Results : Rietvlei Dam : Rietvlei Night RunWalk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 2nd October 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10623 Johnathan Ham 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:46:29
2 2 1 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:53
3 3 2 TA0899 Mc Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:54
4 6 1 TRAIL20021 Bradley Brand 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:15
5 7 1 TRAIL10501 Dave Kraitzick 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:51:27
6 8 2 TA1159 Andrew Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:52:29
7 9 2 TA0643 Bernhard Westra 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:48
8 10 3 TA0926 Donovan Shirley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:32
9 11 4 TA0736 Conrad Langerman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:42
10 13 3 TA0946 Cor Coetzee 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:02
11 14 4 TA0681 Philiph Myburgh 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:04
12 16 5 TA1098 Tshivha Ramasindi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:34
13 17 2 TA1077 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:03:59
14 19 3 TA1046 Jacques Mouton 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:05:16
15 20 5 TA0988 Marthinus Stander 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:10
16 21 6 TA0756 Mmekutmfon Essien 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:43
17 31 3 TA1165 Francois Groepe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:20:33
18 32 4 TA1025 Julius Kohlen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:25:37
19 33 5 TA0973 Ken Swettenham 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:30:33
20 39 1 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:18
21 42 2 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:36
22 43 6 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:53:25
23 46 3 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:39
24 47 4 TRAIL20585 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:39
25 48 5 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 02:19:43
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0703 Tarryn Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:10
2 5 2 TA0849 Yolande Speedy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:34
3 12 1 TA1120 Leonie Van Diemen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:49
4 15 3 TA0620 Mariette Dry 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:07
5 18 4 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:14
6 22 1 TA0992 Zananhlenga Essien 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:09:50
7 23 5 TA1034 Vera Bratkova 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:18
8 24 2 TA1168 Letitia Purchase 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:20
9 25 6 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:09
10 26 3 TA0842 Ruth Pila 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:55
11 27 2 TA1026 Courtney Malan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:16:21
12 28 3 TRAIL20572 Megan Ducasse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:17:43
13 29 4 TA1088 Francisca Rossouw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:31
14 30 4 TA0904 Kathryn Horn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:20:25
15 34 1 TA0639 Margo Dekooker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:33:02
16 35 2 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:39:30
17 36 7 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:30
18 37 1 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:58
19 38 2 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:16
20 40 3 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:49
21 41 4 TRAIL20915 Dot Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:16
22 44 3 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:55:30
23 45 4 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:04:33
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0205 Yaseen Bismilla 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:25:45
2 2 1 TA1519 Anton Van Der Bijl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:00
3 3 1 TA0407 Zander Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:27:52
4 4 1 TA0290 Louis Withfield 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:29:30
5 6 1 TA0085 Herman Van Diemen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:40
6 7 2 TA1647 Albert Arnold 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:29
7 8 3 TA0332 Daniel Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:32
8 9 4 TA1557 Cornelius Van Diemen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:39
9 10 2 TA0051 Werner Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:51
10 11 5 TA1657 Dakalo Netshilinganedza 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:44
11 12 2 TA1566 Herman Habig 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:34:30
12 13 2 TRAIL12570 Ridwaan Fakir 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:34
13 15 6 TA1622 Pieter A Boshoff 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:44
14 18 1 TA0240 Micah Dry 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:35:13
15 24 3 TA0242 Sheldon Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:16
16 30 7 TA0333 Rinus Gobie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:06
17 32 3 TA1653 Philiph Scherman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:38:13
18 33 3 TA1583 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:38:15
19 36 8 TA0002 Jaco Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:20
20 37 4 TA0888 Vhusani Samora 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:38
21 39 1 TA0365 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:40:53
22 43 5 TA0045 Jw Gey Van Pittius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:42:26
23 45 2 TA0161 Dewald Van Biljon 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:00
24 47 6 TA1785 Adam Zawada 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:46:43
25 49 3 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:24
26 55 4 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:52
27 57 4 TA1799 Casper Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:41
28 60 5 TA0292 Niel Nauta 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:55
29 62 4 TA0515 Adriaan Van Der Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:52:32
30 65 9 TA0416 Dane Drake 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:33
31 68 2 TA0285 Keone Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:53:56
32 74 5 TA0096 Leon Stander 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:24
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [48]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1659 Lorin Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:13
2 14 1 TA0213 Maitele Tshifularo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:34:39
3 16 1 TA0320 Sonika Moir 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:46
4 17 2 TA1691 Chiyo Ferreira 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:48
5 19 2 TA0192 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:26
6 20 3 TA1787 Debbie Valentini 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:33
7 21 4 TA0276 Anina Lindford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:34
8 22 3 TRAIL20796 Ramona Hefer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:01
9 23 5 TA0339 Bronwen Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:12
10 25 4 TA0156 Vicki Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:21
11 26 6 TRAIL20943 Petro Nicolene Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:41
12 27 1 TA0429 Chrizaan Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:36:45
13 28 7 TA0689 Jolandie Oelofse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:48
14 29 8 TRAIL20942 Yolanda Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:02
15 31 2 TA0030 Felicia Wessels 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:38:10
16 34 3 TA1636 Marika Skerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:38:27
17 35 9 TA1661 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:48
18 38 2 TA1673 Angela Jenkinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:40:14
19 40 4 TRAIL12545 Nicole Austin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:41:02
20 41 3 TRAIL11337 Sandra Austin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:41:05
21 42 10 TA0033 Anell De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:23
22 44 1 TA0374 Wendy Theunissen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:31
23 46 5 TRAIL20675 Ingrid Croeser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:05
24 48 5 TA0508 Mignon Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:48
25 50 2 TRAIL12853 Junita Palm 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:26
26 51 6 TA0341 Janette Cavannagh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:39
27 52 11 TA0408 Samantha Cavanagh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:43
28 53 7 TA0188 Olaotse Matshane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:18
29 54 8 TA0286 Lydia Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:38
30 56 3 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:00
31 58 1 TA0381 Kayla Obree 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:51:45
32 59 9 TA1547 Lize Nauta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:53
33 61 4 TA0005 Yolande Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:52:24
34 63 4 TA1613 Thea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:22
35 64 5 TA0537 Runelle Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:24
36 66 6 TA1797 Nina Parry 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:53:35
37 67 6 TA0176 Linda Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:50
38 69 7 TA0433 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:58
39 70 5 TA0145 Tilanie Verster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:54:30
40 71 8 TA1596 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:29
41 72 9 TA0036 Celia Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:48
42 73 10 TA0047 Lorainne Stander 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:19
43 75 10 TA1725 Shona Obree 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:37
44 76 12 TA0198 Karin Higley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:39
45 77 6 TA0311 Marietjie Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:59:43
46 78 11 TA0120 Martie Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:28
47 79 12 TA0527 Retha Britz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:36
48 80 11 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:38