Results : Smuts Irene River : The Brewski Trail Series on Sunday @ 08:00, 10th June 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [30]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3465 Charles Beaurain 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:18
2 2 1 TA2673 Corne Jooste 15km Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:15:15
3 3 1 TA2932 Gerhard Botha 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:48
4 4 2 TA2630 Melvyn Quan 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:37
5 5 2 TA2952 Matthew Hume 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:07
6 6 3 TRAIL11664 Tiaan Swanepoel 15km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:14
7 9 4 TA2464 Alon Treger 15km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:27
8 10 5 TA3053 Prince Motswenyane 15km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:43
9 11 3 TA3484 Klaus Herrmann 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:43
10 13 2 TA2916 Rene Lamont 15km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:29:52
11 14 6 TA2566 Geldenhuys Combrinck 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:02
12 15 7 TA2558 Vikesh Rambaran 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:36
13 17 1 TA2657 Geoff Lupton-smith 15km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:20
14 19 8 TA2517 Dorian Pretorius 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:28
15 20 1 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 15km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:40:27
16 21 9 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:39
17 23 2 TA2933 Tommy Gibson 15km Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:42
18 25 2 TA2679 Conrad Pheiffer 15km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:42:10
19 26 3 TA2655 Duhan Swart 15km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:43:10
20 27 3 TA2613 Walter Smuts 15km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:46:43
21 28 4 TA3034 Ken Halland 15km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:46:52
22 31 4 TA3070 Tumisho Maduane 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:55
23 32 5 TA3066 Chris Barrett 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:09
24 33 3 TA2942 Colin Walter 15km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 02:03:11
25 37 10 TA3483 Daryl Viljoen 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:28:07
26 38 11 TA2941 Marius Pretorius 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:41:31
27 39 5 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 15km Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:46:10
28 43 4 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 15km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 02:46:42
29 44 5 TA2565 Dean Mccleland 15km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:46:51
30 47 6 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Male 79 Grand-Master (60+) 03:28:06
15km:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA3539 Carna Koch 15km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:23:54
2 8 1 TA3494 Elzette Pretorius 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:50
3 12 2 TA3015 Olivia Reitsma 15km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:29:46
4 16 3 TA2439 Feliciae Ntsitsi 15km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:37:20
5 18 2 TA2650 Stephanie Cliff 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:26
6 22 3 TRAIL12704 Irmela Smit 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:31
7 24 4 TA2923 Magdelie Wilken 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:04
8 29 5 TA2429 Lerica Schoeman 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:22
9 30 4 TA2567 Mercy Moloto 15km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:57:34
10 34 1 TA2501 Marelize Nolan 15km Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:09:44
11 35 6 TA3504 Thokozani Norushe 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:29
12 36 7 TRAIL12868 Lizle Loots 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:55
13 40 2 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 15km Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:46:11
14 41 8 TA2987 Janine Smith 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:46:28
15 42 1 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:46:39
16 45 9 TA2902 Avashni Dass 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:55:19
17 46 10 TA2526 Belinda Cawood 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:55:21
10km:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1880 Melt Von Molendorff 10km Male 17 16 to 18 00:41:40
2 2 1 TA1827 Wessel Vosser 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:14
3 3 1 TRAIL10005 Tiaan Dorfling 10km Male 13 12 to 15 00:48:07
4 4 1 TRAIL10013 Chris Dorfling 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:32
5 5 1 TA0369 Johnie Jonker 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:37
6 6 1 TA2290 Kobus Roux 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:51:02
7 8 2 TA0637 Justin Crawford 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:44
8 9 2 TA2163 Donovan Shirley 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:40
9 10 2 TA0714 Willie Du Toit 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:57:12
10 11 3 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:42
11 14 3 TA0711 Wikus Visser 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:19
12 15 4 TA1810 Sheldon Du Trevou 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:56
13 16 4 TA2233 Riaan Ferreira 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:05
14 17 5 TA1165 Conrad Langerman 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:25
15 19 2 TA2152 Dries Maree 10km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:14
16 20 1 TA0680 Pieter Vosloo 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:07:03
17 21 6 TA1103 Thinus Brewis 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:05
18 25 5 TA1125 Vaughan Lund 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:37
19 35 7 TA1104 Fanie Retief 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:06
20 41 2 TA1824 Christo Fourie 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:20:19
21 42 3 TA0527 Marius Van Rensburg 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:21:34
22 47 6 TA1825 Brandon Smith 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:06
23 49 8 TA0643 Christie Jacobs 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:49
24 54 3 TA1814 John Tringham 10km Male 76 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:34
10km:Female [37]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA1873 Louise Briers 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:53
2 12 2 TRAIL10041 Desiree Du Trevou 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:22
3 13 1 TA0447 Marietha Stander 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:21
4 18 2 TA1877 Tania Van Peer 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:02
5 22 3 TA2109 Chrystal Cronje 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:08
6 23 1 TA0732 Nicole Terblanche 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:07:10
7 24 2 TA2990 Lise Smuts 10km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:07:56
8 26 4 TA2153 Lyndel Beaurain 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:30
9 27 5 TA2247 Celeste Torline 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:22
10 28 1 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:10:29
11 29 3 TA0751 Lynesse Levinsohn 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:47
12 30 6 TRAIL10411 Line Nel 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:30
13 31 7 TRAIL10430 Celia Van Niekerk 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:55
14 32 8 TA1818 Tania Van Der Nest 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:27
15 33 4 TA1879 Olga Maphasha 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:41
16 34 3 TA1163 Mukondeleli Maphasha 10km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:13:44
17 36 5 TA0352 Conita Van Rensburg 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:00
18 37 9 TA0608 Ilze Van Heerden 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:36
19 38 6 TA0667 Vicky Hawkins 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:01
20 39 10 TA0796 Bethany Hawkins 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:06
21 40 7 TA0844 Carin Labuschagne 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:24
22 43 2 TA0694 Monnette Fourie 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:22:01
23 44 8 TA1575 Karinda Basson 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:14
24 45 9 TA2129 Alison Jackson 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:29
25 46 11 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:51
26 48 12 TA2173 Louise Smith 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:09
27 50 10 TRAIL10200 Rhona Avierinos 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:41
28 51 1 TA0618 Agnes Kirsch 10km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:43
29 52 2 TA1156 Patricia Shaw 10km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:45
30 53 3 TA1159 Joan Treger 10km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:34
31 55 11 TRAIL12226 Anastasja Du Plessis 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:48
32 56 12 TA0632 Chandra Booysen 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:45
33 57 13 TA1162 Raelean Melaia 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:47
34 58 4 TA2111 Sue Darroll 10km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:25
35 59 5 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:29
36 60 13 TA2124 Elizabeth Pasea 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:42
37 61 14 TA1064 Antoinette Iglauer 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:44
5km:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0379 Ewan Postma 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:23:20
2 3 1 TA0219 Tian Postma 5km Male 13 12 to 15 00:23:56
3 5 1 TA3534 Andreas Zienkendorf 5km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:25:25
4 6 1 TA0216 Francois Du Plessis 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:26:14
5 7 1 TA1516 Werner Van Brakel 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:58
6 8 1 TA1519 Thamsanqa Ncapai 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:47
7 9 2 TA0205 Tiaan Terblanche 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:28:05
8 15 2 TA0126 Neil Coetzer 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:20
9 16 2 TA0163 Marius Potgieter 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:25
10 18 3 TA0436 Marius Van Wyk 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:39
11 20 4 TA1596 Ben-piet Terblanche 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:02
12 21 2 TA0479 Renier Knoetze 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:34:24
13 24 5 TA0203 Kevin Gilbert 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:07
14 25 2 TA0266 Jayden Brummer 5km Male 14 12 to 15 00:35:07
15 29 1 TA0240 Johann Van Den Heever 5km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:45
16 30 3 TA0434 Hennie Viljoen 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:35:50
17 31 4 TA0189 Philip Diedericks 5km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:37:11
18 34 3 TA0398 Andre De Beer 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:21
19 35 2 TA0047 Phillip Schutte 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:37:24
20 42 6 TA2248 Ferdi Labuschagne 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:04
21 64 4 TA0511 Wilmot Chimbangu 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:16
22 65 2 TA1816 Peter Darroll 5km Male 72 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:00
23 67 3 TA1527 Pieter De Jager 5km Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:58
24 71 7 TRAIL10426 Charl Greyvensteyn 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:34
5km:Female [47]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL12842 Jeanne De Beer 5km Female 17 16 to 18 00:23:28
2 4 1 TA1707 Melisa Van Niekerk 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:24:05
3 10 2 TA0343 Amberleigh Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:28:39
4 11 1 TA0517 Edie Van Zyl 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:30:27
5 12 3 TA0186 Carla Van Wyk 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:31:15
6 13 1 TA0290 Laura Dodge 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:19
7 14 1 TRAIL12658 Zamile Njoko 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:07
8 17 2 TA0349 Alexandrea Van Helsdingen 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:32
9 19 1 TA0155 Dieketseng Mokoena 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:33:13
10 22 2 TA0368 Natasha Herbert 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:34:27
11 23 3 TA0600 Mieke Geldenhuys 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:34:50
12 26 4 TA0351 Retha De Beer 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:09
13 27 3 TA0217 Glizelle Langerman 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:31
14 28 5 TA0426 Lana Van Wyk 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:35:33
15 32 1 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:37:16
16 33 4 TA0087 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:17
17 36 2 TA0158 Jana Henn 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:36
18 37 2 TA1725 Ludolf Diedericks 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:38:08
19 38 3 TA0346 Julia Van Heerden 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:37
20 39 2 TA0183 Batya Gilbert 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:38:48
21 40 4 TA0248 Rochel Gilbert 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:38:58
22 41 6 TA0177 Refiloe Mosia 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:00
23 43 3 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:40:08
24 44 7 TA0285 Moniquemiera Crous 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:40:41
25 45 5 TA0575 Silvana Carraggi 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:11
26 46 4 TA0448 Alicia Crerar 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:13
27 47 5 TA1785 Ruby Bothma 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:17
28 48 6 TA0122 Martelie Laney 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:29
29 49 6 TRAIL13068 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:15
30 50 4 TA0444 Sarina Diedericks 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:45:07
31 51 8 TA0284 Chantel Diedericks 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:45:09
32 52 7 TA0041 Lucinda Evert 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:39
33 53 8 TA0124 Ronell Van Niekerk 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:42
34 54 9 TA0045 Tanya Mulligan 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:58
35 55 10 TA0413 Odette Coetzer 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:12
36 56 9 TA0010 Zandile Ndimande 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:46:19
37 57 11 TA0396 Mona Gouws 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:27
38 58 12 TA1728 Anita Kroon 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:45
39 59 10 TA1661 Nonceba Ncapai 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:48:52
40 60 11 TA0365 Stephanie Heywood 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:49:54
41 61 12 TA2218 Julia Heywood 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:49:59
42 62 13 TA0202 Madelyn Weideman 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:53:34
43 63 13 TA0311 Leah Chiwalo 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:13
44 66 14 TA0121 Carmen Brummer 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:05
45 68 1 TA1548 Anarene De Jager 5km Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:09
46 69 2 TA0227 Adri Van Niekerk 5km Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:28
47 70 3 TA1755 Delene Greyvenstyen 5km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:30