Results : AdventureTails Kings Kloof : AdventureTails Kings KloofWalk & Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 16th November 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Run/Walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3045 Ryan Ebedes 21km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:43
2 3 1 TA2581 Ruan Schroder 21km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:47
3 4 2 TA2417 Chris Malan 21km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:38
4 5 1 TA2905 Johann Fourie 21km Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:13:52
5 6 1 TA2989 Dipuo Masege 21km Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 02:18:19
6 7 2 TA2959 Peet Lategan 21km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:20:41
7 8 3 TA3035 Roux Janse Van Rensburg 21km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:55
8 9 2 TA2459 Dom Smith 21km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:24:26
9 10 3 TA2531 Bevis Rodda 21km Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 02:28:21
10 13 1 TRAIL20165 Pc Meyer 21km Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 02:37:02
21km Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2454 Helen Reid 21km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:41:29
2 11 1 TA3466 Emda Fourie 21km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:33:43
3 12 2 TRAIL20173 Hannake Jordaan 21km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:36:53
4 14 1 TA3440 Dineo Legotlo 21km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:50:21
15km Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2687 Bradley Kiggan 15km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:04
2 3 1 TA2658 Jerome Van Boomen 15km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:32:28
3 5 1 TA2541 Coenraad Pretorius 15km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:29
4 7 2 TA0753 Werner Van Reenen 15km Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:51
5 8 1 TA2984 Stephen Bray 15km Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:07
6 11 1 TA1708 Lucian Pretorius 15km Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 02:14:03
7 12 2 TA1078 Albert Pretorius 15km Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 02:14:32
8 15 2 TA2461 Katlego Moledi 15km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:19:05
9 17 3 TA2967 Carlos Feldman 15km Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:21:19
10 21 3 TA2449 Clive Schoeman 15km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:40:30
11 22 4 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 15km Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:40:33
15km Run/Walk:Female [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3030 Louise Engelbrecht 15km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:00
2 4 1 TA2503 Gina Pretorius 15km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:43
3 6 2 TA0933 Nadine Van Reenen 15km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:47
4 9 1 TA2467 Charmain Van Der Merwe 15km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:04:14
5 10 2 TA2948 Khutso Maahlo 15km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:23
6 13 3 TRAIL20189 Angelene Botha 15km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:27
7 14 3 TA2937 Tumi Legobye 15km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:18:38
8 16 4 TA3039 Mudzunga Mulangaphuma 15km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:08
9 18 4 TA2919 Elsabe Janse Van Rensburg 15km Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:49
10 19 5 TA2654 Lerica Schoeman 15km Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:28:57
11 20 5 TA0720 Gugu Sidambe 15km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:37:47
12 23 6 TA2518 Lebo Motsoeli 15km Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:40:58
13 24 7 TA3010 Kerry Millar 15km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:10:36
14 25 2 TA3029 Marie Millar 15km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 03:10:39
15 26 1 TA2938 Laurethe Holmes 15km Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 03:19:27
16 27 6 TA2677 Carol Smit 15km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:19:38
17 28 3 TA3534 Stephanie Borrill 15km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 03:19:42
18 29 7 TA2552 Chrissie Smit 15km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 03:20:13
10km Run/Walk:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1070 Garth Fourie 10km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:40
2 3 2 TA0895 Andreas Van Voorst 10km Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:18
3 4 1 TA0668 Nick Latta 10km Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:19
4 7 1 TA2549 Samuel Sekoto 10km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:55:32
5 8 1 TA0294 Luhandre Harmse 10km Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:57:29
6 9 1 TA0033 Lewellyn Harmse 10km Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:57:31
7 10 2 TA0404 Ryan Kobus 10km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:23
8 12 3 TA0627 Sacha Hawkins 10km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:02
9 14 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:47
10 19 3 TA1049 Klaus Muller 10km Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:07
11 20 4 TA0763 Wessel Coetzee 10km Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:09
12 21 5 TA1825 Ignatius Ferreira 10km Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:55
13 22 2 TA0824 Tinustinust Marais 10km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:12:05
14 25 6 TA1112 Dimitri Clayton 10km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:22
15 35 4 TA1003 Hanre Crous 10km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:08
16 38 5 TA0794 Mduduzi Mbada 10km Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:56
17 39 2 TRAIL20193 Hein Lange 10km Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:33
18 46 6 TA0898 Neil Grant Macdonald 10km Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:36
19 47 2 TA0413 Hayden Volschenk 10km Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:44:50
10km Run/Walk:Female [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0837 Sietske Van Voorst 10km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:26
2 5 1 TA0908 Victoria Hulley 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:11
3 6 1 TA2333 Patricia Sekoto 10km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:55:30
4 11 2 TA1040 Cheyenne Webster 10km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:50
5 13 2 TA0778 Yolan Friedmann 10km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:29
6 15 3 TA1803 Clairize Malan 10km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:51
7 16 1 TA1035 Bianca Nell 10km Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:08:39
8 17 2 TA1051 Jenna Davis 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:08:59
9 18 3 TA1077 Ndivhuwo Neluvhalani 10km Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:09:03
10 23 4 TA1110 Itumeleng Manyapelo 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:14:25
11 24 4 TA0946 Alysha Craxton 10km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:23
12 26 5 TA1130 Lelanie De Kock 10km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:19:26
13 27 3 TA0658 Laetitia Crous 10km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:42
14 28 4 TA1104 Susan Neethling 10km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:46
15 29 2 TA0268 Lorraine Rodda 10km Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:20:08
16 30 5 TA1013 Leanne Nell 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:27
17 31 6 TA0662 Cornel Papenfus 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:31
18 32 5 TA1023 Nokubonga Mkhize 10km Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:55
19 33 7 TA0823 Lungile Mthembu 10km Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:45
20 34 6 TA1056 Susie Latta 10km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:05
21 36 7 TA1547 Bukeka Mahlutshana 10km Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:12
22 37 3 TA1519 Lucille Pretorius 10km Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:33:40
23 40 6 TA0873 Abbey Veale 10km Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:39:11
24 41 4 TA0909 Rentia Veale 10km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:39:13
25 42 8 TRAIL20118 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen 10km Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:39
26 43 5 TA3446 Michele Warriner 10km Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:41:47
27 44 7 TA0968 Kim Warriner 10km Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:41:50
28 45 8 TA0932 Catherine Macdonald 10km Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:31
29 48 6 TA0403 Marletha Volschenk 10km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:44:59
30 49 7 TA0847 Bernice Quass 10km Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:45:46
31 50 9 TA0611 Nicole Kruger 10km Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:31
32 51 10 TA0973 Lara Canning 10km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:34
5km Run/Walk:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0242 Wimpie Wasserman 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:47
2 2 1 TRAIL12319 Paul Cumming 5km Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:32:35
3 3 1 TA0370 Gerhard Bezuidenhout 5km Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:33:00
4 6 2 TA0297 Tristan Haine 5km Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:44:17
5 10 3 TA0252 Grant Whitfield 5km Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:51:32
6 11 4 TA1089 Jasper Theron 5km Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:54:21
7 16 2 TA1799 Donovan Lindeque 5km Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:59
8 20 2 TA1575 Tylon Van Veenhuyzen 5km Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:40
9 22 1 TA0232 Hendrik Le Roux 5km Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:26
10 24 3 TA0417 Damon Roos 5km Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:02:45
11 30 2 TA0285 Tony Van Der Nest 5km Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:33
12 31 1 TA1767 Ruan Jonker 5km Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 01:14:25
13 33 2 TA1674 Rhyno Engelbrecht 5km Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:19:36
14 35 3 TA1665 Rhyno Engelbrecht 5km Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:39
5km Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0472 Lizahn Oosthuizen 5km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:02
2 5 1 TA0567 Carey Haine 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:22
3 7 1 TA0317 Yolande Marx 5km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:50:13
4 8 2 TA0838 Carolyn Chelchinskey 5km Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:42
5 9 3 TA0163 Caron Whitfield 5km Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:30
6 12 1 TA0187 Linda Pretorius 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:54:44
7 13 4 TA0198 Stephen Rademeyer 5km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:35
8 14 2 TRAIL20162 Marise Venter 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:37
9 15 2 TA0449 Riandi Lindeque 5km Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:57
10 17 3 TA0427 Portia Keke Rabothi 5km Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:07
11 18 4 TRAIL20147 Helia Vorster 5km Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:54
12 19 1 TA0391 Tokkie Lottering 5km Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:09
13 21 5 TA0565 Mpolokeng Modibane 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:53
14 23 5 TA0161 Elmarie Coetzee 5km Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:31
15 25 3 TA0339 Ankia Van Staden 5km Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:02:49
16 26 2 TRAIL20166 Pepe Devereux 5km Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:04:44
17 27 1 TA0457 Phoenix Koen 5km Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 01:05:03
18 28 6 TRAIL20131 Mariet Lange 5km Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:04
19 29 6 TA1552 Kirsty Van Der Nest 5km Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:29
20 32 7 TA1467 Janien Jonker 5km Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:29
21 34 3 TA1137 Hannelie Esterhuizen 5km Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:21:33
2km Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1818 Retha Van Deventer 2km Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:42