Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 07:00, 8th December 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2647 | Stephan Koch | 21km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:49:02 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA3023 | Rob Marthinusen | 21km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:49:14 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2688 | Merchandt Le Maitre | 21km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:17 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL10230 | Pierre Du Preez | 21km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:25 | |
5 | 5 | 3 | TA3041 | Edward Southern | 21km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:16:18 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TA2998 | Joerg Mueller | 21km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:18:02 | |
7 | 7 | 4 | TA2576 | Christo Smith | 21km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:18:35 | |
8 | 8 | 5 | TA2929 | Lindt La Port | 21km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:18:37 | |
9 | 9 | 6 | TRAIL11898 | Stefan Muller | 21km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:22:02 | |
10 | 10 | 2 | TA2613 | Tiaan Bosman | 21km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:22:10 | |
11 | 11 | 7 | TA2558 | Hsiu-shui Lin | 21km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:28:57 | |
12 | 12 | 8 | TA2948 | Rohan Bierman | 21km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:36:09 |
15km:Male [16] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20995 | Tshepho Nchabeleng | 15km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:25 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2961 | Bradley Kiggan | 15km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:26 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20021 | Bradley Brand | 15km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:40:59 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA3488 | Henry Townsend | 15km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:29 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL10171 | Hennie Prinsloo | 15km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:48:06 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TA2983 | Diete Engelbrecht | 15km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:48:18 | |
7 | 7 | 3 | TA2971 | Cj Bierman | 15km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:48:20 | |
8 | 8 | 4 | TA2666 | David Lorge | 15km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:49:57 | |
9 | 9 | 2 | TRAIL12287 | Phil Zaayman | 15km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:00:06 | |
10 | 10 | 5 | TA3042 | Johan Grove | 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:05:31 | |
11 | 11 | 3 | TA2170 | Danie Delport | 15km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:09:44 | |
12 | 13 | 1 | TA2902 | Albert Pretorius | 15km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 02:15:50 | |
13 | 15 | 2 | TA2531 | Paul Chinchen | 15km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:27:29 | |
14 | 17 | 3 | TA2553 | Lucian Pretorius | 15km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 02:32:00 | |
15 | 18 | 4 | TRAIL20055 | Clive Schoeman | 15km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:48:50 | |
16 | 19 | 5 | TRAIL12520 | Charles Muller | 15km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:49:28 |
15km:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 12 | 1 | TRAIL20096 | Lerica Schoeman | 15km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:11:50 | |
2 | 14 | 1 | TA2471 | Gugu Sidambe | 15km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:24:16 | |
3 | 16 | 2 | TA2976 | Beth Smith | 15km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:28:28 |
10km:Male [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1818 | Conrad Langerman | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:27 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2222 | Chris Liebenberg | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:46 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA1360 | Rudi Brits | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:53 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA2116 | Sean Webber | 10km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:12:57 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | TA0984 | Bongisipho Bhengu | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:13 | |
6 | 9 | 3 | TA2246 | Johann Los | 10km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:38 | |
7 | 12 | 1 | TA1031 | Benjamin Van Das | 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:26:34 | |
8 | 14 | 1 | TRAIL20152 | Tony Taljaard | 10km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:30:18 | |
9 | 17 | 3 | TA2159 | Bezant Chongo | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:35:05 | |
10 | 22 | 4 | TA1043 | Thys Oosthuizen | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:32:34 |
10km:Female [16] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 6 | 1 | TA0614 | Janeane Watt | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:20 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL20235 | Connie Blom | 10km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:14:29 | |
3 | 8 | 2 | TA2128 | Marinda Gatherer | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:34 | |
4 | 10 | 2 | TA1036 | Annemarie Chinchen | 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:22:05 | |
5 | 11 | 1 | TA1868 | Marco Cloete | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:24:59 | |
6 | 13 | 1 | TA2219 | Denico Brand | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:29:50 | |
7 | 15 | 3 | TRAIL12665 | Adri Slabbert | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:33:29 | |
8 | 16 | 3 | TRAIL20156 | Georgina Bester | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:33:32 | |
9 | 18 | 2 | TA2224 | Michelle Cloete | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:35:33 | |
10 | 19 | 4 | TA0990 | Elize Oosthuizen | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:52:35 | |
11 | 20 | 4 | TA2293 | Cebisile Khumalo | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:05:15 | |
12 | 21 | 5 | TA2309 | Lucille Pretorius | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 02:30:44 | |
13 | 23 | 1 | TRAIL12324 | Frances Steel | 10km | Female | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:35:08 | |
14 | 24 | 2 | TRAIL20687 | Rina Bekker | 10km | Female | 74 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:35:15 | |
15 | 25 | 3 | TRAIL20732 | Gerna Horak | 10km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:35:27 | |
16 | 26 | 4 | TRAIL12321 | Dorothy Van Heerden | 10km | Female | 76 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:35:52 |
5km:Male [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1318 | Jaco Koch | 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:34 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA1440 | Louis Van Eck | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:27 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA1348 | Jan Fokkens | 5km | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:37:23 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | TA1417 | Willem Fraser | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:19 | |
5 | 16 | 2 | TA1525 | Jacques Botha | 5km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:56 | |
6 | 17 | 1 | TRAIL12982 | Rufan Palm | 5km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:23 | |
7 | 18 | 2 | TA1278 | Kobus Nagel | 5km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:50:25 | |
8 | 19 | 2 | TRAIL20083 | Ben Pieterse | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:48 | |
9 | 26 | 2 | TA1484 | Waseem Carrim | 5km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:01 | |
10 | 28 | 3 | TA1295 | Tiaan Delport | 5km | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:21:11 |
5km:Female [18] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1233 | Jackie Coerzte | 5km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:25:04 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA1326 | Erika Davis | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:41 | |
3 | 7 | 2 | TA1505 | Salome Bierman | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:09 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | TA1486 | Gcinile Lola Zwane-chuma | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:02 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA1222 | Carli Taljaard | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:44:49 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | TA1281 | Hannelie Weitsz | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:38 | |
7 | 11 | 2 | TA1349 | Maya Henn | 5km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:47:41 | |
8 | 12 | 4 | TA1382 | Letrisha Naicker | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:15 | |
9 | 13 | 5 | TA1466 | Vertharani Naicker | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:17 | |
10 | 14 | 2 | TA1302 | Anneme Grobler | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:46 | |
11 | 15 | 3 | TA1351 | Tania Botha | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:54 | |
12 | 20 | 1 | TRAIL20024 | Vreda Pieterse | 5km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:56 | |
13 | 21 | 4 | TA1256 | Marisa Henn | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:17 | |
14 | 22 | 6 | TA1332 | Nyeleti Martha Chuma | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:54 | |
15 | 23 | 7 | TA1225 | Celeste Venter | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:27 | |
16 | 24 | 8 | TA1472 | Elbe Botha | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:30 | |
17 | 25 | 5 | TA1211 | Khadija Kadodia | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:00 | |
18 | 27 | 6 | TA1261 | Andrea Delport | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:10 |