Results : AdventureTails Smuts Irene River : AdventureTails Smuts Irene Run Walk 05.10.19 on Saturday @ 07:00, 5th October 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Walk/Run:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2454 Vhusani Samora 15km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:37:00
2 2 1 TA3470 Corne Mynhardt 15km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:14
3 3 1 TA2654 Leon Whitlock 15km Walk/Run Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:27
4 5 2 TA2439 Karl Barnard 15km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:48
5 6 2 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 15km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:51:52
6 9 1 TA3067 Gideon Langeveld 15km Walk/Run Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:55:04
7 11 2 TA2518 Marius Oddendal 15km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:25
8 13 3 TA2510 Matome Rammutla 15km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:28
9 20 4 TA3492 Fred Bezuidenhout 15km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:43:48
15km Walk/Run:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA3024 Anneleen Swanepoel 15km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:41:30
2 7 2 TA2922 Nandipha Gqibithole 15km Walk/Run Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:53:06
3 8 1 TA2988 Sonja Bierman 15km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:52
4 10 2 TA2957 Sandra Blom 15km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:51
5 12 3 TA2686 Risima Mashila 15km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:04:43
6 14 4 TA3006 Kirsten Nolan 15km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:08:58
7 15 3 TA2920 Pulane Ndlovu 15km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:13:10
8 16 4 TA3045 Cynthia Mapuleng Malatji 15km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:13:19
9 17 5 TA2906 Stephanie Aken 15km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:25:10
10 18 6 TA2937 Nadia Jooste 15km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:11
11 19 1 TA2958 Jacqueline Nolan 15km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:43:44
12 21 2 TA2409 Amanda Fairley 15km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:50:42
10km Walk/Run:Male [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1018 Derek Cellarius 10km Walk/Run Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:58:18
2 3 1 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:58
3 5 2 TA3461 Nick Latta 10km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:33
4 6 3 TA1000 Rudi Botha 10km Walk/Run Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:35
5 7 1 TA0749 Xolani Kubheka 10km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:00
6 8 1 TA1165 Kagiso Mosenki 10km Walk/Run Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:07:04
7 9 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Walk/Run Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:09
8 11 4 TA0849 Isaac Masuku 10km Walk/Run Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:31
9 17 5 TA0836 Rassie Erasmus 10km Walk/Run Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:03
10 19 2 TA0886 Patrick Madiba 10km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:32
11 23 6 TA0959 Robert Tamba 10km Walk/Run Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:16
12 24 3 TA0632 Mlungisi Bana 10km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:19
13 28 2 TA1068 Lebogang Mosenki 10km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:26:14
14 29 3 TA1040 Xolani Bebeza 10km Walk/Run Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:26:16
15 31 2 TA2599 Julius Kohlen 10km Walk/Run Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:28:29
16 32 3 TA3412 Ami Mathews 10km Walk/Run Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:29:24
17 34 2 TA1088 Dewald Van Biljon 10km Walk/Run Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:56
18 36 4 TA0732 Andre Theron 10km Walk/Run Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:36:18
19 41 1 TA0642 Menno Fokkens 10km Walk/Run Male 12 12 to 15 01:48:12
20 44 5 TA1037 Jan Fokkens 10km Walk/Run Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:50:59
21 46 4 TA0823 Sizwe Dlamini 10km Walk/Run Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:50
22 48 3 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Walk/Run Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:04
23 49 5 TA0606 Sicelo Vilakati 10km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:36
24 50 6 TA0739 Mahlori Mageza 10km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:14
25 52 7 TA0753 Stefan Neubrech 10km Walk/Run Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:25
26 54 8 TRAIL20637 Jabez Steenkamp 10km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 03:04:57
10km Walk/Run:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20138 Ronette Coetzee 10km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:40
2 4 1 TA0926 Manuela Botha 10km Walk/Run Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:05
3 10 1 TA1159 Nadine De Beer 10km Walk/Run Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:11:21
4 12 1 TA3065 Ronel Swanepoel 10km Walk/Run Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:12:57
5 13 2 TA0873 Erika De Bruin 10km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:04
6 14 2 TA0681 Michele Dreyer 10km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:14:26
7 15 3 TA1124 Corrie Wright 10km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:34
8 16 4 TA1043 Linzi Slabbert 10km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:58
9 18 5 TA0993 Somande Brown 10km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:28
10 20 2 TA0826 Ela De Freitas 10km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:58
11 21 3 TRAIL10430 Celia Van Niekerk 10km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:48
12 22 4 TA0614 Shumani Maano 10km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:05
13 25 6 TA0968 Lee Anne Levi 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:27
14 26 2 TRAIL12116 Marion Klennert 10km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:25:20
15 27 7 TA0752 Jessica De Musso 10km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:57
16 30 8 TA2503 Isabeau Steyn 10km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:32
17 33 5 TA0992 Marlien Greyling 10km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:25
18 35 6 TA2929 Tanya Paine 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:42
19 37 3 TA0928 Johannes Mokobodi 10km Walk/Run Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:37:13
20 38 4 TA0611 Zelda Theron 10km Walk/Run Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:39:08
21 39 9 TRAIL12727 Jenny Prinsloo 10km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:57
22 40 7 TRAIL20144 Shauna Costley 10km Walk/Run Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:59
23 42 3 TA0627 Scharnee Van Wyk 10km Walk/Run Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:49:43
24 43 8 TRAIL20118 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen 10km Walk/Run Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:50
25 45 10 TA0768 Fuziwe Mkughi 10km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:38
26 47 4 TA1112 Nyari Fumhe 10km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:58:52
27 51 5 TA1061 Vukosl Mageza 10km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:10:19
28 53 5 TRAIL20101 Liesel Neubrech 10km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:11:54
5km Walk/Run:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0168 Tinustinust Marais 5km Walk/Run Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:29:02
2 2 2 TA0000 Shane Gouldie 5km Walk/Run Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:29:21
3 8 1 TA0151 Nico Venter 5km Walk/Run Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:02
4 13 1 TA0578 Liaan Van Staden 5km Walk/Run Male 7 Under 11 00:39:36
5 14 1 TA0145 Riaan Van Staden 5km Walk/Run Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:38
6 18 2 TA0427 Piet Otto 5km Walk/Run Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:26
7 22 1 TA0036 Johan Nieuwenhuizen 5km Walk/Run Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:52
8 23 3 TA0495 Riaan Swart 5km Walk/Run Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:39
9 26 4 TA0302 Jaco Pieters 5km Walk/Run Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:36
10 30 1 TA1596 Michael Weitsz 5km Walk/Run Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:06
11 35 3 TA0009 Sean O'donovan 5km Walk/Run Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:50:22
12 37 2 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Walk/Run Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:12
13 38 4 TA0156 Johan Zwarts 5km Walk/Run Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:51:16
14 43 2 TA0033 Tylon Van Veenhuyzen 5km Walk/Run Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:45
15 45 5 TA0440 Lwandiso Makupula 5km Walk/Run Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:13
16 48 3 TA0472 Leon Stander 5km Walk/Run Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:26
17 53 5 TA0339 Viaan Snyman 5km Walk/Run Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:59:33
18 58 3 TA0397 Helder Morais 5km Walk/Run Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:45
19 60 4 TA1653 Warren Foord 5km Walk/Run Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:20
5km Walk/Run:Female [48]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0457 Edele Oniell 5km Walk/Run Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:29:22
2 4 1 TA1604 Alicia Crerar 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:55
3 5 1 TA0290 Alta Enslin 5km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:06
4 6 2 TA0292 Ruby Bothma 5km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:10
5 7 2 TA0359 Hulda Viljoen 5km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:34:57
6 9 2 TA0262 Jolanda Venter 5km Walk/Run Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:05
7 10 3 TA1741 Jolinda Steyn 5km Walk/Run Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:37:01
8 11 3 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Walk/Run Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:12
9 12 3 TA1610 Susie Latta 5km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:29
10 15 4 TA1547 Bianca Re 5km Walk/Run Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:49
11 16 4 TA0515 Carmen Kilian 5km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:40:51
12 17 1 TA0122 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Walk/Run Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:41:35
13 19 5 TRAIL20487 Charline Jay 5km Walk/Run Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:32
14 20 4 TA0080 Janette Cavannagh 5km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:39
15 21 5 TA0030 Tyler Van Heerden 5km Walk/Run Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:42:50
16 24 5 TA0449 Colette Swart 5km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:41
17 25 6 TA0415 Juanita Allers 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:48
18 27 6 TA1691 Cindy Thomas 5km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:39
19 28 2 TA0317 Karin Zwarts 5km Walk/Run Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:46:03
20 29 1 TA0311 Elrina Whitlock 5km Walk/Run Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:34
21 31 6 TA9999 Bernice Tiedt 5km Walk/Run Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:50:05
22 32 7 TA0425 Sharon Clark 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:06
23 33 2 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Walk/Run Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:13
24 34 7 TA1734 Megan Marais 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:20
25 36 8 TA0291 Louise Van Staden 5km Walk/Run Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:47
26 39 3 TA0188 Linda Horne 5km Walk/Run Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:29
27 40 8 TA0416 Tanja Visser 5km Walk/Run Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:50
28 41 9 TA0043 Marga Visser 5km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:54
29 42 4 TA1636 Karien Van Deventer 5km Walk/Run Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:35
30 44 5 TA0253 Alida De Bruine 5km Walk/Run Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:03
31 46 10 TA0125 Leandra Van Zyl 5km Walk/Run Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:44
32 47 6 TA0433 Lorainne Stander 5km Walk/Run Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:22
33 49 9 TA0345 Luleka Sotuku 5km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:09
34 50 11 TA1661 Lizelle Whitlock 5km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:16
35 51 3 TA1575 Charmaine Snyman 5km Walk/Run Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:59:27
36 52 12 TA0285 Monique Snyman 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:30
37 54 4 TA0280 Alisia Swart 5km Walk/Run Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:00:16
38 55 10 TA0238 Chantal Pieterse 5km Walk/Run Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:19
39 56 13 TA1557 Karin Higley 5km Walk/Run Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:44
40 57 5 TA1728 Marietjie Marais 5km Walk/Run Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:00:48
41 59 11 TA0490 Heidi Botha 5km Walk/Run Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:47
42 61 1 TA1785 Abigail Foord 5km Walk/Run Female 6 Under 11 01:12:26
43 62 7 TA0306 Melanie Pretorius 5km Walk/Run Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:14:16
44 63 6 TA0333 Thia Pretorius 5km Walk/Run Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:14:20
45 64 14 TA1566 Lenette Ferreira 5km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:21
46 65 8 TA0096 Shinelle Brewis 5km Walk/Run Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:23:30
47 66 7 TA0215 Lisa Van Der Skyf 5km Walk/Run Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:42:48
48 67 9 TA0477 Michelle Van Der Schyff 5km Walk/Run Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:42:52
2km Walk/Run:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA0176 Wardie Oneill 2km Walk/Run Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:32:15
2 9 1 TA0537 Joshua Rhys Redelinghuys 2km Walk/Run Male 3 Under 11 00:37:20
2km Walk/Run:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0404 Alexa Basanez 2km Walk/Run Female 7 Under 11 00:18:15
2 2 1 TA0031 Stephanie Rubach 2km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:18:21
3 3 2 TA0341 Lente Claassen 2km Walk/Run Female 7 Under 11 00:27:37
4 4 1 TA1673 Sarah Hunt 2km Walk/Run Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:27:40
5 5 3 TA0479 Amone Degenaar 2km Walk/Run Female 7 Under 11 00:27:45
6 6 1 TA1665 Elmarie Ouneel 2km Walk/Run Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:32:03
7 8 2 TA1674 Lucy Redelinghuys 2km Walk/Run Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:17
8 10 1 TA0210 Brichtje Van Schalkwyk 2km Walk/Run Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:25
9 11 1 TA0390 Tuana Van Schalkwyk 2km Walk/Run Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:37:37
10 12 2 TA8888 Onel Orsmond 2km Walk/Run Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:46
11 13 3 TA0320 Amri Degenaar 2km Walk/Run Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:19
12 14 4 TA1787 Chloe Degenaar 2km Walk/Run Female 4 Under 11 00:40:22
13 15 5 TA1622 Mia Degenaar 2km Walk/Run Female 4 Under 11 00:40:24
14 16 4 TA0471 Marise Venter 2km Walk/Run Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:28