 1 TA2687 Nols Kennedy 15km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:02
3 4 2 TA3023 Lindsay Sugden 15km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:41
4 5 3 TA2918 Jeffrey Aucamp 15km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:48
5 7 1 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 15km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:34:31
6 8 1 TA2914 Louis Steyn 15km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:02
7 10 2 TA2908 Anton Reinders 15km Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:16
8 11 1 TA2947 Hannes Smuts 15km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:36:33
9 15 4 TA2936 Steve Turner 15km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:50
10 16 2 TA2519 David Fourie 15km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:40:35
11 17 2 TA2540 Mauritz Botha 15km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:20
12 19 3 TA2459 Calvin Van Rooyen 15km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:45:15
13 22 1 TA2585 Paul Hammerton 15km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:50:44
14 25 2 TA2425 Ken Swettenham 15km Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 02:03:38
15 26 3 TRAIL20148 Hans Joythe 15km Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 02:11:34
16 27 4 TA3066 Harry Kumwenda 15km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:12:52
15km Run/Walk:Female [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20508 Casey Bosman 15km Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:19:42
2 6 1 TA3004 Marcia Tunmer 15km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:57
3 9 2 TA2581 Jennifer Steyn 15km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:05
4 12 2 TA2972 Marna Smuts 15km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:36:37
5 13 3 TA3010 Michelle Masjien De Villiers 15km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:36:39
6 14 1 TA3476 Santie Lesch 15km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:36:48
7 18 4 TA3028 Esme Van Rooyen 15km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:45:13
8 20 2 TA3060 Georgina Bester 15km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:48:10
9 21 1 TA3015 Gcinile Lola Zwane-chuma 15km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:11
10 23 5 TA2941 Levona De Beer 15km Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:51:22
11 24 2 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 15km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:00
12 28 3 TA3006 Susan Blignaut 15km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 02:29:48
13 29 1 TRAIL20269 Marie Van Dyk 15km Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:29:48
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [43]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:41:06
2 2 2 TA1867 Wade Gunning 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:47:50
3 4 1 TRAIL12428 Geldenhuys Combrinck 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:42
4 5 2 TRAIL20039 Anton Van Der Bijl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:50
5 6 3 TA2232 Matthew Joubert 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:57:20
6 7 1 TA1980 Siyabulela Kontyo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:51
7 8 3 TA2061 James Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:53
8 9 4 TA2031 Vikesh Rambaran 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:57
9 10 5 TA2991 Heinz Meulke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:07
10 11 2 TA2094 Alistair Buckley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:13
11 12 3 TA2198 Helder Morais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:36
12 13 6 TA2030 Rian Viviers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:34
13 15 1 TRAIL20581 Solomon De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:00:53
14 17 7 TA1985 Conrad Marshall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:00
15 18 4 TA2125 Derek Wolmarans 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:58
16 19 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:02
17 21 2 TA2255 Gerhard Els 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:00
18 23 3 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:46
19 24 8 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:08
20 29 5 TA2601 Ross Wolfaardt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:24
21 30 2 TA1920 Gary Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:06:27
22 31 6 TA1967 Francois Leonard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:37
23 32 7 TA1976 Martin Meyer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:44
24 33 4 TA2069 Rod Watters 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:31
25 34 3 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:09:57
26 39 9 TA2174 Renier Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:19
27 41 10 TA2998 Martin Jooste 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:00
28 42 8 TA2679 Elias Tsasanyane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:15
29 44 9 TA2080 Maree Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:43
30 47 10 TA1934 Mangaliso Gwala 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:07
31 48 5 TRAIL20877 Dewald Van Biljon 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:37
32 49 4 TA2119 Fred Platt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:17:16
33 50 11 TA2134 Pieter Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:47
34 51 4 TA2065 Peter Reid 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:18:55
35 52 12 TA2008 David Venter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:13
36 55 13 TA2049 Theron Bester 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:37
37 63 6 TA1832 Harald Niederbroker 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:22
38 69 11 TA1868 Ehlers Madeleine 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:25
39 70 14 TA2331 Dawid Dupper 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:30
40 71 5 TA2161 Willem De Villiers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:40:53
41 73 12 TA1942 Jacques Burger 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:34
42 75 7 TA2082 Theodore Albrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:44
43 77 13 TA2388 Marius Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:16
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [34]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20507 Tayla Bosman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:53:35
2 14 1 TA2017 Heike Vivian 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:40
3 16 1 TRAIL20736 Shanel De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:00:57
4 20 1 TA1991 Milde Albrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:13
5 22 1 TA2327 Stephanie Bouwer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:04:03
6 25 2 TA2013 Kerryne Krause Neufeldt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:20
7 26 2 TA2343 Cathy Slabber 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:22
8 27 3 TA2168 Heidi Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:26
9 28 3 TA2075 Candice Pirie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:20
10 35 4 TA1975 Melissa Williams-platt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:17
11 36 2 TA2188 Elcke Swart 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:11:27
12 37 1 TA2056 Gerty Ehlers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:01
13 38 5 TRAIL12648 Sandra Dalton 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:15
14 40 4 TA2275 Kathryn Van Der Mescht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:43
15 43 6 TA2005 Lieve Tait 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:07
16 45 5 TA2178 Theresa-marie Maree 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:50
17 46 1 TRAIL20571 Ethel Zulu 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:16:02
18 53 6 TA2166 Andri De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:16
19 54 2 TA2101 Adoree Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:17
20 56 7 TA1993 Marisca Mackenzie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:54
21 57 3 TA2064 Chene Strauss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:21:19
22 58 8 TA1932 Witness Mokwana 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:40
23 59 2 TA1912 Mary Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:26:43
24 60 3 TA2051 Helene Liebenberg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:30:15
25 61 4 TA2000 Michelle Chimoyo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:30:58
26 62 3 TA2330 Lotti Niederbroker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:15
27 64 7 TA2055 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:26
28 65 5 TA2211 Princess Gwala 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:36:28
29 66 9 TA2181 Mokgethoa Makola 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:09
30 67 8 TA2376 Yolandi Meulke 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:32
31 68 10 TA2011 Karien Deysel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:22
32 72 2 TA1836 Ciara Burger 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 01:49:44
33 74 9 TA1913 Jean Burger 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:39
34 76 4 TA1955 Reinette Albrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:46
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0488 Matthew Burger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:29:49
2 2 1 TA1728 Claudio Duarte 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:32:01
3 5 1 TA1350 Anthony Cousins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:09
4 7 1 TA1204 Retief Heydenrych 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:44
5 8 2 TA1511 Mukoko Biemo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:19
6 12 2 TA1430 Divan Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:50
7 13 2 TA0414 Turey Garth 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:57
8 14 1 TA1501 Nigel Leighton 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:38:10
9 15 3 TA0195 Willem Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:39
10 18 4 TA0403 Rinus Gobie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:15
11 23 3 TA1391 Johan Van Tonder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:41:48
12 31 4 TA1684 Werner Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:45:11
13 34 5 TA0205 Rhyno Adendorf 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:33
14 35 6 TA1691 Dieter Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:37
15 37 1 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:57
16 38 2 TA1521 Conor Burger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:46:35
17 45 5 TA0402 Tagrion Clacher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:49:39
18 47 2 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:46
19 53 3 TA1269 Japie Van Der Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:06
20 55 2 TA1636 Jonathan Gunning 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:54:53
21 56 4 TA1451 Andrzej Kijko 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:54
22 62 7 TA1480 Gerrit Scheepers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:46
23 65 3 TA1445 Danie Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:28
24 67 3 TA1339 Jason Zeeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:03:09
25 72 5 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:12
26 74 4 TA0381 Graeme Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:26
27 76 5 TA1374 Gerhard Zeeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:14
28 77 8 TA0369 Thabiso Balene 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:20
29 80 6 TA1665 Tiaan Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:16:53
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [51]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1524 Rochelle Duarte 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:32:01
2 4 1 TA0567 Linda Hooper 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:59
3 6 1 TA1492 Layla Turvey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:34:20
4 9 1 TA0332 Palesa Napo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:18
5 10 1 TA0010 Alrina Els 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:37
6 11 2 TA0392 Inge Cousins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:39
7 16 3 TA1497 Marianna De Smidt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:10
8 17 4 TA1238 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:12
9 19 5 TA1379 Olive Monyai 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:53
10 20 2 TA0126 Anelisiwe Mlungwana 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:40:51
11 21 6 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:28
12 22 3 TA1534 Esthi Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:41:33
13 24 4 TA0434 Joandri Maas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:41:51
14 25 1 TA1299 Helen Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:42:19
15 26 2 TA1765 Nerine Turvey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:32
16 27 1 TA0192 Jessica Turvey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:42:34
17 28 2 TA1432 Sune Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:43:21
18 29 3 TA1367 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:22
19 30 5 TA1543 Nevana Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:45:08
20 32 7 TA0151 Nadia Hugo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:18
21 33 8 TA1673 Colene Hind 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:22
22 36 3 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:45:50
23 39 4 TA1727 Johanna Christina Muir 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:46:43
24 40 5 TA1255 Yvonne Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:46:46
25 41 6 TA0036 Nonnie Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:46:57
26 42 9 TA0077 Nwabisa Kontyo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:03
27 43 10 TA0494 Natassia Badenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:06
28 44 11 TA1437 Palesa Mazibuko 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:09
29 46 6 TA1315 Terese Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:49:43
30 48 4 TA0596 Cheredene Love 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:03
31 49 5 TA1246 Mpho Mampuru 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:43
32 50 12 TA1265 Christine Heydenrych 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:29
33 51 13 TA1203 Busisiwe Mdletshe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:49
34 52 6 TA1735 Zannette Sugden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:03
35 54 2 TRAIL20199 Grazyna Kijko 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:39
36 57 7 TA0283 Chrystal Degenaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:56:06
37 58 7 TRAIL20245 Helmien Van Biljon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:56:47
38 59 8 TA0388 Hannah Reid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:56:57
39 60 9 TA0440 Alice Reid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:57:00
40 61 14 TA0168 Jeanine Scheepers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:42
41 63 8 TA1362 Carol Gardner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:01:12
42 64 10 TA0317 Lara Gardener 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:01:15
43 66 15 TA1470 Liesl Zeeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:06
44 68 7 TA1465 Jean Burger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:11
45 69 3 TA0413 Valerie Jansen Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:14
46 70 2 TA0002 Emily Burger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:05:16
47 71 16 TA1479 Zenobia Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:08
48 73 9 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:08:22
49 75 3 TA1347 Michelle Zeeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:10:11
50 78 11 TA1530 Pulane Ntsie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:10:27
51 79 8 TA0030 Andrea Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:50