Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn AdventureRun start 7 am on Sunday @ 07:00, 22nd December 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2947 Silvester Makoasha 21km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:25:21
2 2 2 TA2418 Rudolf Rossouw 21km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:29:38
3 3 1 TA2490 Henk De Jager 21km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:34:23
4 4 1 TRAIL10172 Nathan Hunt 21km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:08
5 6 2 TA2983 Ruan Smit 21km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:15
6 8 3 TA3040 Stuart Walsh 21km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:10
7 9 1 TA2906 Christiaan Schutte 21km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:22
8 10 4 TA2550 Dawid Van Coller 21km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:26
9 11 5 TA2991 Mathys Redelinghuys 21km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:37
10 13 2 TA2663 Sibusiso Sabela 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:57
11 18 2 TA2438 Nigel Crocker 21km Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:04:33
12 20 3 TA2654 Paul Nel 21km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:14:54
13 24 1 TA3479 Andreas Te Reh 21km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 02:20:32
14 25 6 TRAIL20502 Francois Labuschagne 21km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:21:00
15 26 4 TA2987 Thulani Sibiya 21km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:26
16 27 5 TA2642 Robert Smith 21km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:31
17 30 3 TA2555 Wihan Vermeulen 21km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 02:39:34
18 32 6 TA3016 Derick Mostert 21km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:45:06
19 33 4 TA3045 Matome Ramatshila 21km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 03:29:33
20 35 3 TRAIL20148 Hans Joythe 21km Male 58 Master (50-59) 03:35:23
21km:Female [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2566 Casey Bosman 21km Female 18 16 to 18 01:49:18
2 7 1 TA2687 Liana De Jager 21km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:46
3 12 1 TA3021 Genya Gluckman 21km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:59:37
4 14 2 TA2694 Rosemary Brink 21km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:41
5 15 3 TA2915 Joan Van Wyngaard 21km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:55
6 16 1 TA2958 Adri Van Den Heever 21km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:58
7 17 4 TA2689 Michelle Macfie 21km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:01
8 19 5 TA2970 Bernita Bornmann 21km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:14:04
9 21 2 TA2948 Amorie Potgieter 21km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:15:01
10 22 3 TA3011 Vicky Sidler 21km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:26
11 23 4 TA3063 Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini 21km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:20:18
12 28 6 TA3401 Samantha Siebenhaar 21km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:34
13 29 7 TA3465 Hannah Rooke 21km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:59
14 31 2 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 21km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 02:40:27
15 34 3 TA3038 Matodzi Nentswuni 21km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 03:29:39
16 36 8 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:46:39
17 37 1 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 21km Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 03:59:00
18 38 2 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 21km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 03:59:00
15km:Male [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 15km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:01:15
2 2 1 TA2111 Matthew Mackay 15km Male 14 12 to 15 01:03:47
3 3 1 TA3470 Niel Van Der Merwe 15km Male 16 16 to 18 01:06:47
4 5 1 TRAIL20054 Dewald Engels 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:57
5 6 1 TA2969 Pieter Venter 15km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:14:17
6 7 1 TA3496 John Vermeulen 15km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:57
7 8 2 TA2963 Aidan Balshaw 15km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:23:00
8 9 1 TRAIL20021 Bradley Brand 15km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:54
9 10 2 TA2688 Pieter Abraham Botha 15km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:24:46
10 11 2 TA3065 Xianwang Wu 15km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:26
11 12 3 TA3035 Gideon Meiring 15km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:43
12 13 3 TA2434 Sean Macfie 15km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:31:22
13 16 4 TA3533 Henco Cronje 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:41
14 17 4 TA2609 Bruce Morley 15km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:34:43
15 19 5 TA2559 Sc Van Zyl 15km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:35:15
16 21 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 15km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:49
17 28 3 TA2939 Trevor Smythe 15km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:06:13
18 30 6 TA2471 Andre Janse Van Rensburg 15km Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:08:31
19 35 4 TRAIL20983 Steve Groeneveld 15km Male 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:48:17
20 37 5 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 15km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:51:20
21 39 6 TRAIL20034 Elbert Loubser 15km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 03:00:41
22 40 7 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 15km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 03:00:41
23 41 8 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Male 81 Grand-Master (60+) 03:23:00
15km:Female [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2974 Minette Naude 15km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:18
2 14 1 TRAIL20023 Elize Uys 15km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:31:24
3 15 1 TA2941 Marche Cronje 15km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:40
4 18 2 TA2540 Sharon Jordan 15km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:54
5 20 2 TA3480 Linda Calore 15km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:35:17
6 22 2 TRAIL20044 Lara Bayliss 15km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:13
7 23 3 TRAIL20096 Lerica Schoeman 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:37
8 24 3 TA2518 Kelly Robinson 15km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:44
9 25 4 TA2537 Katherine Steel 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:41
10 26 5 TA2996 Debbie Janse Van Rensburg 15km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:22
11 27 3 TA2513 Catherine De Villiers 15km Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:00:00
12 29 6 TA3506 Denico Brand 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:06:45
13 31 1 TA2629 Losipho Mahlamgo 15km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:12:03
14 32 4 TA3048 Desiree Firer 15km Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:19:07
15 33 5 TA2976 Monica Wolfson 15km Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:19:13
16 34 7 TA3461 Kgabo Mashiane 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:48:06
17 36 1 TRAIL20269 Marie Van Dyk 15km Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:51:00
18 38 2 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 15km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:54:36
10km:Male [66]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0984 Heino Prinsloo 10km Male 16 16 to 18 00:45:00
2 2 1 TA2149 Shaun Kinmont 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:45:49
3 3 1 TRAIL10230 Pierre Du Preez 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:19
4 4 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:55
5 5 1 TA1850 Graham Burnett 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:48:22
6 6 2 TA1031 Karel Kapp 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:44
7 7 3 TRAIL13030 Dj Pieterse 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:29
8 8 4 TA2232 Matthew Saunders 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:39
9 10 5 TA1873 Matthew Bolus 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:42
10 11 1 TA1894 Lourens Koekemoer 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:56
11 14 6 TA0956 Chien-fu Lu 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:04
12 16 7 TA1156 David Pretorius 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:07
13 17 2 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:44
14 20 2 TA2109 Gideon Langeveld 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:56:36
15 22 8 TA2979 Carel Buitendach 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:28
16 23 9 TA1024 Clive Jordan 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:59
17 25 3 TA0844 Micheal Van Der Merwe 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:59:17
18 29 10 TA1120 Christopher Bishop 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:56
19 30 11 TA1137 Corne Mynhardt 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:59
20 32 3 TA1899 Marius Scheepers 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:58
21 33 12 TA1817 Lukhano Ziphethe 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:05
22 34 2 TA2119 Takura Wekwete 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:27
23 35 13 TA1040 Daihong Wang 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:31
24 37 14 TA2218 Etienne Jordaan 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:48
25 38 4 TA0713 Werner Burger 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:49
26 39 15 TRAIL12522 Jacques Du Preez 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:28
27 40 2 TA1752 Cameron Tonkin 10km Male 17 16 to 18 01:03:43
28 41 5 TA0794 David Innes 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:44
29 42 3 TA2290 Kyle Mcadam 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:03:57
30 45 4 TA2121 Solomon De Beer 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:04:01
31 46 5 TA0873 Willem Obbes 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:04:20
32 47 6 TA1069 Donald Young 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:05:09
33 49 16 TA2132 Bandile Nkuhlu 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:24
34 50 17 TA0641 Hennie Vorster 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:40
35 53 7 TA0932 Gunther Grune 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:08:26
36 57 18 TA1843 Werner Greyvensteyn 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:09
37 58 5 TA1874 Eurico Van Der Walt 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:11:17
38 61 8 TA0763 Marcus Gooderham 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:11:24
39 62 3 TA0754 Lorenzo Smargiassi 10km Male 18 16 to 18 01:11:27
40 69 9 TA1803 Arthur Neale 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:13:02
41 70 6 TA0962 Tony Wade 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:35
42 71 10 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:14:00
43 74 2 TA1068 Oubaas Smit 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:06
44 75 6 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:15:47
45 77 11 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:15:55
46 80 19 TA0742 Marius Snyders 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:32
47 81 20 TA1023 Yongqing Liu 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:54
48 84 21 TA0704 Wessel Pretorius 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:38
49 85 7 TA0995 Jean Louw 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:40
50 86 3 TRAIL11892 Thomas Groenewald 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:01
51 88 7 TA0990 Grant Leong 10km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:18:40
52 90 4 TRAIL20152 Tony Taljaard 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:53
53 91 12 TRAIL20022 Martin Uys 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:18:55
54 94 8 TA2333 Samkelengovuyo Koti 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:20
55 101 13 TRAIL20788 Werner Kriel 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:26:14
56 106 9 TA2166 Francois Nel 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:29
57 107 22 TA0871 Nick De Klerk 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:48
58 109 10 TA0659 Jonathan Russell 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:19
59 118 5 TA0820 Henry Marais 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:56
60 125 8 TA0804 Waseem Carrim 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:44:46
61 127 11 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:09
62 128 12 TRAIL20055 Clive Schoeman 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:37
63 130 6 TA1861 Schalk Van Coller 10km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:48:56
64 134 14 TA2146 William Templeton 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:54:20
65 137 7 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:00
66 140 23 TA2161 Waldo De Beer 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:42
10km:Female [75]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 9 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:40
2 12 1 TA2155 Jamie Kinmont 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:52:57
3 13 1 TA2303 Elzaan Cook 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:22
4 15 2 TA1236 Marge Raijmakers 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:06
5 18 1 TA1168 Tayla Bosman 10km Female 15 12 to 15 00:55:31
6 19 2 TA0809 Sonja Bierman 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:25
7 21 2 TA0857 Minke Shutte 10km Female 14 12 to 15 00:57:12
8 24 3 TA0667 Marike Van Der Merwe 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:02
9 26 4 TA1837 Janine Smythe 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:21
10 27 2 TA0803 Michelle Louw 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:59:27
11 28 3 TA0623 Elizabeth Ashmore 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:50
12 31 4 TA2215 Tracy Scheepers 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:55
13 36 5 TA1185 Tanja Schutte 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:35
14 43 3 TA1860 Shanel De Beer 10km Female 15 12 to 15 01:03:58
15 44 5 TRAIL12112 Tessa Abrahamson 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:00
16 48 6 TRAIL20749 Joanna Barnard 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:17
17 51 6 TA0882 Nicolette Pearson 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:42
18 52 7 TA0996 Tamara Durand 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:42
19 54 8 TA1078 Tanya Smith 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:37
20 55 7 TA1825 Khadija Kadodia 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:17
21 56 8 TA1828 Heidi Botha 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:37
22 59 3 TA0848 Sandra Van Der Walt 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:11:18
23 60 9 TA1165 Shaneera Thavalal 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:21
24 63 10 TA2210 Claire Gooderham 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:35
25 64 11 TA0707 Charmiane Van Rensburg 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:45
26 65 12 TA0828 Natascha Van Der Westhuizen 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:09
27 66 9 TA0654 Madelein Clarke 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:34
28 67 1 TA2230 Thino Rajab 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:12:48
29 68 10 TA1818 Georgia Hayward 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:55
30 72 11 TRAIL12328 Natasha Botha 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:44
31 73 12 TRAIL12330 Candice Van Dyk 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:46
32 76 13 TA2150 Kara Gogotya 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:51
33 78 14 TA2157 Helen Doumanis 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:01
34 79 15 TA2158 Amanda Blankfield-koseff 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:04
35 82 13 TA2159 Bernice Van Der Merwe 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:58
36 83 14 TA2345 Maryke Hudson 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:36
37 87 16 TA2180 Tarryn Smith 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:02
38 89 1 TA0775 Beverley Leong 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:42
39 92 15 TA0642 Jolande Jansen Van Rensburg 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:03
40 93 16 TA0618 Aileen Campbell 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:04
41 95 17 TA2318 Estã©an Stirrat 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:49
42 96 2 TA2116 Lynn Fisher 10km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:21:32
43 97 2 TA0780 Adoree Louw 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:55
44 98 18 TA0812 Bets Warden 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:23
45 99 3 TA0752 Lieve Geuens 10km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:24:40
46 100 19 TRAIL20790 Adri Van Heerden 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:12
47 102 17 TRAIL20787 Michelle Du Plessis 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:16
48 103 4 TRAIL12545 Nicole Austin 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:26:20
49 104 3 TRAIL11337 Sandra Austin 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:26:24
50 105 4 TA3037 Desire Armstrong 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:26:57
51 108 20 TA1147 Mignon Russell 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:15
52 110 21 TA1888 Madelein Pienaar 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:35
53 111 18 TA1090 Cherese Begemann 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:45
54 112 5 TRAIL12331 Caroline Uys 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:30:52
55 113 6 TRAIL11090 Rencia Davies 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:30:53
56 114 4 TA1169 Mariet Louw 10km Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:30
57 115 19 TA1836 Chantel Van Der Leeuw 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:32
58 116 1 TA1017 Olivia Smargiasso 10km Female 16 16 to 18 01:32:45
59 117 20 TA1088 Debbie Murphy 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:51
60 119 21 TRAIL20163 Isabel Nel 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:11
61 120 22 TA0781 Carla Van Coller 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:36
62 121 5 TA0726 Erika Jarvis 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:34:51
63 122 6 TRAIL12621 Petro Pieterse 10km Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:46
64 123 23 TA2130 Alexandra Sly 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:41
65 124 24 TA0825 Ashleigh Fisher 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:33
66 126 5 TRAIL20198 Mahlako Malanlela 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:45:58
67 129 25 TA1038 Chantel Swartz 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:35
68 131 7 TA1173 Freda Van Coller 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:55
69 132 22 TA1144 Ninette Eckard 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:17
70 133 23 TA2247 Anita Lamprecht 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:19
71 135 8 TA1043 Jannie Du Plessis 10km Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:01
72 136 9 TA2168 Hermien Velleman 10km Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:04
73 138 10 TRAIL20915 Dot Johnson 10km Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:00
74 139 26 TA2147 Jolette De Beer 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:39
75 141 24 TA1882 Chandra Booysen 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:34
5km:Male [63]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1326 Matthew Burnett 5km Male 14 12 to 15 00:23:36
2 2 2 TA0288 Leendert Koekemoer 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:24:00
3 5 1 TA1460 Menno Fokkens 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:26:09
4 6 1 TA1489 Johan Meintjes 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:27:21
5 8 1 TA1457 Trevor Charters 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:10
6 9 1 TA0242 Kirill Konecskikh 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:30
7 10 2 TA1442 Jc Schutte 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:30:41
8 11 2 TA1524 Deroon Meiring 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:32:08
9 12 2 TA2312 Rudi Brits 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:41
10 13 1 TA1399 Patrick Lovell 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:32:56
11 16 3 TRAIL20778 Riaan Barnard 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:51
12 18 1 TA0185 Chad Kan 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:35:28
13 21 2 TA1206 Deon Sabatta 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:37
14 23 2 TA1208 Paul Meintjies 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:37:05
15 24 3 TA0086 William Francis Collatz 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:37:09
16 28 3 TA1397 William Collatz 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:47
17 30 2 TA1544 Stephen Liebenberg 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:38:53
18 32 4 TA1300 Jan Fokkens 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:39:14
19 33 3 TRAIL11220 Wahldo Warden 5km Male 18 16 to 18 00:39:43
20 34 4 TA1257 Marco Swargasso 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:50
21 38 3 TA1289 Philip De Jager 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:42:35
22 53 4 TA1349 Thomas Gooderham 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:47:07
23 54 5 TA1286 William Goodham 5km Male 8 Under 11 00:47:13
24 55 5 TA1392 Gary Kenyon 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:47:21
25 56 6 TA1256 Blak Kenyon 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:47:23
26 59 5 TA0427 Jacques Botha 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:41
27 62 6 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:49:05
28 63 1 TA0490 Roy Du Trevou 5km Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:37
29 65 4 TA0515 Bryan Noakes 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:02
30 69 5 TA2296 Ewan Badenhorst 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:50
31 71 3 TA1321 Karl Collatz 5km Male 15 12 to 15 00:51:57
32 74 2 TA1503 Greg Saar 5km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:07
33 75 3 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:12
34 76 6 TA1407 Christopher Ueckermann 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:15
35 81 7 TA1541 Greg Hayward 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:14
36 83 8 TA1485 Henry Boyce 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:39
37 85 7 TA1484 Ryan Morley 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:55:04
38 86 9 TA1237 Pierro Louw 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:17
39 90 8 TA1359 Liam Du Plessis 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:56:58
40 91 10 TRAIL20538 Gerhard Du Plessis 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:08
41 92 9 TA1370 Kian Pretorius 5km Male 8 Under 11 00:57:10
42 93 11 TA1532 Barend Petrus Pretorius 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:12
43 94 4 TA0429 Andrzej Kijko 5km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:26
44 102 3 TA1201 Jonathan Horn 5km Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:00:12
45 103 7 TA1488 Michael Horn 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:00:14
46 110 6 TA1436 Claude Truter 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:23
47 112 7 TA1285 Retief Heydenrych 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:29
48 113 8 TA1424 Ralph Siebenhaar 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:19
49 114 5 TA1707 Ewan Jarvis 5km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:22
50 116 4 TA1338 Henrico Cronje 5km Male 16 16 to 18 01:02:44
51 121 4 TA0565 Duncan Swartz 5km Male 14 12 to 15 01:03:55
52 129 12 TA1481 Clint Heffer 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:41
53 133 4 TA1473 Shuaib Carrim 5km Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:06:30
54 136 10 TRAIL20025 Zandre Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Male 3 Under 11 01:09:59
55 144 8 TA1540 Johann Pretorius 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:12:27
56 145 11 TA1299 Liam Jordan 5km Male 7 Under 11 01:12:38
57 148 12 TA0405 Rezano Barendse 5km Male 6 Under 11 01:14:27
58 150 13 TA1500 Jayden Venter 5km Male 7 Under 11 01:14:34
59 155 9 TA1244 Justin Cook 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:36
60 156 14 TA1207 Jesse-shiloh Cook 5km Male 1 Under 11 01:15:37
61 158 15 TA0299 Jordan-joy Cook 5km Male 3 Under 11 01:15:44
62 160 13 TA1260 Tebogo Segola 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:05
63 165 5 TA1437 Tiaan Delport 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:27:18
5km:Female [104]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1415 Jackie Coetzee 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:25:43
2 4 1 TA1372 Leandri Botha 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:25:48
3 7 1 TA0188 Caitlin Burnett 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:27:32
4 14 1 TA1465 Emma Strydom 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:24
5 15 2 TA1327 Talitha Human 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:39
6 17 1 TA1337 Josi Badenhorst 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:34:14
7 19 1 TA0462 Cindy Burnett 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:30
8 20 3 TA1495 Anria Clarke 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:33
9 22 2 TA1277 Lee-ann Charters 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:58
10 25 2 TA1539 Kelly Charters 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:37:12
11 26 2 TA0252 Danielle Bishop 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:38:27
12 27 4 TA1470 Melanie Van Schalkwyk 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:40
13 29 5 TA1036 Janine Harrison 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:51
14 31 6 TA1284 Carla Vd Walt 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:58
15 35 7 TA0267 Alicia Crerar 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:55
16 36 8 TA1253 Ruby Bothma 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:02
17 37 3 TA1531 Cyndy Obbes 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:29
18 39 2 TA1245 Lize De Jager 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:42:36
19 40 9 TA1431 Kavwe Mullolo 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:19
20 41 3 TA1353 Julia Smargiasso 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:43:22
21 42 1 TA0414 Hannelie Collatz 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:43:51
22 43 2 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:43:57
23 44 10 TA0276 Rosa-lee Fourie 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:10
24 45 1 TRAIL20197 Rina Buitendach 5km Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:25
25 46 11 TA1364 Jane Bredenkamp 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:36
26 47 3 TA1354 Liane Koekemoer 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:45:15
27 48 3 TA1325 Anuschca Vonvrandis 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:45:18
28 49 12 TA0508 Cherise Meadows 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:21
29 50 4 TA1512 Vanessa Van Heerden 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:30
30 51 5 TA0227 Liza Koekemoer 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:53
31 52 13 TA1462 Jonel Powell 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:15
32 57 14 TRAIL12920 Veronica Rowswell 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:35
33 58 15 TA1317 Claire Van Vreden 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:38
34 60 6 TA1575 Johanni Meiring 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:50
35 61 7 TA1351 Wendy Jordaan 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:52
36 64 3 TA1486 Benita Reynders 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:49:53
37 66 4 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:50:08
38 67 16 TA1672 Helene Pieterse 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:06
39 68 8 TA2273 Naomi Erasmus 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:49
40 70 4 TA1274 Ume De Jager 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:51:53
41 72 4 TRAIL12890 Sherilyn Van Wyk 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:52:35
42 73 5 TA0391 Sue Bowen 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:52:38
43 77 9 TA1376 Ilze Ueckermann 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:17
44 78 5 TA1535 Tessa De Klerk 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:53:23
45 79 4 TA1369 Kirsten Louw 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:54:10
46 80 5 TA1290 Tayla Hayward 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:54:11
47 82 6 TA1362 Kathryn Louw 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:54:15
48 84 2 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:56
49 87 10 TA1403 Nadine Morley 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:23
50 88 5 TA1340 Emma Morley 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:56:28
51 89 11 TA1427 Debbie Louw 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:38
52 95 12 TRAIL12883 Debra Crawley 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:35
53 96 6 TA1271 Nonhlanhla Maisela 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:58:05
54 97 6 TA1558 Alwande Memani 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:58:07
55 98 3 TRAIL20199 Grazyna Kijko 5km Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:42
56 99 6 TA1319 Angela Murphy 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:59:22
57 100 7 TA1718 Nsuku Maisela 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:59:28
58 101 13 TA1301 Rae Horn 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:08
59 104 14 TA1258 Simone Howarth 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:27
60 105 7 TA1725 Mia Opperman 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:00:48
61 106 4 TRAIL20196 Marthi Du Rantddt 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:53
62 107 7 TA1446 Daniela De Beer 5km Female 10 Under 11 01:00:57
63 108 8 TA1292 Jaimee De Beerta1292 5km Female 8 Under 11 01:01:01
64 109 15 TA0169 Elizabeth Moore 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:04
65 111 9 TA1272 Clement Truter 5km Female 4 Under 11 01:01:29
66 115 16 TA1280 Wanda Ford 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:43
67 117 17 TA1226 Wilma Liebenberg 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:45
68 118 18 TA1523 Yolanda Muller 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:46
69 119 10 TA0479 Caleb Truter 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:03:04
70 120 17 TA0285 Andrea Du Preez 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:34
71 122 8 TA1371 Tori Cooper 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:04:05
72 123 8 TA1278 Megan Innes 5km Female 13 12 to 15 01:04:23
73 124 9 TA1432 Olivia Van Zyl 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:04:37
74 125 7 TA1448 Magda Van Zyl 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:04:39
75 126 9 TA1620 Lille Beth Heffer 5km Female 12 12 to 15 01:05:27
76 127 11 TA1400 Gita Lynn Heffer 5km Female 9 Under 11 01:05:33
77 128 19 TA1381 Yolande Strydom 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:37
78 130 8 TA1339 Corrie Van Niekerk 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:05:41
79 131 20 TA1472 Tanya Baird 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:43
80 132 18 TA1394 Michelle Boyce 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:47
81 134 12 TA1428 Kayleigh Dewar 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:09:20
82 135 5 TA0293 Valerie Geldenhuys 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:22
83 137 19 TRAIL20244 Liesel Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:02
84 138 20 TA1700 Nadia Marais 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:11
85 139 21 TRAIL20016 Leoni Mc Donald 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:23
86 140 6 TA0331 Thea Heydenrych 5km Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:16
87 141 22 TA1223 Veronique Joubert 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:30
88 142 21 TA1557 Karen Landsberg 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:38
89 143 22 TA1487 Claudia Cloete 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:24
90 146 13 TA1318 Jocelyn Dewar 5km Female 8 Under 11 01:13:00
91 147 23 TA1255 Cornelle Dewar 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:03
92 149 24 TA1416 Yzelle Venter 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:29
93 151 25 TA0346 Zenobia Jordaan 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:37
94 152 26 TA1501 Helga De Meyer 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:39
95 153 23 TA1291 Zelda Swart 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:23
96 154 9 TA1314 Michelle Heuer 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:15:27
97 157 14 TA1269 Leiya-love Cook 5km Female 4 Under 11 01:15:39
98 159 24 TA1767 Anita Van Wyk 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:01
99 161 10 TA1404 Tannith Heuer 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:17:18
100 162 27 TA1215 Lizette Heydenrych 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:17
101 163 15 TA1478 Emmi Heydenrych 5km Female 3 Under 11 01:20:34
102 164 28 TA1513 Christine Heydenrych 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:11
103 166 25 TA1391 Andrea Delport 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:22
104 167 7 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:00