Results : Serengeti Golf Club : Serengeti Adventure Night Run/Walk on Friday @ 19:00, 25th October 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3479 Keagan Malan 15km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:07:08
2 2 1 TA2962 Christopher Ferguson 15km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:06
3 3 2 TA2483 Amogelang Mashigo 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:18
4 6 3 TA2963 Colin Smith 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:09
5 10 1 TRAIL20603 Kosie Van Vuuren 15km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:24
6 13 1 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 15km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:05:32
7 15 2 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 15km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:07:46
15km:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TRAIL11652 Chelsea Muller 15km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:33:05
2 5 1 TA2601 Nicolene Du Preez 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:07
3 7 1 TA2920 Bethnye Hearnshaw 15km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:45
4 8 2 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 15km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:58
5 9 2 TA2598 Jackie Van Zyl 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:34
6 11 3 TA3038 Lois Moodley 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:27
7 12 1 TA2921 Victorine Dempsey 15km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:59:24
8 14 2 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 15km Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:06:17
9 16 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:30:25
10km:Male [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12666 Ntsako Sevhiä 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:44
2 2 1 TRAIL11831 Ruan Venter 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:18
3 4 1 TRAIL11223 Eddie Dalbock 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:54
4 5 2 TA2255 Willem Joubert 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:52:02
5 6 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:13
6 8 2 TA2213 Chris Savage 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:47
7 10 1 TA1838 Basil Mackenzie 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:24
8 11 3 TA1899 Philip Bouwer 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:27
9 12 4 TA1876 Terence Odendal 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:41
10 13 3 TA2230 Bheki Nkosi 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:59:46
11 14 5 TA2108 Pieter Slabbert 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:53
12 21 1 TA2205 Mark Patterson 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:04:51
13 22 2 TA2140 Brett Driver 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:05:40
14 24 2 TRAIL11330 Andre Jansen Van Rensburg 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:04
15 26 6 TA2157 George Karan 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:59
16 31 3 TA2343 Mphathisi Masango 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:59
17 33 4 TA2182 Edwell Mambane 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:02
18 35 7 TA1828 Jonty Meiring 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:36
19 37 5 TA2222 Mpumelelo Sigalelana 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:14
20 40 3 TRAIL20602 Anton Reyneke 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:23:22
21 41 3 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:24:15
22 42 8 TA2318 Tobias Mabokela 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:47
23 45 4 TA2115 Pieter Van Schalkwyk 10km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:32
24 49 5 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 10km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:59:55
25 50 6 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:59:55
26 51 7 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:59:55
10km:Female [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1874 Leana Bredenhann 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:51
2 7 1 TA2303 Kate Martin 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:42
3 9 2 TA2214 Salmarie Pretorius 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:18
4 15 1 TA2290 Chelsey Potter 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:02:04
5 16 2 TRAIL12541 Ruth Hudgson 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:20
6 17 3 TA2242 Monica Karpakis 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:29
7 18 3 TA2312 Melanie Van Der Merwe 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:28
8 19 4 TA1830 Daniella Bouwer 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:17
9 20 1 TA2221 Verity Dier 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:20
10 23 4 TA2161 Angela Steenkamp 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:52
11 25 5 TRAIL11349 Zelia Grobbelaar 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:06
12 27 1 TA2204 Yvette Patterson 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:11:02
13 28 6 TA2119 Noeleen White 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:06
14 29 5 TA2339 Leonie Jacobs 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:23
15 30 6 TA2170 Gugu Sidambe 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:31
16 32 7 TRAIL11769 Jacquelyn Robus 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:37
17 34 8 TA2180 Yonica Pienaar 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:34
18 36 2 TA2293 Marizanne Pienaar 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:17:39
19 38 9 TA1808 Tsakani Dumezulu 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:43
20 39 2 TA2309 Magdalena Barnard 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:09
21 43 10 TA1028 Benith Mabokela 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:50
22 44 2 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:36:04
23 46 3 TRAIL10214 Elsa Erasmus 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:43:23
24 47 3 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:08
25 48 4 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:15
26 52 4 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:59:55
5km:Male [30]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0231 Steve Turner 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:44
2 2 1 TA0573 Devon Patterson 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:26:52
3 3 2 TA0238 Ruan Kok 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:27:44
4 4 1 TA0476 Rorke Kok 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:48
5 8 1 TA0471 Janco Van Onselen 5km Male 17 16 to 18 00:29:23
6 10 2 TA0570 Jared Viljoen 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:13
7 11 3 TA0322 Dudley Thompson 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:16
8 13 2 TA1726 Pieter Van Onselen 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:43
9 17 4 TA0352 Raymond Hills 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:15
10 18 1 TA1767 Caleb Casling 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:31:17
11 19 5 TA1880 Matome Rammutla 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:00
12 20 1 TA0408 Patrick Gems 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:32:34
13 22 6 TA0559 Frits Snyman 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:01
14 24 7 TA0377 Darryl Tonkinson 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:05
15 25 8 TA0285 Wesley Larney 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:57
16 35 3 TA1604 Devon Jardim 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:39:02
17 37 2 TRAIL11002 Pierre Fourie 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:40:58
18 38 2 TA0161 Daniel Fourie 5km Male 3 Under 11 00:41:06
19 40 1 TA0339 Ian Stephens 5km Male 76 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:56
20 42 3 TA0197 Greg White 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:14
21 44 3 TA0276 Fred Rugheiner 5km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:44:56
22 45 2 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:34
23 49 9 TA1724 Louis-andre Botha 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:40
24 58 4 TA0184 Ronald Venkatsamy 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:24
25 59 5 TRAIL11548 Lloyd Moodley 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:29
26 63 3 TA0158 Ryan Page 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:55:13
27 64 6 TA0349 Charles Page 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:17
28 66 10 TA1747 Coenraad Van Greunen 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:41
29 68 11 TA0390 Clinton Chapman 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:49
30 70 1 TA0167 Mohammed Hasan 5km Male 14 12 to 15 01:04:55
5km:Female [41]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA0030 Chantal Du Plessis 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:01
2 6 2 TA1734 Tatum Odendal 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:12
3 7 1 TA0402 Mia-leigh Loubser 5km Female 17 16 to 18 00:29:19
4 9 1 TA0292 Caitlin Patterson 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:30:01
5 12 3 TA0229 Tarren 't Hart 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:18
6 14 4 TA0031 Diane De Bruijn 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:53
7 15 1 TA1799 Sarietha Van Onselen 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:59
8 16 5 TA0537 Leske Venter 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:13
9 21 6 TA1622 Samantha Casling 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:50
10 23 7 TA0001 Tania Tonkinson 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:03
11 26 1 TA0232 Kirsten Walker 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:34:26
12 27 1 TA0045 Kate White 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:34:29
13 28 2 TA1547 Kiara Casling 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:35:35
14 29 2 TRAIL20572 Megan Ducasse 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:46
15 30 2 TA0317 Edwena Foster 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:55
16 31 1 TA0440 Marlene Gems 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:36:14
17 32 3 TA0198 Michelle Massyn 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:17
18 33 8 TA0384 Rozell Van Breda 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:31
19 34 3 TA0449 Jodi Turner 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:38:59
20 36 4 TA0169 Eileen Magor 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:38
21 39 2 TRAIL11880 Luitha Dafel 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:41:11
22 41 2 TA0163 Amy White 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:43:18
23 43 3 TA0441 Colinne Rugheiner 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:44:22
24 46 5 TRAIL12883 Debra Crawley 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:40
25 47 4 TRAIL12602 Denika Roos 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:19
26 48 9 TA0341 Any Meyer 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:29
27 50 10 TA1653 Natalie Bamberger 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:53
28 51 11 TRAIL12871 Emmerencia Van Zyl 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:58
29 52 1 TA1558 Patricia Larney 5km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:05
30 53 4 TA0306 Anna Maria Kok 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:51:50
31 54 6 TA0033 Karin Pieters 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:55
32 55 5 TA0380 Maggie Vermaak 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:52:47
33 56 12 TA0204 Anneleen Barnard 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:50
34 57 2 TA2168 Wilna Van Schoor 5km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:38
35 60 5 TA0245 Zerilda Joubert 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:54:53
36 61 7 TA0153 Elani Page 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:04
37 62 3 TA0331 Gemma Page 5km Female 6 Under 11 00:55:09
38 65 13 TA0344 Ane Britz 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:36
39 67 6 TA0378 Lizelle Chapman 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:58:46
40 69 14 TA1657 Kershnee Selvanathan Govender 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:13
41 71 7 TA0262 Nicola Hayes 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 02:01:15