Results : Smuts Irene River : TrailAdventure Smuts Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 07:00, 8th September 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2941 Adriaan Cronje 21km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:42
2 2 1 TA2643 Hennie Pelser 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:45
3 3 2 TA3028 Riaan Van Niekerk 21km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:15
4 4 2 TRAIL20780 Gregory Mufema 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:11
5 5 3 TA3065 Mongi Matene 21km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:05
6 6 4 TA2574 Sibusiso Sabela 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:15
7 8 3 TA3467 Ruan Schroder 21km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:27
8 9 5 TA2665 Dudley Turner 21km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:56
9 10 6 TA2533 Guy Pratsch 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:13
10 11 7 TA2453 Jabulani Mlambo 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:25
11 12 4 TA2470 Klaus Herrmann 21km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:41
12 13 1 TA3468 Dean Nurden 21km Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:00:11
13 14 5 TRAIL20119 Keith Chihaba 21km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:02
14 17 8 TA2540 Joerg Mueller 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:33
15 18 9 TA2660 Roy Clegg 21km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:42
16 20 10 TA3047 Jeffrey Aucamp 21km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:29
17 22 6 TRAIL20575 Morne Jansen 21km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:52
18 23 7 TA3066 Tyron Lecki 21km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:25:54
19 25 11 TA2944 Noko Makgoka 21km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:39
20 26 2 TA2991 Clint Holing 21km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:30:35
21 27 1 TA3440 Matome Leboho 21km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:32:58
22 31 2 TA3032 Michael Anagnostu 21km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:34:49
23 32 8 TA2480 Thomas Ntimba 21km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:35:33
24 33 3 TA2601 Stuart Dickson 21km Male 58 Master (50-59) 02:42:09
25 34 1 TA2973 Tony Anagnostu 21km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:45:46
26 36 12 TA2664 Morgan Moodley 21km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:51:56
21km:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA2632 Jacquiline Purchase 21km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:14
2 15 2 TA2477 Noligwa Mkungeka 21km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:20
3 16 1 TA2544 Deborah Househam 21km Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:07:13
4 19 1 TA3017 Alita Swanepoel 21km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:47
5 21 3 TRAIL20514 Isabella Rademan 21km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:47
6 24 2 TA3059 Melanie Swanepoel 21km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:26:10
7 28 4 TA2546 Annelien Basson 21km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:33:11
8 29 3 TA3048 Carina Myburgh 21km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:33:13
9 30 5 TA3012 Vuyo Ludidi 21km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:34:24
10 35 6 TA3462 Stephanie Aken 21km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:50:42
11 37 4 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:18:59
15km:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2988 Andre Bartleman 15km Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:26:33
2 3 1 TA3503 Neville Eisenberg 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:45
3 4 1 TA2318 Riaan Neethling 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:36:26
4 5 1 TA2950 Werner Geldenhuys 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:51
5 6 2 TA2994 Davron Morton 15km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:57
6 7 2 TA2429 Glen Baptiste 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:03
7 8 3 TA2970 Dorian Pretorius 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:05
8 9 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 15km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:44
9 10 4 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:35
10 11 3 TA3470 Karl-heinz Michel 15km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:10
11 13 2 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 15km Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:45:58
12 14 3 TA1747 Gunther Schwob 15km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:46:22
13 17 5 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 15km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:46
14 18 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 15km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:47
15 25 3 TA3538 Colin Walter 15km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:11:01
16 26 4 TA2967 Neville Taylor 15km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:11:11
17 29 6 TA2983 Tumo Makau 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:43
18 30 4 TA3038 Harry Kumwenda 15km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:23:59
19 37 4 TA2905 Fred Bezuidenhout 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:52:35
20 38 2 TA2116 Yehuda Rabinowitz 15km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 03:18:08
15km:Female [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20884 Rinel Mclaren 15km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:29:01
2 12 1 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:38
3 15 1 TA3043 Megan Mclaren 15km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:32
4 16 2 TA2603 Lynette Benson 15km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:50:11
5 19 1 TA2965 Joanne Hepplewhite 15km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:58:14
6 20 3 TA2948 Mariaan Prins 15km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:58:53
7 21 2 TA3482 Tamara Thobela Mafanya 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:22
8 22 2 TA2659 Lerica Schoeman 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:51
9 23 3 TA2976 Charity Ncube 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:15
10 24 4 TA2497 Liezel Mar´┐Ż 15km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:04:40
11 27 3 TA2604 Ziki Searle 15km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:15:39
12 28 1 TA2447 Carol Barnard 15km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:17:12
13 31 2 TA2656 Agnes Kirsch 15km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 02:30:31
14 32 3 TA3005 Anne Reynolds 15km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:32:48
15 33 4 TA2599 Busisiwe Mdletshe 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:38:09
16 34 2 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 15km Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:38:23
17 35 4 TRAIL20533 Gugu Zulu 15km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:40:18
18 36 3 TA3064 Brenda Albertyn 15km Female 58 Master (50-59) 02:51:06
10km:Male [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12792 Ian Fourie 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:51:41
2 2 1 TA1879 Niel Muller 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:45
3 4 2 TA2252 Mark Van Antwerp 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:11
4 5 3 TA1882 Paul Sussman 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:55
5 7 2 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:07:47
6 8 4 TA2232 Kobus Bresler 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:51
7 10 5 TA2132 Ntoagae George Sealetsa 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:06
8 12 1 TA1877 Gilchrist Mushwana 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:57
9 15 6 TA2247 Jacques Smith 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:15
10 16 2 TA1894 Reinhardt Paulson 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:52
11 19 7 TA2140 Graham Jennings 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:32
12 21 1 TA3022 Jorrie Jordan 10km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:19:31
13 23 8 TA2269 Prince Motswenyane 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:11
14 26 1 TA2147 Chris Little 10km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:41
15 27 2 TA1801 Dirk Fourie 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:21:56
16 31 1 TRAIL20175 Joshua Mufema 10km Male 11 Under 11 01:24:19
17 33 2 TRAIL20224 Nhlosenhle Nxumalo 10km Male 1 Under 11 01:25:43
18 37 9 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:29
19 38 3 TA2221 Robbie Morton 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:26:46
20 39 3 TA2249 Teboho Mareas 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:12
21 41 10 TA2343 Barend Petrus Pretorius 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:39
22 44 11 TA2115 Gert Pantke 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:36
23 46 4 TA2161 Thabiso Ndebele 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:55
24 51 4 TA1873 Marius Van Rensburg 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:46:10
25 56 2 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 02:16:49
10km:Female [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2312 Louise Briers 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:04
2 6 1 TA2204 Ronel Fourie 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:05:04
3 9 1 TA2339 Julia Munn 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:15
4 11 2 TA2214 Tania Van Der Nest 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:18
5 13 2 TA2246 Janine Cordier 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:10
6 14 1 TA1828 Nadia Nikolova 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:12:12
7 17 3 TA2182 Joanna Barnard 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:30
8 18 2 TA2285 Tamryn Paulsen 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:16:15
9 20 3 TA2296 Colleen Cox 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:20
10 22 2 TA2157 Georgina Bester 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:19:58
11 24 1 TA2303 Jackie Navarria 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:32
12 25 2 TRAIL11537 Joey Cloete 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:36
13 28 3 TA2119 Storm Whitmore 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:22:05
14 29 4 TA2210 Conita Van Rensburg 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:15
15 30 3 TRAIL20515 Stienie Kompagnie 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:23:20
16 32 4 TA2224 Emma Day 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:00
17 34 5 TA2111 Alison Jennings 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:48
18 35 4 TA5555 Jennifer Mceneaney 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:25:51
19 36 5 TA4444 Louisa Heneghen 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:25:54
20 40 5 TA2121 Madelein Clarke 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:31
21 42 6 TA1810 Louise Amiras 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:05
22 43 7 TA2108 Rosalind Roy 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:29
23 45 6 TA2218 Nyeleti Mthombeni 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:37
24 47 6 TA2160 Anja Hugo 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:34:24
25 48 8 TA2255 Vanessa Kamahuma 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:53
26 49 7 TA2290 Jeantique Kleynhans 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:39:16
27 50 7 TA2168 Kathryn Van Der Mescht 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:00
28 52 9 TA1176 Karien Smith 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:11
29 53 8 TA2222 Ina Hugo 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:06
30 54 9 TA2141 Zakhona Mvelase 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:27
31 55 4 TA1876 Hendrien Breedt 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:06:59
32 57 5 TA2153 Aletha Van Den Bergh 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:17:03
33 58 10 TRAIL20143 Nonhlanhla Gwamanda 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:08:35
5km:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1708 Waldo Booysen 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:31
2 5 1 TA0369 Riaan Barnard 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:27
3 7 1 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:32:27
4 10 2 TA0268 Andre De Beer 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:44
5 11 1 TA0126 Ethan Atkinson 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:34:03
6 12 2 TA0299 Stephen Atkinson 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:07
7 15 1 TA0030 Joshua Melliar 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:36:02
8 22 3 TA0565 Christo Nel 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:25
9 23 2 TA1759 Schalk Nel 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:41:32
10 25 4 TA1650 Jacques Botha 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:45
11 29 2 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:38
12 31 2 TA0428 Ijay Van Der Walt 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:50:48
13 32 1 TA1775 Jh De Beer 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:51:54
14 36 3 TRAIL20998 Nick Wolmarans 5km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:15
15 38 3 TA1861 Dirk Fourie 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:03:05
16 40 2 TA1547 Rian Henning 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:24:10
17 42 3 TA0232 Mikhail Shapiev 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:08
5km:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0394 Michelle Louw 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:27:48
2 2 2 TA0398 Giselle Parbosa 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:28:03
3 4 1 TA0041 Zelda Martin 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:29:41
4 6 3 TA1516 Victoria Pedlar 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:32:10
5 8 1 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:29
6 9 2 TA1754 Retha De Beer 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:33
7 13 1 TA0033 Abby Turner 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:34:34
8 14 4 TA0472 Martinette Fourie 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:35:22
9 16 2 TA1622 Charolyn Pedlar 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:37:17
10 17 5 TA1693 Annere Fourie 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:37:19
11 18 3 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:23
12 19 1 TRAIL20960 Felicia Terblanche 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:27
13 20 4 TA1749 Belinda Strydom 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:45
14 21 5 TA0464 Melissa Witbooi 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:14
15 24 2 TA0179 Tania Botha 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:42
16 26 1 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:27
17 27 3 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:31
18 28 6 TRAIL12727 Jenny Prinsloo 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:32
19 30 4 TA2166 Gloria Kumwenda 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:41
20 33 3 TA0250 Martine De Beer 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:51:58
21 34 5 TA1661 Nicolette Muller 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:10
22 35 2 TRAIL20990 Allet Wolmarans 5km Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:13
23 37 4 TA0401 Frances Stander 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:00:03
24 39 1 TA0267 Kamano Motswenyane 5km Female 6 Under 11 01:20:06
25 41 7 TA0240 Sarah Lerch-henning 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:58
26 43 8 TA1734 Natalia Ibanez 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:00
27 44 2 TA0358 Katya Shapiev 5km Female 4 Under 11 01:27:03
28 45 6 TA7777 Khanyi Soyamba 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 03:09:42