Results : The Pretoria National Botanical Gardens : Botanical Gardens Night RunWalk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 4th September 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0900 Sphamandla Khumalo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:44:19
2 2 2 TA0659 Murray Waldeck 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:47:58
3 3 1 TRAIL11784 Stephen Atkinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:17
4 4 1 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:40
5 5 2 TA0703 Corne Carstens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:52
6 6 3 TA1114 Mike Scott 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:53:50
7 8 2 TA1104 Piet Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:01
8 9 3 TA0993 James Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:14
9 10 4 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:38
10 11 5 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:34
11 13 3 TA0861 Luxolo Lengs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:31
12 16 4 TA1033 Dylan Mare 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:22
13 19 1 TA0751 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:13:11
14 21 5 TA0990 John Swart 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:32
15 22 6 TA0923 Gerhard Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:34
16 25 1 TA0846 Andreas Te Reh 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:59
17 26 7 TA1124 Devesh Deva 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:03
18 29 8 TA0715 Leon Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:22
19 31 4 TA1074 Watson Matsa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:23:43
20 33 5 TA0739 Ali Ndlovu 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:25:52
21 36 2 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:10:08
22 37 2 TRAIL122270 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:10:08
23 39 3 TRAIL20584 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:21:08
TA0651 Eduan Naude 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39)
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:05
2 12 1 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:45
3 14 2 TA0615 Cathlene Dollar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:12
4 15 2 TA1058 Mariette Mar´┐Ż 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:20
5 17 3 TA0909 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:10
6 18 1 TA0002 Louisa Heneghen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:04
7 20 4 TA0849 Mariette Dry 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:16
8 23 5 TA1158 Mandy Atkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:55
9 24 6 TA1045 Marion Waldeck 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:56
10 27 2 TA0812 Elizna Coetzee 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:18:07
11 28 3 TA0995 Bianca Naude 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:15
12 30 4 TA0618 Adel Vd Westhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:34
13 32 7 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:15
14 34 5 TA0643 Francisca Rossouw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:22
15 35 8 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:29
16 38 1 TRAIL20583 May Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:21:08
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0537 Ian Pieters 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:22
2 2 1 TA1622 Werner Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:58
3 4 2 TRAIL20969 Prince Motswenyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:29
4 6 1 TRAIL12158 Renier Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:34:54
5 7 1 TA1718 Micah Dry 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:35:57
6 9 3 TA0405 Louis Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:20
7 10 4 TA1583 Fred Bowale 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:25
8 12 2 TA1661 Ruan Wehrmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:36:34
9 14 2 TA0384 James Greyling 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:25
10 17 1 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:19
11 19 3 TA1693 Devin Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:03
12 21 4 TA0517 Rhyno Adendorf 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:51
13 22 2 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:40:20
14 25 3 TA0292 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:31
15 26 1 TA0287 Peter Hunter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:41:39
16 27 5 TA1516 Rinus Gobie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:49
17 29 3 TA0001 Claire Mitchell 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:44
18 30 4 TA0254 Hein Markotter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:14
19 31 2 TA0231 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:44:48
20 32 2 TRAIL12752 Alex Zaayman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:45:49
21 34 3 TRAIL12750 Adam Zaayman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:46:08
22 35 5 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:12
23 41 3 TA0310 Andre Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:48:10
24 48 6 TA0303 Albert Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:10
25 50 6 TA0311 Dan Charl Kleynhans 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:15
26 61 7 TA0391 Gerrie Badenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:35
27 68 8 TA1617 Hersheal Tait 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:05
28 71 9 TA1657 Christo Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:16
29 72 5 TA1715 Neville Muir 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [43]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0348 Lorin Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:06
2 5 1 TA0331 Lea Bettini 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:34:47
3 8 1 TA1684 Hope Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:00
4 11 2 TA1636 Joanna Pieters 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:29
5 13 2 TA1691 Nicole Atkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:36:46
6 15 3 TA0096 Anel Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:28
7 16 2 TA0163 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:05
8 18 3 TRAIL20968 Mercy Moloto 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:38:42
9 20 4 TA0434 Courtney Malan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:39:05
10 23 4 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:27
11 24 5 TA1752 Mercia Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:35
12 28 5 TA0398 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:07
13 33 6 TA1141 Leonie Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:01
14 36 3 TRAIL10850 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:29
15 37 1 TA0120 Thea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:33
16 38 6 TA0086 Heidi Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:43
17 39 7 TA1613 Anro Schmidt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:55
18 40 1 TA0344 Zelda Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:00
19 42 4 TA0288 Isabel Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:15
20 43 8 TA1665 Werner Schmidt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:05
21 44 5 TA0151 Alida Van Blerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:16
22 45 2 TA0229 Christa Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:36
23 46 6 TA0077 Linda Bruwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:24
24 47 3 TA0167 Naomi Kleynhans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:52:09
25 49 9 TA0455 Anthea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:14
26 51 10 TA0313 Annelize Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:49
27 52 11 TA0368 Celia Ackermann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:51
28 53 2 TA1754 Linda Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:03
29 54 3 TA0388 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:24
30 55 12 TA0036 Cj Henley-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:30
31 56 13 TA0176 Lerisa Roberts 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:32
32 57 14 TA0299 Heidi Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:36
33 58 15 TA0234 Rona Verster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:54
34 59 16 TA0223 Veronique Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:11
35 60 17 TA0429 Dalene Gouws 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:27
36 62 4 TA0284 Ina Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:41
37 63 18 TA0047 Benita Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:58
38 64 7 TA0023 Lydia Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:35
39 65 19 TA0304 La Mont Lourens Emmylou 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:12
40 66 7 TA0453 Michelle Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:00:14
41 67 5 TA0126 Mynhardt Gerda 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:58
42 69 20 TA0578 Izilli Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:08
43 70 21 TA0409 Alicia Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:13