Results : B'sorah : B'sorah AdventureRunWalk on Sunday @ 07:00, 5th January 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3283 Ryan Walters 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:13
2 2 1 TA3288 Kelsey Hanger 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:26:17
3 3 2 TA3517 Daniel Maier 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:52
4 7 1 TA3211 Ken Swettenham 15km Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:46:17
5 8 2 TA3319 Travers Snyman 15km Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:47:47
TRAIL20148 Hans Joythe 15km Male 58 Master (50-59)
15km:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA3296 Janine Smythe 15km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:54
2 5 1 TA3212 Melanie Swanepoel 15km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:50
3 6 1 TA3377 Carol Barnard 15km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:18:46
10km:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2041 Ryan Ebedes 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:08
2 2 2 TA1905 Dshorne Human 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:37
3 3 1 TA2370 Martiens De Jager 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:59
4 4 3 TA2275 Henk Gouws 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:07
5 6 4 TA2009 Kobus Bresler 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:15
6 9 1 TA2225 Stephen Bray 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:45
7 10 2 TRAIL11892 Thomas Groenewald 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:18
8 17 3 TA2196 Keith Barred 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:09
9 18 5 TA1999 Dewald Teichler 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:53
10 20 6 TRAIL20538 Gerhard Du Plessis 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:57
11 23 1 TRAIL20788 Werner Kriel 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:44:29
12 24 7 TA2353 Xolani Mthembu 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:17
10km:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1945 Erika Vercuiel 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:12
2 7 2 TA1955 Natalie Hufkie 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:54
3 8 1 TA2047 Tania Van Der Nest 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:23
4 11 1 TA3333 Mariena Goodson 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:20:53
5 12 3 TA1932 Eleni De Wet 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:36
6 13 2 TA1972 Charmaine Rowland 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:23:38
7 14 4 TA2032 Wendy Hawes 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:41
8 15 2 TA1986 Michelle Scholts 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:05
9 16 1 TA1957 Kim Foster 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:33:34
10 19 5 TA2100 Rae Clerihew 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:55
11 21 3 TRAIL20787 Michelle Du Plessis 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:19
12 22 6 TRAIL20790 Adri Van Heerden 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:23
13 25 7 TA1928 Charlene Gribble 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:02
14 26 1 TA2048 Lora Venter 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:05:31
5km:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0080 Jan Kruger 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:19:15
2 3 1 TA0312 Dario Torrente 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:37:20
4 6 2 TA1715 Andre Theron 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:38:31
5 8 1 TA0047 Cobus Sipsma 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:18
6 10 1 TA0328 Jacques Van Der Nest 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:01
7 13 1 TA0306 Robert Frank 5km Male 75 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:39
8 15 3 TA1734 Malcolm Parker 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:47:42
9 20 2 TA0398 Henry Boyce 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:13
10 21 2 TA0029 Liam Du Plessis 5km Male 6 Under 11 01:20:06
11 22 2 TA0463 Ewan Jarvis 5km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:33
5km:Female [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0380 Dominique Walters 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:38
2 5 1 TRAIL20069 Zelda Theron 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:38:06
3 7 1 TA0417 Emmerentia Marais 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:27
4 9 1 TA1748 Talita Spisma 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:41:26
5 11 2 TA0408 Jacqueline Diack 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:12
6 12 2 TA1726 Lyndy Bray 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:45:54
7 14 3 TRAIL12588 Irma Parker 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:47:36
8 16 3 TA0333 Adele Ferguson 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:31
9 17 4 TA0205 Bridgette Tannous 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:40
10 18 1 TA0158 Maria Frank 5km Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:57
11 19 5 TA1629 Glenice Ebedes 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:55
12 23 2 TA0284 Erika Jarvis 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:58
13 24 2 TA0296 Charmaine Jarvis 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:41
14 25 6 TA0378 Tanya Baird 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:19
15 26 3 TA0126 Michelle Boyce 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:29
16 27 1 TA1610 Ciana Rosslee 5km Female 5 Under 11 01:23:48
17 28 4 TA0457 Candice Kelly 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:51
18 29 2 TA0229 Caitlin Kelly 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:23:56
19 30 4 TA0343 Frederique Kelly 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:23:59