Results : Rietvlei Dam : AdventureRun Rietvlei on Sunday @ 07:00, 19th January 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Run/Walk:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2442 Gary Calitz 15km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:57
2 2 1 TA2706 Travis Taylor 15km Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:18:39
3 3 1 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 15km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:25
4 5 2 TA3108 Robert Reed 15km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:28:31
5 6 3 TA2788 Mike Meijers 15km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:28:33
6 7 1 TRAIL20353 Andre Janse Van Rensburg 15km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:29:40
7 10 2 TRAIL12755 Shaun Pieterse 15km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:17
8 11 2 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:14
9 12 3 TA2770 Carl Munnik 15km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:19
10 13 3 TA2450 David Seo 15km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:40
11 14 4 TA2867 Louis Steyn 15km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:49
12 19 5 TA2890 Hannes Vosloo 15km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:05
13 21 6 TA2783 Michael Campher 15km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:05
14 22 2 TA2768 Clint Holing 15km Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:42:09
15 23 7 TRAIL20502 Francois Labuschagne 15km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:18
16 24 3 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 15km Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:43:15
17 26 8 TA3130 Zunaid Ismail Gani 15km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:47
18 31 4 TA3417 Daryl Viljoen 15km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:14
15km Run/Walk:Female [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2732 Vanessa Mostert 15km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:16
2 8 1 TA2891 Liesel Van Olst 15km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:30:54
3 9 1 TA3137 Elizma Lourens 15km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:33:14
4 15 1 TA2851 Jennie Steyn 15km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:51
5 16 2 TA2755 Kerri-lee Howell 15km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:36:02
6 17 2 TA2873 Catherine Ramaphakela 15km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:04
7 18 2 TA3507 Carina Swart 15km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:03
8 20 2 TA2819 Elschen Beyers 15km Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:37:20
9 25 3 TA2763 Alexia Fernihough 15km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:46:18
10 27 4 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 15km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:51:00
11 28 3 TRAIL20352 Debbie Janse Van Rensburg 15km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:08
12 29 5 TA3088 Shevonne Moss 15km Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:57:19
13 30 6 TA2778 Benita Trytsman 15km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:57:30
14 32 3 TRAIL12868 Lizle Loots 15km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:17:16
15 33 3 TA2841 Johanri Engelbrecht 15km Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:22:38
16 34 4 TA2415 Sekgopi Nyhonyha 15km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:22:40
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [51]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1027 Jason Weyers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:11
2 2 1 TRAIL20735 Matthew Mackay 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:48:16
3 3 2 TA0898 Wayne Coetzee 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:44
4 5 1 TA0746 Tom Burne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:53:04
5 6 1 TA1112 Cameron Tonkin 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:53:13
6 7 3 TA1022 Warren Sangster 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:19
7 8 1 TA1089 Mansur Messeder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:58
8 9 2 TA1070 Alex Maree 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:54:37
9 10 2 TRAIL12428 Geldenhuys Combrinck 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:11
10 11 1 TA2258 Richard Rule 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:55:46
11 12 3 TA0918 Cameron Ramsay 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:57:20
12 13 3 TRAIL20039 Anton Van Der Bijl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:29
13 14 4 TA1963 Ericeric Newby 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:32
14 17 2 TRAIL20581 Solomon De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:57:54
15 18 4 TA2038 Nicholas Atkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:32
16 19 4 TA0607 Stephen Hollingworth 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:39
17 22 5 TA2095 Herman Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:30
18 23 6 TA1153 Nadim Mahomed 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:49
19 28 7 TA0899 Sven Leisegang 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:59
20 31 1 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:31
21 32 2 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:56
22 34 3 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:13
23 36 3 TA2375 Mark Thompson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:05:46
24 42 5 TA2045 Ryan Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:07:22
25 43 5 TA1051 Adriano Romano 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:54
26 44 6 TA0837 David Quinn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:09:14
27 47 6 TA0665 Paul Morel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:37
28 49 7 TA1062 Michelle Matanhire 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:09:53
29 53 8 TA0749 Wessel Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:48
30 54 9 TA1056 David Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:02
31 55 4 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:14:05
32 56 4 TA2051 Gawie Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:37
33 61 7 TA0906 Jonathan Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:19
34 63 8 TA0681 Phillip Cronje 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:16:27
35 64 8 TA0959 Eugene Mattheus 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:56
36 65 5 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:03
37 66 10 TA2196 Maree Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:19
38 71 9 TA0751 Johan Schoeman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:21
39 72 6 TA0993 Nick Essame 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:25
40 75 7 TA2252 Kenneth Swanlund 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:18
41 76 8 TA0991 Dewald Van Biljon 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:42
42 79 11 TA0639 Christo Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:43
43 81 10 TA1048 Gerrie Holtzhausen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:37
44 89 12 TA1132 Mangaliso Gwala 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:25
45 92 9 TA0761 Francois Noome 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:35:16
46 93 13 TA0632 Henson Magumise 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:45
47 94 9 TA1933 A Kijko 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:56
48 97 10 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:41
49 98 11 TA0979 Jonathan Butler 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:35
50 106 2 TA1920 Christopber Orourke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 02:10:18
51 107 1 TA1973 Ronan Orourke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 02:10:25
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [56]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2351 Tayla Bosman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:52:59
2 15 1 TA0727 Esther Le Roux 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:36
3 16 2 TRAIL20736 Shanel De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:57:39
4 20 2 TA0695 Magdalena Leisegang 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:14
5 21 1 TA0786 Renate Swarts 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:16
6 24 1 TA0640 Emma Emmerich 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:56
7 25 2 TA1054 Herma Fouche 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:03:00
8 26 3 TA1077 Shannon Maclean 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:01
9 27 2 TA1034 Nicky Antunes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:13
10 29 3 TA1141 Frances Hampton 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:04:05
11 30 4 TA0712 Maddie Holland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:11
12 33 4 TA1073 Kelly Stannard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:07
13 35 1 TA2123 Jane Thompson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:05:45
14 37 3 TA0859 Lynette Biddulph 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:49
15 38 2 TA0705 Caroline Rule 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:06:06
16 39 4 TA1026 Ninette Eckard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:19
17 40 1 TA1110 Kim Foster 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:48
18 41 5 TA1921 Alva Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:52
19 45 5 TA1113 Candace Quinn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:09:19
20 46 3 TA0919 Debra Joy Baron 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:09:24
21 48 4 TA1974 Jennifer Atkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:09:42
22 50 2 TA3145 Carolyn Williamson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:48
23 51 6 TA1039 Marianna De Smidt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:50
24 52 5 TA0951 Maryke Hudson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:42
25 57 3 TA0938 Rina Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:39
26 58 7 TA0911 Tamsen Emmerich 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:27
27 59 8 TA0740 Ashleigh Fisher 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:31
28 60 6 TA1911 Mignon Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:17
29 62 5 TA0877 Liz Freyer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:16:23
30 67 9 TA0694 Theresa Maree 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:21
31 68 10 TA0795 Maeve Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:32
32 69 6 TA0608 Courtney Dreyer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:18:11
33 70 7 TA0755 Elizma Schoeman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:05
34 73 11 TA1063 Anisha Panchia 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:40
35 74 8 TA0736 Elaine Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:12
36 77 9 TRAIL10430 Celia Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:17
37 78 10 TA0689 Jo-anne Mitchell-marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:21
38 80 11 TA1008 Anneli Van Den Berg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:35
39 82 12 TA1123 Witness Mokwana 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:19
40 83 6 TA2228 Karen Van Deventer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:28:42
41 84 13 TA1886 Rene Bosman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:12
42 85 14 TA0674 Natasha Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:14
43 86 12 TA1049 Brigette Hamilton 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:55
44 87 7 TA0753 Lynn Fisher 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:32:00
45 88 13 TA0813 Juanita Roberts 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:29
46 90 7 TA1124 Princess Gwala 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:33:27
47 91 14 TA1166 Silvana Carraggi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:58
48 95 8 TA0767 Ilze Koen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:36:49
49 96 4 TA0945 Vreda Pieterse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:39
50 99 15 TA0800 Alet Noome 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:55
51 100 15 TA2152 Candice Kensley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:04
52 101 16 TRAIL12674 Cindy Thomas 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:26
53 102 17 TA0673 Kim Kensley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:36
54 103 16 TA2183 Sizo Kganakga 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:15
55 104 5 TA0817 Mmantho Mokoka 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:13
56 105 18 TA1968 Annekie Orourke 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:59
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [52]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0227 Wihan Loubser 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:25:42
2 2 2 TRAIL20017 Kean Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:30:08
3 3 1 TA1993 Schalk Van Aswegen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:30:26
4 4 1 TA1544 Henry Varges 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:34
5 5 1 TA0331 Lee Kuyper 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:51
6 7 3 TA0251 Reghard Bosman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:31:52
7 9 4 TA0280 Christiaan Bosman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:32:17
8 10 2 TA0286 Bryan Lawrence 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:35
9 11 3 TA1494 Kelvin Jonck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:41
10 13 2 TA1462 Mark Knoetze 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:33:11
11 14 2 TA0401 Clive Robinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:23
12 17 4 TA0320 Boitumelo Molonyana 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:00
13 18 3 TA1249 Tom Mascher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:34:28
14 19 5 TRAIL20041 Andre Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:57
15 21 3 TA1482 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:13
16 22 4 TA1329 Miguel Antunes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:25
17 25 5 TA1318 Marius Bosman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:47
18 28 6 TA1388 Pieter Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:24
19 30 6 TA1435 George Mothupi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:00
20 31 4 TA0042 Preyesh Lucen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:38:05
21 34 1 TA0267 Henry Eales 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:38:55
22 35 1 TA1310 Paul Treleven 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:38:59
23 36 2 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:39:00
24 39 7 TA1457 Gert Pantke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:07
25 41 5 TA1423 Christiaan De Vries 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:41:06
26 42 5 TA1288 Willie Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:41:14
27 47 8 TA1272 Tobie Combrinck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:47
28 51 6 TA1380 Chris Paull 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:43:31
29 52 7 TA1277 Ontlametse Mothupi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:43:39
30 53 1 TA1352 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:45
31 56 9 TRAIL20898 Lee Herrmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:21
32 57 6 TRAIL20528 Max Hermann 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:45:24
33 58 2 TA1467 Tobias Christian Combrinck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:46:42
34 60 2 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:06
35 62 7 TRAIL20020 Jw Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:47:24
36 65 3 TA1661 Christian Wouter Combrinck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:49:33
37 66 3 TA1229 Albert De Nobrega 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:49:42
38 67 7 TA1372 Tshepo Semunza 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:01
39 70 3 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:19
40 82 4 TA1466 Dewald Streicher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:45
41 87 8 TA1525 Morne De Jonge 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:54:55
42 98 8 TA1493 Jan Hendrik Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:23
43 100 9 TA1532 Daantjie Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:50
44 101 10 TA1620 Cameron Golding 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:18
45 105 4 TA1416 Marius Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:58:54
46 106 8 TA1256 Alex Wrbka 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:59:08
47 113 10 TA0940 Melton Swarts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:15
48 115 11 TA1535 Stephan Spies 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:02
49 123 9 TRAIL20025 Zandre Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 01:05:31
50 125 12 TA0600 Willie De Jonge 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:31
51 128 5 TA0913 Sean Ebersohn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:19:18
52 129 13 TA1239 Danie Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:21
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [78]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA0185 Louise Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:02
2 8 1 TA1390 Helen Stander 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:32:05
3 12 1 TA1517 Chantal Knoetze 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:33:08
4 15 2 TA1787 Tiffany Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:41
5 16 2 TA1413 Neene Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:33:56
6 20 3 TA1346 Vanessa Robenson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:03
7 23 4 TA1922 Vanessa Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:38
8 24 3 TA1275 Stephanie Wright 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:35:44
9 26 5 TA1327 Rosalind Roy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:52
10 27 6 TA1405 Este Bosman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:55
11 29 7 TA1402 Natalie De Almeida 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:26
12 32 4 TA1375 Micaela Groenewald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:38:08
13 33 1 TA1406 Stephanie Aken 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:20
14 37 2 TRAIL20305 Margriet De Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:39:22
15 38 2 TA1707 Cindy Ings 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:33
16 40 3 TRAIL20069 Zelda Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:40:10
17 43 5 TA1289 Rene Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:41:16
18 44 6 TA1510 Thandeka Diremelo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:41:19
19 45 1 TA1537 Etnah Wolfaardt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:25
20 46 3 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:28
21 48 1 TA1349 Zo� Barbara Combrinck 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:41:54
22 49 8 TA1496 Seipei Diremelo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:12
23 50 7 TA1452 Melissa Cilliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:43:29
24 54 8 TA1308 Petro Van Helsdingen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:44:30
25 55 4 TA1526 Helen Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:45:00
26 59 4 TA1323 Manana Mothupi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:46
27 61 5 TA1381 Vertharani Naicker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:10
28 63 5 TA1471 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:47:27
29 64 6 TA1461 Letrisha Naicker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:35
30 68 9 TA1540 Thato Makola 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:50:03
31 69 6 TA0183 Tina De Nobrega 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:12
32 71 7 TA0223 Colette Lundberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:50:37
33 72 7 TA1622 Sumarie Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:39
34 73 9 TA1280 Cheredene Love 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:41
35 74 2 TA1502 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:54
36 75 3 TRAIL13003 Irma Steenkamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:06
37 76 4 TA1410 Leatitia Katzke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:09
38 77 1 TA1541 Jodi Hudson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:51:19
39 78 8 TA1396 Willemien Combrinck 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:51:25
40 79 9 TA1324 Leandra Streicher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:51:39
41 80 5 TA0252 Linda Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:44
42 81 6 TRAIL20199 Grazyna Kijko 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:26
43 83 10 TA1449 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:02
44 84 10 TA1427 Merissa Cohoe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:54:10
45 85 7 TA0163 Anneliese Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:34
46 86 10 TA1377 Retha Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:54:48
47 88 1 TA2458 Megan Hamilton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:54:59
48 89 11 TA0515 Tammy Treleven 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:56:03
49 90 11 TA0086 Chardonne Le Grange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:56:22
50 91 8 TA0176 Sue Goodman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:36
51 92 8 TA1251 Kirsten Bredahl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:45
52 93 9 TA1507 Ricki-lee Meijers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:47
53 94 12 TA1222 Frances Stander 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:57:03
54 95 12 TA0031 Estelle Stander 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:57:15
55 96 10 TA1295 Bernadette Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:19
56 97 2 TA1321 Mienke Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:57:21
57 99 11 TA1489 Maggie Eksteen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:47
58 102 12 TA1270 Suzan Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:22
59 103 13 TA1508 Sharmain Van Der Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:26
60 104 14 TA0184 Delanie Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:46
61 107 13 TA1363 Jessica De Nobrega 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:59:11
62 108 13 TA1407 Helmien Van Biljon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:59:28
63 109 2 TA1484 Alesha Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:00:33
64 110 14 TA1285 Nadia Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:00:35
65 111 11 TA1539 Adele Barwise 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:42
66 112 3 TA1319 Karla Barwise 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:00:46
67 114 15 TA1348 Lana Spies 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:01
68 116 3 TA1429 Estelle Loubser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:51
69 117 12 TA1273 Desire Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:53
70 118 13 TA1506 Isabelle Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:14
71 119 16 TA1333 Deila Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:16
72 120 15 TA1672 Victoria Zeelie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:20
73 121 16 TA0428 Odette Zeelie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:04:24
74 122 14 TRAIL20016 Leoni Mc Donald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:28
75 124 15 TRAIL20244 Liesel Jansen Van Nieuwehuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:32
76 126 4 TA1500 Charne De Jonge 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 01:06:38
77 127 16 TA1291 Tanya De Jonge 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:40
78 130 17 TA0288 Na Li 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:31