Results : Ingaadi Adventure Pet Friendly Walk/Run : AdventureTails Ingaadi Spa Walk/Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 18th January 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2836 Tarquin Meszaros 21km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:37
2 3 1 TA3088 Shavhani Mutshutshu 21km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:37
3 4 1 TA3072 Michael Smith 21km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:15:44
4 5 1 TA3131 Isak Steyn 21km Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 02:18:26
5 6 2 TA2805 Robert Hill 21km Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:22:02
6 7 3 TA2548 Peet Lategan 21km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:22:59
7 9 2 TA3424 Henco Cronje 21km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:12
8 10 1 TRAIL12928 Saki Marais 21km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:29:10
9 11 4 TA2465 Clint Holing 21km Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:42:43
10 13 2 TA2770 Johan Grove 21km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:54:00
11 14 3 TA2827 Allen Mafokwane 21km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 03:07:57
12 16 4 TA2851 Petrus Makgoba 21km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 03:17:54
21km Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2493 Joan Van Wyngaard 21km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:23
2 8 2 TA3095 Marche Cronje 21km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:08
3 12 1 TA3081 Emma Emmerich 21km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:47:01
4 15 1 TA2801 Tamsen Emmerich 21km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:10:28
15km Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2413 Eddie Kriel 15km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:08
2 2 1 TA2633 Buhle Solomon 15km Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:32:38
3 3 2 TRAIL12184 Robert Armstrong 15km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:01
4 4 1 TA2700 Ivan Gibbons 15km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:40:35
5 5 2 TA2722 Hans Temperman 15km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:40:55
6 6 2 TRAIL20124 Guy Fyvie 15km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:48:42
7 15 3 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 15km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:49:50
8 16 4 TA3136 Clive Schoeman 15km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:49:56
15km Run/Walk:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TRAIL20122 Robyn Fyvie 15km Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:49:38
2 8 1 TA2408 Gabisile Mutshutshu 15km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:07
3 9 2 TA2786 Lerica Schoeman 15km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:59
4 10 3 TA2499 Nolubabalo Sidzumo 15km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:16
5 11 1 TA2893 Anisha Panchia 15km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:18:07
6 12 2 TA2051 Ziska De Jager 15km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:25:24
7 13 1 TA2705 Lorna Gibbons 15km Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:26:09
8 14 2 TA2472 Suzan Holden 15km Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:36:36
10km Run/Walk:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2252 Johnie Jonker 10km Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:56
2 2 1 TA1963 Marcus Messeder 10km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:45
3 3 2 TRAIL12428 Geldenhuys Combrinck 10km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:41
4 5 1 TA2188 Tinus Marais 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:03:30
5 6 3 TA2047 Nick Latta 10km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:36
6 8 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:51
7 11 1 TA2042 Jacobus Pieterse 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:01
8 13 2 TA2014 Jason Benci 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:05
9 14 3 TA2186 Tim Overy 10km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:54
10 17 4 TA2375 Jonathan Harflett 10km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:14
11 19 2 TA1921 Nape Monakedi 10km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:22:56
12 22 3 TA2394 Albert Pretorius 10km Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:26:52
13 27 3 TRAIL11476 Charles Marais 10km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:28
14 29 4 TA2123 Mauritz Botha 10km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:11
15 31 5 TA0727 Willem Hendrik Boshoff 10km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:27
16 34 1 TA2399 Jonathan Ainscough 10km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:33:46
17 44 4 TRAIL20179 William Templeton 10km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:54:28
18 45 4 TA2196 Theodore Albrecht 10km Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:13
10km Run/Walk:Female [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1904 Lindsay Ward 10km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:00
2 7 1 TA2049 Diane Shearer 10km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:44
3 9 2 TA2097 Stephanie Cliff 10km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:18
4 10 2 TA1990 Luciani Berdesilva 10km Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:08:59
5 12 3 TA2066 Somande Brown 10km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:29
6 15 3 TA2351 Marise Rust 10km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:15:07
7 16 4 TA2009 Nicola Klue 10km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:30
8 18 5 TA1973 Bukelwa Sibobi 10km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:05
9 20 6 TA2004 Vuyo Ludidi 10km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:58
10 21 7 TA2038 Kgothatso Mohulatsi 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:32
11 23 1 TA1915 Julie Symms 10km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:27:30
12 24 1 TA2280 Mariette Smit 10km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:27
13 25 1 TA2353 Kaylee Smit 10km Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:29:30
14 26 8 TA1911 Erika De Bruin 10km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:39
15 28 4 TA2024 Erika Botha 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:32:06
16 30 5 TA1993 Angele Botha 10km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:33:16
17 32 6 TA1056 Martha Maria Jacoba Boshoff 10km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:33:32
18 33 9 TA2052 Lee-anne Olfsen 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:43
19 35 2 TA2258 Carika Smith 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:49
20 36 3 TA2152 Susie Latta 10km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:46
21 37 2 TA1974 Sue Pretorius 10km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:39:55
22 38 4 TRAIL20144 Shauna Costley 10km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:06
23 39 10 TRAIL20131 Mariet Lange 10km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:47
24 40 5 TA2534 Ming-yu Hu 10km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:48
25 41 3 TA1920 Lucille Pretorius 10km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:45:08
26 42 6 TA1886 Retha Nienaber 10km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:51
27 43 11 TA2095 Monica Du Plessis 10km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:58
28 46 1 TA2182 Reinette Albrecht 10km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:45
29 47 4 TA1968 Liesel Neubrech 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:03:39
30 48 5 TA2242 Charmaine Chaplog 10km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:03:53
31 49 6 TA2045 Joanne Owers 10km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:04:05
5km Run/Walk:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1797 Shaun Farrell 5km Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:27:22
2 3 1 TA1440 Olaf Smit 5km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:28
3 4 2 TA1309 Luke Powell 5km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:30:59
4 5 1 TA0490 Jacobus Jonker 5km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:54
5 6 2 TA1478 Anthony Cousins 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:31
6 8 1 TA1277 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:35:10
7 10 3 TA1358 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:15
8 11 2 TA1299 Vumani Sibiya 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:48
9 12 3 TA1356 Eric Danielz 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:39
10 21 1 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:45:10
11 23 4 TA2183 Werner De Wet 5km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:25
12 25 2 TA1413 Mike Doman 5km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:46:53
13 30 2 TA0223 Neil Landman 5km Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:51:03
14 31 4 TA1386 Makbongwe Nciza 5km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:31
15 33 5 TA1259 Quentin Adendorff 5km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:30
16 34 6 TA0254 Thapelo Mmushi 5km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:42
17 47 7 TA1334 Erik Pieterse 5km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:54
18 51 8 TA1378 Tylon Van Veenhuyzen 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:17
19 58 3 TA1505 Tiaan Delport 5km Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:22:29
20 60 5 TRAIL20168 Melt Morrison 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:55
21 61 6 TA1308 Danie Delport 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:03
TA0005 Liam Landman 5km Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11
5km Run/Walk:Female [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1291 Mia Truter 5km Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:30:22
2 7 1 TA1376 Colette Ferreira 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:28
3 9 2 TA1222 Inge Cousins 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:13
4 13 3 TA1436 Estie Van Der Watt 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:41
5 14 2 TA0429 Gizelle Stobrawe 5km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:16
6 15 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:23
7 16 2 TA1221 Karien Van Deventer 5km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:22
8 17 1 TA1239 Brenda Bleiker 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:50
9 18 4 TA2389 Chantell De Beer 5km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:19
10 19 2 TA1986 Adele Barkley 5km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:27
11 20 1 TA1326 Jackie Nolte 5km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:45:01
12 22 5 TA2281 Shan Lauryssen 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:18
13 24 3 TA0099 Holly Latta 5km Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:46:35
14 26 2 TA0322 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:47:15
15 27 6 TA1290 Lungile Hlophe 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:41
16 28 4 TA1371 Tanya Kritzinger 5km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:49:49
17 29 1 TA1310 Karla Pretorius 5km Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:50:57
18 32 7 TA0404 Chanelle Adendorff 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:26
19 35 5 TA1240 Sibulele Mmushi 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:53:44
20 36 8 TA1392 Juanita Van Der Jonelt 5km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:11
21 37 9 TA1451 Lerato Aghimien 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:23
22 38 10 TA1390 Misa Jojwana 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:25
23 39 3 TA1443 Marietjie Steyn 5km Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:40
24 40 3 TA1407 Marilette Pretorius 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:24
25 41 4 TA1325 Elanie Broekman 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:28
26 42 5 TA1472 Stephanie Landman 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:36
27 43 4 TA0299 Alida De Bruine 5km Run/Walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:58
28 44 3 TA1526 Shan Kriel 5km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:00:35
29 45 4 TA1481 Maryke Hanger 5km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:00:39
30 46 6 TA0045 Ashley Stander 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:51
31 48 7 TA1575 Jenique De Lange 5km Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:03:12
32 49 5 TA1355 Sanet Lombard 5km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:03:15
33 50 11 TA0031 Sephra Duncan 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:12
34 52 1 TA1503 Shannie Hu 5km Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:05:59
35 53 8 TA1394 Sandra Hu 5km Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:06:03
36 54 6 TA0197 Ilyn Steyn 5km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:16:14
37 55 9 TA0397 Kuschke Goss 5km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:16:40
38 56 7 TA1489 Engela Goss 5km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:16:42
39 57 6 TA1381 Andrea Delport 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:25
40 59 7 TRAIL20164 Juanita Pekeur 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:52
2km Run/Walk:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1054 Lodewijk Vermeulen 2km Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:16:06
2 2 2 TA0695 Jean Pierre Vermeulen 2km Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:16:15
3 7 1 TA1063 Andre Geldenhuys 2km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:30
4 8 3 TA0846 Jesse Geldenhuys 2km Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:31:39
5 11 2 TA0640 Reinier Brummelkamp 2km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:23
6 15 4 TA0694 Michael Jones 2km Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 00:35:45
2km Run/Walk:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0991 Chantelle Vermeulen 2km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:16:21
2 4 1 TA0768 Yvonne Doman 2km Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:25:55
3 5 1 TA0674 Sharon Van Veenhuizen 2km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:30:30
4 6 1 TA0979 Tamsin Van Veenhuyzen 2km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:30:34
5 9 1 TA1008 Marelize Binneman 2km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:42
6 10 2 TA0767 Carmen De Vos 2km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:45
7 12 2 TA0906 Linda Poll-jonker 2km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:45
8 13 3 TA1016 Lana Roux 2km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:53
9 14 2 TA1051 Christina Marais 2km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:34:24
10 16 3 TA0863 Stephanie Jones 2km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:47
11 17 4 TA0815 Emsie Fuhri 2km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:41