Results : The Big Red Barn : New Year AdventureRun on Wednesday @ 17:00, 1st January 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA3465 Japie Jansen Van Rensburg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:13:00
2 4 1 TA3541 Mark King 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:29
3 7 2 TA3436 Brent Dewar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:09
4 8 3 TA2449 Bernhard Westra 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:12
5 9 1 TA2558 Cor Coetzee 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:19
6 10 2 TRAIL20531 Matthew Hume 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:09
7 11 3 TA2560 Sean Van Der Westhuizen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:33
8 12 4 TA2688 Philip Venter 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:12
9 13 5 TA2957 Chris Barrett 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:24
10 14 1 TRAIL20603 Kosie Van Vuuren 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:15
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2691 Yolande Maclean 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:55
2 2 1 TA3474 Elsmarie King 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:30
3 5 2 TA2425 Deborah Forbes 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:41
4 6 2 TA3028 Rosemary Brink 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:01
5 15 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:43:17
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [56]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0669 Karel Burger 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:19
2 2 2 TA1003 Christopher Venter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:34
3 3 1 TA0812 Heino Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:42:43
4 4 1 TRAIL12385 Gerhard Beukes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:10
5 5 3 TA2156 Claude Truter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:17
6 6 1 TA2227 Graham Burnett 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:47:42
7 7 4 TA1825 David Holliday 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:20
8 8 2 TA3001 Pieter Venter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:50:26
9 10 1 TA2140 Jaques Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:51:35
10 11 5 TA2155 Karl Barnard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:42
11 12 6 TA2213 Corne Mynhardt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:44
12 13 7 TA0603 Etienne Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:47
13 14 8 TA0754 Charl De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:51
14 15 2 TRAIL10286 Frikkie Coetzer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:59
15 16 9 TA2331 Carel Buitendach 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:42
16 17 1 TA2333 Sean Webber 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:57:59
17 18 3 TA2147 Sarel Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:42
18 19 10 TA2309 Shaun Jansen Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:44
19 21 11 TA0654 Jaisheel Mistry 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:05
20 22 4 TA0958 Monray Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:35
21 23 5 TA2161 Conrad Langerman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:08
22 24 6 TA0703 Theunis Schoeman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:28
23 25 12 TA0713 Jandri Vorster 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:29
24 26 7 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:33
25 27 3 TA1880 Tinus Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:01:46
26 28 13 TA1144 Adriaan Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:20
27 29 14 TA0781 Louis Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:41
28 30 15 TA0618 Lukhano Ziphethe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:50
29 32 16 TA0901 Nick Emmett 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:03
30 34 1 TA2108 Riaan Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:03:41
31 35 8 TA2215 Jaco Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:42
32 37 2 TA0614 Jacobus Roux 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:11
33 38 17 TA1120 Julian Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:12
34 39 18 TA1167 Sejin Kim 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:48
35 42 9 TA0719 Jean Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:02
36 44 4 TRAIL20788 Werner Kriel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:06:50
37 47 19 TA1072 Braam Swanepoel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:00
38 50 10 TA0641 Francis Aldrich 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:49
39 52 11 TA0999 Carl Klingenberg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:16
40 55 1 TA1807 Freddie Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:17
41 56 12 TA2224 Francois Ludick 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:19
42 59 2 TRAIL20152 Tony Taljaard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:15
43 62 20 TA1889 Po Chuan You 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:10
44 64 13 TRAIL10651 Kevin Mill 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:18
45 67 5 TA2312 Dipuo Masege 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:21:56
46 68 6 TA2303 Wolle Wolmarans 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:22:40
47 70 7 TA1873 Hein Hannekom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:24:43
48 71 3 TA1135 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:56
49 73 14 TA2164 Jonathan Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:04
50 75 21 TA0965 Dj Pieterse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:14
51 77 3 TA2128 Allan Venter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:34:42
52 78 15 TRAIL20055 Clive Schoeman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:34
53 79 22 TA0849 Waldo De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:52
54 82 16 TA2125 Dan Charl Kleynhans 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:21
55 85 4 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:00
56 87 8 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:01:03
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 9 1 TRAIL10789 Lizeth Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:51:06
2 20 1 TRAIL12013 Melani Swart 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:50
3 31 1 TRAIL12583 Angelique Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:02:52
4 33 1 TA2121 Sarah Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:35
5 36 1 TA1817 Elize Uys 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:04:00
6 40 2 TA1836 Anzel Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 01:04:59
7 41 2 TA1076 Lai Judy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:55
8 43 3 TA2232 Janine Harrison 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:44
9 45 4 TA2219 Alva Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:04
10 46 5 TA0726 Bernice Swanepoel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:59
11 48 2 TA0820 Louise Hichens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:10:13
12 49 3 TA2345 Elmarie Broodryk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:10:15
13 51 6 TA1900 Madele Nelson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:11
14 53 2 TRAIL20096 Lerica Schoeman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:38
15 54 4 TA1173 Layla-rose Steer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:12:03
16 57 1 TA2143 Ziane Ludick 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:13:23
17 58 3 TA0856 Marinda Moahlodi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:13
18 60 4 TA1176 Rina Venter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:21
19 61 5 TA2218 Cj Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:33
20 63 7 TA2243 Helen Doumanis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:01
21 65 2 TRAIL11859 Reah Lebattie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:19:27
22 66 6 TA1069 Tumi Legobye 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:52
23 69 3 TA2160 Elize Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:24:35
24 72 7 TA1867 Mignon Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:00
25 74 8 TRAIL12098 Chantelle Pieterse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:12
26 76 4 TA1035 Sue Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:34:38
27 80 9 TA2247 Jolette De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:53
28 81 5 TA1868 Naomi Kleynhans 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:45:20
29 83 1 TA2318 Dot Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:00
30 84 2 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:00
31 86 6 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:01:02
32 88 7 TA1861 Maria Coelho 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 03:00:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [110]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1398 Matthew Burnett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:23:00
2 2 2 TA1295 Mj Findlay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:23:25
3 3 3 TA1418 Dayllen Kayne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:23:27
4 4 4 TA0094 Sinclair Ness 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:26:19
5 7 1 TA1228 Armand Vivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:27:17
6 11 1 TA0352 Christopher Bishop 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:31
7 12 2 TA1339 Neil Herbst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:59
8 15 1 TRAIL20039 Anton Van Der Bijl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:54
9 17 2 TA1244 Francois Findlay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:30:57
10 21 3 TA1435 Ian Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:28
11 23 3 TA1402 Reghard Bosman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:32:50
12 24 4 TRAIL20017 Kean Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:33:05
13 25 1 TA0002 Fanie Van Aswegen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:31
14 26 1 TA0428 Arnold Mitchell 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:33:44
15 27 1 TA1205 Paul Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:33:49
16 28 4 TA1500 Adriaan Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:57
17 29 5 TA1238 Eduan Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:08
18 31 6 TRAIL20054 Dewald Engels 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:33
19 35 7 TA0188 Jaco Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:19
20 37 8 TA1535 Wynand Greyling 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:50
21 39 2 TA0515 Nicolas Brink 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:22
22 40 2 TA1275 Wihan Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:37:36
23 41 5 TA1377 Kobus Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:37:49
24 43 5 TA1506 Levi Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:38:04
25 44 3 TA1444 Marius Bosman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:25
26 45 9 TA1428 Gerhard Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:33
27 46 10 TA0285 Nico Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:36
28 48 6 TA1486 Christiaan Bosman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:39:02
29 51 11 TA0168 Martin Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:20
30 53 3 TA0036 Martin Van Aswegen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:27
31 54 4 TA1231 Michael Hussey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:39:46
32 58 4 TRAIL20538 Gerhard Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:24
33 61 5 TA1465 Ruan Wehrmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:41:31
34 63 12 TA0391 Retief Heydenrych 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:45
35 71 1 TA1437 Sean Ebersohn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:42:50
36 72 5 TA1752 Johan Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:52
37 73 7 TA1378 Matthew Timm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:43:21
38 74 13 TA1279 Bevan Timm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:22
39 80 14 TA1379 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:05
40 81 2 TA1407 Hradus Badenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:44:15
41 82 3 TA1540 Janno Badenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:44:17
42 86 6 TA1218 Steve Saunders 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:40
43 87 8 TA0596 Aarin Forbes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:44:44
44 97 7 TA0045 Nico Van Der Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:01
45 98 15 TA0288 Jared Raffanti 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:20
46 99 9 TA1291 Josh Raffanti 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:48:20
47 100 10 TA0486 Aiden Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:48:22
48 101 11 TRAIL20020 Jw Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:48:42
49 103 16 TA1456 Clayton Bauer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:46
50 104 12 TRAIL20015 Stephan Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:48:55
51 108 17 TA0404 Daniel Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:19
52 109 8 TA1480 Victor Ferreira 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:20
53 110 2 TA0612 William Hall 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:23
54 112 18 TA1212 Eugene Hatting 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:53
55 113 9 TA1388 Martin Hatting 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:55
56 120 2 TA1370 Ockie Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:50:17
57 121 6 TA0227 Tyler Smart 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:50:20
58 122 13 TA1327 Conrad Blom 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:50:23
59 123 19 TA0280 Jacques Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:40
60 129 10 TA1220 Pierro Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:13
61 134 11 TA1510 Diego Iturralde 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:33
62 135 12 TA1206 Dirk Blom 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:40
63 139 13 TA1531 Daryl Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:38
64 142 14 TA0001 Aiden Crous 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:54:21
65 148 3 TA1337 Jannie Badenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:55:32
66 149 14 TA0286 Danie Crous 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:56
67 150 3 TA1490 Taesung Kim 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:36
68 151 4 TA0429 Ruben Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:59:10
69 156 4 TA1258 Andrzej Kijko 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:21
70 157 5 TA0358 Rene Van Eck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:38
71 161 20 TA1718 Arno Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:00
72 162 6 TA1364 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:02
73 165 5 TA0184 Arno Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 01:02:36
74 168 15 TA1356 Jeanru Brink 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:03:01
75 172 7 TA1221 Miguel Iturralde 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:03:34
76 177 16 TA1294 Janco Brink 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 01:04:09
77 179 17 TA1239 Christopher Timm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 01:04:18
78 181 18 TA1241 Seth Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:04:23
79 183 19 TA1408 Zayne Koman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:04:31
80 188 4 TA1511 Max Weiss 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:04:56
81 194 20 TA1249 Aydan Koman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:06:56
82 195 6 TA0245 Conrad Nieuwenhuis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:07:41
83 197 7 TA1409 Frans Van Eden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:07:54
84 199 21 TA1272 Ricard Hanekom 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 01:08:54
85 200 15 TA1381 Nico Hanekom 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:57
86 201 22 TA1245 Reuben Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:11:19
87 206 16 TA1665 Jacques Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:35
88 211 17 TA1367 Stephan Spies 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:49
89 213 6 TA1453 Ulricht Spies 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 01:13:54
90 214 8 TA1432 Aidan Spies 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 01:13:55
91 215 18 TA1289 Lance Eder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:03
92 222 19 TA1326 Johan De Klerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:14
93 224 7 TA1474 Jan Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:19
94 226 23 TA0449 Kyle Osner 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:15:40
95 228 20 TA1207 Shaun Osner 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:52
96 230 24 TA0169 Juan Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 01:20:21
97 232 21 TA1222 Stefan Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:27
98 233 25 TA1338 Wikus Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 01:20:30
99 237 22 TA1507 Quinton Candiotes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:31
100 239 21 TA1354 Vincent Villnvicencio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:36
101 240 8 TA1265 Marco Dais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:22:38
102 241 26 TA0392 Charl Van Wyngaard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 01:22:43
103 242 22 TA1498 Jurie Van Wyngaard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:45
104 243 27 TA1405 Liam Van Wyngaard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:22:47
105 245 28 TA0341 Joshua Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 01:22:51
106 247 8 TA1219 Hanna Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:55
107 252 23 TA1537 George G Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:31
108 253 29 TA1445 Marais J Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 01:25:35
109 256 9 TA0232 Tiaan Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:43:01
110 257 24 TA1348 Danie Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:02
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [147]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1797 Simone Weitsz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:27:11
2 6 1 TA1513 Kirsti Bell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:27:14
3 8 2 TA1489 Caitlin Burnett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:27:22
4 9 1 TRAIL12931 Dieneke Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:27:26
5 10 1 TA1495 Maryke Geldenhuys 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:27:28
6 13 2 TRAIL12933 Deo-more Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:29:42
7 14 1 TRAIL12753 Carien Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:47
8 16 2 TA2678 Adri Van Den Heever 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:55
9 18 3 TA1242 Jenna Kayne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:31:11
10 19 3 TA1449 Cecilia Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:08
11 20 4 TA1415 Wendy Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:24
12 22 4 TA1306 Zoe Kayne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:32:31
13 30 5 TA1351 Talitha Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:32
14 32 2 TA2246 Allie Burger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:51
15 33 1 TA1248 Christien Vivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:13
16 34 3 TA1307 Nicolene Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:18
17 36 6 TA0183 Lounett Heymans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:48
18 38 5 TA0087 Juane Brink 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:37:19
19 42 2 TA1447 Cindy Burnett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:54
20 47 3 TA1661 Este Bosman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:02
21 49 7 TA1467 Anastasia Economacos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:11
22 50 8 TA1501 Christien Steyierer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:17
23 52 4 TA1442 Yomari Coetzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:39:24
24 55 4 TA1517 Anina Luus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:00
25 56 5 TA1297 Ingrid Griessel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:40:09
26 57 9 TRAIL20787 Michelle Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:22
27 59 5 TA1328 Debbie Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:31
28 60 6 TA1482 Talita Mitchell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:40:43
29 62 7 TA1366 Nerina Pistorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:41:32
30 64 10 TA1543 Angelique Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:05
31 65 2 TA1230 Caprice Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:42:07
32 66 11 TA1421 Jorina Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:13
33 67 6 TA1262 Karen De Villiers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:15
34 68 7 TA0600 Tanya Paine 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:17
35 69 8 TA1452 Elizma Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:27
36 70 12 TA1412 Zanne-mari Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:29
37 75 3 TA1459 Leila Lister 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:43:45
38 76 1 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:43:48
39 77 13 TA1293 Alet Lister 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:49
40 78 2 TA0441 Magriet Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:43:51
41 79 14 TA1515 Denise Nelson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:01
42 83 15 TA0476 Yolande Debbo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:22
43 84 16 TA1423 Jackie Otto 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:26
44 85 9 TA0242 Rene Stoltz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:30
45 88 1 TA1224 Thea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:09
46 89 10 TA1471 Regan Demos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:33
47 90 17 TA1595 Sifiso Dikgale 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:43
48 91 18 TA1557 Cornelle Dewar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:03
49 92 11 TA1277 Marsja Benade 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:05
50 93 8 TA1329 Megan Shedd 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:46:34
51 94 4 TA1261 Mieke Ludick 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:46:35
52 95 9 TA0397 Dorcas Molise 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:37
53 96 12 TRAIL20790 Adri Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:20
54 102 19 TA1283 Nadia Bauer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:46
55 105 13 TA1727 Janette Cavannagh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:08
56 106 14 TRAIL20163 Isabel Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:12
57 107 3 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:49:18
58 111 15 TA0427 Adele Janse Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:27
59 114 4 TA1346 Zelda Van Aswegen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:49:58
60 115 10 TA1385 Gizelle Stobrawe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:50:04
61 116 20 TA0394 Helen Crous 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:06
62 117 6 TA1460 Ava Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:50:10
63 118 5 TA0156 Kiara Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:50:12
64 119 6 TA1749 Erin Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:50:13
65 124 21 TA1318 Nicolette Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:45
66 125 7 TA1479 Justine Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:50:46
67 126 22 TA1284 Celeste Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:55
68 127 8 TA0414 Cienna Raffanti 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:50:57
69 128 9 TA1372 Kirsten Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:51:05
70 130 10 TA1303 Kathryn Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:51:22
71 131 16 TA1496 Bettie Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:22
72 132 3 TA0252 Karyn Ebersohn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:51:27
73 133 5 TA1575 Millyanna Ebersohn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:51:29
74 136 11 TA1300 Rubin Blom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:51:43
75 137 23 TA1315 Rize Blom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:50
76 138 7 TA1223 Ethan Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:52:33
77 140 12 TA1292 Ivanke Hanekom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:52:48
78 141 13 TA1484 Anja Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:54:09
79 143 17 TA1314 Lindie Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:23
80 144 18 TA1343 Elma Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:24
81 145 19 TA1404 Zanele Maseko 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:28
82 146 8 TA0537 Elaine Crous 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:54:56
83 147 20 TA1544 Annelie Badenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:30
84 152 24 TA1530 Lizette Heydenrych 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:11
85 153 11 TA0251 Melissa Van Eden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:59:13
86 154 25 TA1491 Christine Heydenrych 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:15
87 155 2 TRAIL20199 Grazyna Kijko 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:19
88 158 6 TA1430 Chrizel Strauss 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:59:41
89 159 21 TA1043 Natashia Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:48
90 160 12 TA1470 Simone Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:59:59
91 163 3 TA1424 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:03
92 164 4 TA1420 Nicole Jansen Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 01:02:34
93 166 9 TA1309 Luhane Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:02:39
94 167 26 TRAIL20195 Renee Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:49
95 169 7 TA0198 Cecilia Iturralde 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:03:14
96 170 27 TA1285 Marika Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:27
97 171 22 TA1785 Marisa Iturralde 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:30
98 173 5 TA1325 Hayley Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:03:44
99 174 10 TA1353 Camrynne Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:03:45
100 175 23 TA1534 Adele Adamstein 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:54
101 176 24 TA1368 Carla Ferreira 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:54
102 178 25 TA1290 Juanita Brink 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:11
103 180 28 TA0031 Kim Timm 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:20
104 182 29 TA1280 Lizle Loots 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:30
105 184 4 TA1787 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:32
106 185 13 TA1532 Marissa Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:38
107 186 14 TA1485 Magda Olearczyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:39
108 187 30 TA1355 Jacqueline Southey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:54
109 189 5 TA1324 Cicilia Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:09
110 190 6 TA0462 Tinka De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:12
111 191 26 TA0409 Elli Grosso 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:17
112 192 15 TA1213 Hayley Evans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:05:18
113 193 7 TA1210 Geraldine Sheriff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:30
114 196 16 TA1440 Natasha Nieuwenhuis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:07:43
115 198 27 TA1335 Marizan Hanekom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:51
116 202 14 TA1269 Carlia Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:11:22
117 203 8 TA0368 Sabine Dumont 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:12:01
118 204 31 TA1342 Celine Van Enter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:30
119 205 32 TRAIL11052 Claudette Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:33
120 207 28 TA0276 Anita Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:44
121 208 9 TA0240 Lou- Ann Brothwell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:12:47
122 209 17 TA0332 Jessica Brothwell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:12:50
123 210 29 TA1352 Andrea Koman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:53
124 212 30 TA0570 Lana Spies 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:53
125 216 33 TA1296 Cheryl Eder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:06
126 217 10 TA0282 Denise Sproston 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:14:25
127 218 31 TA1247 Belinde Moniez 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:40
128 219 8 TA1362 Sandra Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:43
129 220 9 TA1521 Heidemarie Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:03
130 221 32 TA1234 Lauran De Klerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:08
131 223 34 TA1524 Meegan Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:16
132 225 18 TA0254 Tamrin Holliday 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:15:33
133 227 33 TA1361 Marisa Osner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:44
134 229 15 TA1503 Kaylin Osner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 01:16:04
135 231 35 TA1512 Rhona Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:24
136 234 16 TA1255 Ava Candiotes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 01:20:33
137 235 36 TA0508 Wiaus Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:39
138 236 17 TA1502 Kiana Candiotes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 2 Under 11 01:22:26
139 238 37 TA1215 Mariesa Kriek 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:33
140 244 18 TA1443 Mia Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:22:49
141 246 34 TA0401 Marietjie Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:53
142 248 19 TA1539 Carli Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 01:22:58
143 249 38 TA0490 Cornel Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:59
144 250 11 TA1469 Beverly Van Biljon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:23:12
145 251 19 TA1363 Kristine Murrish 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:23:16
146 254 35 TA1401 Christel Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:39
147 255 36 TA1399 Andrea Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:00
2km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1508 Sharon Winter 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:32
2 2 2 TA1226 Claudette Coetzee 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:34