Results : The Big Red Barn : Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 07:00, 29th September 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2447 Nsamu Moonga 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:26
2 3 1 TRAIL20780 Gregory Mufema 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:41
3 4 2 TA2921 Janse Krynauw 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:45
4 5 3 TA2658 Shaun Naidoo 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:39
5 6 4 TA2686 Edward Southern 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:12
6 8 5 TA2454 Lukhano Ziphethe 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:11
7 10 6 TA2552 Collin Maphutha 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:35:26
8 12 1 TA3503 Michael Hughes 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:38:04
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2503 Yolande Maclean 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:37
2 7 2 TA3012 Catherine Ramaphakela 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:02
3 9 1 TA2904 Kimberley Beyl 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:12:02
4 11 3 TA3482 Janine Cordier 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:37:59
5 13 4 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:23:11
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3470 Thenus Naude 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:20
2 2 1 TA3044 Dean Nurden 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:17:27
3 3 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:48
4 4 2 TA2937 Luke Burger 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:16
5 5 1 TA2514 Richard Van Heerden 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:23:59
6 6 2 TA2693 Schalk Liebenberg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:00
7 7 3 TA2599 André Nel 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:00
8 8 4 TA2689 Doug Momberg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:55
9 9 3 TA2667 Ulrich Bormann 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:54
10 12 1 TA3412 Dave Houghton 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 82 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:06
11 15 4 TA3020 Hardus Labuschagne 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:38
12 16 5 TA2914 Daryl Viljoen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:07
13 19 2 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 03:04:05
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 10 1 TA2510 Tracy Scheepers 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:14
2 11 1 TA3060 Carla Houghton 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:37:00
3 13 1 TA3533 Alida Viljoen 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:22
4 14 2 TA2497 Margret Labuschagne 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:32
5 17 3 TA3472 Lizle Loots 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:29
6 18 1 TRAIL20269 Marie Van Dyk 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:46:00
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0739 Philippus Carel Breytenbach 10km Trail Run /walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:30
2 2 1 TA1161 Juan Breytenbach 10km Trail Run /walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:44:28
3 3 1 TRAIL20119 Keith Chihaba 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:27
4 4 2 TA0959 Arthur Thorne 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:20
5 7 1 TA1040 Waldo Breytenbach 10km Trail Run /walk Male 11 Under 11 00:52:50
6 8 2 TA1120 Dietmar Van Rooyen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 9 Under 11 00:54:25
7 9 3 TRAIL20992 Niel Muller 10km Trail Run /walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:45
8 12 4 TA1023 Donovan Shirley 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:36
9 13 5 TRAIL12428 Geldenhuys Combrinck 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:47
10 15 2 TA0627 Nic Ferreira 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:58
11 16 1 TA0977 Wesley Rolfe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:03
12 17 3 TA0746 Rhyno Adendorf 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:42
13 19 6 TA0995 Henry Van Rooyen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:40
14 21 7 TA0778 Melton Swarts 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:48
15 22 1 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:02
16 23 8 TA1137 Alan Bezuidenhout 10km Trail Run /walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:09
17 24 4 TA0615 Helder Morais 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:18
18 28 9 TRAIL10426 Charl Greyvensteyn 10km Trail Run /walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:18
19 29 10 TA0929 Heirich Du Toit 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:41
20 30 5 TA0643 Simon Barard 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:46
21 32 1 TA0941 Max Pinwil 10km Trail Run /walk Male 17 16 to 18 01:12:05
22 34 11 TA1020 Kenneth Coster 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:09
23 37 6 TA0871 Sibusiso Mashinini 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:19
24 39 12 TA0861 Gert Pantke 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:23
25 44 7 TA0984 Kieth Pfuxani Mabasa 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:14
26 45 1 TA1064 Andre Theron 10km Trail Run /walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:19:33
27 50 8 TA0757 Collins Dube 10km Trail Run /walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:59
28 51 13 TA0913 Henning Ludeke 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:52
29 54 2 TA0882 Gunther Schwob 10km Trail Run /walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:42:31
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA0837 Tenielle Swanepoel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:51:43
2 6 1 TA0813 Nadine Breytenbach 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:24
3 10 1 TA0641 Johanna Elizabeth Smit 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:49
4 11 2 TA0859 Alette Naude 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:59
5 14 3 TA1031 Marilie Hugo 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:59
6 18 4 TA1167 Karyn Pitcher 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:59
7 20 2 TA0803 Natalie Ausmeier 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:58
8 25 3 TA1069 Renate Swarts 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:39
9 26 4 TRAIL10430 Celia Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:00
10 27 5 TA1055 Heidi Botha 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:12
11 31 6 TRAIL12648 Sandra Dalton 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:57
12 33 7 TA0632 Anina Luus 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:35
13 35 1 TRAIL12770 Stienie Kompagnie 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:14:50
14 36 5 TA1116 Ndumi Nkosi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:16
15 38 8 TA0780 Rosalind Roy 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:23
16 40 6 TA2995 Stephanie Aken 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:44
17 41 7 TA0602 Charity Ncube 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:09
18 42 8 TA1048 Elmarie Engelbrecht 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:52
19 43 9 TA1065 Wisa Ware 10km Trail Run /walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:05
20 46 1 TA0856 Estella Boshoff 10km Trail Run /walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:21:22
21 47 9 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:29
22 48 2 TA1111 Zelda Theron 10km Trail Run /walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:23:37
23 49 10 TA0794 Gugu Sidambe 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:28
24 52 1 TA1165 Agnes Kirsch 10km Trail Run /walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:36:07
25 53 2 TA0611 Suzan Holden 10km Trail Run /walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:36:10
26 55 11 TA0981 Stacey Rontiris 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:35
27 56 12 TRAIL20793 Carla Lea Farina 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:36
28 57 3 TA0951 Maria Kyriacou 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:51:45
29 58 3 TA0836 Charmaine Hannan 10km Trail Run /walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:51:48
30 59 4 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:10
31 60 5 TRAIL20775 June Bates 10km Trail Run /walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:10
32 61 13 TA1085 Khonzelwa Charlie 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:54
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0010 Ulrich Matthiae 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:47
2 3 1 TA0215 Justin Frewen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:52
3 4 2 TA0283 Sheldon Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:55
4 7 2 TA0384 Hennie Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:31
5 9 3 TA0380 Robbie De Mussi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:25
6 12 1 TA0125 Darius Oberholzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:38:58
7 23 4 TA0600 Corno Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:06
8 25 1 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:20
9 27 2 TA0415 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:43
10 31 1 TA0051 Modimowabarwa Kanyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:59:54
11 32 2 TA1785 Boitumelo Kanyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 01:00:05
12 38 3 TA0578 Joshua Rhys Redelinghuys 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 01:25:18
13 39 5 TA0378 Drikus Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:38
14 40 4 TA0043 Thembalethu Mamba 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 03:15:27
15 41 5 TA0156 Scalo Mamba 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 03:15:42
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0462 Tye Frewen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:34:46
2 5 1 TA1672 Mirilene Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:58
3 6 1 TA0158 Annelize Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:29
4 8 2 TA0596 Yolanda Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:55
5 10 3 TA0352 Jessica De Musso 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:27
6 11 2 TA0330 Yolanda Oberholzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:55
7 13 4 TA0294 Bronwen Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:12
8 14 1 TA0668 Nicolette Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:39:41
9 15 5 TA1595 Kim Taylor 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:33
10 16 1 TA1655 Angela Jenkinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:43:10
11 17 3 TA0669 Elize Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:34
12 18 4 TA1768 Nicky Van Der Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:52
13 19 2 TA0311 Meghan Luus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:45:51
14 20 2 TA0391 Zandile Mokgatle 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:46:03
15 21 5 TA0471 Yolanda Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:45
16 22 1 TA0477 Jane Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:45
17 24 3 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:51:16
18 26 2 TA0394 Jeanette Skene 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:24
19 28 6 TRAIL20991 Nicolette Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:37
20 29 7 TA0428 Carina Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:15
21 30 8 TA0333 Eunice Kanyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:39
22 33 1 TA1566 Leané Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:00:46
23 34 2 TA1700 Danita Le Grange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:00:49
24 35 6 TA1673 Natasha Shackleton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:46
25 36 7 TA0188 Amri Degenaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:10
26 37 8 TA0508 Lucy Redelinghuys 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:16
27 42 9 TA0320 Palesa Tshabalala 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:15:56