Results : Copperleaf Golf Course : Jackal Night Run Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 11th September 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:43
2 2 2 TA0227 Mc Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:51
3 3 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:26
4 5 2 TA0965 Andrew Crowley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:03
5 7 1 TA1130 Siyabonga Khosa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:51:40
6 8 3 TA1045 Mpho Mokagane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:07
7 9 4 TA1089 Lee Mitchell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:48
8 10 2 TA0623 Hendrik Van Der Westhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:55:32
9 11 3 TA0864 Conrad Langerman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:37
10 12 1 TA0825 Werner Jakoby 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:55
11 13 3 TA1118 Muhammed Essack 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:56:00
12 14 4 TA0837 Paul Sussman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:10
13 15 4 TA1167 Jacques Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:57:26
14 17 5 TA0727 Louis Augustus Gamito 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:51
15 18 2 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:00
16 20 5 TA0651 Aldyn Alec Debbo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:58
17 22 5 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:00:07
18 24 6 TA1014 Tobie Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:21
19 25 7 TA0761 Gerhard Oosthuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:51
20 26 3 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:41
21 28 8 TA1141 Elmo Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:24
22 31 6 TA1023 Mmekutmfon Essien 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:02
23 35 9 TA1063 Matimba Mahange 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:57
24 36 1 TRAIL20148 Hans Joythe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:13:34
25 37 7 TA0904 Frits Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:36
26 38 10 TA1026 Roy Grunewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:15
27 41 6 TA0607 Zane Bennett 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:17:19
28 42 2 TA0941 Julius Kohlen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:18:13
29 44 8 TA0767 Owen Williams 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:45
30 46 3 TRAIL20602 Anton Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:22:13
31 47 4 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:13
32 53 5 TRAIL12279 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:29
33 54 9 TA0001 Luxolo Lengs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:49
34 55 11 TA0789 George Khambule 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:37
35 57 4 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:48:25
36 60 6 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:46
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:28
2 6 1 TA0882 Leana Van Gent 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:35
3 16 2 TA0845 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:48
4 19 2 TA1000 Chantal Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:35
5 21 3 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:03
6 23 4 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:17
7 27 3 TA0639 Simone Wheeler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:45
8 29 5 TA0705 Deborah Dickson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:45
9 30 4 TA0690 Francisca Rossouw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:05
10 32 5 TA1056 Rozanne Mitchel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:51
11 33 6 TA0735 Yolande Debbo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:53
12 34 1 TA0637 Zananhlenga Essien 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:08:55
13 39 6 TA0931 Zelda Megannon 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:38
14 40 1 TA0847 Manuela Jakoby 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:16:44
15 43 2 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:18:36
16 45 7 TA0919 Hanlie Miller 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:01
17 48 8 TA1122 Cecilia Mataboge 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:16
18 49 3 TA0606 Letitia Van Der Westhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:30:13
19 50 9 TA1061 Sarah Ndlovu 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:00
20 51 4 TA1008 Elizabeth Mokoena 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:35:10
21 52 5 TA0840 Julia Molokwane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:35:41
22 56 6 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:48:00
23 58 10 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:39
24 59 7 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:53:44
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [51]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1536 Morne Eloff 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:24:36
2 4 2 TA0262 Martin Jooste 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:16
3 5 1 TA0339 Zander Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:26:26
4 6 1 TA0463 Michael Delaney 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:26:51
5 7 1 TA0449 Louis Withfield 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:26:53
6 8 3 TA0508 Werner Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:58
7 10 4 TA1785 Christo Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:33
8 11 2 TA0304 Mabowe Sekhukhune 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:28:07
9 12 2 TRAIL12158 Renier Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:29:31
10 15 1 TA0029 Marius Van Loggenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:34
11 16 3 TA0031 Tlhaberwa Kekana 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:30:38
12 17 5 TA0333 Mashele Amos Makua 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:51
13 18 3 TA0192 Terrence Megannon 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:30:54
14 23 4 TA7777 Peter Hunter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:33:27
15 26 6 TA1707 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:24
16 27 1 TA0504 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:10
17 28 2 TA0434 Rinus Gobie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:12
18 31 3 TA0487 Lloyd Mokone 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:24
19 32 7 TRAIL20937 Leon Vuyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:30
20 35 1 TA0234 Darius Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:37:18
21 37 5 TA1653 Andre Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:37:40
22 38 8 TA0706 Piet Otto 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:52
23 42 6 TA1748 Rodney Thabo Kekana 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:38:44
24 48 4 TA0344 Braden Stephenson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:39:50
25 57 2 TA0471 Lourens Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:36
26 59 2 TA0189 Mothapo Kekana 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:44:00
27 60 7 TRAIL10051 Patrick Gartland 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:44:00
28 61 3 TA1655 Tumelo Maepe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:44:00
29 62 9 TA0343 Bernard Buys 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:00
30 64 4 TA0151 Liam Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:44:00
31 67 5 TA1620 Lethabo Semase 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:44:00
32 70 6 TA0258 Madimetja Lamola 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:44:00
33 71 7 TA1715 Liwa Xhosa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:44:00
34 72 8 TA1665 Erik De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:44:00
35 75 8 TA0273 Adriaan Van Der Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:45:20
36 76 3 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:24
37 79 4 TA1629 Welldone Sithole 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:39
38 81 5 TA0125 Albert Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:57
39 84 5 TA1767 Watson Matsa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:47:18
40 85 6 TA0317 Ali Ndlovu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:47:28
41 88 4 TA1613 Matt Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 72 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:44
42 91 5 TRAIL10173 Keith Opperman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:56
43 93 10 TA0084 Romano Cavina 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:09
44 97 11 TA0296 Philip Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:27
45 98 6 TA0567 Abrie Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:39
46 100 6 TA0086 Pieter Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:10
47 101 9 TA1595 Geoff Twomey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:53:04
48 103 7 TA0476 Hendrik Myburgh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:06
49 105 7 TA0404 Hennie Myburgh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:14
50 106 10 TA0441 Drikkie Van Der Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:57:46
51 108 8 TA0392 Nicola Casoni 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:01
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [58]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0272 Megan Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:24:32
2 3 1 TA0490 Louise Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:00
3 9 2 TRAIL10034 Vanessa Gartland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:16
4 13 1 TA1558 Paula Venzke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:24
5 14 2 TA1557 Lene Van Loggenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:29
6 19 3 TRAIL20000 Glizelle Langerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:55
7 20 1 TRAIL20936 Lee-ann Vuyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:32:48
8 21 4 TA0433 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:55
9 22 3 TA0348 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:57
10 24 1 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:33:45
11 25 1 TA0356 Elizabeth Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:34:21
12 29 1 TA0414 Heidi Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:18
13 30 4 TA0346 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:21
14 33 2 TA0554 Carmen Kilian 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:37:09
15 34 2 TA0320 Johly Kilian 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:37:14
16 36 2 TA0576 Zelda Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:37:37
17 39 5 TA0992 Erika De Bruin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:57
18 40 1 TA0197 Joanne Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:25
19 41 5 TA0283 Florah Kekana 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:39
20 43 3 TA0284 Dane Myburgh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:38:51
21 44 4 TA0425 Mazeeyah Ismail 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:39:20
22 45 6 TA0120 Carol Momberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:31
23 46 7 TA1797 Anell De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:38
24 47 5 TA1610 Jess Eustace 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:39:44
25 49 2 TA0600 Saskia Momberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:40:45
26 50 6 TA1519 Elsabe Wessels 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:40:50
27 51 3 TA0359 Shialo Momberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:40:53
28 52 7 TA1718 Monique Boshoff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:41:00
29 53 8 TA0229 Brenda Ratzeburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:21
30 54 9 TA0455 Jara Momberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:10
31 55 8 TA0403 Zaakirah Ebrahim 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:42:14
32 56 2 TA0051 Elana Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:29
33 58 10 TA0923 Felicity Mokoene 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:37
34 63 4 TA0045 Hayley Thomson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:44:00
35 65 5 TA0370 Una Ramashuvha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:44:00
36 66 6 TA0238 Chloe Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:44:00
37 68 7 TA0311 Orefilwe Molemi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:44:00
38 69 2 TA0362 Oratile Molemi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:44:00
39 73 3 TA0446 Yolande Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:44:01
40 74 11 TA0413 Doredore Van Der Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:46
41 77 3 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:28
42 78 12 TA0002 Jumaima Mokwena 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:30
43 80 13 TA0196 Sunita Gouws 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:53
44 82 14 TA0515 Anthea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:59
45 83 4 TA1768 Thea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:07
46 86 9 TA0331 Talitia De Jager 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:47:32
47 87 10 TA0169 Lana Lenord 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:48:24
48 89 3 TA0357 Amber Dickson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:48:48
49 90 5 TRAIL10163 Anne Opperman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:51
50 92 11 TA1552 Chantelle Groenenstein 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:49:03
51 94 6 TRAIL10179 Engela Annandale 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:12
52 95 15 TA1735 Dalene Gouws 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:30
53 96 7 TA1681 Jana Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:25
54 99 16 TA0494 Lezanne Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:43
55 102 4 TA0290 Nikki Twomey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:53:08
56 104 5 TA0036 Erica Myburgh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:54:09
57 107 6 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:00
58 109 17 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:35
2km Trail Run/Walk:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0384 Gerrie Kruger 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:06:00
2 4 1 TA0292 Jarred Gartland 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:06:00
3 5 1 TA1566 Ethan Petzer 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:06:00
4 7 2 TA0397 Ngkinga Xhosa 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 00:06:00
5 8 3 TA0388 Ramoagi Diktobi 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:06:00
6 9 4 TA1799 Lerato Diktobi 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:06:00
2km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0440 Imke De Beer 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:06:00
2 3 2 TA0233 Isabella Kruger 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:06:00
3 6 3 TA0349 Ella Welbach 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:06:00