Results : Cowhouse Trail : AdventureTails CowWalk & Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 11th January 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2786 Nicolaas Van Der Walt 21km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:48
2 2 2 TA3108 Adriaan Van Brakel 21km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:30
3 3 3 TA2832 Ruan Smit 21km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:54
4 4 4 TA3110 Corne Mynhardt 21km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:02
5 5 5 TA2456 Karl Barnard 21km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:16
6 6 1 TA2761 Dion Van Zyl 21km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:43
7 7 2 TA2765 Regan Cherry 21km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:16
8 8 6 TA2488 Phumlani Zimane 21km Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:18
9 9 3 TA3122 Hencharl Strauss 21km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:35:47
10 10 1 TA3104 Robert Hill 21km Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:41:04
11 12 1 TRAIL20303 Wihan Vermeulen 21km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 03:01:09
21km Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 11 1 TA2770 Lelani Du Preez 21km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:42:53
15km Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2733 Matsontso Mathebula 15km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:26:53
2 3 1 TA3137 Henco Cronje 15km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:40
3 4 2 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:30
4 6 1 TA2894 Peet De Bruyn 15km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:56
5 7 2 TA2772 Luan Steenkamp 15km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:27
6 10 2 TA2846 Leon Mulder 15km Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:45:15
7 11 3 TA2829 Cornelius De Villiers 15km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:09
15km Run/Walk:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2731 Marche Cronje 15km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:38
2 5 1 TA3073 Samantha Middlemost 15km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:32:34
3 8 2 TA3136 Jenni De Bruin 15km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:34:36
4 9 3 TA2834 Angelique Mulder 15km Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:45:11
5 12 1 TA2751 Goitsemang Mathebula 15km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:05:54
6 13 1 TA2719 Lerato Ramodike 15km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:17:07
7 14 2 TA3096 Kgabo Tjatji 15km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:24:28
10km Run/Walk:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0988 Pieter Du Plessis 10km Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:54:13
2 2 1 TA1034 Nick Latta 10km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:27
3 3 2 TRAIL12428 Geldenhuys Combrinck 10km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:19
4 4 3 TA0648 Etienne Stroebel 10km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:46
5 5 2 TA0684 Andre Cronje 10km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:58:46
6 7 3 TA1103 Francois Lotter 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:01:57
7 8 4 TA1160 Conrad Marshall 10km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:00
8 9 1 TA1119 Charl Du Toit 10km Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:02:27
9 12 1 TA0699 Helder Morais 10km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:32
10 13 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:38
11 14 5 TA0845 Philip Fourie 10km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:46
12 15 6 TA0720 Deon Koegelenberg 10km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:52
13 16 2 TA1020 Jacobus Pieterse 10km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:55
14 18 2 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:10
15 19 4 TA0690 Clint Holing 10km Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:08:06
16 21 2 TA0824 Ryan Dyer 10km Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:11:41
17 25 3 TA0946 Naran Nemusibi 10km Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:08
18 27 7 TA0637 Daniel Du Toit 10km Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:14
19 28 4 TA1014 Eckard Conradie 10km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:19
20 30 5 TA0893 Stephan Gauche 10km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:50
21 32 8 TA1159 Boetie Mathe 10km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:29
22 35 3 TA0757 Blackie Swart 10km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:14
23 40 6 TA0739 Albert Van Der Merwe 10km Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:36
24 41 7 TA0930 Brenton Conway 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:00
10km Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA0939 Yolan Friedmann 10km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:03
2 10 1 TA0864 Michelle Du Toit 10km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:31
3 11 2 TA1091 Lardi Meyer 10km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:36
4 17 3 TA0662 Anika Meyer 10km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:09
5 20 2 TA1143 Heidi Botha 10km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:18
6 22 1 TA0615 Chantelle Gouws 10km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:11:43
7 23 4 TA1164 Katlego Nemusibi 10km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:21
8 24 3 TA0866 Amelia Swanepoel 10km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:44
9 26 4 TA0651 Getrude Du Toit 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:13
10 29 2 TA0847 Stashia Smit 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:18:22
11 31 5 TA1061 Aretha Strydom 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:05
12 33 5 TRAIL20144 Shauna Costley 10km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:42
13 34 6 TA1058 Kenanao Ratau 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:14
14 36 1 TA0900 Joey Swart 10km Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:37:17
15 37 3 TA0947 Anien Conradie 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:38:22
16 38 7 TA0904 Boitumelo Leteane 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:51
17 39 8 TA1122 Anthea Corbett 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:33
18 42 9 TA1018 Lize-marie Smit 10km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:02
19 43 6 TA1065 Ciska Jooste 10km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:19
20 44 2 TA1154 Marie Cloete 10km Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:56:23
21 45 3 TRAIL20101 Liesel Neubrech 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:57:55
5km Run/Walk:Male [34]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2084 Jayden Niemann 5km Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:23:27
2 5 1 TA1917 Hannes Vosloo 5km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:20
3 6 2 TA2025 Creston Greenberg 5km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:23
4 11 1 TA2281 Hugh Francis Grantham 5km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:02
5 14 1 TA1971 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:35
6 15 1 TA2148 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:35:42
7 16 1 TA2207 Jan Fokkens 5km Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:36:02
8 17 1 TA2066 Jp Joubert 5km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:34
9 19 2 TRAIL20354 Gerhard Van Huyssteen 5km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:22
10 23 2 TA2049 Jaco Du Preez 5km Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:48:32
11 26 2 TA2399 Michael Bester 5km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:49:11
12 27 3 TA1922 Vumani Sibiya 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:27
13 29 2 TA2045 Adam Du Toit 5km Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:51:10
14 30 2 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:17
15 34 4 TA1963 Christopher Minnaar 5km Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:09
16 45 3 TA2386 Aidan Spies 5km Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:58:10
17 46 1 TA2042 Ulricht Spies 5km Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:58:14
18 47 3 TA1936 Stephan Spies 5km Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:52
19 50 5 TA2020 Jacques Du Preez 5km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:18
20 51 3 TA1976 Wynand Nieuwenhuizen 5km Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:00:33
21 54 6 TA2394 Barend Snyman 5km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:07
22 55 4 TA2262 Jeandre Jones 5km Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:03:45
23 58 7 TA1990 Tylon Van Veenhuyzen 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:20
24 59 4 TA2096 Theuns Naurattel 5km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:31
25 64 5 TA1931 Herman Du Preez 5km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:00
26 65 6 TA2004 Marius Viljoen 5km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:15
27 70 3 TA1973 Desmond Naude 5km Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:23
28 72 5 TA1920 Tiaan Delport 5km Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:13:01
29 74 3 TA1956 Dian Swanepoel 5km Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 01:14:26
30 75 8 TA2014 Ian Swanepoel 5km Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:29
31 79 4 TA2052 Corn´┐Ż Aldum 5km Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:26
32 80 9 TA2390 Johan Van Zyl 5km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:51
33 83 7 TRAIL20168 Melt Morrison 5km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:51
34 85 8 TA2375 Danie Delport 5km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:12:35
5km Run/Walk:Female [51]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1974 Kaylen Niemann 5km Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:22:04
2 3 2 TA1961 Lene Maartens 5km Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:27:04
3 4 1 TA2237 Carina Swart 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:15
4 7 1 TA2091 Annali Van Der Walt 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:42
5 8 2 TA1933 Alicia Crerar 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:46
6 9 3 TA1993 Helosie Pieterse 5km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:52
7 10 1 TA1978 Tanya Grantham 5km Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:34:59
8 12 1 TA2003 Niemke Chalmers 5km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:10
9 13 4 TA2018 Ruby Bothma 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:23
10 18 2 TA1937 Nicolette Joubert 5km Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:39:37
11 20 2 TA1907 Susie Latta 5km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:29
12 21 3 TA1999 Holly Latta 5km Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:45:48
13 22 4 TA2056 Carike De Jager 5km Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:47:50
14 24 5 TA1942 Simone Du Preez 5km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:48:37
15 25 6 TA2035 Michelle Van Der Schyff 5km Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:48:47
16 28 1 TA1910 Jane Steyn 5km Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:07
17 31 5 TA2085 Lungile Hlophe 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:35
18 32 6 TA1987 Anelda Coetzee 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:51
19 33 7 TA2376 Juanmari Coetzee 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:13
20 35 7 TA2202 Nicola Oldfield 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:56:11
21 36 3 TA2044 Uschi Briel 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:17
22 37 2 TA2199 Magdeleen Oosthuizen 5km Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:56:19
23 38 2 TA2355 Anna Hewkins 5km Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:32
24 39 4 TA2038 Lorinda-ann Povey 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:37
25 40 1 TA2097 Bronwyn Lombard 5km Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:56:40
26 41 8 TA2088 Mareike Bester 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:13
27 42 2 TA2349 Mia Bester 5km Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:57:16
28 43 3 TA2280 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:57:25
29 44 5 TA1921 Lana Spies 5km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:06
30 48 9 TA2326 Maryke Scheun 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:07
31 49 10 TA1924 Michelle Du Preez 5km Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:16
32 52 8 TA2069 Khanya Masondo 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:58
33 53 11 TA2072 Lize Van Der Merwe 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:05
34 56 6 TA2095 Ilze Jones 5km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:47
35 57 12 TA1969 Sephra Duncan 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:18
36 60 3 TA2348 Maelle Kitching 5km Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 01:06:37
37 61 7 TA1953 Yolanda Diedericks 5km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:39
38 62 4 TA2183 Estelle Naude 5km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:07:35
39 63 9 TA2077 Chantelle Kumm 5km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:07:37
40 66 13 TA2369 Ingrid Du Preez 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:17
41 67 8 TA2086 Irma Carshagen 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:20
42 68 5 TA2002 Martie Swart 5km Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:08:28
43 69 3 TA1934 Vreda Vosloo 5km Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:30
44 71 9 TA2062 Andrea Delport 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:58
45 73 14 TA2363 Danel Swanepoel 5km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:21
46 76 10 TA1954 Adele Muller 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:16
47 77 15 TA1926 Gertina Tosen 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:18
48 78 4 TA2351 Marietjie Aldum 5km Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:22
49 81 4 TA1915 Christien Van Zyl 5km Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 01:20:58
50 82 10 TA2051 Ingrid Van Zyl 5km Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:21:40
51 84 16 TRAIL20164 Juanita Pekeur 5km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:54
2km Run/Walk:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0407 Wessel Vermulen 2km Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:18:23
2 2 2 TA0233 Jean-pierre Vermeulen 2km Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:18:27
3 4 1 TA0205 Frank Boshoff 2km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:44
4 5 2 TA0195 Victor Tosen 2km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:48
5 6 3 TA1655 Willem Tosen 2km Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:30:52
6 8 1 TA0250 Martin Jacobs 2km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:24
2km Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0310 Chantelle Vermeulen 2km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:18:37
2 7 1 TRAIL20208 Tanya Alberts 2km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:29