Results : The Farm Inn : Run with the lions on Wednesday @ 19:00, 27th June 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2130 Marno Gerber 10km Male 16 16 to 18 00:47:55
2 3 1 TA1125 Paul Fouche 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:32
3 4 1 TA2182 Gregory Mufema 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:53
4 5 1 TRAIL10501 Dave Kraitzick 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:55:35
5 6 2 TA0815 Pieter Abraham Botha 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:46
6 7 2 TA2159 Andre Jacobs 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:59:00
7 8 2 TA2218 Francois Jacobs 10km Male 16 16 to 18 00:59:44
8 9 2 TA1065 Max Boessenkool 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:52
9 10 1 TA2242 Jaques Els 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:14
10 13 3 TA1177 Schalk Visser 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:20
11 16 3 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:53
12 17 4 TA0660 Johan Badenhorst 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:13
13 23 3 TA0711 Zander Slabbert 10km Male 17 16 to 18 01:09:49
14 24 2 TA0752 Renier Knoetze 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:10:25
15 26 1 TA1876 Ruvan Faure 10km Male 9 Under 11 01:11:29
16 28 3 TA2111 Rampie Faure 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:11:36
17 31 4 TA2152 Hennie Schutte 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:14:53
18 33 5 TA1185 Meir Zaiden 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:10
19 34 1 TA2115 Willem Le Roux 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:49
20 36 4 TA1017 Johann Kruger 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:09
21 39 2 TA1891 Kobus Botes 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:24:09
22 41 5 TA0680 Prince Motswenyane 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:12
23 43 5 TA2144 Solomon Mothua 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:38:00
24 45 3 TA0608 Fanie Fourie 10km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:09
25 47 4 TA1232 Ric Marini 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:00
26 48 6 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:54:00
27 50 5 TA1333 Dean Mccleland 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:21
10km:Female [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:26
2 11 1 TA0751 Eldene Els 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:17
3 12 2 TA1852 Lea Bettini 10km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:05:01
4 14 2 TA2205 Izelle Visser 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:26
5 15 3 TA0850 Jarita Kemp 10km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:05:51
6 18 3 TA1845 Stephanie Marais 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:00
7 19 4 TA2114 Samantha Howarth 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:03
8 20 5 TA0668 Annemarie Trouw 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:34
9 21 6 TA1855 Zandri Van Der Westhuizen 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:36
10 22 4 TA0745 Anne-gaëlle Guérin 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:09:43
11 25 5 TA1174 Natasha Herbert 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:10:28
12 27 1 TA2176 Ilse Faure 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:33
13 29 6 TA1877 Kimberley Beyl 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:12:25
14 30 7 TA2296 Bongiwe Ngcobo 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:59
15 32 1 TRAIL12770 Stienie Kompagnie 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:15:50
16 35 8 TA1128 Amore Badenhorst 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:50
17 37 2 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:19:13
18 38 9 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:33
19 40 10 TA1161 Thokozani Norushe 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:23
20 42 7 TA1120 Mercy Moloto 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:28:14
21 44 3 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:40:44
22 46 4 TA1846 Debbie Fourie 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:41:17
23 49 2 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:15
5km:Male [62]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1587 Mc Du Toit 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:33
2 5 1 TA0145 Machiel Bezuidenhout 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:19
3 8 2 TRAIL10688 Fritz Van Eeden 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:38
4 10 1 TRAIL13028 Albie Bosch 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:31:49
5 11 2 TA0239 John Rutsch 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:47
6 12 1 TA0439 Tjaart Van Wyk 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:33:01
7 15 2 TA0486 Tjaart Van Wyk 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:33:17
8 16 3 TA0339 Johan Van Der Walt 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:33:38
9 17 3 TA0267 Louis Lange 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:44
10 18 4 TA1796 Herman Snyman 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:33:52
11 19 2 TA0240 Jaco Burger 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:34:00
12 24 3 TA0344 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:34:22
13 26 4 TRAIL12760 Renato Potgieter 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:46
14 27 1 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:34:50
15 29 3 TRAIL13026 Hennie Nel 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:02
16 31 1 TA0262 Justin Van Heerden 5km Male 15 12 to 15 00:35:11
17 32 2 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:43
18 34 2 TA0468 Dawid Heunis 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:35:49
19 35 5 TRAIL13017 Johan Snyman 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:35:51
20 37 3 TRAIL12462 Gareth Saville 5km Male 15 12 to 15 00:36:02
21 40 4 TA0192 Bevan Gouldie 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:36:26
22 44 4 TA0774 Braam Swanepoel 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:45
23 45 1 TA0343 Jeandre Bouwer 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:36:48
24 48 5 TA1673 Gerhard Snyman 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:36:57
25 52 5 TA0167 Johnny Van Der Westhuizen 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:41
26 53 5 TA0269 Lourens Janse Van Rensburg 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:43
27 57 6 TA1785 Louis Conradie 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:38:09
28 60 6 TA0298 Gerhardt Gouws 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:38:23
29 62 4 TA0494 Brihan Faure 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:38:35
30 64 6 TA0215 Julian Golding 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:15
31 66 7 TA0440 Hermann Post 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:45
32 67 7 TA0369 Leonard Armstrong 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:49
33 68 6 TA1610 Hubri Bruyn 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:20
34 70 8 TRAIL10441 Dolf Groenewald 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:05
35 71 5 TA0283 Dovi Zaiden 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:41:12
36 74 9 TRAIL11247 Andrew Saville 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:39
37 80 7 TA0425 Theo Beukes 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:42:34
38 81 8 TA0029 Dewald De Jager 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:42:37
39 82 7 TA1674 Ruan Lottering 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:52
40 84 9 TA1593 Louis De Jager 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:43:27
41 86 1 TA0365 David Griese 5km Male 18 16 to 18 00:43:33
42 93 8 TRAIL12985 Gary Noakes 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:45:31
43 94 2 TA0310 Daniel Bester 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:47:12
44 99 3 TA0875 Pierre Joubert 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:08
45 101 9 TA0596 Hardus Nel 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:47
46 102 10 TA0272 Donovan Shirley 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:08
47 105 3 TA0570 Joshua-alon Bouwer 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:49:40
48 111 4 TA0781 Nigel Barnes 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:38
49 112 10 TA0227 Russell Thornton 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:50:42
50 114 6 TRAIL11238 Nathan Saville 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:50:47
51 118 10 TA0266 Elisa Janaszek 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:54:15
52 123 11 TA0409 Alexandre Lenoble 5km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:54:35
53 130 8 TA0600 Andre Hanekom 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:50
54 131 7 TA0033 Eli Zaiden 5km Male 14 12 to 15 00:59:02
55 132 4 TA0260 Avi Zaiden 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:59:12
56 135 11 TA1573 Andre Erasmus 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:17
57 137 9 TA2331 Jack Chiloane 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:13
58 138 10 TA1813 Howard Pooe 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:17
59 147 12 TA1625 Nohan Van Der Merwe 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:03:35
60 155 11 TA1741 Ronnie Du Plessis 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:10:55
61 157 12 TA0576 Jan Cilliers 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:28
62 158 5 TA1636 Jan-deon Cilliers 5km Male 9 Under 11 01:12:33
5km:Female [98]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0554 Izandri Jacobs 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:27:03
2 3 2 TA0124 Altje Joany Conradie 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:27:05
3 4 3 TA0476 Leandri Botha 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:27:15
4 6 1 TA0031 Lara Snyman 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:31:30
5 7 1 TA0306 Helena Strijdom 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:34
6 9 1 TRAIL11046 Lynette Hechter 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:46
7 13 2 TA0299 Elmien Lotter 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:07
8 14 3 TA1558 Zarhite Heath 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:15
9 20 1 TA0032 Lucha Huyser 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:34:14
10 21 2 TA1691 Nadine Coetzer 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:34:15
11 22 3 TA1663 Kyla Cronje 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:34:17
12 23 2 TA0312 Megan Coetzer 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:34:19
13 25 2 TA1707 Hope Lange 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:41
14 28 4 TA0341 Nicolene Prinsloo 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:53
15 30 4 TA0325 Amy Kruger 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:35:10
16 33 3 TA0217 Shekiwah Heunis 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:35:46
17 36 3 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:54
18 38 1 TA0313 Izaldi-lee Van Zyl 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:36:13
19 39 5 TA0304 Lisinda Van Zyl 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:17
20 41 6 TA0218 Raine Fouche 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:29
21 42 2 TA0172 Lourika Gray 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:36:34
22 43 3 TA1824 Bernice Swanepoel 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:36:43
23 46 4 TA1516 Lara Vee 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:50
24 47 4 TA1684 Liesel Paul 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:54
25 49 5 TA0303 Lili Rutsch 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:37:06
26 50 5 TA1622 Lilanie Greyling 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:17
27 51 6 TA0211 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:37:33
28 54 7 TA0422 Alicia Willemse 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:50
29 55 8 TA1726 Amanda Van Heerden 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:01
30 56 6 TA0417 Minette Brand 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:04
31 58 7 TA0376 Lenei Conradie 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:38:15
32 59 7 TA1187 Altje Conradie 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:18
33 61 5 TA0539 Katelin Steele 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:38:26
34 63 1 TA0386 Rena Van Wyk 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:39:13
35 65 6 TA1552 Simoné Lourens 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:39:41
36 69 9 TA1699 Sunet Bruyn 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:23
37 72 8 TA0196 Lynne Armstrong 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:15
38 73 9 TRAIL12742 Lynelle Potgieter 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:26
39 75 10 TA1548 Anna Kruger 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:55
40 76 10 TA0356 Ananda Potgieter 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:58
41 77 11 TA1547 Kim Janse Van Rensburg 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:02
42 78 7 TA0237 Surita Nel 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:26
43 79 8 TA0537 Nikki Constancon 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:42:30
44 83 9 TA1697 Tanya Lottering 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:42:54
45 85 11 TA0030 Elzabe Heymans 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:30
46 87 12 TA1743 Ronel Coetzer 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:40
47 88 13 TA0244 Moira Cronje 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:42
48 89 12 TA0202 Marina Janse Van Vuren 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:18
49 90 14 TA0293 Ingrid Du Toit 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:46
50 91 4 TA0203 Mele Greyling 5km Female 18 16 to 18 00:45:17
51 92 4 TA0504 Anja Jacobs 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:45:27
52 95 5 TA1596 Joane Griesel 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:47:19
53 96 15 TA0151 Hannelie Van Heerden 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:25
54 97 16 TA0445 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:27
55 98 13 TA0282 Martelie Laney 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:35
56 100 17 TA0415 Heidi Shrive 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:43
57 103 18 TA0094 Angela Jenkinson 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:13
58 104 2 TA0179 Erika Bester 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:49:39
59 106 3 TRAIL11880 Luitha Dafel 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:49:42
60 107 4 TA2315 Marulette Erasmus 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:49:59
61 108 14 TA0226 Phumeza Nenene 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:20
62 109 15 TA0080 Carlo Smit 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:29
63 110 16 TA1749 Emsie Frank 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:35
64 113 19 TRAIL13012 Colette Thornton 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:43
65 115 10 TRAIL12846 Nadine Du Plessis 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:50:50
66 116 6 TA0005 Denieke Olckers 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:50:53
67 117 11 TRAIL12852 Charnay Du Plessis 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:51:16
68 119 8 TA0317 Kiara Oosthuizen 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:54:18
69 120 20 TA0288 Mirjam Prosee 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:20
70 121 12 TA0390 Marie Seguin 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:54:23
71 122 13 TA0345 Laura Haydock 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:54:34
72 124 5 TA1803 Renay Barnes 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:55:03
73 125 17 TA0213 Avashni Dass 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:12
74 126 18 TA0358 Belinda Cawood 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:23
75 127 21 TA0189 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:18
76 128 22 TA0378 Cathy Bezuidenhout 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:21
77 129 19 TA1708 Juanela Barne 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:49
78 133 9 TA1705 Leah Zaiden 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:59:34
79 134 20 TA0036 Shula Zaiden 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:38
80 136 23 TA1671 Elmarie Olckers 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:19
81 139 21 TA1767 Carla Olivier 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:18
82 140 22 TA1754 Marthelene Bartmann 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:25
83 141 7 TA0588 Emma Grant 5km Female 13 12 to 15 01:02:30
84 142 10 TA0559 Catia Conradie 5km Female 10 Under 11 01:02:32
85 143 23 TA1734 Tania Conradie 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:34
86 144 14 TA0161 Roelien Schubach 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:02:36
87 145 15 TA2204 Karabo Kolobe 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:02:41
88 146 24 TA2138 Refiloe Mhlanga 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:45
89 148 6 TA1571 Sonja Swart` 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:05:14
90 149 7 TA0119 Michelle Malherbe 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:05:18
91 150 25 TA0320 Kwena Menawa 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:30
92 151 1 TA1680 Nicola Swart 5km Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:49
93 152 5 TA0147 Laura Metral 5km Female 18 16 to 18 01:06:02
94 153 24 TA0444 Liana Pieterse 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:42
95 154 25 TA0198 Elmarier Richter 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:04
96 156 26 TA0424 Gerda Windt 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:58
97 159 26 TA0250 Mariette Cilliers 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:48
98 160 11 TA0479 Martine Cilliers 5km Female 6 Under 11 01:12:52