Results : Pretoria Zoo : Winter walkies on Saturday @ 09:00, 9th June 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1039 Francois Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:50:25
2 2 1 TA1867 Torrie Stoltz 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:50:34
3 3 1 TA2318 Henry Brown 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:00
4 4 2 TA1893 Andre Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:57:02
5 5 1 TA1896 Christo Potgieter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:20
6 7 2 TA0997 James Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:54
7 8 1 TA0999 Tshepo Maleka 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:03:57
8 17 2 TA2309 Boikanyo Paul Mogashoa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:10:10
9 18 3 TA2295 Mishack Raphasha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:17
10 20 3 TA0660 Ken Swettenham 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:13:20
11 21 4 TA1888 Neil Jolly 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:14:37
12 22 4 TA2160 Stanley Liphadzi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:08
13 26 2 TA2150 Jack Chiloane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:35
14 28 5 TA2176 Johann Kruger 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:05
15 30 5 TA2252 Iain Mcmurray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:24:21
16 31 3 TA1835 Edwin Moremi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:32
17 37 1 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 79 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:40
18 38 2 TA1887 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:34
19 39 6 TA2249 Hans Joythe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:57:40
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA1177 Julindi Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:53
2 9 2 TRAIL12658 Zamile Njoko 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:59
3 10 1 TRAIL12076 Rita Konig 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:14
4 11 3 TA2242 Lusi Tshibangu 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:41
5 12 4 TA1047 Liezel Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:53
6 13 1 TA0496 Nontuthuzelo Tambo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:19
7 14 1 TA3443 Cara Myburgh 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:06:30
8 15 2 TA1033 Rebone Mokoena 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:48
9 16 2 TA2304 Khanyisile Noah 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:10:06
10 19 5 TA2122 Eunice Muhlanga 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:03
11 23 3 TA1804 Konan Liphalozi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:10
12 24 4 TA0817 Annalize Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:37
13 25 6 TA0739 Vuyiseka Ntshiba 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:57
14 27 1 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:24:04
15 29 7 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:07
16 32 5 TA1133 Olga Maphasha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:32
17 33 3 TA0863 Mukondeleli Maphasha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:28:32
18 34 6 TRAIL12729 Sanobia Abrahams 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:43
19 35 4 TA2321 Amanda Matsimela 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:31:34
20 36 8 TA1801 Louise Du Plooy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:51
21 40 7 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:42
22 41 9 TRAIL10259 Joan Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:43
23 42 8 TRAIL12854 Michele Gleave 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:44
24 43 2 TRAIL10214 Elsa Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:57:47
25 44 3 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:57:52
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0198 Machiel Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:34
2 4 1 TA0252 Kevin Senekai 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:06
3 7 2 TA0575 Dirk Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:58
4 8 1 TA1613 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:31:05
5 9 1 TA0295 Justin Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:31:07
6 11 2 TA2174 Hannes Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:33:24
7 12 2 TA0042 Sebastian Abrahams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:33:52
8 14 3 TA0276 Joshua Maluleke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:55
9 16 1 TA0426 Sebas Wocke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:35:04
10 18 2 TA1796 Byron Reece 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:37:06
11 19 2 TA0269 Grant Reece 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:14
12 22 4 TA0155 Vincent Makhubela 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:47
13 29 1 TA1724 Kgomotso Phosa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:44:20
14 30 2 TA0217 ├▒eo Nteso 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:44:23
15 35 3 TA0031 Maieane Matsimela 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:47:39
16 39 4 TA0351 Thabang Mpfuni 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:51:21
17 49 5 TA0407 Lerato Phosa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:43
18 64 3 TA0432 Jonathan Wocke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:16:32
19 65 4 TA0266 Arno Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:16:41
20 67 5 TA1672 Carl Wocke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:17:40
21 70 1 TRAIL11002 Pierre Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:18:13
22 72 6 TA0191 Sahil Saggi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:42
23 75 7 TA0298 Andre De Villiers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:58
24 76 6 TA0260 Charl Josua De Villiers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 2 Under 11 01:36:02
25 80 8 TA0122 Shaun Els 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:35
26 84 9 TA1787 Eon Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:27
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [59]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0346 Jireh Serfontein 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:45
2 3 1 TA1671 Simone Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:28:32
3 5 1 TA0545 Denise Nelson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:30:12
4 6 2 TA0339 Amorie Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:25
5 10 1 TA0343 Edie Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:31:19
6 13 2 TA0036 Xena Abrahams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:34:42
7 15 2 TA3483 Thozama Mashinini 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:02
8 17 3 TA1661 Caylin Nell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:36:06
9 20 1 TRAIL10777 Doreen Nell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:37:59
10 21 3 TA0422 Martelie Laney 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:42
11 23 4 TA0030 Phodiso Mogototoane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:51
12 24 4 TRAIL12852 Charnay Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:42:41
13 25 5 TA0163 Melissa Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:42:44
14 26 1 TRAIL13068 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:34
15 27 6 TA1726 Nicole Wocke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:43:58
16 28 5 TA0768 Lesego Majhishi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:04
17 31 7 TA0328 Reneilwe Matabolga 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:44:27
18 32 2 TA1768 Asanda Matsimela 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:45:09
19 33 8 TA0428 Zandile Ndimande 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:46:27
20 34 6 TA1674 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:32
21 36 2 TA0239 Celeste Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:47:40
22 37 2 TA0177 Mpho Mpfuni 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:44
23 38 9 TA1780 Lithalethemba Stwayi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:50:48
24 40 3 TA1774 Lethabo Nteso 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:51:52
25 41 3 TA0717 Magdalena Hasenga 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:53
26 42 4 TA0386 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:25
27 43 5 TA0398 Cathy Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:27
28 44 10 TA1625 Simone Btown 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:55:43
29 45 6 TA1853 Wilna Poonasamy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:34
30 46 7 TA0219 Mosele Nteso 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:14
31 47 7 TA0511 Amelia Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:39
32 48 8 TA1587 Thobile Shangase 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:41
33 50 3 TA0242 Moyahbo Phosa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:01:10
34 51 8 TA0383 Zodwa Konkene 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:16
35 52 9 TA0315 Yoliswa Libe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:37
36 53 9 TA1599 Tebogo Maifala 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:39
37 54 3 TRAIL12642 Dini Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:05:35
38 55 10 TRAIL10121 Liesle Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:37
39 56 11 TA0381 Lungi Buthelezi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:27
40 57 12 TA1467 Bongekihle Gumende 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:30
41 58 11 TRAIL10918 Chaniel Hamman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:10:22
42 59 12 TA1519 Wilmarie Deyzel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:10:31
43 60 4 TA1583 Wilna Wilcocks 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:10:50
44 61 13 TA0121 Monique Wilcocks 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:10:51
45 62 5 TA0414 Paula Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:15:27
46 63 1 TA1665 Ena Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:31
47 66 14 TA0041 Jessica De Wet 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:17:38
48 68 13 TA0173 Lindsay De Wet 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:49
49 69 4 TA0362 Gale De Villiers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:18:06
50 71 15 TA0379 Anmol Bassi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:26:41
51 73 16 TA0124 Tania Roos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:35:49
52 74 17 TA0262 Simone Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:35:50
53 77 10 TA1741 Hestie De Villiers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:04
54 78 5 TA0045 Mataya Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:36:28
55 79 6 TA1536 Riley Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:36:34
56 81 11 TA0453 Bernadine Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:42
57 82 2 TA1673 Jenny Pietrse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:37
58 83 6 TA0397 Patricia Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:37:39
59 85 12 TA0416 Anita Kroon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:30