Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn XMas AdventureRun on Sunday @ 07:00, 15th December 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2605 Silvester Makoasha 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:30:57
2 2 2 TA2997 Stephan Koch 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:33:20
3 3 1 TA2934 Nsamu Moonga 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:49
4 4 2 TRAIL10230 Pierre Du Preez 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:17
5 5 3 TA2925 Kyle Clancy 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:15
6 7 1 TA2491 Mziwamadoda Skosana 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:50:02
7 8 4 TA2621 Lindt La Port 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:56
8 9 1 TA2432 Rupert Van Vuuren 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:20
9 10 2 TRAIL20021 Bradley Brand 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:26
10 11 3 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 02:04:04
11 13 5 TA2914 Karabo Mojela 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:32
12 14 4 TA2452 Sean Webber 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 02:15:00
13 17 2 TA2903 Bruce Morley 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:16:09
14 19 3 TA2434 Tsietsi Telite 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:16:51
15 22 6 TRAIL20502 Francois Labuschagne 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:26:22
16 23 3 TA3023 Mzuvukile Fana Khoza _hacked By Concerned Runner_ 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:40:39
17 25 7 TA2553 Johan Grove 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:49:39
18 26 1 TRAIL10752 Jacques Vlaming 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:52:27
19 28 4 TRAIL20055 Clive Schoeman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 03:30:24
20 29 5 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 03:30:34
21 30 8 TA2647 Chris Malan 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:35:41
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2564 Miche Koch 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:49:27
2 12 1 TRAIL12013 Melani Swart 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:10
3 15 2 TA2576 Nelia Grobler 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:15:28
4 16 1 TA2477 Naftileen Grobler 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 02:15:32
5 18 2 TA2632 Robyn Bradfield 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:16:12
6 20 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:18:19
7 21 4 TRAIL20173 Hannake Jordaan 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:45
8 24 5 TRAIL20096 Lerica Schoeman 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:47:47
9 27 1 TA2598 Gugu Sidambe 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:59:16
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0868 Andre Janse Van Rensburg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:59:18
2 2 1 TA2957 Micheal Psaltis 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:18
3 3 1 TA2678 Shaun Kinmont 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:57
4 7 1 TA2943 Johan Strydom 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:40
5 8 2 TA3504 Marc Fourie 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:32:18
6 13 2 TA2566 Leonard Bosman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:52
7 14 1 TA2982 Nthate Mokgele 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:48
8 15 2 TRAIL12467 Andre Portelli 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:09
9 20 3 TA3477 Albert Pretorius 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 02:04:58
10 22 4 TA2512 Paul Chinchen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:07:54
11 24 5 TA3006 Ken Swettenham 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:16:28
12 27 2 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:58:14
13 28 3 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:58:14
14 29 4 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 81 Grand-Master (60+) 03:11:37
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TRAIL20508 Casey Bosman 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 01:16:04
2 5 1 TA3466 Jamie Kinmont 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:19:49
3 6 1 TA2531 Carla Lea Farina 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:00
4 9 1 TA2425 Tillie Van Der Linde 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:35
5 10 2 TA3446 Lizelle Bosman 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:45
6 11 3 TA2959 Sharon Jordan 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:53
7 12 2 TA2444 Samantha Siebenhaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:22
8 16 3 TA2980 Renita Rambujan 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:36
9 17 4 TA2449 Sagaree Naidoo 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:39
10 18 5 TA0000 Nonhlanhla Buthelezi 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:40
11 19 6 TA2166 Denico Brand 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:02:09
12 21 1 TA3051 Lieve Geuens 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 02:07:44
13 23 2 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 02:08:48
14 25 1 TA2686 Lucille Pretorius 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:30:40
15 26 7 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:43:24
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [46]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1861 Elroy Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:45:47
2 3 1 TA1028 Arthur Thorne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:29
3 4 1 TA2309 Etienne Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:44
4 5 2 TA2285 Craig Van Der Westhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:56
5 6 1 TA0654 Mike Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:52:08
6 8 1 TRAIL20586 Cameron Tonkin 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:52:35
7 9 2 TRAIL20735 Matthew Mackay 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:53:18
8 11 3 TA0840 Dshorne Human 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:27
9 12 2 TA2150 Charl Alberts 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:55:37
10 15 2 TA1873 Martiens De Jager 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:30
11 16 3 TA0850 Sean Macfie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:58:35
12 19 4 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:03
13 20 5 TA2210 Ryan Kobus 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:25
14 21 6 TA1867 Henry Van Rooyen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:50
15 24 3 TA1078 Christopher Westray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:11
16 27 7 TRAIL20538 Gerhard Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:25
17 33 4 TA0742 Zunaid Ismail Gani 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:33
18 34 8 TA2676 Shavhani Mutshutshu 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:51
19 35 1 TRAIL20576 Peter Darroll 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:53
20 36 9 TA1874 Melton Swarts 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:07
21 38 2 TA0711 Chris Little 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:06
22 40 4 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:10:29
23 41 5 TA0667 Dirk Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:12:00
24 42 10 TA2246 George Serradinho 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:07
25 43 6 TA0873 Gunther Schwob 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:13:16
26 44 1 TA0704 Takura Wekwete 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:13:31
27 45 5 TA1003 Billy-jo Harvey 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:35
28 47 2 TA1098 Grant Cockrell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:13:40
29 48 6 TA2296 Henho Kruger 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:11
30 50 3 TA1877 Gawie Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:41
31 51 7 TRAIL20022 Martin Uys 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:18:07
32 52 4 TRAIL20152 Tony Taljaard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:11
33 58 8 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:24:05
34 60 3 TA0703 Michael Benett 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:24:31
35 64 11 TA2290 Daryl Viljoen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:48
36 65 5 TA1165 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:27
37 71 12 TA2312 Danie Delport 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:30
38 72 6 TRAIL11058 John Rollason 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:25
39 76 13 TA2215 Richard Hayman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:36
40 80 3 TA0707 Liam Fiodi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 01:39:02
41 81 4 TA1068 Lucian Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:39:09
42 83 7 TA1807 Jannie Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:50
43 87 1 TA0809 Jarrod Fiodi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:41:31
44 88 14 TA2218 Ronald Fiodi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:36
45 90 15 TA2318 Thys Oosthuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:30
46 97 7 TA0999 Ralph Siebenhaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:52
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [56]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2293 Melissa Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:47:07
2 7 1 TA1024 Michelle Macfie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:28
3 10 1 TRAIL20507 Tayla Bosman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:53:35
4 13 2 TA2965 Suyen Thornhill 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:16
5 14 3 TA1882 Belinda Stephens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:15
6 17 4 TA2953 Victoria Hulley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:00
7 18 1 TRAIL20023 Elize Uys 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:59:47
8 22 1 TA3056 Milde Albrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:15
9 23 5 TA1837 Naomi Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:49
10 25 6 TRAIL10484 Thea Albertson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:23
11 26 7 TA0990 Renate Swarts 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:51
12 28 1 TA0606 Lauren Kinmont 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:06:48
13 29 2 TA1147 Bianca Nell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:06:53
14 30 2 TRAIL20156 Georgina Bester 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:08:00
15 31 2 TA0759 Karyn Pitcher 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:07
16 32 3 TA0669 Sune Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:10
17 37 8 TA1167 Shaneera Thavalal 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:46
18 39 9 TA2132 Ninette Eckard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:12
19 46 10 TA1040 Pauline Knoetze 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:37
20 49 1 TA0803 Rina Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:37
21 53 3 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:18:29
22 54 11 TA2213 Debbie Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:35
23 55 4 TRAIL20787 Michelle Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:53
24 56 5 TA0965 Gcinile Lola Zwane-chuma 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:25
25 57 6 TA0745 Kara Gogotya 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:03
26 59 3 TA0618 Ilze Botes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:24:27
27 61 2 TA1828 Tieksie Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:13
28 62 4 TA0709 Cathrina Cronje 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:25:16
29 63 3 TA1129 Adoree Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:26
30 66 7 TA0754 Cynthia Mapuleng Malatji 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:36
31 67 12 TRAIL10809 Santie Naude-serena 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:51
32 68 4 TA2130 Agnes Kirsch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:56
33 69 13 TA1808 Linda Solan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:02
34 70 5 TA0926 Marie Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:22
35 73 14 TA2204 Buyiswa Mncono 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:40
36 74 4 TA1899 Wilna Vorster 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:34:42
37 75 15 TA1876 Kitta Vorster 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:44
38 77 16 TA1803 Sharon Holmes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:40
39 78 6 TA2108 Erika Jarvis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:46
40 79 5 TA0659 Elize Oosthuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:38:23
41 82 17 TA0849 Laurie Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:22
42 84 6 TA2128 Pamella Faas 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:41:00
43 85 18 TA0668 Natalie Meiring 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:04
44 86 19 TRAIL20019 Tania Maree 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:21
45 89 5 TA0984 Tshepi Moropa 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:42:58
46 91 7 TRAIL11108 Glynis Ryan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:47:24
47 92 8 TRAIL11101 Sabra Fisher 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:47:29
48 93 20 TA0752 Ilse De Villiers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:22
49 94 21 TA1088 Palesa Tshabalala 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:26
50 95 7 TRAIL20008 Sue Darroll 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:52:44
51 96 9 TA1860 Annemarie Chinchen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:53:08
52 98 8 TRAIL20269 Marie Van Dyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:21
53 99 9 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:11:24
54 100 10 TRAIL20687 Rina Bekker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:11:24
55 101 11 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:11:24
56 102 12 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 02:11:24
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1749 Samuel Grobler 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:25:07
2 2 1 TA0440 Kyle Mcadam 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:26:58
3 3 1 TA0031 Clive Jordan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:37
4 4 1 TA1306 Menno Fokkens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:31:07
5 5 1 TA1326 Joshua Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:31:52
6 8 1 TA1376 Mark Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:44
7 9 1 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:27
8 10 2 TA0280 Mahlomola Lebea 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:50
9 11 1 TA1410 Jan Fokkens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:39:25
10 13 2 TA1671 Hugh Francis Grantham 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:40:05
11 15 2 TA0223 Charl Cilliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:41:15
12 16 3 TA1787 Alex Kinmont 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:01
13 18 2 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:43:34
14 19 2 TA0391 Liam Jordan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:45:41
15 27 3 TA1247 Fulwio Tafani 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:50:09
16 29 2 TA1486 Jacques Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:33
17 31 3 TA1300 Boitumelo Kanyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:52:15
18 33 4 TA1324 Modimowabarwa Kanyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:52:22
19 35 4 TA0299 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:47
20 38 4 TA0462 Brandt Booyse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 1 Under 11 00:55:10
21 39 5 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:16
22 48 3 TA0427 Brad Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:26
23 49 3 TA0297 Daniel Naude 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:39
24 58 5 TA1681 Liam Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:00:44
25 59 6 TA1257 Ewan Jawis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:53
26 60 7 TA1501 Emmanuel Evangelou 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:57
27 64 8 TA1314 Neels Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:45
28 65 5 TA1315 Jacques De Villiers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:03:22
29 68 6 TRAIL20052 Peter Beevers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:06:16
30 71 7 TRAIL20025 Zandre Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 01:07:39
31 77 3 TA0188 Kevin Holden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:52
32 78 4 TA3060 Rudi Brits 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:36
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [48]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA1254 Anika Weich 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:32:44
2 7 1 TA0428 Sheree Sales 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:10
3 12 2 TA0508 Elsabe Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:51
4 14 1 TA0313 Tanya Grantham 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:40:08
5 17 2 TA0515 Michelle Peens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:42:37
6 20 2 TRAIL20069 Zelda Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:46:05
7 21 3 TRAIL12545 Nicole Austin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:46:30
8 22 3 TRAIL11337 Sandra Austin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:46:36
9 23 4 TA0252 Anuschca Vonvrandis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:46:40
10 24 3 TA1385 Cherise Meadows 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:43
11 25 1 TA1487 Hilary Kinmont 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:33
12 26 1 TA1261 Yolanda Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:55
13 28 2 TA1317 Tania Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:30
14 30 5 TA0565 Maropene Machethe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:51:14
15 32 3 TA1238 Eunice Kanyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:18
16 34 4 TRAIL12883 Debra Crawley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:24
17 36 4 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:54:53
18 37 1 TA1274 Juan Booyse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 3 Under 11 00:55:03
19 40 2 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:22
20 41 4 TA0288 Luandi Norris 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:06
21 42 5 TA1767 Elbe Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:48
22 43 6 TA1284 Cindy Ings 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:53
23 44 2 TA1485 Cindy Ings 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:57:57
24 45 3 TA1223 Ava Rose Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 3 Under 11 00:58:08
25 46 5 TA1575 Lynne Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:19
26 47 1 TA1292 Hayley Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:58:22
27 50 6 TA1407 Primrose Mkhwanazi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:58:56
28 51 5 TA1502 Linda Miller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:59:29
29 52 6 TA1478 Wencke Lasch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:59:32
30 53 4 TA1277 Abigail Pieterson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:00:03
31 54 7 TA1375 Celeste Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:16
32 55 8 TA0169 Elbe Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:23
33 56 6 TA1272 Mariette Tafani 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:39
34 57 7 TA1442 Zelda Swart 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:41
35 61 7 TA1220 Tambree Evangelou 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:01:00
36 62 8 TA1707 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:07
37 63 9 TA1456 Maeve Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:39
38 66 5 TA0285 Sophie Beevers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:05:30
39 67 9 TRAIL11111 Fiona Lindsey-renton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:06
40 69 10 TRAIL20016 Leoni Mc Donald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:29
41 70 11 TRAIL20244 Liesel Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:37
42 72 6 TA1212 Esona Balekile 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:20:21
43 73 10 TA1338 Bukeka Mahlutshana 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:23
44 74 7 TA1252 Sisipho Mathlutshana 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:20:26
45 75 3 TA1785 Suzan Holden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:44
46 76 7 TA0276 Tamryn Thomas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:20:48
47 79 8 TA1727 Thatohasti Tshwale 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:54:56
48 80 12 TA1504 Mabel Tshwale 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:32