Results : Hobby Park : AdventureRun on Sunday @ 07:00, 12th January 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
15km:Male [11] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2706 | Cornelius Rall | 15km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:04:26 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2778 | Bruce Turvey | 15km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:36 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA2569 | Clifford Dittrich | 15km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:28 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA2641 | Alan Coulter | 15km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:08:33 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | TA2615 | Ryan Coulter | 15km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:08:38 | |
6 | 6 | 3 | TA2612 | Nantus Grobler | 15km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 01:12:31 | |
7 | 7 | 3 | TA3130 | Jason Wagner | 15km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:38 | |
8 | 8 | 4 | TA2762 | Marius Steenkamp | 15km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:15:15 | |
9 | 9 | 5 | TA2465 | Ryno Rademan | 15km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:02 | |
10 | 10 | 1 | TA2759 | Theo Pieterse | 15km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:07 | |
11 | 12 | 4 | TA2697 | Duncan James | 15km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:28:37 |
15km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 11 | 1 | TA2793 | Nonsikelelo Lekhuleni | 15km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:28:10 |
10km:Male [17] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2327 | Gerhardus Nieuwoudt | 10km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:50:07 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1110 | Shaune Smith | 10km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:03 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA0681 | Chris Van Blerk | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:09 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL12319 | Paul Cumming | 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:57:35 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TA2062 | Francois Roode | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:41 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TA2072 | Henk Gouws | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:46 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | TA1987 | Johannes Deysel | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:11 | |
8 | 9 | 3 | TA1915 | Jan Engelbrecht | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:09 | |
9 | 12 | 3 | TA1945 | Andre Kruse | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:48 | |
10 | 13 | 4 | TA2064 | Martin Kruse | 10km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:53 | |
11 | 15 | 3 | TA2009 | Izak Jansen Van Vuuren | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:11 | |
12 | 16 | 4 | TA1907 | Jaco Van Vuuren | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:15 | |
13 | 18 | 4 | TA2368 | Maruis Jordaan | 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:17 | |
14 | 21 | 5 | TA2355 | Sipho Ndimande | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:51 | |
15 | 27 | 1 | TA1955 | Colin Cumming | 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:23:17 | |
16 | 29 | 5 | TA2079 | Neels Kruger | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:33 | |
17 | 31 | 6 | TA2237 | Hendrik Le Roux | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:34:40 |
10km:Female [21] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 7 | 1 | TA2049 | Naomi Snyman | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:27 | |
2 | 10 | 1 | TA0740 | Coleen Durr | 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:36 | |
3 | 11 | 1 | TA2061 | Juliette George | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:41 | |
4 | 14 | 2 | TA1132 | Merandi Roode | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:42 | |
5 | 17 | 1 | TA1810 | Charissa Raftopoulos | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:00 | |
6 | 19 | 2 | TA1070 | Cheryl Everitt | 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:42 | |
7 | 20 | 3 | TA2032 | Karlien Botma | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:48 | |
8 | 22 | 3 | TA2018 | Madelein Rademann | 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:55 | |
9 | 23 | 4 | TA0665 | Gerda Pieterse | 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:59 | |
10 | 24 | 2 | TA2091 | Estelle Whitby | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:18 | |
11 | 25 | 4 | TA2280 | Shantel Jansen Van Vuuren | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:45 | |
12 | 26 | 5 | TA2004 | Sandra Van Vuuren | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:48 | |
13 | 28 | 3 | TA2059 | Rentia Kruger | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:28 | |
14 | 30 | 4 | TA1034 | Elmarie Coetzee | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:40 | |
15 | 32 | 5 | TA2295 | Danelle Ragni | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:41:58 | |
16 | 33 | 6 | TA2188 | Hendrina Viviers | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:42:01 | |
17 | 34 | 7 | TA2363 | Hanlie Engelbrecht | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:43:04 | |
18 | 35 | 1 | TA2095 | Monja Engelbrecht | 10km | Female | 18 | 16 to 18 | 01:43:06 | |
19 | 36 | 8 | TA1153 | Yongama Pamla | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:52:33 | |
20 | 37 | 9 | TA2228 | Masanda Peter | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:52:49 | |
21 | 38 | 6 | TA1968 | Boipelo Rosanna Ndimande | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:53:58 |
5km:Male [18] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0588 | Jan Kruger | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:21:51 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0258 | Christopher Van Der Westhuizen | 5km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:26:58 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA0292 | Riaan Van Greune | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:52 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA1583 | Deon Koekemoer | 5km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:31:58 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | TA0381 | Graeme Coetzee | 5km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:18 | |
6 | 11 | 2 | TA0359 | Sean Delport | 5km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:35:00 | |
7 | 18 | 3 | TA0434 | Jacques Van Rooijen | 5km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:07 | |
8 | 19 | 1 | TA0077 | Tyron Bester | 5km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:48 | |
9 | 20 | 2 | TA1674 | Liam Bestee | 5km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:37:53 | |
10 | 21 | 4 | TA1653 | Jan Kruger | 5km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:59 | |
11 | 22 | 1 | TA0303 | Joshu Aikman | 5km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:01 | |
12 | 24 | 2 | TA0195 | Tristan Starke | 5km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:43 | |
13 | 27 | 2 | TA1741 | Justin Bennett | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:41:42 | |
14 | 34 | 3 | TA0215 | Keith Aikman | 5km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:01 | |
15 | 35 | 5 | TA1629 | Raeford Liebenberg | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:06 | |
16 | 37 | 3 | TA0349 | Peter Masha | 5km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:47 | |
17 | 40 | 3 | TA0210 | Stian Foster | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:53:09 | |
18 | 41 | 6 | TA0365 | Ruan Voster | 5km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:56 |
5km:Female [25] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0463 | Amore Kruger | 5km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:30:37 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0384 | Berenice Devereux | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:37 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA1571 | Wally Van Geune | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:49 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA0096 | Nicole Koekemoer | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:31:56 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | TA1610 | Karen Smith | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:04 | |
6 | 12 | 2 | TA0576 | Dalize Pelser | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:03 | |
7 | 13 | 2 | TA0284 | Nikita Thiart | 5km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:06 | |
8 | 14 | 3 | TA0250 | Deandri Briel | 5km | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:08 | |
9 | 15 | 3 | TA0205 | Marina Sander | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:35 | |
10 | 16 | 4 | TA1655 | Elfriede Giard | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:38 | |
11 | 17 | 5 | TA0312 | Kinbrough Coote | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:01 | |
12 | 23 | 3 | TA0126 | Vicky Kruger | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:04 | |
13 | 25 | 6 | TA1582 | Annelize Joubert | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:47 | |
14 | 26 | 1 | TA0495 | Zelda Coote | 5km | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:38:55 | |
15 | 28 | 7 | TA0369 | Elicia Bennett | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:45 | |
16 | 29 | 8 | TA1566 | Cornelia Aikman | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:33 | |
17 | 30 | 1 | TA0306 | Sandra Delport | 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:39 | |
18 | 31 | 2 | TA1735 | Debbie Coulter | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:41 | |
19 | 32 | 4 | TA0253 | Andrea Potgieter | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:21 | |
20 | 33 | 9 | TA1693 | Tanya Baird | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:56 | |
21 | 36 | 3 | TA0464 | Pepe Devereux | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:52:36 | |
22 | 38 | 5 | TA1516 | Kesa Ngakantsi | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:50 | |
23 | 39 | 2 | TA0330 | Lisha Voster | 5km | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:53:07 | |
24 | 42 | 10 | TA0213 | Michelle Voster | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:59 | |
25 | 43 | 11 | TA2073 | Larisa Liebenberg | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:27 |
2km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0343 | Wian Coetzee | 2km | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:35:13 |
2km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0120 | Hele Coetzee | 2km | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 00:36:38 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA1759 | Sunel Coetzee | 2km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:41 |