Results : Copperleaf Golf Course : Jackal Night Run Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 9th October 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20148 Hans Joythe 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:50:07
2 2 1 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:22:53
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:07
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [35]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:43:02
2 2 1 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:10
3 3 1 TA0732 Stephen Atkinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:01
4 4 2 TA0973 Zander Goold 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:45:35
5 5 3 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:47:50
6 6 2 TA0947 Phillip Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:52
7 7 4 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:51:57
8 8 5 TA0931 Daine Stewart 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:52:52
9 9 3 TA0990 Tebogo Meloa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:16
10 11 1 TRAIL11892 Thomas Groenewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:59
11 12 2 TA0778 Thabo Brian Mametja 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:08
12 13 4 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:12
13 15 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:54
14 16 3 TA1088 Collin Maphutha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:15
15 20 5 TA1022 Sydwell Shikweni 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:23
16 21 1 TA1162 Francois Groepe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:01:35
17 22 6 TA0940 Roy Grunewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:57
18 26 4 TA0846 Lee Mitchell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:41
19 29 7 TA0748 Bongani Khoza 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:49
20 30 5 TRAIL20502 Francois Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:59
21 32 6 TA0860 Matome Rammutla 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:57
22 35 8 TA0694 Rohan Deamer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:24
23 36 2 TA0899 Josiah Mashigo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:11:52
24 37 7 TA0684 Kieth Pfuxani Mabasa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:52
25 38 8 TA0838 Teboho Mreas 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:15
26 39 6 TA1165 Vhusani Samora 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:15:53
27 40 9 TA0753 John Bogopa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:06
28 43 9 TA1125 Rhyno Adendorf 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:32
29 47 3 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:26
30 48 3 TRAIL20602 Anton Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:35:38
31 50 4 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:47:29
32 52 4 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:53
33 53 10 TA0939 Muzi Manzi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:39
34 56 5 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:32
35 57 6 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:38
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 10 1 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:50
2 14 1 TA0705 Monique Eloff 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:35
3 17 2 TA0857 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:18
4 18 3 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:05
5 19 4 TA0815 Lerato Rabothata 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:56
6 23 1 TA0774 Margot Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:04:06
7 24 2 TA0707 Michell Marx 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:04:08
8 25 2 TA0825 Rozanne Mitchel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:38
9 27 3 TA1056 Thapelo Diale 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:34
10 28 4 TA1033 Michelle Gordon 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:39
11 31 3 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:08:19
12 33 4 TA1072 Renate Griessel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:09:02
13 34 5 TA0618 Ingrid Griessel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:09:05
14 41 5 TA0999 Lydia Mareas 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:10
15 42 6 TA1091 Akhona Ntsele 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:20
16 44 1 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:23:00
17 45 2 TA0849 Margo Dekooker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:30:01
18 46 3 TRAIL10214 Elsa Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:35:07
19 49 4 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:47:20
20 51 1 TRAIL20915 Dot Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:40
21 54 6 TA0992 Nkateko Ndebele 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:53:48
22 55 5 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:57:14
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [48]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0280 Nicholas Mbatha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:43
2 2 1 TA1582 Nicolaas Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:23:47
3 4 2 TA0215 Morne Eloff 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:24:25
4 5 1 TA0184 Zander Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:24:33
5 6 3 TA0330 Wernher Ferreira 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:25:00
6 7 1 TA0403 Ian Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:37
7 9 4 TA1799 Justin Brass 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:20
8 10 2 TA0268 Janco Brits 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:26:24
9 12 5 TA0476 Werner Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:51
10 14 1 TA0458 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:27:24
11 18 2 TA0333 Cornelius Van Diemen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:47
12 19 1 TRAIL12158 Renier Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:29:17
13 20 2 TA0313 Jason Boone 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:29:47
14 21 3 TA0384 Dakalo Netshilinganedza 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:50
15 22 4 TA0122 Itumeleng Serithi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:01
16 26 3 TA0573 Christoper Brinley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:31:28
17 27 4 TA0312 Nala Ntsele 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:31:30
18 28 6 TA0331 Romano Cavina 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:32
19 30 5 TA0358 Daniel Brimley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:31:49
20 36 2 TA1629 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:33:53
21 38 5 TA0433 Walter Els 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:16
22 41 7 TA0490 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:46
23 46 6 TA0578 Branus Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:25
24 47 6 TA0495 Alex Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 00:35:39
25 48 1 TA0408 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:51
26 50 7 TA0229 Mc Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:01
27 53 8 TA0713 Rinus Gobie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:00
28 58 3 TA4444 Watson Matsa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:38:13
29 60 4 TA666 Ali Ndlovu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:38:32
30 66 7 TA0417 Liam Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:41:25
31 69 8 TA1636 Jannie Haak 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:41:37
32 71 8 TA1718 Lovemore Seveni 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:03
33 74 9 TA1595 Khuliso Muthivhi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:52
34 77 9 TA0390 Tebogo Mahuma 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:58
35 79 10 TA0377 Katelego Koto 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:19
36 80 10 TA0397 Albert Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:21
37 82 11 TA0554 Vojta Svoboda 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:58
38 83 12 TRAIL11548 Lloyd Moodley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:33
39 87 9 TA0414 Reece Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:45:42
40 88 3 TA1647 Adriaan Van Der Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:45:45
41 89 10 TA0362 Ivan Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:47:17
42 91 2 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:28
43 93 3 TA0425 Matt Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 72 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:04
44 95 13 TA0299 Moses Mapasa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:44
45 102 4 TA0126 Pieter Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:39
46 105 11 TA0258 Devin Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:19
47 106 12 TA0359 Herman Van Diemen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:31
48 107 4 TA1693 Louis Withfield 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:53:56
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [59]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0161 Esme Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:23:52
2 8 2 TA0001 Wendy Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:43
3 11 3 TA0441 Lorin Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:41
4 13 4 TA0292 Robin Surgeson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:03
5 15 5 TA0320 Alex Holt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:20
6 16 6 TA0369 Chanette Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:24
7 17 1 TA0402 Vennessa Beyers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:30
8 23 1 TA1728 Kayla Visagie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:31:10
9 24 2 TA0196 Nicole Amiras 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:31:17
10 25 2 TRAIL10179 Engela Annandale 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:20
11 29 7 TA1661 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:48
12 31 1 TA1707 Mia Lambrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:31:55
13 32 8 TA0471 Claudette Brits 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:30
14 33 3 TA0440 Monique Lambracht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:31
15 34 1 TA0515 Maitele Tshifularo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:32:47
16 35 4 TA0010 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:45
17 37 9 TA0156 Alecia Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:55
18 39 10 TA1725 Ngwanamothiba Koto 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:35
19 40 2 TA0283 Elizabeth Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:34:37
20 42 3 TA0291 Heidi Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:34:59
21 43 11 TA0204 Stephany Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:02
22 44 12 TA0416 Chantal Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:20
23 45 3 TA0310 Matthew Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:35:22
24 49 13 TA0169 Anell De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:00
25 51 1 TA0339 Thea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:32
26 52 5 TA0462 Hanlie Miller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:56
27 54 6 TRAIL10850 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:03
29 55 14 TA1041 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:24
28 56 4 TA0415 Mazeeyah Ismail 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:37:24
30 57 7 TA0047 Alida Van Blerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:12
31 59 2 TRAIL10689 Denise Sheppard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:38:15
32 61 8 TA0290 Eunice Lemeethe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:36
33 62 2 TA1596 Joanne Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:44
34 63 3 TA1604 Helene Van Diemen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:26
35 64 9 TA0472 Leigh Cator 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:28
36 65 10 TA0317 Hannelie Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:15
37 67 15 TA1467 Christelle Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:27
38 68 16 TA0517 Chanel Haak 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:32
39 70 4 TA1536 Beryl Huntingford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:41
40 72 11 TA1557 Linda Bruwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:30
41 73 17 TA0381 Eyethu Inathi Bikitsha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:48
42 75 18 TA0262 Jabu Serithi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:53
43 76 3 TA1516 Yolande Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:42:56
44 78 19 TA0341 Anthea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:16
45 81 1 TA0163 Tanith Svoboda 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:43:57
46 84 12 TA1575 Olaotse Matshane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:44
47 85 13 TA0479 Donna Daniels 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:53
48 86 5 TA0168 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:57
49 90 14 TA0045 Olivia Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:19
50 92 4 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:47:31
51 94 4 TA0357 Andani Mapasa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:48:39
52 96 6 TA0242 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:45
53 97 5 TA0002 Estelle Verwey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:50:57
54 98 6 TA0600 Lara Bam 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:51:00
55 99 7 TA0183 Chene Cillers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:51:02
56 100 7 TA0033 Celia Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:18
57 101 15 TA1700 Marian Ismail 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:26
58 103 8 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:00
59 104 20 TA0365 Boitumelo Mapasa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:43