Results : Kimiad Golf Course and Driving Range : Kimiad AdventureRun on Sunday @ 07:00, 12th January 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Run/Walk:Male [54]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2218 Caillu Oosthuisen 10km Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:45:02
2 2 1 TA2115 Ruan Smit 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:01
3 3 1 TA2285 Tshepo Mochekele 10km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:44
4 4 1 TA1836 Johnie Jonker 10km Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:53
5 5 2 TRAIL20586 Cameron Tonkin 10km Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:51:13
6 6 2 TA0745 Etienne Jordaan 10km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:25
7 7 2 TA2111 Hendrik Jakobus Van Zyl 10km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:27
8 9 1 TRAIL20735 Matthew Mackay 10km Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:55:42
9 11 3 TA1874 Jaisheel Mistry 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:44
10 12 3 TA1120 Showers Mawowa 10km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:36
11 13 4 TA0667 Casper Erasmus 10km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:40
12 14 4 TA2240 Karl-heinz Michel 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:36
13 15 1 TA1088 Sean Webber 10km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:00:41
14 16 5 TA1068 Christiaan Phillipus Fouche 10km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:00
15 17 5 TA0614 Rudi Brits 10km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:02
16 18 2 TA0888 Johan Strydom 10km Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:18
17 19 6 TA2177 Rian Viviers 10km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:07
18 21 7 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:49
19 22 1 TRAIL20581 Solomon De Beer 10km Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:04:11
20 24 2 TRAIL20353 Andre Janse Van Rensburg 10km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:04:37
21 25 6 TA2246 Quintin Schwemmer 10km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:52
22 27 7 TA1894 Louis Steyn 10km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:28
23 29 2 TA0848 Johann Vermaak 10km Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:06:49
24 30 3 TA0820 Donavan Gissing 10km Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:07:15
25 31 8 TA1135 Zunaid Ismail Gani 10km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:22
26 34 9 TA0719 Gary Wiid 10km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:17
27 35 10 TA1035 Coenraad Bester 10km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:28
28 36 3 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:38
29 37 11 TA1801 Tinus Havenga 10km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:43
30 40 8 TA1003 Carl Munnik 10km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:31
31 41 9 TA1852 Neville Eisenberg 10km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:45
32 42 10 TA1161 Jacques Smith 10km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:57
33 44 3 TA0882 Claudio Pierini 10km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:10:49
34 45 4 TA1168 Deon Kruger 10km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:53
35 47 12 TRAIL11776 Bryan Do Vale 10km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:03
36 49 5 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:53
37 50 2 TA0901 Cornelius Stephanus Aldum 10km Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:16:38
38 51 13 TA0754 Xander De Bruyn 10km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:42
39 53 4 TA2293 Kobus Engelbrecht 10km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:18:13
40 54 4 TA1830 Ettienne Theron 10km Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:18:39
41 56 5 TA0707 Hein Gerber 10km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:20:00
42 57 6 TRAIL10759 Allen West 10km Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:27
43 60 14 TA1177 Francois Leonard 10km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:29
44 63 1 TA0958 Johan Jaco Aldum 10km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:25:12
45 64 11 TA0995 Samuel James Aldum 10km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:14
46 65 7 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:57
47 67 15 TRAIL10750 Michael Do Carmo 10km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:20
48 70 16 TA1868 Christo Labuschagne 10km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:14
49 73 12 TA0873 Matoma Sibola 10km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:39
50 74 17 TA2121 Christopher Steenkamp 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:11
51 76 6 TA2141 Eddie Hanekom 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:32:29
52 84 8 TA2168 Pieter Van Schalkwyk 10km Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:02:40
53 85 9 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Run/Walk Male 81 Grand-Master (60+) 02:12:00
54 86 10 TRAIL20034 Elbert Loubser 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:15:03
10km Run/Walk:Female [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TRAIL20507 Tayla Bosman 10km Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:52:41
2 10 1 TRAIL20587 Macaela Bezuidenhout 10km Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:55:46
3 20 1 TA1156 Heike Vivian 10km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:21
4 23 2 TRAIL20736 Shanel De Beer 10km Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:04:13
5 26 1 TA2309 Tania Van Der Nest 10km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:22
6 28 2 TA0809 Margot Bradfield 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:33
7 32 2 TA2108 Jennifer Steyn 10km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:27
8 33 1 TRAIL20671 Marietjie Van Lill 10km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:08:01
9 38 1 TRAIL11537 Joey Cloete 10km Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:45
10 39 1 TA2303 Lezanne Gissing 10km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:09:09
11 43 2 TA0781 Dipotso Mhlongo 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:10:46
12 46 2 TA2255 Estelle Bothma 10km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:12:05
13 48 3 TA0916 Maryke Hudson 10km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:05
14 52 3 TA1807 Geoleen Engelbrecht 10km Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:18:09
15 55 3 TA0726 Claudette Coetzee 10km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:18
16 58 4 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 10km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:32
17 59 4 TRAIL20352 Debbie Janse Van Rensburg 10km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:04
18 61 5 TA2224 Marianna De Smidt 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:34
19 62 5 TA0742 Hope Lange 10km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:00
20 66 6 TRAIL11873 Sharnel Do Vale 10km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:18
21 68 4 TA1887 Elmi Smith 10km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:29:08
22 69 5 TA2296 Helene Liebenberg 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:29:12
23 71 7 TA0956 Witness Mokwana 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:07
24 72 6 TA0735 Helena Ras 10km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:31:07
25 75 3 TA2230 Lorna Ndoda 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:32:27
26 77 6 TA1025 Linda Solan 10km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:08
27 78 7 TA0895 Karen Van Deventer 10km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:36:58
28 79 7 TA1888 Cynthia Motsi 10km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:37
29 80 2 TA0623 Agnes Kirsch 10km Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:34
30 81 8 TA2130 Carmen Atkinson 10km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:54
31 82 3 TA2204 Marie Bradfield 10km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:28
32 83 4 TA0856 Christa Mouton 10km Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:02:00
33 87 5 TRAIL20269 Marie Van Dyk 10km Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:15:03
5km Run/Walk:Male [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1310 Mj Findlay 5km Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:24:22
2 2 1 TA0428 Francois Findlay 5km Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:28:07
3 3 1 TA1351 Luke Van Leeuwen 5km Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:28:20
4 5 2 TA1417 Wihan Loubser 5km Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:29:56
5 10 1 TRAIL20306 Sean O'donovan 5km Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:34:50
6 15 1 TA1413 Jacques Van Der Nest 5km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:03
7 16 2 TA1429 Anthony Cousins 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:05
8 17 1 TA1530 Retief Heydenrych 5km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:30
9 19 3 TA1595 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:37:21
10 20 3 TA1420 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:24
11 32 4 TA1524 Louis Lange 5km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:49
12 41 5 TA1787 Tobie Combrinck 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:15
13 47 1 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:54
14 49 2 TA1236 Eckard Conradie 5km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:13
15 53 3 TA1348 Jan Hendrik Kruger 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:35
16 55 2 TA0394 Modimowabarwa Kanyane 5km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:50:47
17 56 4 TA1357 Boitumelo Kanyane 5km Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:50:56
18 57 2 TA0392 Greg Saar 5km Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:39
19 58 2 TA1392 Christian Wouter Combrinck 5km Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:53:24
20 59 3 TA1647 Tobias Christian Combrinck 5km Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:53:31
21 62 3 TA1477 Andrzej Kijko 5km Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:36
22 64 4 TA0780 Samuel Mashiane 5km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:40
23 68 6 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:16
24 71 4 TA1386 Reinhardt Loubser 5km Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:55:28
25 72 7 TA0168 Wesley Findlay 5km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:30
26 74 3 TA0508 Hendrik Theron 5km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:56:32
27 79 4 TA0094 Rian Nel 5km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:59:18
28 80 4 TA1342 Walter Gilfillan 5km Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:00
29 85 5 TA1294 Gregory Bradfield 5km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:28
30 87 5 TA1350 Nashe Mawowa 5km Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:02:52
31 92 5 TA0404 Reinhardt Velloen 5km Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 01:03:48
5km Run/Walk:Female [65]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1497 Louise Briers 5km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:24
2 6 1 TA1270 Christine Cousins 5km Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:32:40
3 7 1 TA2219 Felicia Wessels 5km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:32:50
4 8 1 TA0045 Stephanie Van Heerden 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:42
5 9 2 TA1537 Estelle De Beer 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:45
6 11 3 TA0999 Diana Ferreira Le Grand 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:28
7 12 4 TA1290 Carla Kruger 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:54
8 13 5 TA0436 Carol Van Deventer 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:56
9 14 1 TRAIL20595 Kaitlyn Mackay 5km Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:35:59
10 18 6 TA1425 Inge Cousins 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:48
11 21 7 TA0232 Shan Lauryssen 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:21
12 22 1 TA1273 Claudia De Klerk 5km Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:38:27
13 23 2 TA0448 Marlene Jonker 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:30
14 24 2 TA1371 Nicole Van Zyl 5km Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:38:42
15 25 3 TA0600 Eunice Kanyane 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:47
16 26 4 TA1239 Marlize Fourie 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:29
17 27 8 TA1256 Nadia Fourie 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:33
18 28 2 TA1394 Anje Van Den Berg 5km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:39:36
19 29 1 TA1300 Inge Van Leeuwen 5km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:39:50
20 30 5 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:53
21 31 2 TRAIL20305 Margriet De Plooy 5km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:39:59
22 33 9 TA1492 Sharon Winter 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:00
23 34 2 TA1248 Mia Van Dyk 5km Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:42:06
24 35 3 TRAIL20156 Georgina Bester 5km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:42:10
25 36 10 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:12
26 37 6 TA1410 Wendy Jordaan 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:21
27 38 4 TRAIL13061 Benita Fisher 5km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:42:44
28 39 5 TA1303 Didi Strydom 5km Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:43:40
29 40 3 TA0293 Zo� Barbara Combrinck 5km Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:44:09
30 42 2 TA1525 Kyla Aldum 5km Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:44:41
31 43 3 TA0476 Mene Van Dyk 5km Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:44:48
32 44 7 TA1269 Adele Van Dyk 5km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:27
33 45 11 TA1451 Amanda Engelbrecht 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:00
34 46 1 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:39
35 48 3 TA2140 Stashia Smit 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:47:10
36 50 12 TA1500 Lizette Heydenrych 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:22
37 51 6 TA0409 Sougnet Van Niekerk 5km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:48:29
38 52 8 TA1409 Karien Smith 5km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:33
39 54 9 TA1437 Yolanda Smit 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:35
40 60 7 TA1388 Willemien Combrinck 5km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:53:52
41 61 2 TRAIL20199 Grazyna Kijko 5km Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:31
42 63 13 TA0984 Leah Mashiane 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:40
43 65 4 TA0932 Tsidi Mashiane 5km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:54:40
44 66 8 TA0297 Elba Kruger 5km Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:54:59
45 67 3 TA1486 Rochelle Theron 5km Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:55:12
46 69 14 TA1347 Rushka Venter 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:17
47 70 4 TA1534 Celine Robinson 5km Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:55:23
48 73 10 TA1521 Martie Theron 5km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:29
49 75 3 TA0299 Gerda Mynhardt 5km Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:37
50 76 5 TA0331 Mienke Kruger 5km Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:57:27
51 77 15 TA1253 Bernadette Kruger 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:30
52 78 4 TA1370 Chloe Robinson 5km Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:58:20
53 81 11 TA1366 Nicolette Gilfillan 5km Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:00
54 82 5 TA1288 Morgan Smit 5km Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:00:52
55 83 4 TA1377 Carys Smit 5km Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 01:00:54
56 84 6 TA1207 Lienka Aldum 5km Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 01:00:56
57 86 5 TA1514 Simphiwe Hlongwane 5km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:02:47
58 88 16 TA1539 Lindiwe Mawowa 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:10
59 89 9 TA1317 Shan Kriel 5km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:03:14
60 90 10 TA1768 Maryke Hanger 5km Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:03:23
61 91 17 TA1447 Belinda Findlay 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:45
62 93 11 TA1257 Denise Sproston 5km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:04:43
63 94 6 TA1286 Femke June Vorster-saunders 5km Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:06:54
64 95 18 TA1541 Zonika Vorster 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:57
65 96 4 TRAIL20357 Elise Loubser 5km Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:34